PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Caldwell B. Cladwell
rdfs:comment
  • Caldwell B. Cladwell is the main antagonist of the musical Urinetown. He is the evil president and owner of the Urine Good Company, and a miserly moneygrubber who gleefully exploits the poor.
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Business Villain
Goals
  • Keep the population in check, defeat Bobby Strong and his revolution
Origin
  • Urinetown
Skills
  • Business skills, political manipulation
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • Cladwell, Mr. Cladwell
Hobby
  • Abusing the poor
Occupation
  • President of the Urine Good Company
Fullname
  • Caldwell B. Cladwell
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • Caldwell B. Cladwell is the main antagonist of the musical Urinetown. He is the evil president and owner of the Urine Good Company, and a miserly moneygrubber who gleefully exploits the poor.