PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Booker DeWitt
rdfs:comment
  • Booker DeWitt is the protagonist of BioShock Infinite, whom the player controls throughout the game. He is a private investigator and, prior to his reluctant arrival in Columbia, a former soldier and Pinkerton agent. Booker is offered a deal to wipe away his gambling debts if he goes to Columbia and retrieves a girl imprisoned there.
  • Booker DeWitt is the protagonist of BioShock Infinite. He is a private investigator and, prior to his reluctant arrival in Columbia, a former soldier and Pinkerton agent. Booker is offered a deal to wipe away his gambling debts if he goes to Columbia and retrieves a girl imprisoned there. Over the course of the story, Booker reveals his past experiences, and shows his ability to make decisions independent of the player. Unlike Jack and Subject Delta, Booker has his own persona rather than being a silent and faceless avatar for the player. File:Infinite Spoilers.png
  • Booker DeWitt is the protagonist and main playable character of Bioshock Infinite as well as its DLC Burial at the Sea: Episode 1. He is a private investigator and, prior to his reluctant arrival in Columbia, a former Pinkerton agent. Booker is offered a deal to wipe away his gambling debts if he goes to Columbia and retrieves a girl named Elizabeth imprisoned there. Over the course of the story, Booker reveals his past experiences, and shows his ability to make decisions independent of the player.
dcterms:subject
type of hero
  • Anti-Hero with an Evil Counterpart, Gunman, Empowered Normal Badass, Dimension Traveler
dbkwik:bioshock/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Goals
  • Rescue Elizabeth and get her out of Colombia
Eyes
  • Green
Origin
  • Bioshock Infinite
Skills
  • Master gunman, Vigors
Affiliation
Game
  • BioShock Infinite
  • Burial at Sea - Episode 1
  • Burial at Sea - Episode 2
  • Clash in the Clouds
Hair
  • Brown
Actor
Name
  • Booker DeWitt
dbkwik:hero/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Aliases
  • Revolution
  • Martyr of the
  • The False Shepherd
  • White Injun
Alias
  • Zachary Hale Comstock
Height
  • 361.0
Occupation
  • Pinkerton detective
Family
Fullname
  • Booker DeWitt
Gender
  • Male
Birth
  • 1874-04-19
Nationality
  • American
Size
  • 240
arrivedC
  • 1912-07-06
abstract
  • Booker DeWitt is the protagonist of BioShock Infinite, whom the player controls throughout the game. He is a private investigator and, prior to his reluctant arrival in Columbia, a former soldier and Pinkerton agent. Booker is offered a deal to wipe away his gambling debts if he goes to Columbia and retrieves a girl imprisoned there.
  • Booker DeWitt is the protagonist of BioShock Infinite. He is a private investigator and, prior to his reluctant arrival in Columbia, a former soldier and Pinkerton agent. Booker is offered a deal to wipe away his gambling debts if he goes to Columbia and retrieves a girl imprisoned there. Over the course of the story, Booker reveals his past experiences, and shows his ability to make decisions independent of the player. Unlike Jack and Subject Delta, Booker has his own persona rather than being a silent and faceless avatar for the player. File:Infinite Spoilers.png
  • Booker DeWitt is the protagonist and main playable character of Bioshock Infinite as well as its DLC Burial at the Sea: Episode 1. He is a private investigator and, prior to his reluctant arrival in Columbia, a former Pinkerton agent. Booker is offered a deal to wipe away his gambling debts if he goes to Columbia and retrieves a girl named Elizabeth imprisoned there. Over the course of the story, Booker reveals his past experiences, and shows his ability to make decisions independent of the player. He is voiced by Troy Baker, known for voicing a wide number of characters including Joel, Alec Mason, Snow Villiers and Vincent Brooks.
is Affiliation of
is used of
is Family of