PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • James Kent
rdfs:comment
  • James Kent was the father of Matthew and Ryan Kent, two boys who had been buried alive by The Gravedigger. It was later revealed that the Gravedigger only meant to take one of his sons and that even if he had paid the ransom, they would have been dead by the time they were found due to the Gravedigger only putting enough oxygen in for one person, not two. Kent later reappeared after the Gravedigger was killed by Jacob Broadsky and had videotaped it. It was discovered that he had paid Broadsky two million dollars to kill the Gravedigger and was taken into custody after he confessed.
  • Alias No information Origin No information Occupation No information Powers/Skills No information Hobby No information Goals No information Type of Villain No information James "Jimmy" Kent (also known as: Commander Kent) is a corrupt SWAT commander and the hidden true main antagonist of the 2009 comedy/action film Paul Blart: Mall Cop. He is revealed to have been the secret partner-in-crime of Veck Simms in the credit card heist in the film. He is portrayed by Bobby Cannavale who later played Guy Danlily.
owl:sameAs
Season
  • 67
dcterms:subject
img.size
  • 290
type of villain
  • Evil Cop / Partner in Crime / Trickster
dbkwik:b-o-n-e-s/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:bones/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:trueblood/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Appearances
  • 14
Goals
  • Kill Paul Blart
  • Steal $30 million and then to escape to the Cayman Islands together with Veck Simms from the mall
Portrayer
  • James McDonnell
Origin
  • Paul Blart: Mall Cop
Skills
  • Gunmanship, hand to hand combat, and charisma
Age
  • 40.0
Status
  • Undead
  • Arrested
Actor
Name
  • James Kent
Son
section.family
  • show
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • Jimmy ,Commander Kent
Hobby
  • Ruining Paul Blart's life and living the high life
Species
  • Vampire
Title
  • James Kent
Powers
  • Vampiric Abilities
Occupation
  • New Jersey SWAT Leader
  • Partner of Veck Simms
Family
  • Unnamed mother
  • Unnamed father
  • Jessica Hamby - Ex-Girlfriend
  • Lafayette Reynolds - Boyfriend
Fullname
  • James Kent
Gender
  • Male
Birth
  • 1970.0
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • James Kent was the father of Matthew and Ryan Kent, two boys who had been buried alive by The Gravedigger. It was later revealed that the Gravedigger only meant to take one of his sons and that even if he had paid the ransom, they would have been dead by the time they were found due to the Gravedigger only putting enough oxygen in for one person, not two. Kent later reappeared after the Gravedigger was killed by Jacob Broadsky and had videotaped it. It was discovered that he had paid Broadsky two million dollars to kill the Gravedigger and was taken into custody after he confessed.
  • Alias No information Origin No information Occupation No information Powers/Skills No information Hobby No information Goals No information Type of Villain No information James "Jimmy" Kent (also known as: Commander Kent) is a corrupt SWAT commander and the hidden true main antagonist of the 2009 comedy/action film Paul Blart: Mall Cop. He is revealed to have been the secret partner-in-crime of Veck Simms in the credit card heist in the film. He is portrayed by Bobby Cannavale who later played Guy Danlily.
is Father of
is wikipage disambiguates of