PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Chelan Simmons
  • Chelan Simmons
rdfs:comment
  • Chelan Simmons is a Canadian actress who portrays Hillary, Lori's best friend.
  • Chelan Simmons (born October 29, 1982) is a Canadian actress and former professional model, best known for her roles in the films Good Luck Chuck, Final Destination 3 and Tucker & Dale vs Evil. Simmons is also well known for her work in television, portraying recurring character Hilary in the ABC Family show Kyle XY for three seasons, and for her series regular role during the first season of The L.A. Complex.
  • Chelan Simmons är en Kanadensisk skådespelerska.
  • Chelan Simmons is a Canadian actress who appeared in several horror movies. Besides actress, she's also known as former model.
  • Chelan Simmons played Brenda in the season nine Grey's Anatomy episode Do You Believe in Magic.
  • Chelan Simmons is a Canadian actress, professional model and performer who played Ashley Freund in Final Destination 3. Simmons' started her career with the notable role of Laurie Ann Winterbarger, first victim of Pennywise the Clown, in Stephen King's It (1990). Her most recognizable roles are in movies such as John Tucker Must Die (2006) and Good Luck Chuck (2007). Simmons was a recurring character on the ABC Family show, Kyle XY for 25 episodes. Her various horror credits, such as Final Destination 3 (2006), have earned her the title of a modern day "Scream Queen".
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
hideo
  • ja
Kön
  • Kvinna
dbkwik:horror/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:sv.stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:final-destination/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:finaldestination/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Nickname(s)
  • Lanners
Birthplace
  • Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Date
  • 1982-10-29
Actor Name
  • Chelan Simmons
Name
  • Chelan Simmons
DOB
  • 1982-10-29
födelsedatum
  • 1982-10-29
höjd
  • 304.0
dbkwik:greys-anatomy/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:greysanatomy/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:kylexy/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Years Active
  • 1990
Alias
  • Chelan L. Simmons
Height
  • 304.0
Marital Status
  • Married to Chris Harrison
nationalitet
Place of Birth
  • Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Vancouver, Canada
Character
IMDB ID
  • 799706
Gender
  • Female
Images
  • Images of Chelan Simmons
Seasons
  • GA: 9
Date of Birth
  • 1982-10-29
  • 1982-10-30
Nationality
Character(s)
födelseort
  • Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada
aktör/aktris namn
  • Chelan Simmons
actor/actress name
  • Chelan Simmons
karaktär
abstract
  • Chelan Simmons is a Canadian actress who portrays Hillary, Lori's best friend.
  • Chelan Simmons (born October 29, 1982) is a Canadian actress and former professional model, best known for her roles in the films Good Luck Chuck, Final Destination 3 and Tucker & Dale vs Evil. Simmons is also well known for her work in television, portraying recurring character Hilary in the ABC Family show Kyle XY for three seasons, and for her series regular role during the first season of The L.A. Complex.
  • Chelan Simmons är en Kanadensisk skådespelerska.
  • Chelan Simmons is a Canadian actress, professional model and performer who played Ashley Freund in Final Destination 3. Simmons' started her career with the notable role of Laurie Ann Winterbarger, first victim of Pennywise the Clown, in Stephen King's It (1990). Her most recognizable roles are in movies such as John Tucker Must Die (2006) and Good Luck Chuck (2007). Simmons was a recurring character on the ABC Family show, Kyle XY for 25 episodes. Her various horror credits, such as Final Destination 3 (2006), have earned her the title of a modern day "Scream Queen". Recently, Simmons portrayed a Lotus Eater in the 2010 film Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief and had a role in the horror-comedy, Tucker & Dale vs Evil. Simmons returned for a minor cameo appearance in "Final Destination 5", and earned a series regular role in the television series "The L.A. Complex" as Alicia Lowe. Chelan guest starred on various television shows throughout the years, including "How I Met Your Mother", "Hannibal", and "Grey's Anatomy". In 2014, Simmons returned to the horror franchise with a supporting role in "See No Evil 2".
  • Chelan Simmons is a Canadian actress who appeared in several horror movies. Besides actress, she's also known as former model.
  • Chelan Simmons played Brenda in the season nine Grey's Anatomy episode Do You Believe in Magic.
is Portrayed By of
is aktör of
is Cast of
is Actor of