PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Dr. Calico
  • Dr. Calico
rdfs:comment
  • Dr. Calico is a character in Disney's 48th animated feature Bolt. He is the main antagonist of the in-universe Bolt TV show, and he also appears in the short Super Rhino and Bolt: The Video Game. While he is an actor, Bolt believes he is an actual villain and thinks Calico must pay for his actions.
  • Calico ist der Gegenspieler von Bolt und Penny in der Fernsehserie im Film. Obwohl er einen Bösewicht verkörpert und für Bolt den Erzfeind darstellt, ist er kein echter Bösewicht. Er ist eigentlich ein Schauspieler und spielt in der Fernsehserie, die Bolt für echt hält, mit. Immer, wenn Penny das Studio verlässt, macht Bolt ihn dafür verantwortlich, da er sie immer am Episoden Ende entführt.
  • Dr. Calico is a character in Disney's 2008 movie Bolt. He is the main antagonist of the in-universe Bolt TV show, and by extension the film's video game tie-in. Though he isn't an actual villain, but merely an actor, Bolt thinks he's really a villain and promises to get him for real.
Pets
  • Various cats
Alignment
  • Bad Neutral
Goal
  • To discover the secret of Bolt's powers and use it to take over the world
dcterms:subject
Dislikes
  • Being humilliated, dogs
type of villain
  • Doctor, Fictional Fictional Villain
minions
  • Guard
dbkwik:disney/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Inspiration
Voice
Goals
  • Separate Penny from Bolt and then conquer the city .
Games
  • Bolt: The Video Game
Shorts
  • Super Rhino
Origin
  • Bolt
Skills
  • Brilliant strategy, genius intelligence, mastery of the disguise , impressive acting skills
Likes
  • Cats, world domination schemes
Appearance
  • Tall, slender with pale skin, black short hair , a black goatee, as well as a distinctive green eye shaped like the eye of a feline, ash-grey suit, white shirt, black tie and black shoes.
Name
  • Dr. Calico
Personality
  • Evil, mean, nasty
dbkwik:de.disney/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Fate
  • Escapes the fire and continues working on the show
Alias
  • Dr. Calico, Green Eyed Man
  • The Green-Eyed Man, Calico
Hobby
  • Keeping cats as pets , hone his skills as an actor
Enemies
  • Bolt , Mittens , Rhino , Penny , Penny's TV Dad
Powers
  • Strategy, genius intelligence, disguising Lightning blasts, lightning barrier
Birthday
  • 1940-05-06
Home
  • Hollywood, California, USA
Occupation
  • Actor
  • Crime Lord
  • TV show villain
Fullname
  • Unknown
  • Calico
Films
  • Bolt
Friends
  • Agent, The Director
Quote
  • "Are you crying? Is it because I kidnapped your daddy? Or because I hurt your precious little dog?" "You are beginning to irk me, professor. I am irked, and that will not do."
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • Dr. Calico is a character in Disney's 48th animated feature Bolt. He is the main antagonist of the in-universe Bolt TV show, and he also appears in the short Super Rhino and Bolt: The Video Game. While he is an actor, Bolt believes he is an actual villain and thinks Calico must pay for his actions.
  • Calico ist der Gegenspieler von Bolt und Penny in der Fernsehserie im Film. Obwohl er einen Bösewicht verkörpert und für Bolt den Erzfeind darstellt, ist er kein echter Bösewicht. Er ist eigentlich ein Schauspieler und spielt in der Fernsehserie, die Bolt für echt hält, mit. Immer, wenn Penny das Studio verlässt, macht Bolt ihn dafür verantwortlich, da er sie immer am Episoden Ende entführt.
  • Dr. Calico is a character in Disney's 2008 movie Bolt. He is the main antagonist of the in-universe Bolt TV show, and by extension the film's video game tie-in. Though he isn't an actual villain, but merely an actor, Bolt thinks he's really a villain and promises to get him for real.
is minions of
is Enemies of