PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Sasha Pieterse
  • Sasha Pieterse
rdfs:comment
  • Sasha Pieterse är en Sydafrikan skådespelerska.
  • Sasha Pieterse (born February 17, 1996) is a South African actress and singer.
  • Sasha Pieterse portrayed the Teenage Girl in X-Men: First Class.
  • Sasha Embeth Pieterse (born February 17, 1996) is an South African/American singer and actress. She is best known for her role as Alison DiLaurentis on ABC Family's TV series, Pretty Little Liars.
  • Sasha Pieterse is a South-African born American actress, currently starring as the character Alison DiLaurentis on Pretty Little Liars. On House, M.D., she portrayed 9 year old cancer patient Andie in the Season 2 episode Autopsy. Pieterse started her acting career at the age of 6 in the re-boot of the classic series Family Affair. She then obtained a featured role in Robert Rodriguez's The Adventures of Shark Boy and Lava Girl, alongside a very young Taylor Lautner. She also appeared on two series of Heroes as Amanda Strazulla.
owl:sameAs
Season
dcterms:subject
foaf:homepage
hideo
  • ja
  • y
Kön
  • Kvinna
dbkwik:medium/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:sv.stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:x-men-movies/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:xmen-movies/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:xmenmovies/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:house/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthplace
  • Johannesburg, South Africa
Role
Name
  • Sasha Pieterse
DOB
  • 1996-02-17
födelsedatum
  • 1996-02-17
Alias
  • * Sasha Embeth Pieterse * Sasha E. Pieterse
Height
  • 306.0
nationalitet
Place of Birth
  • Johannesburg, South Africa
Years
  • 2002
Character
  • Marie DuBois
  • Teenage Girl
IMDB ID
  • 1199888
Episode
Movie
  • X-Men: First Class
Website
Gender
  • Female
Born
  • 1996-02-17
ImageCaption
  • Sasha Pieterse 2013 Tribeca Film Festival
Date of Birth
  • 1996-02-17
Birth name
  • Sasha Embeth Pieterse
Nationality
Character(s)
födelseort
  • Johannesburg, Sydafrika
aktör/aktris namn
  • Sasha Pieterse
actor/actress name
  • Sasha Pieterse
karaktär
abstract
  • Sasha Pieterse är en Sydafrikan skådespelerska.
  • Sasha Pieterse (born February 17, 1996) is a South African actress and singer.
  • Sasha Pieterse is a South-African born American actress, currently starring as the character Alison DiLaurentis on Pretty Little Liars. On House, M.D., she portrayed 9 year old cancer patient Andie in the Season 2 episode Autopsy. Pieterse started her acting career at the age of 6 in the re-boot of the classic series Family Affair. She then obtained a featured role in Robert Rodriguez's The Adventures of Shark Boy and Lava Girl, alongside a very young Taylor Lautner. She also appeared on two series of Heroes as Amanda Strazulla. Look for Pieterse in this summer's X-Men First Class as the object of Banshee's affection.
  • Sasha Pieterse portrayed the Teenage Girl in X-Men: First Class.
  • Sasha Embeth Pieterse (born February 17, 1996) is an South African/American singer and actress. She is best known for her role as Alison DiLaurentis on ABC Family's TV series, Pretty Little Liars.
is Portrayed By of
is aktör of
is Actor of
is Guest Star of