PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Matthew Brooks
rdfs:comment
  • Matthew Brooks is a solicitor who Cain Dingle sorts out for Sam Dingle following his arrest for arson over the fire at Home Farm in December 2013. Matthew replaced Mr Anderson, who the Dingles didn't feel was doing a good enough job for Sam. He arrives at Wishing Well Cottage to go over Sam's case and informs an angry Rachel Breckle and a distraught Lisa Dingle that Sam could be facing up to seven years in prison.
  • Matthew Brooks (Born August 1, 1975 in Roseburg, Oregon, USA) is a American actor.
  • Matthew Brooks is a developer who worked at Interplay Entertainment on Fallout Tactics as an artist.
  • Matthew Brooks is a puppeteer that worked on The Book of Pooh. He also built puppets on The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss.
dcterms:subject
Number of Appearances
  • 1
dbkwik:dcau/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:emmerdale/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:fallout/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:puppet/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Games
  • FOT
First Appearance
  • 2014-01-14
Name
  • Matthew Brooks
Type
  • developer
other links
mobygames
Character Name
  • Matthew Brooks
Other Names
  • Matt Brooks, Freddy Brooks
Played By
Company
Occupation
  • Solicitor
to
  • 2001
  • 2005
from
  • 1999
  • 2001
  • 2003
  • 2007
abstract
  • Matthew Brooks is a solicitor who Cain Dingle sorts out for Sam Dingle following his arrest for arson over the fire at Home Farm in December 2013. Matthew replaced Mr Anderson, who the Dingles didn't feel was doing a good enough job for Sam. He arrives at Wishing Well Cottage to go over Sam's case and informs an angry Rachel Breckle and a distraught Lisa Dingle that Sam could be facing up to seven years in prison.
  • Matthew Brooks (Born August 1, 1975 in Roseburg, Oregon, USA) is a American actor.
  • Matthew Brooks is a developer who worked at Interplay Entertainment on Fallout Tactics as an artist.
  • Matthew Brooks is a puppeteer that worked on The Book of Pooh. He also built puppets on The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss.
is Voiced by of
is wikipage disambiguates of