PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Chelah Horsdal
  • Chelah Horsdal
rdfs:comment
  • Chelah Horsdal är en Kanadensisk skådespelare. Hon har medverkat i samtliga tre serier.
  • Chelah Horsdal is a Canadian actress. She portrayed Kate Spencer in a guest starring role in the first and second seasons of Arrow.
  • Chelah Horsdal (b. June 19, 1973) portrays Kate Spencer in Arrow.
  • NameChelah Horsdal Birth Date Birth Place Family Years Active Chelah Horsdal is a Canadian actress and model best known for her roles as Minivan mother in X-Men: The Last Stand, as Lt. Womack in Stargate: SG-1 and as Sally in The L-World.
  • Chelah Horsdal is a Canadian actress who plays Mary-Beth Curtis on Eureka. She has had recent runs on Arrow as Kate Spencer, and on Hell on Wheels as Maggie Palmer.
  • Chelah was born to hippie parents while surrounded by friends and family on the “farm” Headacres. Her father is Canadian folk legend Valdy, with whom Chelah and her mama Lindsay travelled across the country for the first three years of her life.
owl:sameAs
Nation
  • Canadian
dcterms:subject
foaf:homepage
hideo
  • ja
  • y
Portrays
Roles
Kön
  • Kvinna
dbkwik:arrow/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:avp/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:criminalminds/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:planet-of-the-apes/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:planetoftheapes/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:supernatural/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:sv.stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
IMDB
Appearances
Last
Actor Name
  • Chelah Horsdal
Name
  • Chelah Horsdal
Text
  • Chelah Horsdal
First
födelsedatum
  • 1973-06-19
höjd
  • 309.0
dbkwik:andromeda/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:eureka/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:green-arrow/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:greenarrow/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthdate
  • 1973-06-19
Alias
  • * Chelah P. Horsdal * Chelah Horsdale * Chelah * Chelah P.H.
Birth Place
  • Vancouver Island, British Columbia, Canada
Official Site
Height
  • 309.0
nationalitet
Place of Birth
  • Vancouver Island, British Columbia, Canada
Birthday
  • 1973-06-19
Character
Show
  • Arrow
url
  • name/nm1319098/
Gender
Born
  • 1973-06-19
Birthname
  • Chelah Horsdal
Date of Birth
  • 1973-06-19
Birth name
  • Chelah P. Horsdal
Birth
  • 1973-06-19
Nationality
Location
  • Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Character(s)
  • *Womack *Erran *Inman
födelseort
  • British Columbia, Kanada
  • Vancouver Island,
aktör/aktris namn
  • Chelah Horsdal
actor/actress name
  • Chelah Horsdal
karaktär
  • *Womack *Erran *Inman
abstract
  • Chelah Horsdal är en Kanadensisk skådespelare. Hon har medverkat i samtliga tre serier.
  • Chelah Horsdal is a Canadian actress. She portrayed Kate Spencer in a guest starring role in the first and second seasons of Arrow.
  • Chelah Horsdal (b. June 19, 1973) portrays Kate Spencer in Arrow.
  • NameChelah Horsdal Birth Date Birth Place Family Years Active Chelah Horsdal is a Canadian actress and model best known for her roles as Minivan mother in X-Men: The Last Stand, as Lt. Womack in Stargate: SG-1 and as Sally in The L-World.
  • Chelah Horsdal is a Canadian actress who plays Mary-Beth Curtis on Eureka. She has had recent runs on Arrow as Kate Spencer, and on Hell on Wheels as Maggie Palmer.
  • Chelah was born to hippie parents while surrounded by friends and family on the “farm” Headacres. Her father is Canadian folk legend Valdy, with whom Chelah and her mama Lindsay travelled across the country for the first three years of her life. At eighteen, by-way of modelling, Chelah appeared in a couple of locally shot TV shows and commercials before packing her bags and moving to the Caribbean for a year. Upon returning home to Canada, Chelah took the long route back to acting… restaurant management, interior design, creative director of a magazine, event production, voice agent… until finally, unable to deny the artistic need, she returned to acting in 2002.
is aktör of
is Actor of