PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Bronko Nagurski
rdfs:comment
  • Bronislau "Bronko" Nagurski (November 3, 1908 – January 7, 1990) was a Canadian-born American football player. He was also a successful professional wrestler, recognized as a multiple-time world heavyweight champion.
owl:sameAs
hof
  • 160
dcterms:subject
borderradius
  • 6
altbackcolor
  • #FFFFFF
dbkwik:americanfootballdatabase/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:prowrestling/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Number
  • 3
heightft
  • 6
statvalue
  • 4.400000
  • 25
  • 2778
BorderColor
  • silver
Birth Date
  • 1908-11-03
death place
Name
  • Bronislau "Bronko" Nagurski
  • Bronko Nagurski
  • Nagurski, Bronko
NFL
  • NAG692150
HOFYear
  • 1963
Caption
  • Nagurski during his years at University of Minnesota
pastteams
  • *Chicago Bears
Alternative Names
  • Nagurski, Bronislau
Weight
  • 226
  • 226.0
Date of Death
  • 1990-01-07
debutteam
  • Chicago Bears
backcolor
  • #FFE93E
Birth Place
Height
  • 2.200000
  • 187.96
Title
  • Bronko Nagurski—championships, awards, and honors
College
Names
  • Bronko Nagurski
death date
  • 1990-01-07
maxwidth
  • 20
Highlights
  • 1930.0
Place of Birth
  • Rainy River, Ontario
Place of death
  • International Falls, Minnesota
TAB
  • General
  • Image gallery
  • Event history
debutyear
  • 1930
CollegeHOF
  • 20083
ID
  • 160
  • 2008
  • N/NaguBr00
Position
Date of Birth
  • 1908-11-03
Short Description
  • American football player, professional wrestler
finalteam
  • Chicago Bears
heightin
  • 2
statlabel
finalyear
  • 1943
abstract
  • Bronislau "Bronko" Nagurski (November 3, 1908 – January 7, 1990) was a Canadian-born American football player. He was also a successful professional wrestler, recognized as a multiple-time world heavyweight champion.
is coin toss of
is Trainer of