PropertyValue
rdfs:label
  • Jason Priestley
rdfs:comment
  • Jason Priestley is a Canadian actor and director who has worked with Barenaked Ladies.
  • In Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story, Jennie Garth, Priestley, Luke Perry, and Tori Spelling, and Shannen Doherty appear in a cutaway that parodies his portrayal of Walsh, who was a teenager when Priestley, then in her mid-20s, began portraying him.
  • Jason Priestley is a Canadian actor best known for portraying Brandon Walsh on FOX teen soap Beverly Hills, 90210. He is also known for his role as the title character in Canadian comedy Call Me Fitz.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:dcau/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:90210/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Works
  • Call Me Fitz
twit
Hometown
  • Vancouver, Canada
Played
Birthday
  • 1969-08-28
Years
  • 1978
Profession
  • Actor
Birth name
  • Jason Bradford Priestley
abstract
  • Jason Priestley is a Canadian actor and director who has worked with Barenaked Ladies.
  • In Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story, Jennie Garth, Priestley, Luke Perry, and Tori Spelling, and Shannen Doherty appear in a cutaway that parodies his portrayal of Walsh, who was a teenager when Priestley, then in her mid-20s, began portraying him.
  • Jason Priestley is a Canadian actor best known for portraying Brandon Walsh on FOX teen soap Beverly Hills, 90210. He is also known for his role as the title character in Canadian comedy Call Me Fitz.
is Starring of
is Cast of
is Actors of
is Voiced by of
is Actor of
is Portrayers of
is Director of