PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Dr. John Dee
rdfs:comment
  • Dr. John Dee is one of the primary antagonists of the series. He is a magician, alchemyst, and necromancer in service to the Dark Elders Isis and Osiris. He once was an advisor to Queen Elizabeth I. He is also called the 'English Magician' as he was having the title of Magician.
  • Alias No information Origin No information Occupation No information Powers/Skills No information Hobby No information Goals No information Type of Villain No information Dr. John Dee is the main antagonist of the book series The Secrets of the Immortal Nicholas Flamel by Michael Scott. He is based on the alchemist and mathematician from history, however in the book he has actual magic powers and is immortal, still living even in our modern age.
Aura Colour
  • Yellow
Allies/Alignment
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Necromancer
Partner(s)
Goals
  • Primarly bring back the Dark Elders, Later destroy them to rule the world himself
Origin
  • The Secrets of the Immortal Nicholas Flamel
Skills
  • Black Magic, High intelligence, Persuasiveness, Immortality
Age
  • 486
Name
  • John Dee
Sex
  • Male
dbkwik:secretsnicholasflamel/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Official Date of Death
  • Between 1608/09
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Mentor
Alias
  • None
Hobby
  • Practicing magic
True Date of Death
  • 3.15576E11
Children
  • Nicholas Dee
Occupation
  • Alchemist
Fullname
  • John Dee
Race
Born
  • 1527-07-13
Parents
  • Rowland Dee
Size
  • 300
Master(s)
  • Isis and Osiris
Aura Scent
  • Brimstone
abstract
  • Dr. John Dee is one of the primary antagonists of the series. He is a magician, alchemyst, and necromancer in service to the Dark Elders Isis and Osiris. He once was an advisor to Queen Elizabeth I. He is also called the 'English Magician' as he was having the title of Magician.
  • Alias No information Origin No information Occupation No information Powers/Skills No information Hobby No information Goals No information Type of Villain No information Dr. John Dee is the main antagonist of the book series The Secrets of the Immortal Nicholas Flamel by Michael Scott. He is based on the alchemist and mathematician from history, however in the book he has actual magic powers and is immortal, still living even in our modern age.
is Partner(s) of
is Mentor of
is Servant(s) of