PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Dr. Frank-N-Furter
rdfs:comment
  • Dr. Frank-N-Furter is a self-proclaimed 'Sweet Transvestite from Transexual Transylvania' and the main antagonist of the 1975 cult classic, The Rocky Horror Picture Show. His main goal was to create a perfect man as his own sexual plaything which he does in the form of Rocky Horror. He was portrayed by the legendary British actor, Tim Curry, who also portrayed many other villains such as The Lord of Darkness, Pennywise the Dancing Clown, Mr. Hector, Professor Calamitous, and Hexxus. In the remake, he, now a she, was portrayed by Laverne Cox.
  • Dr. Frank-N-Furter Gender Species Relatives Born Died Cause of death Original actor "Dr. Frank-N-Furter" is a character from the musical productions of The Rocky Horror Show since 1973, from the 1975 movie, from the 2015 tribute production celebrating 40 years, from the 2016 reimagining movie, and from the never made sequels Rocky Horror Shows His Heels and Rocky Horror: The Second Coming.
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Scientist, Extravagant Villain
Original actor
  • Tim Curry
Relatives
Goals
  • To create the perfect man and stay on Earth to have sex with earthlings.
Origin
  • The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Skills
  • Intelligence, pansexuality, can mimic other people's voices perfectly
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:rocky-horror-picture-show/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • Frank N. Furter
Hobby
  • Studying human "reproduction", having sex with earthlings
Species
  • Transylvanian
Cause of Death
  • Shot with a laser
Died
  • November 1973
Occupation
  • Evil Psychotic Scientist and Tranvestite
Fullname
  • Dr. Frank-N-Furter
Gender
  • Male
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • Dr. Frank-N-Furter Gender Species Relatives Born Died Cause of death Original actor "Dr. Frank-N-Furter" is a character from the musical productions of The Rocky Horror Show since 1973, from the 1975 movie, from the 2015 tribute production celebrating 40 years, from the 2016 reimagining movie, and from the never made sequels Rocky Horror Shows His Heels and Rocky Horror: The Second Coming. He was portrayed by Tim Curry in the 1973 Original London Production, in the 1974 Roxy Production, in the 1975 Broadway Production, and in the 1975 film adaptation; by Tom Hewitt in the 2001 Broadway Revival, by David Bedella in the 2015 live tribute production, and by Laverne Cox in the 2016 reimagining movie, where is presented as a female.
  • Dr. Frank-N-Furter is a self-proclaimed 'Sweet Transvestite from Transexual Transylvania' and the main antagonist of the 1975 cult classic, The Rocky Horror Picture Show. His main goal was to create a perfect man as his own sexual plaything which he does in the form of Rocky Horror. He was portrayed by the legendary British actor, Tim Curry, who also portrayed many other villains such as The Lord of Darkness, Pennywise the Dancing Clown, Mr. Hector, Professor Calamitous, and Hexxus. In the remake, he, now a she, was portrayed by Laverne Cox.
is Relatives of
is Character of
is wikipage disambiguates of