PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Annie (character)
rdfs:comment
  • Annie is the protagonist of the Broadway musical, and the films of the same name.She is a spunky, energetic ten year old girl . She has curly red/orange hair (although she actually has straight auburn hair in the 1999 telefilm version, though it sometimes shown to be curly near the end). In the 2014 film, Annie had darker skin and her hair turned brown or black. Annie is friendly, good-natured, and usually positive. In the movie, she was stated to have been born on October 28, 1883 or 1919. She is also the love interest of Dean.
  • Annie is the protagonist of the television film of the same name. She was born on October 28, 1922 (the day and month being revealed in a letter she reads "again", and the year being when her parents left the note and dropped her off). She was born to David and Margaret Bennett, and (as she is unaware of their death) her search for them is the main idea of the film.
Pets
Alignment
  • Good
Goal
  • To find her parents
dcterms:subject
Dislikes
  • Being called an "orphan", being caught, her last name "being" Mudge
minions
dbkwik:disney/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Inspiration
  • Annie from the 1982 Columbia film adaption of the same name
  • Annie from Harold Gray's "Little Orphan Annie" Annie from the Broadway musical of the same name
Actress
Age
  • 10
  • 14
Likes
  • Sandy, family, friends, ice cream, roasted corn
Appearance
  • : Black dungaree dress, white shirt
  • : Both blue hat and coat
  • : Grey frock, crimson shirt with frilled sleeves
  • : Pink nightgown, barefoot
  • : Red dress, white ribbon in her hair
  • Slender, fair skin, auburn straight hair
  • : Blue short-sleeved dress, white socks, black Mary Jane shoes
Name
  • Annie
Personality
  • Orphaned, innocent, kind, polite, caring, brave
Caption
  • Example
Hair Color
  • Orange
potrayers
dbkwik:annie/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Fate
  • Gets adopted by Oliver and Grace
Skin Color
  • Fair
Alias
  • Rotten orphan, Annie Mudge
Title
  • Annie Warbucks
Enemies
Home
  • The Orphanage , Warbucks Mansion
Image
Occupation
  • Orphan
  • Student
Family
Fullname
  • Anne Marie Bennett-Warbucks
Films
  • Annie
Friends
  • Molly, Pepper, Duffy, Kate, July, Tessie, F.D.R., Oliver Warbucks, Grace Farrell
Eye Color
  • Blue
Quote
  • "I'm not an orphan!"
  • "Wish I had a nickel."
  • Leapin Lizards
abstract
  • Annie is the protagonist of the Broadway musical, and the films of the same name.She is a spunky, energetic ten year old girl . She has curly red/orange hair (although she actually has straight auburn hair in the 1999 telefilm version, though it sometimes shown to be curly near the end). In the 2014 film, Annie had darker skin and her hair turned brown or black. Annie is friendly, good-natured, and usually positive. In the movie, she was stated to have been born on October 28, 1883 or 1919. She is also the love interest of Dean.
  • Annie is the protagonist of the television film of the same name. She was born on October 28, 1922 (the day and month being revealed in a letter she reads "again", and the year being when her parents left the note and dropped her off). She was born to David and Margaret Bennett, and (as she is unaware of their death) her search for them is the main idea of the film.
is Row of
is Characters of
is preformers of
is Family of
is Friends of
is Owner of
is wikipage disambiguates of