PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Lea Michele
  • Lea Michele
  • Lea Michele
  • Lea Michele
rdfs:comment
  • Lea Michele Sarfati (nacida el 29 de Agosto de 1986), es una actriz de televisión y cantante estadounidense, famosa por la serie musical Glee.
  • Lea Michele is an actress and singer who is well known for her Broadway musical roles, such as Les Miserables, Ragtime: The Musical, and, probably most significantly, originating the role of Wendla Bergman in the original off-Broadway and Broadway incarnations of the musical Spring Awakening. She is also well known on television as the role of Rachel Berry on the hit Fox TV show Glee. On The Simpsons, Michele guest starred as herself in the Season 22 episode "Elementary School Musical". She stated that recording the episode was "So cool!!"
  • 250px|right Lea Michele Sarfati estas usona diino de kanto, filino de Zeŭso kaj Mnemozina naskita en 1986. Komence ŝi estis diino pri ludoj kaj plezuroj, sed post klasikaj poetoj faris ŝin muzo pri muziko kaj lirika poezio. La rivero Strimono gravedigis Lea'n, ilia filo fartas bone. Kelkaj diras ke ŝi inventis lekbombonojn, pro tio, oni reprezentas ŝin portante ĝin. Ŝi estas rilative brila, kun albedo de 0,162 kaj maksimuma videbla magnitudo de 8,3 kaj ŝi ricevis kelkajn premiojn en 2009 kaj 2010.
  • Lea Michele Sarfati (born August 29, 1986), known professionally as Lea Michele, is an American actress and singer. Michele began working professionally as a child actor on Broadway in productions such as Les Misérables. She appeared in several more musicals before being selected for the lead role in the musical Spring Awakening, earning a Drama Desk Award nomination for her performance. Her role as Rachel Berry in the Fox television series Glee has resulted in Emmy and Golden Globe nominations.
  • Lea Michele is an actor who plays Gertie on Sons of Anarchy.
  • She stars as Rachel Berry on Glee, a role that she reprises in "How Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta?".
  • She portrayed Hester Ulrich on Season One of Scream Queens and will be reprising her role in Season Two.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
foaf:homepage
Personaje
  • Ella Misma
Aparicion
  • MABF21
dbkwik:es.los-simpson/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:es.lossimpson/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:es.simpsons/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:manga/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:simpsons/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:scream-queens/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthplace
  • , U.S.
Claim to Fame
  • Actress
  • Singer
Status
  • Alive
Appearance
  • "Elementary School Musical"
Name
  • Lea Michele
  • Michele, Lea
Caption
  • --05-04
dbkwik:neciklopedio/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:fr.illogicopedia/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:sonsofanarchy/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:snl/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthdate
  • 1986-08-29
Alternative Names
  • Michelle, Lea
Birth Place
  • The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Place of Birth
  • Bronx, New York, U.S.
Birthday
  • 1986-08-29
yearsactive
  • 1995
Character
Imagen
  • Lea_Michelle_Simpson.png
Occupation
  • Actress/Singer
Birthname
  • Lea Michele Sarfati
Date of Birth
  • 1986-08-29
Short Description
  • Actress, singer
Nationality
  • American
abstract
  • Lea Michele Sarfati (nacida el 29 de Agosto de 1986), es una actriz de televisión y cantante estadounidense, famosa por la serie musical Glee.
  • Lea Michele is an actress and singer who is well known for her Broadway musical roles, such as Les Miserables, Ragtime: The Musical, and, probably most significantly, originating the role of Wendla Bergman in the original off-Broadway and Broadway incarnations of the musical Spring Awakening. She is also well known on television as the role of Rachel Berry on the hit Fox TV show Glee. On The Simpsons, Michele guest starred as herself in the Season 22 episode "Elementary School Musical". She stated that recording the episode was "So cool!!"
  • 250px|right Lea Michele Sarfati estas usona diino de kanto, filino de Zeŭso kaj Mnemozina naskita en 1986. Komence ŝi estis diino pri ludoj kaj plezuroj, sed post klasikaj poetoj faris ŝin muzo pri muziko kaj lirika poezio. La rivero Strimono gravedigis Lea'n, ilia filo fartas bone. Kelkaj diras ke ŝi inventis lekbombonojn, pro tio, oni reprezentas ŝin portante ĝin. Ŝi estas rilative brila, kun albedo de 0,162 kaj maksimuma videbla magnitudo de 8,3 kaj ŝi ricevis kelkajn premiojn en 2009 kaj 2010.
  • Lea Michele Sarfati (born August 29, 1986), known professionally as Lea Michele, is an American actress and singer. Michele began working professionally as a child actor on Broadway in productions such as Les Misérables. She appeared in several more musicals before being selected for the lead role in the musical Spring Awakening, earning a Drama Desk Award nomination for her performance. Her role as Rachel Berry in the Fox television series Glee has resulted in Emmy and Golden Globe nominations.
  • Lea Michele is an actor who plays Gertie on Sons of Anarchy.
  • She stars as Rachel Berry on Glee, a role that she reprises in "How Do You Solve a Problem Like Roberta?".
  • She portrayed Hester Ulrich on Season One of Scream Queens and will be reprising her role in Season Two.
is guest starring of
is Portrayed By of
is Voiced by of
is Actor of