PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Jon Canmore
rdfs:comment
  • Jon Canmore is a former hunter who posed as Jon Carter, a reporter for WVRN. He has taken the name John Castaway the former leading member of the anti-gargoyle organization called the Quarrymen. He was an intelligent and charismatic hatemonger. He is the youngest of the three Canmore siblings. But after an encounter with W.A.R.R.I.O.R. he later reformed and went back to his original name.
  • Jon Canmore is a former hunter who posed as Jon Carter, a reporter for WVRN. He has taken the name John Castaway.
Alignment
  • Bad, later good
Goal
  • To destroy all gargoyles
dcterms:subject
Dislikes
  • Gargoyles , his family in danger
BG#
  • yes
dbkwik:gargoyles/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:disneyfanon/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Relatives
  • *Jason *Robyn Canmore *Charles Canmore
Voice
  • Scott Cleverdon
Likes
  • Being with his wife and family
Voiced by
  • *Scott Cleverdon *Alan Cumming *J.D. Daniels
Affiliation
  • *Formerly, Hunters *WVRN News *Quarrymen *Illuminati
Name
  • Jon Canmore
Shows
  • Gargoyle
Birthdate
  • 1972-11-26
Fate
  • Later reforms with the help of W.A.R.R.I.O.R. and his family and returns home with his wife and kids to start over
Aliases
  • *Jon Carter *John Castaway
Alias
  • John Castaway
  • Jon Carter
Species
Weapons
  • Quarryman Hammer
#
  • yes
Enemies
  • Demona
  • Formerly: Goliath, Elisa Maza, Angela, Brooklyn, Nashville, Katanna, Broadway, Lexington, Huston, Bronx, Ash Ketchum, Dan Kusco, Yugi Muto, Jason Canmore, Cassim, Alice Gehabich, Melody, Kisara, Dingo, Alex O'Connell
Home
  • Paris, France
Family
  • Jason , Robyn Canmore , Arleia , Charles Canmore , Charles and Thomas Canmore , Fiona Canmore
Friends
  • Illuminati , Quarrymen , Ash Ketchum, Dan Kusco, Yugi Muto, Jason Canmore, Cassim, Alice Gehabich, Melody, Kisara, Dingo, Alex O'Connell
Gender
  • male
2.
  • yes
3.
  • yes
abstract
  • Jon Canmore is a former hunter who posed as Jon Carter, a reporter for WVRN. He has taken the name John Castaway the former leading member of the anti-gargoyle organization called the Quarrymen. He was an intelligent and charismatic hatemonger. He is the youngest of the three Canmore siblings. But after an encounter with W.A.R.R.I.O.R. he later reformed and went back to his original name.
  • Jon Canmore is a former hunter who posed as Jon Carter, a reporter for WVRN. He has taken the name John Castaway.
is Relatives of