PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Mark Thompson
  • Mark Thompson
rdfs:comment
  • Mark Thompson is an actor who portrayed John Gillnitz in The X-Files television series.
  • The first zombies name.He found by woka killed in the street.
  • 01/12/1955 - Florence, Alabama (Estados Unidos)
  • Mark Thompson (born December 1, 1955 in Florence, Alabama) is a former radio personality and actor who provided the voice for Announcer Dave in "The Fast and the Phineas" and "Radio DJ" in "Delivery of Destiny". He was part of the duo "Mark and Brian".
  • Mark Thompson portrayed a news presenter during Season 2, 3, 4 and 5 of 24. Mr. Thompson hosted Guinness Primetime on FOX for 3 seasons and was an announcer for several FOX productions.
  • Mark Thompson, born July 9, 1951 is a former NASCAR driver from Cartersville, GA. He competed in one Nextel Cup event in his career. That came in 1992, when Thompson raced at Pocono. Starting 38th in the forty-car field, Thompson ended up 39th after an engine problem on lap eight.
  • Mark Thompson is a two-time Emmy award winner for writing, hosting and producing specials for the Fox Television stations.
  • Mark Thompson, is the twin brother of Marcie Thompson, younger brother of Judd Thompson Jr., and the son of Judd Thompson Sr. and Mrs. Thompson. He was taken during the Rapture.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
foaf:homepage
ImageCap
  • ... Thompson and Brian Phelps
  • ... as mutated Anthony Brevelle
dbkwik:24/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:ben10/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:es.startrek/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:memory-alpha/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:phineasandferb/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:x-files/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:left-behind/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:leftbehind/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthplace
  • Florence, Alabama
Characters
Page
  • nm0860461
Name
  • Mark Thompson
Type
  • name
Birthdate
  • 1955-12-01
Place of Birth
  • Florence, Alabama, USA
Image
  • Mutated Anthony Brevelle.jpg
Gender
  • Male
Date of Birth
  • --12-01
Birth name
  • Mark LaMarr Thompson
abstract
  • Mark Thompson is an actor who portrayed John Gillnitz in The X-Files television series.
  • The first zombies name.He found by woka killed in the street.
  • 01/12/1955 - Florence, Alabama (Estados Unidos)
  • Mark Thompson (born December 1, 1955 in Florence, Alabama) is a former radio personality and actor who provided the voice for Announcer Dave in "The Fast and the Phineas" and "Radio DJ" in "Delivery of Destiny". He was part of the duo "Mark and Brian".
  • Mark Thompson portrayed a news presenter during Season 2, 3, 4 and 5 of 24. Mr. Thompson hosted Guinness Primetime on FOX for 3 seasons and was an announcer for several FOX productions.
  • Mark Thompson, born July 9, 1951 is a former NASCAR driver from Cartersville, GA. He competed in one Nextel Cup event in his career. That came in 1992, when Thompson raced at Pocono. Starting 38th in the forty-car field, Thompson ended up 39th after an engine problem on lap eight.
  • Mark Thompson is a two-time Emmy award winner for writing, hosting and producing specials for the Fox Television stations.
  • Mark Thompson, is the twin brother of Marcie Thompson, younger brother of Judd Thompson Jr., and the son of Judd Thompson Sr. and Mrs. Thompson. He was taken during the Rapture.
is Voice of
is wikipage disambiguates of