PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Agatha Trunchbull
rdfs:comment
  • Agatha Trunchbull, more commonly known as Ms. Trunchbull or simply the Trunchbull, is the main antagonist of the novel, film, and musical versions of the critically acclaimed Matilda. She is the former headmistress of Crunchem Hall Elementary School, Miss Honey's aunt, and Matilda's arch-nemesis. She was portrayed by Pam Ferris in the 1996 film adaptation.
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Corrupt Official
Box Title
  • Agatha Trunchbull
Goals
  • Find out who invaded her house.
  • Get a sturdy and reliable car.
  • Torture any child she can whenever she wants .
  • Get revenge on Mr. Wormwood for selling her a useless car.
Birth Date
  • 1940.0
Origin
  • Matilda
Skills
  • Intelligence
  • Strength
  • Cunning
  • Sadism
  • Scheming
  • Can break chains with her bare hands
  • Can survive a 20-foot drop
  • Olympic skills
  • The Chokey
Age
  • 40.0
Name
  • Agatha Trunchbull
Caption
  • Miss Agatha Trunchbull
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:roalddahl/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
imagewidth
  • 300
Alias
  • Aunt Trunchbull
  • God of Crunchem Hall Elementary School
  • Headmistress Trunchbull
  • Miss Trunchbull
  • Principal Trunchbull
  • The Trunchbull
  • Trunchbull
Other Names
  • Miss Trunchbull
Hobby
  • Abusing children.
  • Eating chocolates and chocolate cake.
  • Enjoys strength training.
  • Abusing black cats because of her paranoid superstition towards them.
Occupation
  • Headmistress of Crunchem Hall Primary School
  • Olympiad
  • Principal of Crunchem Hall Elementary School
Fullname
  • Agatha Trunchbull
Image File
  • Miss_Trunchbull.jpg
Gender
  • Female
Birth name
  • Agatha Trunchbull
Size
  • 300
abstract
  • Agatha Trunchbull, more commonly known as Ms. Trunchbull or simply the Trunchbull, is the main antagonist of the novel, film, and musical versions of the critically acclaimed Matilda. She is the former headmistress of Crunchem Hall Elementary School, Miss Honey's aunt, and Matilda's arch-nemesis. She was portrayed by Pam Ferris in the 1996 film adaptation.