PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Winifred Gillyflower
rdfs:comment
  • Mrs. Winifred Gillyflower is the main antagonist of the Doctor Who episode "The Crimson Horror". She was the founder of Sweetville. She was a prize-winning chemist and mechanical engineer. The Eleventh Doctor called her "nuts", and she referred to her own hands as "the wrong hands". She is portrayed by British actress Diana Rigg.
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Mad Scientist
Goals
  • Eliminate the rest of the Earth's population while the best of humanity remained in Sweetville
Origin
  • Doctor Who
Skills
  • Knowledge of chemistry
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • Miss Gillyflower, Mama
Hobby
  • Experimenting on people
Occupation
  • Founder and leader of Sweetville
Fullname
  • Winifred Gillyflower
Size
  • 230
abstract
  • Mrs. Winifred Gillyflower is the main antagonist of the Doctor Who episode "The Crimson Horror". She was the founder of Sweetville. She was a prize-winning chemist and mechanical engineer. The Eleventh Doctor called her "nuts", and she referred to her own hands as "the wrong hands". She is portrayed by British actress Diana Rigg.