PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Hugo Strange (Arkhamverse)
  • Hugo Strange (Arkhamverse)
rdfs:comment
  • Professor Hugo Strange was one of the main antagonists of the 2011 video game Batman: Arkham City. He was a scientist at Arkham Asylum, warden of Arkham City and a servant of the eco-terrorist supervillain Ra's Al Ghul. He is voiced by Corey Burton.
  • Hugo Strange es uno de los villanos principales de los videojuegos de la serie Arkham.
  • A brilliant psychiatrist and skilled manipulator who operated out of both Blackgate Prison and Arkham Asylum, Professor Hugo Strange spent years studying the Dark Knight, and eventually accomplished a feat that few ever did; he deduced Batman's identity. After he was armed with that knowledge and a great deal of cunning, Strange formed an alliance with Ra's al Ghul and his secret organization, the League of Assassins. After Strange outlined plans Ra's to assume complete control over Gotham City and purge its population, he also lusted to claim the League and the secrets of immortality that they possessed for himself after he proved to be a worthy successor to his master.
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Mad Scientist, Manipulator, Big Bad.
dbkwik:dc/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Goals
  • Learn Batman's identity , Become Batman superior, "Save" Gotham in his own way, Kill all the inmates in Arkham City, Aid Ra's al Ghul with his goals.
Origin
  • Batman Arkham City
Skills
  • Manipulation, Genius intellect, Skilled mind-breaker, Professor of psychology
Page
  • Hugo Strange
Appearance
  • Batman: Arkham City
Affiliation
Actor
Name
  • Hugo Strange
First
  • Detective Comics #36
dbkwik:batman/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Character Name
  • Professor Hugo Strange
Alias
  • Professor Strange
Hobby
  • Studying Batman, watching over Arkham City, Manipulating
Media
  • games
Real Name
  • Hugo Strange
Occupation
  • Scientist of Arkham Asylum , Warden of Arkham City, Servant of Ra's al Ghul
Fullname
  • Hugo Strange
Source
Creator
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • A brilliant psychiatrist and skilled manipulator who operated out of both Blackgate Prison and Arkham Asylum, Professor Hugo Strange spent years studying the Dark Knight, and eventually accomplished a feat that few ever did; he deduced Batman's identity. After he was armed with that knowledge and a great deal of cunning, Strange formed an alliance with Ra's al Ghul and his secret organization, the League of Assassins. After Strange outlined plans Ra's to assume complete control over Gotham City and purge its population, he also lusted to claim the League and the secrets of immortality that they possessed for himself after he proved to be a worthy successor to his master. Manipulating political activist and Warden of Arkham Asylum, Quincy Sharp, via mind control drugs, Strange enabled Sharp into becoming Mayor and authorized the construction and opening of Arkham City, an anarchist prison that was built in the heart of Gotham, to hold thousands of inmates and even innocent people. After he formed connections throughout Gotham's criminal underworld, Strange eventually targeted Bruce Wayne in order to complete his plans to implement Protocol 10, an operation that would murder thousands and pave the way for Ra's and himself to conquer the world.
  • Professor Hugo Strange was one of the main antagonists of the 2011 video game Batman: Arkham City. He was a scientist at Arkham Asylum, warden of Arkham City and a servant of the eco-terrorist supervillain Ra's Al Ghul. He is voiced by Corey Burton.
  • Hugo Strange es uno de los villanos principales de los videojuegos de la serie Arkham.
is Affiliation of