PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Irma Lair
rdfs:comment
  • Irma is a 14 year old teen, who is in eighth grade in season 1, and ninth grade in season 2 at the Sheffield Institute. She has light-brown, slightly wavy hair and greenish-blue eyes. her birthday is March 13, and her sign is Pisces. She is voiced by Candi Milo. As the Guardian of Water, Irma controls water as well as having other advanced powers. Her theme color is turquoise and her symbol is a blue wave crest.
  • Irma Lair was born March 13, 1982 and she is the second member of W.I.T.C.H., she was married to Andrew Hornby on a 1997 episode of W.I.T.C.H., Irma is in New York, Irma Lair is Australian, and she is Nick's mother on the TV show on NBC in live-action. She is played by Sharon Stamper from Daytime soap operas Days of our Lives, Another World, Santa Barbara, Passions, The Bold and the Beautiful, As the World Turns, and General Hospital from 1995-2000 and 2009 to present. She is voiced by Candi Milo.
  • Irma is a 14 year old teen, who is going through her last year of middle school/early high school at the Sheffield Institute . She has light-brown, slightly wavy hair and greenish-blue eyes. Her birthday is March 13, and her sign is Pisces. She is voiced by Candi Milo. As the Guardian of Water, Irma controls water as well as having other advanced powers. Her theme color is turquoise and her symbol is a blue wave crest.
  • Irma Lair is one of the five main characters in the animated series W.I.T.C.H. She was voiced by Candi Milo.
owl:sameAs
Alignment
  • Good
Goal
  • To stop enemies.
first appeared (tv)
  • It Begins
dcterms:subject
Row 8 info
  • Lily Walsh Snyder , Jason Morgan , Sharon Stamper , Herself
Row 4 info
  • 27
Row 7 title
  • Daytime Soap opera
Row 1 info
  • Female
Row 8 title
  • Roles on Daytime Soap operas
Dislikes
  • Chris bothering her
Row 4 title
  • Age
Row 2 info
  • Tom Lair ', Anna Lair ', Christopher Lair ', Nick Lair ', Andrew Hornby
Row 6 info
  • W.I.T.C.H., Kandrakar
Row 1 title
  • Gender
Row 5 info
  • Water
Row 2 title
  • Family
Row 6 title
  • Affiliation
Row 5 title
  • Element
Row 3 info
  • 1982-03-13
Row 3 title
  • Date of Birth
Row 7 info
  • Days of our Lives, Another World, Santa Barbara, Passions, The Bold and the Beautiful, As the World Turns, General Hospital
dbkwik:disney/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:witch/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Box Title
  • Irma Lair
Voice
Element
  • Water
Games
  • W.I.T.C.H.
Eyes
  • Blue
Age
  • 14
Likes
  • Jokes, music, Andrew Hornby
Hair
  • Light Brown
Name
  • Irma Lair
Personality
  • spunky, cheerful, optimistic, and humorous
love interest (comic)
  • Stephen
dbkwik:nbc/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Shows
  • W.I.T.C.H.
Fate
  • Continues her life with her friends.
Alias
  • Sweetie-Lips
Species
  • Human
Siblings
  • Christopher Lair
Enemies
  • Phobos, Cedric, Nerissa, The Knights of Vengeance, The Knights of Destruction
Color
  • #48CCCD
Powers
  • Mind Control
  • Water Manipulation
  • Colour Manipulation
  • Glamouring
  • Power over water, mind control
  • Shapshifting of herself and others
  • Standard Guardian Powers
Birthday
  • 1991-03-13
Nicknames
  • Irmy
first appeared (comic)
  • Halloween
Home
  • Heatherfield
animator
  • Gary TomlinElisabetta Gnone
Image
  • Irma1.png
Occupation
  • Guardian of Water
  • Student Guardian
Family
Friends
  • The other guardians, Caleb, Blunk, Julian, Matt, Mr. Huggles, Napoleon, Yan Lin, Elyon, Cassidy, Halinor, Kadma, Martin
Image File
  • 150
Race
  • Spanish
Quote
  • "Irma Lair is on the air!"
  • "Water!"
  • "By the way, it's okay to wear that outfit with a watch!"
  • "You know, for once, it looks like the battle goes to the good guys."
Parents
  • Tom Lair Anna Lair
abstract
  • Irma is a 14 year old teen, who is in eighth grade in season 1, and ninth grade in season 2 at the Sheffield Institute. She has light-brown, slightly wavy hair and greenish-blue eyes. her birthday is March 13, and her sign is Pisces. She is voiced by Candi Milo. As the Guardian of Water, Irma controls water as well as having other advanced powers. Her theme color is turquoise and her symbol is a blue wave crest.
  • Irma Lair was born March 13, 1982 and she is the second member of W.I.T.C.H., she was married to Andrew Hornby on a 1997 episode of W.I.T.C.H., Irma is in New York, Irma Lair is Australian, and she is Nick's mother on the TV show on NBC in live-action. She is played by Sharon Stamper from Daytime soap operas Days of our Lives, Another World, Santa Barbara, Passions, The Bold and the Beautiful, As the World Turns, and General Hospital from 1995-2000 and 2009 to present. She is voiced by Candi Milo.
  • Irma is a 14 year old teen, who is going through her last year of middle school/early high school at the Sheffield Institute . She has light-brown, slightly wavy hair and greenish-blue eyes. Her birthday is March 13, and her sign is Pisces. She is voiced by Candi Milo. As the Guardian of Water, Irma controls water as well as having other advanced powers. Her theme color is turquoise and her symbol is a blue wave crest.
  • Irma Lair is one of the five main characters in the animated series W.I.T.C.H. She was voiced by Candi Milo.
is Row 8 info of
is Row 10 info of
is Enemies of