PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • William Katt
rdfs:comment
  • William Theodore Katt (born February 16, 1951) is an American film and television actor, best known as the star of The Greatest American Hero. He is also known for playing Tommy Ross, the ill-fated prom date of Carrie White in the film version of Carrie.
  • William Katt is an American actor, best known for his role as Ralph Hinkley, The Greatest American Hero, an ordinary man who finds an alien suit that gives him super powers. On House, M.D. he plays Walter, the father of teenage faith-healer Boyd in House vs. God. Katt has worked mostly in supporting and guest roles during the rest of his long career, which has now lasted over forty years. In recent years, he has also done a lot of voice work for animation.
  • William Theodore Katt (born February 16, 1951) is an American film and television actor, best known as the star of The Greatest American Hero. He first became known for playing Tommy Ross, the ill-fated prom date of Carrie White in the film version of Carrie (1976) and subsequently starred in films such as First Love (1977), Big Wednesday (1978) and Butch and Sundance: The Early Days (1979). He also played a role in Piranha (1995).
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:dcau/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:manga/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthplace
Appearances
Spouse
  • Danielle Hirsch
  • Deborah Kahane
Name
  • William Katt
  • Katt, William
Caption
  • At the 2008 Comic-Con
dbkwik:andromeda/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthdate
  • 1951-02-16
Alternative Names
  • Katt, William Theodore
Birth Place
  • Los Angeles, California, USA
Place of Birth
OtherName
  • Bill Katt
Birthday
  • 1951-02-16
yearsactive
  • 1970
Character
Gender
  • Male
Date of Birth
  • 1951-02-16
Short Description
  • Actor
abstract
  • William Theodore Katt (born February 16, 1951) is an American film and television actor, best known as the star of The Greatest American Hero. He is also known for playing Tommy Ross, the ill-fated prom date of Carrie White in the film version of Carrie.
  • William Katt is an American actor, best known for his role as Ralph Hinkley, The Greatest American Hero, an ordinary man who finds an alien suit that gives him super powers. On House, M.D. he plays Walter, the father of teenage faith-healer Boyd in House vs. God. Katt has worked mostly in supporting and guest roles during the rest of his long career, which has now lasted over forty years. In recent years, he has also done a lot of voice work for animation.
  • William Theodore Katt (born February 16, 1951) is an American film and television actor, best known as the star of The Greatest American Hero. He first became known for playing Tommy Ross, the ill-fated prom date of Carrie White in the film version of Carrie (1976) and subsequently starred in films such as First Love (1977), Big Wednesday (1978) and Butch and Sundance: The Early Days (1979). He also played a role in Piranha (1995).
is Voiced by of
is Actor of
is Guest Star of