PropertyValue
rdfs:label
  • Francis Urquhart
rdfs:comment
  • Click on the link for Frank Underwood, the Netflix version of this character.
dcterms:subject
Marital
  • Married
lastappeared
  • The Final Cut
dbkwik:house-of-cards/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthplace
  • Bruichladdich, Scotland
Residence
  • 10
Deathplace
  • London, England
Age
  • 67
Status
  • Deceased
Affiliation
  • Conservative Party
Spouse
  • Elizabeth McCullough
DeathCause
  • Assassination by Gunshot
Actor
  • Ian Richardson
Education
  • Oxford University
  • Eton College
sigothers
  • Ex Lovers:
  • Mattie Storin
  • Sarah Harding
Birthdate
  • 1936
Father
  • Earl of Bruichladdich
Alias
  • FU
Title
  • The Right Honourable Francis Urquhart MP
Siblings
  • Alistair Urquhart
  • Ewan Urquhart
Rank
  • Scots Guards, Lieutenant
Deathdate
  • 2003-07-29
Profession
Children
  • None
Fullname
  • Francis Ewan Urquhart
Seasons
  • House of Cards, To Play the King, The Final Cut
Nationality
  • British
FirstAppeared
  • House of Cards
abstract
  • Click on the link for Frank Underwood, the Netflix version of this character.