PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Lena Pousette
rdfs:comment
  • Lena Pousette (born September 27, 1957) appeared twice on Night Court, first as Miss Sweden in the episode "Welcome Back, Momma" in Season 1, then as Inga, a transgendered Swedish stewardess in the episode "Rabid" in Season 4. In addition to her appearances on Night Court, Lena has also made guest appearances in Hunter, Silver Spoons, Riptide, The A-Team, Misfits of Science and Murder, She Wrote. Lena also served as an associate producer for the 2013 short film Our Father, which co-stars Michael Gross of Family Ties TV series fame.
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:nightcourt/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Series
  • Night Court
Name
  • Lena Pousette
Caption
  • Lena Pousette made two guest appearances on the series, in different roles.
Alias
  • Lena Pousette-Harger
yearsactive
  • 1980
Character
Occupation
  • Actress/Producer
Episodes
  • "Rabid" in Season 4
  • "Welcome Back, Momma" in Season 1
Gender
  • Female
Born
  • 1857-09-27
Birthname
  • Lena Marie Pousette
abstract
  • Lena Pousette (born September 27, 1957) appeared twice on Night Court, first as Miss Sweden in the episode "Welcome Back, Momma" in Season 1, then as Inga, a transgendered Swedish stewardess in the episode "Rabid" in Season 4. In addition to her appearances on Night Court, Lena has also made guest appearances in Hunter, Silver Spoons, Riptide, The A-Team, Misfits of Science and Murder, She Wrote. Lena also served as an associate producer for the 2013 short film Our Father, which co-stars Michael Gross of Family Ties TV series fame.
is Guests of
is Played By of