PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Matt Olsen
rdfs:comment
  • Ma​tthew "'Matt" Olsen is a main character from the TV series W.I.T.C.H..
  • Matt Olsen provided the voice of Bentley, Sly Cooper and Murray's best friend, in all of the Sly Cooper games, as well as PlayStation Move Heroes and Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale. He also was the co-writer on Sly Cooper: Thieves in Time. He is returning as Bentley in the upcoming film Sly Cooper.
  • <default>No Title</default> Race Planet Family/Friends Gender Hair Color Eye Color First Appearance Final Appearance Age Birthday Ma​tthew "'Matt" Olsen is a character of the W.I.T.C.H. comics. In the Animated Series, he was voiced by Jason Marsden.
Alliance
  • Good
Pets
  • Mr. Huggles
Goal
  • To help the girls.
dcterms:subject
Row 9 info
  • 17
Row 8 info
  • Z is for Zenith
Row 4 info
  • Male
Row 10 title
  • Birthday
Row 7 title
  • First Appearance
Row 1 info
  • Human
Row 8 title
  • Final Appearance
Dislikes
  • Not being allowed to help the girls, Will in trouble, Mr. Huggles threatened
Row 4 title
  • Gender
Row 9 title
  • Age
Row 2 info
  • Heatherfield
Row 6 info
  • Dark Brown
Row 1 title
  • Race
Row 5 info
  • Dark Brown
Row 2 title
  • Planet
minions
  • Mr. Huggles, Napoleon
Row 6 title
  • Eye Color
Row 10 info
  • 1987
Row 5 title
  • Hair Color
Row 3 info
Row 3 title
  • Family/Friends
Row 7 info
  • Happy Birthday Will
dbkwik:disney/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:slycooper/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:witch/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Box Title
  • Matthew "Matt" Olsen
Voice
Origin
  • American
Likes
  • Singing, Will, helping the girls, skiing
Name
  • Matt Olsen
Works
  • Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII
  • Believe You Me
Personality
  • Kind, caring, brave, determined
Shows
  • W.I.T.C.H.
Fate
  • Continues his life with Will, and possibly, marries her.
Alias
  • Matthew, Sir Matthew
Weapons
  • Guitar, sword, shield
Enemies
  • Phobos, Cedric, Nerissa, any of Nerissa's minions, Miranda
Powers
  • Heart of Earth
Birthday
  • 1990
voicefor
Home
  • Heatherfield
animator
  • Gary TomlinElisabetta Gnone
Occupation
  • Boyfriend of Will Vandom, Regent of Earth
Family
  • Mr. and Mrs. Olsen , Herbert Olsen , Will Vandom
Fullname
  • Matthew Olsen
Friends
  • The guardians, Caleb, Blunk, Napoleon, Mr. Huggles, his band, his family, Yan Lin, Cassidy, Kadma, Halinor
Image File
  • 200
Quote
  • "I'm arguing with a house pet."
  • "We're doin' 'The Will to Love'."
abstract
  • Ma​tthew "'Matt" Olsen is a main character from the TV series W.I.T.C.H..
  • Matt Olsen provided the voice of Bentley, Sly Cooper and Murray's best friend, in all of the Sly Cooper games, as well as PlayStation Move Heroes and Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale. He also was the co-writer on Sly Cooper: Thieves in Time. He is returning as Bentley in the upcoming film Sly Cooper.
  • <default>No Title</default> Race Planet Family/Friends Gender Hair Color Eye Color First Appearance Final Appearance Age Birthday Ma​tthew "'Matt" Olsen is a character of the W.I.T.C.H. comics. In the Animated Series, he was voiced by Jason Marsden.
is Row 8 info of
is Row 10 info of
is Friends of