PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Logan Reese
rdfs:comment
  • Logan was born to Malcolm Reese. His birth mother and any siblings remains unknown. Logan grew up in an extremely wealthy family, and is often spoiled and given oodles of money by his father. In Zoey's Tutor, it's revealed that Logan spends the summer at his home and was forced to learn about Chemistry. In the movie "Spring Break-Up", it is also revealed that he has a beach house in Santa Barbara.
  • Logan Reese is the main rival of Zoey and her friends in the television show Zoey 101. He is rich and spoiled and is often known to be quite a slacker. He also often is with Zoey and the other protagonists. Despite this he is not truly a bad person, and although selfish and arrogant, he does care about his friends, and will come through for them when they need him to. Towards the end of the series, he renounces his womanizing ways and starts dating Quinn, although they keep it a secret from there friends till the finale for fear of how they will react.
dcterms:subject
Last Episode
Reason
  • Series ended
Full Name
  • Logan Reese
Affiliation
Nickname
  • Logo
  • Richie Rich
  • Pretty Boy
Hometown
  • Beverly Hills, California
portrayal
dbkwik:zoey101/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Romances
First episode
Occupation
  • Student
  • Former Sushi Rox Deliverer
Family
Gender
  • Male
Born
  • 1991
abstract
  • Logan was born to Malcolm Reese. His birth mother and any siblings remains unknown. Logan grew up in an extremely wealthy family, and is often spoiled and given oodles of money by his father. In Zoey's Tutor, it's revealed that Logan spends the summer at his home and was forced to learn about Chemistry. In the movie "Spring Break-Up", it is also revealed that he has a beach house in Santa Barbara.
  • Logan Reese is the main rival of Zoey and her friends in the television show Zoey 101. He is rich and spoiled and is often known to be quite a slacker. He also often is with Zoey and the other protagonists. In one episode, he is shown to surprisingly have great aptitude with chemistry (down to spending summers with his uncle who is a chemistry professor), and he may have a crush on Zoey, as well as other girls. He always finds scheming ways to get more money, though he always gets in trouble with Dean Rivers and in some cases with his own dad. With money, he generally tends to get crazy. In one episode, he even buys a car for $350,000 which gets him in trouble. He loves telling or texting to others about others mishaps. He's something of a sexist, and often complains about the school letting girls in as it was originally boys only. Despite this he is not truly a bad person, and although selfish and arrogant, he does care about his friends, and will come through for them when they need him to. Towards the end of the series, he renounces his womanizing ways and starts dating Quinn, although they keep it a secret from there friends till the finale for fear of how they will react.
is Romances of
is Enemies of
is Family of
is Friends of