PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Duela Dent
  • Duela Dent
rdfs:comment
  • __FORCETOC__ Image:Help.png
  • Duela Dent ha autoproclamado ser la hija de varios súper-villanos del Universo DC. Ella es mentalmente insana y su historia es un poco confusa.
  • Duela Dent is a former member of both the Teen Titans and Titans East. Introduced under the alias of Joker's Daughter, she has also used the aliases "Catgirl", "Scarecrone", "Riddler's Daughter", "Penguin's Daughter", "Card Queen", and "Harlequin".
  • File:Duela Teen Titans V2 17 RT.gif Write the text of your article here!
  • Duela Dent's history varies from day to day. One day, she'll say she's the result of the Joker and Harley Quinn's angry sex. Another she'll state she was born to a gypsy who was raped by Wildebeest. Some days she thinks she was born in Arkham Asylum after Two-Face made love to Poison Ivy. On occasion she'll say that she was born to Catwoman and Batman after their disastrous affair. Once a week she goes with the story that she was the reborn baby sister of the Riddler. Every two years she states she was a clone of one of the Penguin's female minions. On occasion she says she was the result of drug induced sex between the Scarecrow and Starfire when she worked as a prostitute in Gotham City. Twice a month she says she was the result of Doctor Light getting paid to donate his sperm to a woman
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
Nombrereal
  • Duela Dent
Habilidades
  • -
Nombre del personaje
  • Duela Dent
Aparicion
  • The Batman Family #6
Creador
  • Bob Rozakis
Afiliación
  • La Familia del Acertijo
  • Teen Titans
dbkwik:dc/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:es.batman/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:whysoserious/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Eyes
  • Gleaming with insanity
Appearance
Affiliation
Actor
  • None
  • -
Name
  • Duela Dent
Abilities
  • Detective, Acrobat, Utilizes various clown-based gadgets
dbkwik:batman/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Character Name
  • Duela Dent
Species
  • Depends on the day
Real Name
  • Duela Dent Napier Nigma
Imagen
  • 270
Homeworld
  • That depends, who is she calling her parents today?
Gender
  • Female
Birth
  • Somewhere between 1865 and 2008.
Creator
abstract
  • __FORCETOC__ Image:Help.png
  • Duela Dent ha autoproclamado ser la hija de varios súper-villanos del Universo DC. Ella es mentalmente insana y su historia es un poco confusa.
  • Duela Dent's history varies from day to day. One day, she'll say she's the result of the Joker and Harley Quinn's angry sex. Another she'll state she was born to a gypsy who was raped by Wildebeest. Some days she thinks she was born in Arkham Asylum after Two-Face made love to Poison Ivy. On occasion she'll say that she was born to Catwoman and Batman after their disastrous affair. Once a week she goes with the story that she was the reborn baby sister of the Riddler. Every two years she states she was a clone of one of the Penguin's female minions. On occasion she says she was the result of drug induced sex between the Scarecrow and Starfire when she worked as a prostitute in Gotham City. Twice a month she says she was the result of Doctor Light getting paid to donate his sperm to a woman that couldn't have children. Once every other Sunday she insists she is the albino daughter of Tupac and Jessica Simpson. Not only did Dent's past change, but she also changed her name and, indeed, her continuity! Duela Dent also went under the name of Mary Jane Watson, in her attempts to not only gain complete and utter domination of Gotham City but also to bed Peter Parker in addition to Bateman. I don't think any of us can really, truly understand why this particular firecrotch decided to stoop to the level of men such as Bateman and Peter Parker. Well, Bateman wasn't really a man. He was more of a... pencil. She did see the error of her ways, however, and ran away from Bateman and the child of hers and his. She was so desperate to escape this life that she even jumped continuities to escape him, taking on the name of Mary Jane Watson! Her Final mistake, however, was stating that she was the daughter of Doomsday. Doomsday through a fit, escaped his deathly prison, fought his was through Gotham, and crushed her neck. Serves her right.
  • Duela Dent is a former member of both the Teen Titans and Titans East. Introduced under the alias of Joker's Daughter, she has also used the aliases "Catgirl", "Scarecrone", "Riddler's Daughter", "Penguin's Daughter", "Card Queen", and "Harlequin".
  • File:Duela Teen Titans V2 17 RT.gif Write the text of your article here!
is Affiliation of