PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Stockard Channing
rdfs:comment
  • In the early days of Sesame Street, Channing was featured in many of the Mad Painter sketches, as the victim of the painter's number obsession (her television debut). She also worked with the Sesame Street Muppets when they guest starred on West Wing, and played Miss Adelaide, the Swedish maid, in Mr. Willowby's Christmas Tree. At the time the West Wing episode was shot, Sesame Workshop filmed Stockard Channing, Allison Janney, and Lily Tomlin dancing to the song "Dance Myself to Sleep" for The Street We Live On.
  • She provided the voice for Lydia Waterman.
  • Stockard Channing (born Susan Antonia Williams Stockard on February 13, 1944) is an award-winning American actress. She is best known for her portrayal of First Lady Abbey Bartlet in the NBC television series The West Wing, as well as the part of Rizzo in the film Grease.
  • Stockard Channing (born February 13, 1944) is an American stage, film and television actress. She is known for her portrayal of First Lady Abbey Bartlet in the NBC television series The West Wing; for playing Betty Rizzo in the film Grease; and for her role in both the stage and screen versions of Six Degrees of Separation.
  • __NOEDITSECTION__ Image:Information-silk.png|Character Template rect 0 0 20 20 Staff Template desc none Stockard Channing Real Name Unknown First publication Unknown
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:crossgen-comics-database/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:dcau/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:heykidscomics/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:manga/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:muppet/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
IMDB
Birthplace
  • New York City, New York
Birth Date
  • 1944-02-13
Role
Spouse
Name
  • Stockard Channing
  • Channing, Stockard
dbkwik:westwing/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthdate
  • 1944-02-13
Alternative Names
  • Stockard, Susan Antonia Williams
Years Active
  • 1969
Birth Place
Place of Birth
Occupation
  • Actress
Seasons
  • 1234567
Date of Birth
  • 1944-02-13
Short Description
  • American actress
Birth name
  • Susan Antonia Williams Stockard
abstract
  • In the early days of Sesame Street, Channing was featured in many of the Mad Painter sketches, as the victim of the painter's number obsession (her television debut). She also worked with the Sesame Street Muppets when they guest starred on West Wing, and played Miss Adelaide, the Swedish maid, in Mr. Willowby's Christmas Tree. At the time the West Wing episode was shot, Sesame Workshop filmed Stockard Channing, Allison Janney, and Lily Tomlin dancing to the song "Dance Myself to Sleep" for The Street We Live On.
  • She provided the voice for Lydia Waterman.
  • Stockard Channing (born Susan Antonia Williams Stockard on February 13, 1944) is an award-winning American actress. She is best known for her portrayal of First Lady Abbey Bartlet in the NBC television series The West Wing, as well as the part of Rizzo in the film Grease.
  • Stockard Channing (born February 13, 1944) is an American stage, film and television actress. She is known for her portrayal of First Lady Abbey Bartlet in the NBC television series The West Wing; for playing Betty Rizzo in the film Grease; and for her role in both the stage and screen versions of Six Degrees of Separation.
  • __NOEDITSECTION__ Image:Information-silk.png|Character Template rect 0 0 20 20 Staff Template desc none Stockard Channing Real Name Unknown First publication Unknown
is guest starring of
is Starring of
is Cast of
is Voiced by of
is Guests of
is Actor of
is Voices of