PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Larry The Lizard
rdfs:comment
  • Larry The Lizard is the main protagonist of the film of the same name and its two sequels. He is a young green iguana who was born from The Legendary Pond in the near islands of Australia but later moved to New York City. He is voiced by Kyle Gass (the lead guitar in the famous comedy rock band Tenacious D).
Alliance
  • Good
Goal
  • To save his family from Bridge
dcterms:subject
Dislikes
  • Getting in trouble, Maria being captured, being alone, Bridge
loveinterests
  • Maria
dbkwik:disneyfanon/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Inspiration
  • Mr. Jones, Joanna, Piglet, Pinnochio, Bernard
Voice
  • Kyle Gass
Age
  • 14
Likes
  • His family, food, Maria, His friends, Adventure
Appearance
  • Green, brown eyes, pink tongue, brown back-scales
Name
  • Larry
Personality
  • Kind, brave, sweet, funny, grumpy , heroic, friendly, loyal, intelligent
Shows
  • Disney's All New House of Mouse, The Classic Stories of Winnie the Pooh
Fate
  • Gets kissed by Maria and becoming a hero
Alias
  • Larter, Mr. Larry, Lizard boy
Awards
  • Best Character Design, Best Voice Actor
Enemies
  • Bridge, Fraud the Bear, Spiders, Snakes, Hawk
Birthday
  • 1962-06-15
international voice
  • Jesús Barrero , Emmanuel Jacomy
Home
  • The Legendary Pond , New York City
Family
  • Boogey , Jerry , Susan , Cookie
Fullname
  • Lazarus G. Johnathan
Films
  • Larry (film), Larry 2: Bridge's Revenge, House of Mouse The Movie , Larry 3: Final Showdown
Friends
  • Bryan, Michael, Lily , Anthony , Admiral Fred, Lily's and Anthony's parents
Quote
  • "If my heart goes to where i follow him, my family would be there."
abstract
  • Larry The Lizard is the main protagonist of the film of the same name and its two sequels. He is a young green iguana who was born from The Legendary Pond in the near islands of Australia but later moved to New York City. He is voiced by Kyle Gass (the lead guitar in the famous comedy rock band Tenacious D).