PropertyValue
rdfs:label
  • Lucas Goodwin
rdfs:comment
  • Lucas Goodwin (born April 8, 1977 - March 17, 2016) was a journalist at the Washington Herald. He appeared as a main character in the first, second and fourth seasons of House of Cards.
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:house-of-cards/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthplace
  • New York City, New York
Appearances
  • [[#Appearances
Residence
Deathplace
  • Hammond College, Washington DC
Status
  • Deceased
Affiliation
DeathCause
  • Shot by Edward Meechum
Actor
Gallery
Education
  • Columbia University
  • New York University,
sigothers
  • 2013
  • Girlfriend:
  • Zoe Barnes
Birthdate
  • 1977-04-08
Alias
  • John Carlyle
Title
  • Lucas Goodwin
Deathdate
  • 2016-03-17
Profession
  • Former Editor in Chief of The Washington Herald, former Political Editor
Fullname
  • Lucas Goodwin
Seasons
  • 124
abstract
  • Lucas Goodwin (born April 8, 1977 - March 17, 2016) was a journalist at the Washington Herald. He appeared as a main character in the first, second and fourth seasons of House of Cards.
is Employees of
is prepetrator of
is sigothers of