PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Elizabeth Montgomery
rdfs:comment
  • Montgomery is best remembered as Samantha Stephens, the main character in the TV series Bewitched. She married four times; her last husband was Robert Foxworth, who has since remarried. Foxworth would later star in the DCAU as well. Montgomery's role - a barmaid in the Batman: The Animated Series episode "Showdown" - was, sadly, her last before her death.
  • Elizabeth Montgomery is the daughter of Cheyenne Montgomery and Van Montgomery.
  • Elizabeth Victoria Montgomery (April 15, 1933 – May 18, 1995) was an American film and television actress whose career spanned five decades. She is best remembered for her roles as Samantha Stephens in Bewitched, as Ellen Harrod in A Case of Rape and as Lizzie Borden in The Legend of Lizzie Borden.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
Row 1 info
  • Female
Row 2 info
Row 1 title
  • Gender
Row 2 title
  • Family
Row 3 info
  • Alena & Gabrielle Leberger
  • Lila Braff
Row 3 title
  • Potrayed By
dbkwik:dcau/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:manga/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Box Title
  • Elizabeth Montgomery
Birth Date
  • 1933-04-15
death place
  • , U.S.
Spouse
Name
  • Elizabeth Montgomery
  • Montgomery, Elizabeth
dbkwik:reba/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alternative Names
  • Montgomery, Elizabeth Victoria
Years Active
  • 1951
Date of Death
  • 1995-05-18
Birth Place
  • , U.S.
death date
  • 1995-05-18
Place of Birth
Place of death
Occupation
  • Actress
Image File
  • reba-elizabeth-montgomery.png
Date of Birth
  • 1933-04-15
Short Description
  • Actress
Birth name
  • Elizabeth Victoria Montgomery
abstract
  • Montgomery is best remembered as Samantha Stephens, the main character in the TV series Bewitched. She married four times; her last husband was Robert Foxworth, who has since remarried. Foxworth would later star in the DCAU as well. Montgomery's role - a barmaid in the Batman: The Animated Series episode "Showdown" - was, sadly, her last before her death.
  • Elizabeth Montgomery is the daughter of Cheyenne Montgomery and Van Montgomery.
  • Elizabeth Victoria Montgomery (April 15, 1933 – May 18, 1995) was an American film and television actress whose career spanned five decades. She is best remembered for her roles as Samantha Stephens in Bewitched, as Ellen Harrod in A Case of Rape and as Lizzie Borden in The Legend of Lizzie Borden.
is Row 4 info of
is Row 2 info of
is Row 5 info of
is Row 3 info of