PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Altair VI
  • Altair VI
  • Altair VI
  • Altair VI
rdfs:comment
  • Altair VI jest szóstą z ...liczba... planet w systemie Altair, położony w Alpha Kwadrant. Nota: ... Altair VI został wymieniony w Akademii Starfleet w symulacji treningowej Kobayashi Maru. Incydent zawierał uszkodzony statek znajdujący się blisko planety. (Star Trek II: The Warth of Khan)
  • Altair VI (sometimes referred to simply as Altair) was a class M planet, the sixth planet of the Altair star system located inside Federation space in the Alpha Quadrant of the galaxy. The Federation starship USS Altair VI was named for this world. (FASA RPG module: Federation Ship Recognition Manual)
  • thumb|Karte des Föderationsraums. Altair VI ist ein Planet im Altair-System nahe des Föderationsraums. (TNG: ) In den 2260er herrscht auf dem Planet ein schwerer Bürgerkrieg. 2267 wird der Bürgerkrieg auf Altair VI beendet und es wird ein neuer Präsident ernannt. Die Bewohner von Altair VI laden darauf die Föderation zu den Feierlichkeiten, für die Ernennung ihres neuen Präsident, ein. Die Sternenflotte schickt eine Delegation von drei Schiffen, darunter auch die USS Enterprise (NCC-1701), zu den Feierlichenkeiten. Mit dieser Delegation will die Föderation auch zeigen, dass Altair VI nun unter dem Schutz der Föderation steht. Die Föderation will Altair VI nun vor allem vor Angriffen der Klingonen schützen. (TOS: )
  • Despite a long interplanetary conflict in this system in the years before, Altair VI was well known for its excellent shore leave facilities in 2267. In the same year a new president was to be inaugurated on the planet, an event of significant importance towards stability in the Altair system. The inauguration was expected to send shock waves as far as the Klingon Empire and therefore was attended by three Starfleet starships, including the USS Enterprise. (TOS: "Amok Time" )
dcterms:subject
Planet Name
  • Altair VI
Length of day
  • 79200.0
planeet
  • Altair VI
Moons
  • 2
beschrijving
  • Een sterrenkaart van de Melkweg met o.a. Altair VI
land mass
  • 60.0
Equatorial circumference
  • 24000
dbkwik:de.memory-alpha/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:memory-alpha/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:memory-beta/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:nl.memory-alpha/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:pl.memory-alpha/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
diameter
  • 20500
Affiliation
Gravity
  • 1.5
Type
Warp
  • yes
Alternate Name
BodyType
  • planet
Population
  • 7000000000
Species
Afbeelding
  • Star-chart alpha-beta quadrant.jpg
altimage
  • 220
Classification
Location
  • coordinates 3.02N 0.99E, Altair, Alpha Quadrant
Locatie
abstract
  • Altair VI jest szóstą z ...liczba... planet w systemie Altair, położony w Alpha Kwadrant. Nota: ... Altair VI został wymieniony w Akademii Starfleet w symulacji treningowej Kobayashi Maru. Incydent zawierał uszkodzony statek znajdujący się blisko planety. (Star Trek II: The Warth of Khan)
  • thumb|Karte des Föderationsraums. Altair VI ist ein Planet im Altair-System nahe des Föderationsraums. (TNG: ) In den 2260er herrscht auf dem Planet ein schwerer Bürgerkrieg. 2267 wird der Bürgerkrieg auf Altair VI beendet und es wird ein neuer Präsident ernannt. Die Bewohner von Altair VI laden darauf die Föderation zu den Feierlichkeiten, für die Ernennung ihres neuen Präsident, ein. Die Sternenflotte schickt eine Delegation von drei Schiffen, darunter auch die USS Enterprise (NCC-1701), zu den Feierlichenkeiten. Mit dieser Delegation will die Föderation auch zeigen, dass Altair VI nun unter dem Schutz der Föderation steht. Die Föderation will Altair VI nun vor allem vor Angriffen der Klingonen schützen. (TOS: ) Im Jahr 2285 ist Altair VI ein Teil des Kobayashi-Maru-Tests auf der Akademie der Sternenflotte. Im Test befindet sich der Frachter Kobayashi Maru in der Klingonischen Neutralen Zone, neunzehn Perioden von Altair VI entfernt. (Star Trek II: Der Zorn des Khan)
  • Despite a long interplanetary conflict in this system in the years before, Altair VI was well known for its excellent shore leave facilities in 2267. In the same year a new president was to be inaugurated on the planet, an event of significant importance towards stability in the Altair system. The inauguration was expected to send shock waves as far as the Klingon Empire and therefore was attended by three Starfleet starships, including the USS Enterprise. (TOS: "Amok Time" ) In 2285, Altair VI was a part of the Kobayashi Maru simulation at Starfleet Academy; the Kobayashi Maru claimed to be nineteen periods out of Altair VI. (Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan) In 2293, the location of Altair VI in the Milky Way Galaxy was labeled in the star chart "The Explored Galaxy", which was on display in James T. Kirk's quarters aboard the USS Enterprise-A. (Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country, okudagram) "AL-tair" was the pronunciation for this planet's name from the script pronunciation guide for "Prophet Motive" . According to StarTrek.com, Altair VI was the "center of the Altair system." According to Star Trek: Star Charts ("United Federation of Planets I") and Stellar Cartography: The Starfleet Reference Library ("Federation Historical Highlights, 2161-2385"), Altair VI (Alpha Aquilae VI) was located in the Alpha Quadrant.
  • Altair VI (sometimes referred to simply as Altair) was a class M planet, the sixth planet of the Altair star system located inside Federation space in the Alpha Quadrant of the galaxy. The Federation starship USS Altair VI was named for this world. (FASA RPG module: Federation Ship Recognition Manual)
is Astronomie of
is Location of