PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Sgt. Slaughter
  • Sgt. Slaughter
  • Sgt. Slaughter
rdfs:comment
  • __NOEDITSECTION__ Image:Information-silk.png|Character Template rect 0 0 20 20 Staff Template desc none Sgt. Slaughter Real Name Robert Remus First publication Unknown
  • Sgt. Slaughter is a WWE Superstar. In keeping with his military persona, Sgt. Slaughter works at WWE City's Rock Yard Training Facility, possibly as a drill sergeant.
  • Robert Remus (* 27. August 1948 in Detroit, Michigan, USA) ist ein US-amerikanischer Wrestler, der unter seinem Ringnamen Sgt. Slaughter bekannt wurde.
  • Robert Remus (August 27, 1948) is an American former WWE personality, and semi-retired professional wrestler better known by the ring name Sgt. Slaughter. From the late 1970s to the early 1990s, Slaughter had success in the National Wrestling Alliance, American Wrestling Association, and World Wrestling Federation. Remus currently serves as the Ambassador for the WWE.
owl:sameAs
1sttoon
dcterms:subject
foaf:homepage
subteams
  • *Renegades *Slaughter's Marauders
Factions
  • *G.I. Joe Team
borderradius
  • 6
treinado por
billed in
  • Parris Island, South Carolina
nomes de ringue
  • Bob Slaughter
  • Bobby Remus
  • Matt Burns
  • Rob Remus
  • Sgt. Slaughter
  • Super Destroyer Mark II
nome real
  • Robert Remus
Estréia
  • 1974
altbackcolor
  • #FFFFFF
dbkwik:crossgen-comics-database/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:gijoe/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:heykidscomics/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:prowrestling/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:pt.prowrestling/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:scooby-doo/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:scoobydoo/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Finisher
BorderColor
  • silver
Birthplace
  • Parris Island, South Carolina
Promotion
  • Independent
Job
  • WWE Superstar
Birth Date
  • 1948-08-28
Eyes
  • Black
Branch
  • US Marine Corps
nome
  • Sgt. Slaughter
Weapon
Affiliation
Hair
  • Dark brown
Name
  • 150
  • Class of 2004
  • Sgt. Slaughter
  • Robert Remus
Estilo
  • Brawler
dbkwik:smackdown/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
1stcomic
Geburtstdatum
  • 1948-08-27
Kampfgewicht
  • 127
Debüt
  • 1975
Angekündigt aus
  • Fort Worth, Texas
  • Gibraltar
  • Parris Island, South Carolina
Körpergrösse
  • 191.0
Namenszusätze
  • ''Beautiful
  • Searge''
Wohnsitz
  • Burlington, North Carolina
Ringname(n)
  • Bob Remus
  • Bob Slaughter
  • Matt Burns
  • Sgt. Slaughter
  • Super Destroyer Mark II
Geburtstort
  • Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stables
dbkwik:de.prowrestling/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Data de Nascimento
  • 27
billed
Weight
  • 305.0
  • 310.0
imagewidth
  • 200
Alias
  • The Sarge
backcolor
  • #FFE93E
Birth Place
Height
  • 2.200000
  • 193.04
Species
  • Human
Peso
  • 145.0
Names
  • Matt Burns
  • Sgt. Slaughter
  • Bob Remus
  • Bob Slaughter
  • Rob Remus
  • Super Destroyer Mark II
Imagem
  • Ficheiro:SgtSlaughter.jpg
maxwidth
  • 20
Specialty
  • Drill instructor; Infantry; Survival training
TAB
  • General
  • Merchandise
  • Toys
  • Magazine covers
  • Image gallery
  • Event history
Altura
  • 191
ID
  • 719052
Debut
  • 1972
  • 1980
Born in
  • Detroit, Michigan
Local de Nascimento
  • Parris Island, South Carolina
Resides
Gender
  • Male
RealName
  • Classified
  • Robert Remus
Trainer
Bild
  • slaughter.jpg
graderank
  • Gunnery Sergeant
abstract
  • __NOEDITSECTION__ Image:Information-silk.png|Character Template rect 0 0 20 20 Staff Template desc none Sgt. Slaughter Real Name Robert Remus First publication Unknown
  • Sgt. Slaughter is a WWE Superstar. In keeping with his military persona, Sgt. Slaughter works at WWE City's Rock Yard Training Facility, possibly as a drill sergeant.
  • Robert Remus (* 27. August 1948 in Detroit, Michigan, USA) ist ein US-amerikanischer Wrestler, der unter seinem Ringnamen Sgt. Slaughter bekannt wurde.
  • Robert Remus (August 27, 1948) is an American former WWE personality, and semi-retired professional wrestler better known by the ring name Sgt. Slaughter. From the late 1970s to the early 1990s, Slaughter had success in the National Wrestling Alliance, American Wrestling Association, and World Wrestling Federation. Remus currently serves as the Ambassador for the WWE.
is Name of
is heaviest of