PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Catherine Keener
rdfs:comment
  • Catherine Keener is an American actress who portrayed Nina on Seinfeld; she made her only appearance in "The Letter". Catherine has appeared in a number of feature films such as Being John Malkovich, Capote, Into the Wild, The 40-Year-Old Virgin, Where the Wild Things Are along with many more.
  • Catherine Keener (born March 23, 1959) is an American actress. She portrays Sally Jackson in the film adaption of The Lightning Thief.
  • Catherine Keener (born March 23, 1959 in Miami, Florida, USA) is an Oscar nominated actress. She starred in the films Out of Sight (1998), Being John Malkovich (1999), The Interpreter (2005), The 40 Year Old Virgin (2005), Capote (2005) and Into the Wild (2007). She was nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Oscar for her roles in Capote and Being John Malkovich. This article is missing significant information. Help MOVIEPEDIA by [ contributing to it].
  • Catherine Keener is an American actress. Her first film appearance was one line in About Last Night. She has been nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for Being John Malkovich (1999) and Capote (2005). She also appeared in the critically acclaimed Into the Wild. She is the ex-wife of actor, Dermot Mulroney, they were married for 17 years.
owl:sameAs
In Percy Jackson
dcterms:subject
Birthloc
  • Miami, Florida, USA
dbkwik:movies/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:olympia-ns/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:riordan/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:oscars/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthplace
  • Miami, Florida, US
Birth Date
  • 1959-03-23
Role
Name
  • Catherine Keener
Notable Roles
  • Into the Wild
  • Being John Malkovich
  • Capote
Caption
  • Keener at the 78th Academy Awards Nominee Luncheon
dbkwik:seinfeld/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthdate
  • 1959-03-23
Years Active
  • 1986
Title
  • Actress
Nominations
  • 2
Gender
  • Female
Birth name
  • Catherine Ann Keener
Birth
  • 1959-03-23
Nationality
  • American
abstract
  • Catherine Keener is an American actress who portrayed Nina on Seinfeld; she made her only appearance in "The Letter". Catherine has appeared in a number of feature films such as Being John Malkovich, Capote, Into the Wild, The 40-Year-Old Virgin, Where the Wild Things Are along with many more.
  • Catherine Keener (born March 23, 1959) is an American actress. She portrays Sally Jackson in the film adaption of The Lightning Thief.
  • Catherine Keener (born March 23, 1959 in Miami, Florida, USA) is an Oscar nominated actress. She starred in the films Out of Sight (1998), Being John Malkovich (1999), The Interpreter (2005), The 40 Year Old Virgin (2005), Capote (2005) and Into the Wild (2007). She was nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Oscar for her roles in Capote and Being John Malkovich. This article is missing significant information. Help MOVIEPEDIA by [ contributing to it].
  • Catherine Keener is an American actress. Her first film appearance was one line in About Last Night. She has been nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for Being John Malkovich (1999) and Capote (2005). She also appeared in the critically acclaimed Into the Wild. She is the ex-wife of actor, Dermot Mulroney, they were married for 17 years.
is Noms of
is Voice of
is Starring of
is Cast of
is Actor of