PropertyValue
rdfs:label
  • The Circle (Dead Space)
rdfs:comment
  • The Circle is an extremist arm of the Church of Unitology led by Jacob Danik. A militant Unitologist group of religious extremists, the Circle was actively deposing Earth Government authority throughout the galaxy in the name of "freeing" the Markers from Human control.
dcterms:subject
Goals
  • 'Free' the Markers from Human control.
  • Defeat Earth Government.
  • To start 'Convergence'.
Origin
  • Dead Space 3
Skills
  • Fanaticism
  • Armed with sophisticated and deadly arsenals
  • Command a small fleet of spaceships
  • Extraordinary influence
  • Nihilism
  • Possess considerable resources
  • Widespread membership numbering millions
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Foundation
  • Possibly sometime in or after 2511 A.D. - 2514 A.D.
Alias
  • The Inner Circle
Commanders
  • Jacob Danik
Headquarters
  • Luna
  • And many more population centres
  • Tau Volantis
  • Uxor
Fullname
  • The Circle
Size
  • 300
Agents
  • Collin
  • Circle Soldiers
  • Circle Suicide Bombers
  • Lowmilller
  • Randall Carr
  • The Cult Leader
type of villains
  • Fanatical Extremists
abstract
  • The Circle is an extremist arm of the Church of Unitology led by Jacob Danik. A militant Unitologist group of religious extremists, the Circle was actively deposing Earth Government authority throughout the galaxy in the name of "freeing" the Markers from Human control.
is wikipage disambiguates of