Property | Value |
is dbkwik:military/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate of | - Utva 66
- 702d Expeditionary Airlift Squadron
- German submarine U-68 (1940)
- Allied naval bombardments of Japan during World War II
- 123d Fighter Squadron
- Soviet evacuation of Tallinn
- 15 Air Assault Close Support Squadron RLC
- Battle of Kępa Oksywska
- Samuel P. Spear
- Herbert Berger
- Ukrainische Hilfspolizei
- Fokker D.II
- Grille (artillery)
- Siegfried Betke
- İbrahim Çolak
- Muhammed Latif
- Charles Adams Blakely
- Blackburn Buccaneer
- Fort Le Boeuf
- Battle of the Rosebud
- Hans Schmidt (general of the infantry)
- Hanish Islands conflict
- 88th Aero Squadron
- 100th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Canadian Army Trophy
- Charles King (general)
- Søren Kam
- No. 1 Basic Flying Training School RAAF
- 7th Weather Squadron
- Battle of Gloucester (1777)
- J. Henry Denig
- Battle of Morlaix
- De Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver
- Battle of Camaret
- TKS
- 127th Command and Control Squadron
- Opalchentsi
- Charles Breyer (Medal of Honor)
- Buffel
- Franz Dutter
- Willem Joseph van Ghent
- Battle of Chonan
- Harry King Goode
- German submarine U-59 (1938)
- Attack on Orleans
- Albert Brunner
- Vietnam Presidential Unit Citation
- Battle of Keren
- 1969 in the Vietnam War
- Curt von Morgen
- Battle of Rappahannock River
- Robert White (Virginia physician)
- Herman Prayitno
- Arved Crüger
- Engels MI
- Raid on Lunenburg, Nova Scotia (1782)
- Guerilla war in the Baltic states
- 35th Parachute Artillery Regiment
- 212th Brigade (United Kingdom)
- 56th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Oliver S. Glisson
- Battle of Augusta
- Johann von Klenau
- Battle of Imphal
- Battle of Derapet
- Hans Bunzel
- 10th Battalion, CEF
- Battle of Nachod
- John F. Mackie
- Airco DH.4
- Battle of Bandiradley (2006)
- 4 Gorkha Rifles
- Franz Staudegger
- David B. Harmony
- Special Brigade
- Battle of the Alamo
- Syrian Armed Forces
- Chaco War
- 1st Missouri Infantry (Confederate)
- Battle of Festubert
- Orlando Metcalfe Poe
- PRB-111 mine
- El Tag
- Jeffery Amherst, 1st Baron Amherst
- Battle of Pokoku and Irrawaddy River operations
- Edmund Pettus
- Battle of Rogersville
- Erwin Fleig
- John Pelham (officer)
- Alexander von Kluck
- Battle of Bulltown
- Turner Ashby
- Terence Lewin, Baron Lewin
- 16th Aviation Brigade (Australia)
- Geoff Brown (RAAF officer)
- David Conner (naval officer)
- 136th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Orson W. Bennett
- BL 9.2 inch gun Mk IX–X
- 82-BM-37
- William Gwin (naval officer)
- 155th Airlift Squadron
- Type 38 10 cm Cannon
- 11th Aero Squadron
- 473d Fighter Group
- Boeing P-26 Peashooter
- Battle of Slankamen
- Belarusian Auxiliary Police
- Fourteenth United States Army
- 313th Airlift Squadron
- Battle of Alcácer Quibir
- San Francisco Air Defense Region
- MAC Mle 1950
- Operation Alfa
- John Rogers Anderson
- Samuel Mitchell (VC)
- Bombing of Iraq (1998)
- 4th New Guinea Infantry Battalion
- Siemens-Schuckert D.III
- Action of 5 November 1813
- Battle of the Admin Box
- 178th Reconnaissance Squadron
- 10th Mississippi Infantry
- Aragon Offensive
- 2009 Khyber Pass offensive
- CZ 110
- M115 howitzer
- Ian Horrocks (RAF officer)
- Donald Chalmers
- Short Admiralty Type 166
- 6th Armoured Division (South Africa)
- 530th Air Defense Group
- 745th Tank Battalion
- OTs-01 Kobalt
- David Scott (Rear-Admiral)
- Battle of Muar
- Blue Police
- Battle of Wetzell's Mill
- Sir Max Aitken, 2nd Baronet
- Walter Storp
- William Gamble (general)
- 4734th Air Defense Group
- 921st Expeditionary Air Refueling Squadron
- Battle of Medellín
- German submarine U-333
- Ömer Lütfi Argeşo
- Asian and Pacific theatre of World War I
- Thomas Pinckney
- Maxwell D. Taylor
- 413th Flight Test Squadron
- 410th Air Expeditionary Wing
- Consolidated O-17 Courier
- Battle of Wörth (1870)
- Astra 400
- Georg Olschewski
- Horatio Bridge
- Skoda 100 mm Model 1916
- II Royal Bavarian Reserve Corps
- George Henry Thomas
- John Irwin (admiral)
- L16 81mm mortar
- Douglas DC-2
- José Miaja
- 150th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- Battle of Clausen
- VB Berapi LP06
- 19 Squadron SAAF
- Sadamu Shimomura
- 93d Aero Squadron
- Bofors 40 mm gun
- German submarine U-137 (1940)
- Antonov An-32
- Westland Wapiti
- George Bennions
- Friedrich-Wilhelm von Rothkirch und Panthen
- Operation Paraquet
- Battle of Chantilly
- Hugh Riddle
- Type 38 15 cm howitzer
- Frank Bois
- German submarine U-50 (1939)
- Frederick Inglefield
- Hans von Kirchbach
- Erich Schmidt (pilot)
- 27th Battalion (Australia)
- Russo-Swedish War (1495–97)
- Siege of Montevideo (1823)
- Battle of Buqqar Ridge
- Battle of the Falkland Islands
- Mahmut Nedim Hendek
- American Indian Wars
- William W. Burritt
- Siege of Danzig (1734)
- Fairey Hamble Baby
- Battle of Samakh
- Browning Auto-5
- Yeomanry Mounted Division
- William T. Hanna
- Second Transjordan attack on Shunet Nimrin and Es Salt
- Donald Cameron (VC)
- Battle of Tallushatchee
- 2011 India–Pakistan border shooting
- Fort George G. Meade
- Edward Stevens (general)
- 157th Fighter Squadron
- Anglo-Iraqi War
- Anglo-Dutch Wars
- Type A Ko-hyoteki-class submarine
- Battle of La Marfée
- Saleh Al-Muhaya
- Challenger 2
- Bruno von Mudra
- Type 92 Heavy Armoured Car
- 405th Air Expeditionary Operations Group
- Momchil
- 13th U-boat Flotilla
- Ernst Schreder
- Delhi-class destroyer
- 27th Infantry Battalion (Ireland)
- 4th Ranger Battalion (United States)
- Ivan Yefimovich Petrov
- George Sykes
- 12th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- Terradyne Armored Vehicles Inc. GURKHA
- 27th Air Division
- Polish–Russian War of 1792
- Battle of Gharyan
- Werner Dallmann
- Harold Balfour, 1st Baron Balfour of Inchrye
- Battle of Chochiwon
- Second Sumatran expedition
- INS Brahmaputra (F31)
- Cafer Tayyar Eğilmez
- Battle of Ilomantsi
- Staffordshire Yeomanry
- Hauran Druze Rebellion
- Henri Le Fevre Brown
- Alfred William Robin
- Alexandroni Brigade
- Battle of Katia
- Air Force Systems Command
- 502nd Heavy Panzer Battalion
- Rhodesian Security Forces
- Siegfried von Forstner
- Carl-Ludwig Blumenthal
- Henry G. Bonebrake
- Civil war in Tajikistan
- Edgar Williams
- Michal Muller
- Battle of Nietjärvi
- Hans von Luck
- FV106 Samson
- G. S. Jayanath
- Grigory Butakov
- George Croghan (soldier)
- George E. Leach
- Stridsvagn L-60
- Capture of Afulah and Beisan
- Hideyoshi Obata
- 221st Independent Infantry Brigade (Home)
- Stanley Vincent
- John Coleman (VC)
- Bangladesh Military Academy
- Henry Ruthven Moore
- Nasr-1
- Goblin submachine gun
- 301st Fighter Wing
- Dan Pienaar
- Sumitomo Type 62
- 4731st Air Defense Group
- Martin Steglich
- Peng Dehuai
- 2010 Eritrean–Ethiopian border skirmish
- M41 Walker Bulldog
- Ethiopian Civil War
- Andy Green
- 106th Infantry Division (United States)
- Air Force Special Operations Command
- Skoda 150 mm Model 1918
- George E. Stewart
- Zielfahrzeug 68
- Hans Kolbow
- Charles H. Clausen
- Laurence Sinclair
- Hans Christian Schulze
- 100th Fighter Squadron
- Francis Earl Johnston
- Denis Rouleau
- AA-52 machine gun
- Focke-Wulf Ta 152
- Battle of Baidoa (2006)
- 137th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Herbert Kaminski
- SS Mount Temple
- 148th Aero Squadron
- 26th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing
- Mariot Arbuthnot
- Peter Jeffrey (RAAF officer)
- 55th Infantry Division Savona
- William Smith (Virginia governor)
- Mehmet Nâzım Bey
- 15th Military Police Brigade
- 10.5 cm FlaK 38
- Henry Clinton (American War of Independence)
- Erpo Freiherr von Bodenhausen
- Battle of Aquia Creek
- Bill Garing
- Manfred Beutner
- J. Lawton Collins
- 7th (Southland) Mounted Rifles
- Ethiopian Air Force
- 94th Airlift Wing
- Battle of Yongsan
- 419th Fighter Wing
- BA-64
- Erich Göstl
- Paul Szameitat
- 141st (5th London) Brigade
- 43rd Georgia Volunteer Infantry
- William Rosecrans
- Seversky P-35
- Wilhelm Burgdorf
- Battle of the Tongue River
- Type 97 light machine gun
- Leonidas Paraskevopoulos
- Heinz Baurmann
- Bell 214ST
- A Field Battery, Royal Australian Artillery
- Type 4 Ho-Ro
- 446th Airlift Wing
- 36th Division (National Revolutionary Army)
- Canon de 155 C modèle 1915 St. Chamond
- 465th Bombardment Wing
- Artemas Ward
- Balochistan conflict
- Catesby ap Roger Jones
- David Ben-Besht
- 9th Army (German Empire)
- Eastern Air Defense Sector
- Mauro del Vecchio
- Action off Charles Island
- Operation Torch
- Alexander Fok
- Battle of Vevi (1941)
- Chesty Puller
- Twin Pimples raid
- German submarine U-204
- Battle of Sırp Sındığı
- No. 79 Wing RAAF
- Robert Young (soldier)
- William C. Connor
- German submarine U-264
- Skoda Model 1928 Gun
- 41st Aero Squadron
- Battle of Puerto de Cavite
- Babur (cruise missile)
- William B. Franklin
- Rudolf Donth
- Seiichi Itō
- Richard Boury
- Orita M1941
- ANBO VI
- 421st Air Refueling Squadron
- Thomas J. Box
- RIM-7 Sea Sparrow
- Battle of the River Plate
- George Goodman (RAF officer)
- Battle of Kirk Kilisse
- Designated Marksman Rifle
- Battle of Pozières
- William Banks Caperton
- 340th Weapons Squadron
- 4th Cavalry Brigade (Australia)
- 3rd Tank Division (Imperial Japanese Army)
- Cromwell Tank
- Albert Wodrig
- Army of the Cumberland
- Task Force Faith
- Charles W. Flusser
- Canon de 75 mle GP11
- Battle of Powder River
- 95th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Battle of the Hohenzollern Redoubt
- Battle of Waxhaws
- Republic F-84 Thunderjet
- David Dobson
- Avia B-534
- Battle of Manila (1898)
- Christian Philipp
- Saurer M6
- ANA Commando Brigade
- Christopher Foxley-Norris
- Jacob H. Smith
- No. 162 Squadron RCAF
- Derek Mills – Roberts
- Battle of Groningen
- Thomas Jesup
- Battle of Balikpapan (1945)
- Gewehr 98
- John Harties Brown
- Franz Hofbauer
- 44 Pathfinder Platoon
- Walter Peeler
- Felix Adamowitsch
- Whitehead Mark 2C torpedo
- Battle of Johnstown
- Anatra DS
- Bücker Bü 181
- Andrew George Board
- Hugh Pughe Lloyd
- Russo-Turkish War (1768–74)
- 41 Squadron SAAF
- Mary Fields Hall
- German submarine U-101 (1940)
- 54th Fighter Group
- General Sherman incident
- Operation Diesel
- Nathaniel Saltonstall (American Revolution)
- Richard Lestock
- Battle of Parkumäki
- Desmond Piers
- First Battle of Salvador da Bahia
- Gerhard Franz
- 1982 Lebanon War
- Mansfield Lovell
- Dieter-Hans Clemm von Hohenberg
- Hans Busch
- 672d Technical Training Squadron
- 108th Infantry
- Cross of St. George
- First Battle of Sacket's Harbor
- 252d Combat Communications Group
- 50th Education Squadron
- Siege of Madras
- 66th Missile Squadron
- 450th Bombardment Group
- Curtiss YA-10 Shrike
- 109th Indian Infantry Brigade
- 113th Cavalry Regiment (United States)
- Eduard von Böhm-Ermolli
- Battle of Rocoux
- Battle of Stony Point
- Hassan Uprising
- Action of 7 July 1565
- 182d Airlift Wing
- Battle of Poljana
- Alfred Gaselee
- 8th Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- Second Melillan campaign
- Royal Scots Greys
- Capture of Tucson (1846)
- Walter Henrich
- Andrew Wilson (RAF officer)
- 153d Air Refueling Squadron
- 1st New Guinea Infantry Battalion
- 31st/51st Battalion (Australia)
- Thomas James Churchill
- Sir Robert Rich, 4th Baronet
- 115th Airlift Squadron
- Asım Gündüz
- Charles Saalmann
- MGM-29 Sergeant
- 508th Air Refueling Squadron
- Battle of Mud Lake
- Lucius Fairchild
- Siege of Hulst
- George Crockett Strong
- Valentin Feurstein
- Battle of the Cerna Bend (1917)
- Renault R35
- Charles Alvin Beckwith
- Castle of Carrazeda de Ansiães
- Lahitolle 95 mm cannon
- Aviatik (Ö) C.I
- Alfred Smith (VC)
- Battle of Whitestone Hill
- George Goodman Simpson
- Samuel Nicholas
- William W. Loring
- Battle of Verrières Ridge
- Ernst Põdder
- Algeciras Campaign
- King's Own Royal Regiment (Lancaster)
- Surrey Yeomanry
- William Lyne Wilson
- Walter Loos
- Battle of Rethymno
- Erwin Reichel
- Friedrichshafen FF.33
- KPV heavy machine gun
- Hastings Ismay, 1st Baron Ismay
- American airborne landings in Normandy
- Action of 17 November 1917
- Jean-Baptiste Perrée
- Convoy HX 212
- Alexander Schimmelfennig
- 9th Bomb Squadron
- Mickey Marcus
- 316th Cavalry Brigade
- Charles McAnally
- Siege of Toulon
- Roland Freisler
- 136th Airlift Squadron
- Battle of Agnadello
- Fred Papas
- 110th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Fallen Timbers
- 9th Queen's Royal Lancers
- Soko G-2 Galeb
- 1948 Arab–Israeli War
- George Ingram
- Reginald Ellingworth
- Battle of Jowhar (2006)
- Georgian uprising on Texel
- 211th Military Police Battalion
- William Williams (VC)
- 7.5 cm PaK 40
- BTR-152
- Robert Buffum
- Otto Prager
- Frederic John Walker
- Charles Laverock Lambe
- 12th Army (Soviet Union)
- War Merit Medal
- Howard B. Bromberg
- Hispano–Italian Amphibious Battle Group
- Whitehead Mark 1 torpedo
- Yugoslav Navy
- Royal Thai Marine Corps
- John L. Rapier
- Hans Weik
- Saipan
- Type 99 rifle
- Siege of Almeida (1762)
- 392nd (Croatian) Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Leopard 1
- BL 60-pounder gun
- Birkett D. Fry
- Caproni Ca.309
- Sadae Inoue
- Johann Heinrich von Schmitt
- Battle of Derne
- 209th Detachment, 2325th Group
- German submarine U-89 (1941)
- AMZ Żubr
- Battle of Königsberg
- Eugen Garski
- German submarine U-138 (1940)
- Mehmet Hayri Bey
- Cessna T-41 Mescalero
- Sixth Battle of the Isonzo
- William Young (VC)
- 51st (Leeds Rifles) Royal Tank Regiment
- OTs-21 Malysh
- Al-Qaeda insurgency in Yemen
- Battle of Millstone
- Fred Parkinson Holliday
- Tactical ballistic missile
- United States occupation of Nicaragua
- Action of 16 January 1916
- Yakovlev Yak-12
- Robert William Rankin
- Wanda Gertz
- Robert Olejnik (pilot)
- Battle of Sinhagad
- Snowy Evans
- Azerbaijani Legion
- Thrasyvoulos Tsakalotos
- Jean-Baptiste Hamelin
- Special Operations Task Force
- James Richard Dacres (1749–1810)
- 14th Army (Wehrmacht)
- 19th Royal Hussars
- Battle of Trekkopjes
- PT-76
- William Maxwell Wood
- Battle of Qurna
- Rudolf Saalbach
- Ernst-August Fricke
- Army of the Niemen
- Stalag II-D
- ACEC Cobra
- Siege of Urgon
- Free Libyan Air Force
- Fabian Gottlieb von Bellingshausen
- Charles Napier (Royal Navy officer)
- Oberkommando der Marine
- Lucius E. Polk
- 6mm Lee Navy
- 212th Coastal Division (Italy)
- Battle of Metz
- Albert Ball
- 120th Rajputana Infantry
- Gulf War
- Allied advance from Paris to the Rhine
- Nardi FN.305
- Libyan resistance movement
- Oflag XIII-A
- Martin E. Green
- Operation Lumberjack
- Military of Cape Verde
- Werner Schmidt-Hammer
- Action of 22 June 1803
- 922d Expeditionary Reconnaissance Squadron
- Alfred Genz
- 2nd Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Wilhelm Kohler
- Albrecht Krügel
- Battle of Manila (1899)
- 2002 Venezuelan coup d'état attempt
- 12th Battalion (Australia)
- 503rd Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Nazmi Solok
- 459th Air Refueling Wing
- David Porter (naval officer)
- PM-84 Glauberyt
- Simon Bryant (RAF officer)
- Battle of Aachen
- Edward Butler (soldier)
- Denis Boyd
- Operation Otto
- Type 98 320 mm mortar
- Aritomo Gotō
- Jean de La Baume
- Ford Mk V Armoured Car
- Spanish conquest of Iberian Navarre
- First Texas Navy
- Tallinn Offensive
- 414th Expeditionary Reconnaissance Squadron
- Battle of Antietam
- Siege of Dammaj
- 417th Bombardment Squadron
- Second Intifada
- Caproni Ca.3
- Fourth Battle of the Isonzo
- Battle of Castel di Sangro
- Israel B. Richardson
- Grigory Kulik
- Fedor von Bock
- Suleiman Frangieh
- Bristol Bulldog
- Fokker D.III
- Battle of Brown's Ferry
- Battle of Lenino
- Operation Teardrop
- 448th Missile Squadron
- Battle of Elandslaagte
- 152nd Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Battle of Chongju (1950)
- Henry K. Burgwyn
- Arado Ar 76
- 24th Fighter Squadron
- 579th Strategic Missile Squadron
- John Bryson (RAF officer)
- Thomas Blamey
- Battle of Nördlingen (1634)
- Ludwig Bauer (officer)
- Burgundian Wars
- Battle of Borneo (1941–42)
- Herbert Panknin
- Laurence B. Keiser
- ACAZ C.2
- 343d Wing
- 9th Battalion, Royal Queensland Regiment
- German submarine U-432
- Battle of Sablat
- Battle of Havrincourt
- German submarine U-549
- Eland Mk7
- Elinor Joseph
- Western Front (World War I)
- Battle off Endau
- Erich Marcks
- Thomas Pike
- Rio de Janeiro Affair
- Cartagena Uprising
- Aleksandar Ranković
- 8th Jäger Division (Wehrmacht)
- Santo Domingo Affair
- 22nd Air Landing Division (Wehrmacht)
- John McColl
- Battle of Höchstädt (1800)
- Sd.Kfz. 251
- Thomas Bryan (VC)
- Christopher Haslett Elliott
- Fokker T.VIII
- William Harbison
- Wisconsin Air National Guard
- Battle of Ratan and Sävar
- Massoud Abdelhafid
- Wolfgang von Obstfelder
- Harold Jackson (VC)
- Battle of the Assunpink Creek
- 32nd Battalion (Australia)
- Reinhard Scheer
- Battle of Arnhem
- Nahkampfkanone 2
- 303d Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron
- Richard Metzger (officer)
- Eugen Baur
- Battle of Fort George
- 32nd (Cornwall) Regiment of Foot
- Battle of the Dunes (1658)
- Wiltshire Regiment
- Australian frontier wars
- Canal Defence Light
- Battle of Petsamo (1939)
- Frank Worsley
- 2nd Transport-Liaison Squadron
- British expedition to Tibet
- 301st Operations Group
- James H. Hobby
- Battle of Courtrai (1918)
- 117th Air Refueling Squadron
- SG-43 Goryunov
- Peter Isaacson
- 1961 in the Vietnam War
- Battle of Big Dry Wash
- German submarine U-3 (1935)
- 4th Regiment South Carolina Cavalry
- Operation Whirlwind
- 14th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Harcourt Mortimer Bengough
- Juan Gregorio de las Heras
- Advanced Combat Man System
- Stalag IV-E
- Type 63 (armoured personnel carrier)
- John Aiken
- Battle of the Nek
- Archibald Berkeley Milne
- Military of Swaziland
- George Chesworth
- Ellsworth P. Bertholf
- Patrick T. Moore
- Moses Hazen
- Battle of Quinton's Bridge
- Stalemate in Southern Palestine
- Armin Erdmann
- Victorio's War
- William B. Bate
- Stalag I-F
- Caudron C.59
- John Pope (military officer)
- Battle of Cowpens
- Battle of Ocaña
- 551st Strategic Missile Squadron
- Alexander Andrae
- Fritz Albrecht
- 2nd Motor Brigade (Australia)
- Battle of Witpoort
- Alfred H. Colquitt
- 2nd New Guinea Infantry Battalion
- Friedrichshafen FF.41
- David L. McDonald
- 1st Artillery Brigade (Japan)
- Battle of Iron Works Hill
- Alexander Cummings McWhorter Pennington, Jr.
- 2/11th Battalion (Australia)
- Rüdiger Hertel
- 38th Army (People's Republic of China)
- 31st Battalion, Royal Queensland Regiment
- Hans Hahn (night fighter pilot)
- Fourth-generation jet fighter
- Walter Warzecha
- Magnus von Eberhardt
- Anton Donnhauser
- Battle of Serravalle (1544)
- Battle of Elands River (1901)
- Battle of Nevis
- Colt Single Action Army
- Julian C. Smith
- 44th (Howitzer) Brigade Royal Field Artillery
- Werner Rode
- Sd.Kfz. 252
- 4th Kansas Militia Infantry Regiment
- 518th Air Defense Group
- Battle of Amba Aradam
- Battle of Albert (1914)
- Alexander Patch
- John Chivington
- Battle of the Netherlands
- Eduard von Bonin
- Andrei Shkuro
- Arthur Schmidt (soldier)
- Spyder
- Battle of Ruona
- Ernst Stengelin
- RWD-14 Czapla
- 10th Division (North Korea)
- Type 2 Ke-To
- Battle of Schuinshoogte
- Siege of Bergen op Zoom (1747)
- Merrill's Marauders
- Ludwig Steeg
- John Allan (Canadian admiral)
- 1st Armoured Corps (Poland)
- Battle of Landguard Fort
- Albert S. Berry
- Józef Kowalski
- 58th/59th Battalion (Australia)
- 88th Bombardment Group
- Castle of Campo Maior
- Alsos Mission
- Battle of Blarathon
- Aviatik (Berg) D.I
- 2nd Battalion (Australia)
- 413th Flight Test Group
- 162d Reconnaissance Squadron
- Charles Lavers
- Stuart Clarence Graham
- Boys Anti-Tank Rifle
- Ford FT-B
- Dnieper–Carpathian Offensive
- Battle of Tendra
- Ahmet Zeki Soydemir
- Transbaikal Military District
- Walter Grasemann
- The North Shore (New Brunswick) Regiment
- Cuban Revolution
- Battle of Cambrai (1917)
- Praga E-39
- Erwin Franz Roestel
- Battle of Ameixial
- Bombardment of Ellwood
- 431st Air Refueling Squadron
- Webley Self-Loading Pistol
- August 2013 Egyptian raids
- David B. Birney
- Fajr-3
- 2/25th Battalion (Australia)
- Aleksandr Vladimirovich Razvozov
- Cambodian–Thai border dispute
- Alfred Bülowius
- Stephen Hillier
- German submarine U-125 (1940)
- Battle of Guté Dili
- Willy Unger
- 176th Air Control Squadron
- George K. Sanderson
- Richard Hamblin
- Friedrich Guggenberger
- Battle of Nördlingen (1645)
- Sedd el Bahr
- Zmaj Fizir FP-2
- Star of South Africa (military decoration)
- 151st Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Phil Lamason
- 101st Rescue Squadron
- Byzantine–Genoese War (1348–49)
- John White Moore
- 10.5 cm kanon m/34
- United States Navy operations during World War I
- Odessa Military District
- Angus William McDonald
- German submarine U-408
- Battle of Bir Hakeim
- Cape Breton Highlanders
- Type 60 122 mm Field Gun
- Naval Corps (German Empire)
- Sablatnig SF-1
- Hermann Kreß
- German submarine U-254
- Breguet 460
- Roy Bucher
- 474th Tactical Fighter Squadron
- Hans Flügel
- Dietrich von Saucken
- 8.35 cm PL kanon vz. 22
- William Henry Carroll
- Battle of Eckmühl
- Battle of Toulon (1707)
- William Henry Harrison
- Mohammed Aly Fahmy
- Hasan Riza Pasha
- T-100 tank
- Egyptian Expeditionary Force
- Francis Reid
- Tony Gaze
- Joseph Hardin, Sr.
- Aden Expedition
- David Cairns, 5th Earl Cairns
- Abel Aubert Dupetit Thouars
- Battle of Kenapacomaqua
- 176th Perevolochensky Regiment
- Walter Salzmann
- German submarine U-74 (1940)
- Edward Foster (VC)
- Werner Grothmann
- 14th (Light) Division
- Battle of Alamana
- 10th Alabama Infantry
- John Wilton (general)
- Yevgeny Berens
- E-boat
- Theophilus Francis Rodenbough
- 102nd Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Siege of Malacca (1606)
- Reuben Ellis Jenkins
- Thomas Williams (RAF officer)
- 419th Flight Test Squadron
- John Newland Maffitt (privateer)
- Arthur Reed (aviator)
- EUTM Mali
- 126th (East Lancashire) Brigade
- 2nd King Edward VII's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)
- Albatros D.III
- Alfons Rebane
- John R. Alison
- 4th/19th Prince of Wales's Light Horse
- St. John River expedition
- 550th Strategic Missile Squadron
- Willi Lechtenbörger
- 10 cm M. 14 Feldhaubitze
- Siege of Lille (1667)
- 568th Air Defense Group
- 57th Weapons Squadron
- Battle of Lutter
- Focke-Wulf Fw 190
- Yuzō Matsuyama
- Carl Becker (general)
- Battle of Fundina
- 55th Fighter Wing
- Abdul Qayyum (general)
- Harpoon (missile)
- Hans-Joachim Marseille
- Sigmund-Ulrich Freiherr von Gravenreuth
- Henry Allingham
- Sigurt-Horstmar Freiherr von Beaulieu-Marconnay
- Battle of Ladysmith
- Special Service Medal (South Vietnam)
- German submarine U-56 (1938)
- Capture of Klisura Pass
- 34th Armoured Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Eric Goddard
- Oflag XVII-A
- Focke-Wulf Fw 58
- Battle of Steen's Mountain
- John H. Fisher
- Swingfire
- Dagobert Sigmund von Wurmser
- Camp Ashraf raid
- António de Spínola
- 850th Strategic Missile Squadron
- Bear River Massacre
- 2/17th Battalion (Australia)
- Battle of Binh Gia
- Nevill Coghill (VC)
- 513th Air Control Group
- Third Battle of Kharkov
- Boragh
- 1st Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- Ma Dunjing (1906–1972)
- William Bainbridge
- Capture of Vigo
- Alastair Ogilvy
- UN Offensive, 1950
- Battle of Kerch Strait (1790)
- Twenty-Fourth Air Force
- Andreas von Aulock
- FV103 Spartan
- Battle of Damascus (1941)
- Battle of Allatoona
- 102 Squadron (Israel)
- John Ryan (VC 1918)
- Battle of Aguelhok
- Battle of Gemmano
- Type 45 240 mm howitzer
- Reinhold von Werner
- George Balch
- Battle of Delville Wood
- Type 4 rifle
- John Gregg (CSA)
- Eccard Freiherr von Gablenz
- Oswald Watt
- Lehr Infantry Regiment
- REP Parasol
- 708th Volksgrenadier Division (Wehrmacht)
- Alvis Saracen
- German submarine U-229
- XXIII Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Siege of Puebla (1847)
- Bloody Knife
- 354th Aero Squadron
- United States occupation of Veracruz
- Blackburn Ripon
- Convoy PQ 17
- Tupolev ANT-8
- Anton Grasser
- Westland Whirlwind (helicopter)
- Franklin Gardner
- Battle of Bolshie Ozerki
- 9M133 Kornet
- Sa vz. 23
- Second Fiji Expedition
- 2/22nd Battalion (Australia)
- Operation Northern Watch
- Georgian Air Force
- Battle of Auvere
- Vultee P-66 Vanguard
- Battle of Ouithlacoochie
- 33rd Regiment (Vietnam People's Army)
- War of the Fifth Coalition
- AK-630
- Type 99 88 mm AA Gun
- Battle of Santa Cruz de Rosales
- 3rd Kansas Militia Infantry Regiment
- Battle of Makassar Strait
- Lucien Young
- Alexander Hood, 1st Viscount Bridport
- Battle of Suriname
- Missouri State Guard
- Simon Cassels
- Werner Thierfelder
- 2/14th Field Regiment (Australia)
- Arab–Israeli conflict
- Franco-Thai War
- Dornier Do 27
- Battle of Latakia
- Ottoman–Venetian War (1570–73)
- 1st The Queen's Dragoon Guards
- George Colvocoresses
- Wilhelm Canaris
- 1600th Air Transport Group
- Battle of Suoi Chau Pha
- Battle of Konna
- John Shaul
- Admiralty Islands campaign
- Vasily Chuikov
- Rudolf Schmundt
- Edward Maitland (RAF officer)
- German submarine U-199
- Archibald Paris
- Ustaše Militia
- 445th Flight Test Squadron
- Archibald Campbell (British Army officer)
- Hermann Schulte-Heuthaus
- James Pond (Medal of Honor)
- Battle of Beaufort
- Battle of Java (1942)
- Thomas Belcher
- Battle of Als
- 4th Armoured Brigade (Australia)
- 204th Vukovar Brigade
- Kidder Breese
- Treaty of Tartu (Russian–Finnish)
- Rudolf Ehrenberger
- Vehbi Kıpçak
- Short-range ballistic missile
- Roman Kondratenko
- Algernon Lyons
- Bruno Sutkus
- Gerald Gladstone (Royal Navy officer)
- Gordon Cochrane (pilot)
- Mahindra Marksman
- Battle of Łódź (1914)
- Battle of Pulkkila
- Georgii Stackelberg
- No. 80 Wing RAAF
- Maurice Michael Stephens
- Battle of Kupres (1994)
- BM-21 Grad
- 1st Infantry Brigade (South Africa)
- Battle of the House in the Horseshoe
- 1st Aviation Regiment (Australia)
- 23d Fighter Group
- 566th Air Defense Group
- Alexander Madden
- Battle of Kesselsdorf
- Dingo (scout car)
- Tomás de Morla y Pacheco, 3rd Conde de Cartaojal
- Wau Airport, Papua New Guinea
- 128th Pioneers
- James G. Blunt
- Battle of Chesma
- Hans Bonath
- WM-80 MRL
- Nathan George Evans
- 119th Assault Helicopter Company
- 174th Reserve Division (Wehrmacht)
- 2nd Infantry Brigade (Romania)
- Battle of Montcornet
- John Hamilton Roberts
- Frederick Scherger
- Harry Finn
- Ralph C. Smith
- George Forrest (VC)
- Aviatik (Berg) D.II
- James K. Marshall
- 95th Reconnaissance Squadron
- Andrew McPherson (RAF officer)
- 10th Force Support Battalion (Australia)
- Georg Neuffer
- Friedrich Geißhardt
- Charles Bean
- 9th Georgia Volunteer Infantry
- 2nd Tatsinskaya Guards Tank Corps
- Stalag IV-D
- Zastava M57
- Homer C. Blake
- Afghan War documents leak
- Yokosuka D4Y
- Richard Daniel
- Erik Gjems-Onstad
- İsmet İnönü
- 506th Air Refueling Squadron
- Beverley Randolph (aviator)
- Sholto Douglas, 1st Baron Douglas of Kirtleside
- Battle for Caen
- Battle of Concepción
- Louis Franchet d'Espèrey
- Gordon Herbert Vasse
- Bennett Southwell
- Bombing of Cabra
- Battle of Debrecen
- Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin
- FVM Ö1 Tummelisa
- Third Battle of the Isonzo
- Bernard Chacksfield
- 101st Infantry Division (France)
- Himara revolt of 1912
- Noel Laurence
- SS Arabic (1902)
- Armstrong Whitworth Siskin
- 10.4 cm Feldkanone M. 15
- Siege of Venlo (1637)
- Adalbert von Blanc
- Theodore Runyon
- Samarrah Offensive
- Botho von Frantzius
- XIV Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Battle of Honsinger Bluff
- Vultee A-31 Vengeance
- James Mitchell Varnum
- United Kingdom Special Forces
- Battle of Kharda
- Albatros G.II
- Cadillac Gage Commando
- Wilhelm Fahlbusch (Flak officer)
- René-Émile Godfroy
- Big Runaway
- 11th Cavalry Brigade (British Indian Army)
- German submarine U-403
- Avia B.122
- Battle of Wake Island
- Drew Robertson
- No. 221 Squadron RAF
- Franz-Joseph Schulze
- Joseph B. Foraker
- Battle of Mogadishu (2009)
- Siege of Leuven
- 2006 Ramadan Offensive
- 15th Regiment Alabama Infantry
- 369th (Croatian) Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Bir el Ard
- Thomas Flynn (VC)
- Richard Rowland Kirkland
- Royal Moroccan Navy
- William Bradshaw (VC)
- Accuracy International AW50
- Cedric Howell
- RPG-22
- Tomás Cipriano de Mosquera
- Operation Badr (1973)
- George Gardiner (VC)
- Fall of Ghent
- V Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Yusuf Izzet Pasha
- Hobart R. Gay
- 8th Division (Japan)
- Ortwin Kuske
- 116th Air Refueling Squadron
- Cathcart Wight-Boycott
- Operation Killer
- Aermacchi AM.3
- William Hays (general)
- Curt Haase
- 5th Foot Guards (German Empire)
- Battle of Hanau
- 1st Louisiana Native Guard (United States)
- Ante Kotromanović
- Roland Battalion
- Battle of Stoney Creek
- Jean-Joseph Charlier
- List of wars involving Armenia
- Erhard Raus
- John Paul Jones
- 1st Kansas Militia Infantry Regiment
- Charles R. Woods
- Alexander Lukomsky
- 20th Battalion (New Zealand)
- Battle of Britton's Lane
- Tadeusz Sawicz
- 542d Combat Sustainment Wing
- Cannone da 75/27 modello 06
- African theatre of World War I
- Second Anglo-Burmese War
- Estonian Regiment "Reval"
- Erich Taeger
- Army of the Republic of Macedonia
- German submarine U-37 (1938)
- Antoine Béthouart
- Battle of Goito
- Pieter Grobbelaar
- 139th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- 1964 in the Vietnam War
- Operation Camden (1969)
- War of the Mantuan Succession
- Rudolf Brehmer
- 101st Bombardment (Photographic) Squadron
- Harold Bird-Wilson
- RG Outrider
- SIG MG 50
- Battle of Angaur
- Battle of Cape Cherchell
- 10th Army (Wehrmacht)
- F1 grenade (Russia)
- Georg von Neufville
- Swedish Intervention in the Winter War
- Battle of Motien Pass
- Carlo Geloso
- South-West Africa Campaign
- Walter Kniep
- Hans Diergarten
- William Green (general)
- AMX-VCI
- Brügger & Thomet GL-06
- Operation Abercrombie
- James Grant (British Army officer)
- 95th Aero Squadron
- SRAAM
- Sidney D. Jackman
- Battle of Pensacola (1814)
- Battle of the Gulf of Cadiz (1604)
- Friedrich Weiß
- Edgar Feuchtinger
- Saurer Tartaruga
- Battle of Bloody Ridge
- AVTM-300
- Charles H. Corlett
- 25th Antisubmarine Wing
- Battle of Voronezh (1943)
- Crusader Tank
- John T. Hughes
- 229th Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Thomas-Alexandre Dumas
- Rolls-Royce Armoured Car
- Nicolas Smit
- 169th Airlift Squadron
- Arthur Power
- Battle of Chiari
- Battle of Taraca
- Blue Division Medal (Germany)
- 11th Fighter Wing
- Colt 1851 Navy Revolver
- Ilyushin Il-103
- Sino-Vietnamese War
- Tarpley Carbine
- Alfred Greim
- Sterling Price
- Meigs Raid
- Hispano-Moroccan War (1859–60)
- 3rd Battle of Gao
- Anatoliy Hrytsenko
- Battle of the Mediterranean
- William Montrose Graham, Jr.
- Carolyn Stait
- John Gough (VC)
- German submarine U-509
- Tōgō Heihachirō
- Battle of Marsaglia
- German submarine U-209
- Winchester rifle
- XXV Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Battle of Longwoods
- Battle of Maychew
- Roger P. Hill
- Bombardment of Callao
- Battle of Messines (1917)
- Canon de 75 CA modèle 1940 Schneider
- Harlow PC-5
- Black Guards
- Battle of Wittstock
- German submarine U-205
- RAF Misson
- 10 cm K 17
- Battle of Tolvajärvi
- William Badders
- Carlos W. Colby
- 137th Air Refueling Wing
- War of the Euboeote Succession
- Operation Ten-Go
- Alexander Leslie, 1st Earl of Leven
- Winchester Model 1897
- Roy Inwood
- Battle of Heligoland (1849)
- Thomas Sinclair Harrison
- Arthur Whitten Brown
- Battle of Huamantla
- Battle of Loc Ninh
- CMP FAT
- Raid on Choiseul
- Connecticut Air National Guard
- Bronisław Krzywobłocki
- No. 8 Group RAF
- Richard Minifie
- Battle of Cook's Mills
- Capture of Fort Rocher
- Lothar Kmitta
- 577th Strategic Missile Squadron
- Battle of Bogdat
- Franz Kieslich
- Battle of Triangle Hill
- Christos Adamidis
- Werner Meyer (SS officer)
- Edward Spears
- Gérard Charles Édouard Thériault
- Ninian Pinkney
- 374th Strategic Missile Squadron
- Ali Sait Akbaytogan
- Treaties of Nijmegen
- Hansa-Brandenburg KDW
- German submarine U-14 (1935)
- Philip Kearny
- 182d Fighter Squadron
- Thomas Steele (VC)
- Action at Bronkhorstspruit
- Theodor Burchardi
- 2010 Nigerien coup d'état
- William Howe De Lancey
- Alfred Lex
- Battle of Massawa (1977)
- Robert Frank (SS officer)
- Cherat
- Action of 4 May 1917
- Horst von Schroeter
- 2/3rd Battalion (Australia)
- Franz Woidich
- Willi Hein
- Action of 23 November 1650
- Bruno Streckenbach
- Royal Thai Air Force Commando Company
- 10th Army (German Empire)
- Battle of Dogger Bank (1915)
- Benjamin H. Child
- Zaytun Division
- Russian Armed Forces
- 9th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- David Hawley
- Battle of Bapheus
- German submarine U-161 (1941)
- James Craig (VC)
- 6th Division (Japan)
- Charles Norris (Royal Navy officer)
- Madsen 20 mm anti-aircraft cannon
- Type 92 Battalion Gun
- 10th Regiment Kansas Volunteer Infantry
- 168th Air Refueling Wing
- 62d Fighter Wing
- Hans Langsdorff
- Les Clisby
- Harold Edward Elliott
- 5th Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Erich Kästner (World War I veteran)
- Battle of Krefeld
- Oded Brigade
- Friedrich Markworth
- Israel Putnam
- Canadair Sabre
- 28th Division (United Kingdom)
- Herbert Rieckhoff
- Colombian conflict (1964–present)
- Battle of Orbaitzeta
- HM 41
- Bombardment of Ancona
- New York Air National Guard
- Battle of Saldanha Bay (1781)
- 9K115-2 Metis-M
- South African Military Health Service
- Conquest of Adrianople by the Turks
- Operation Blow to the Head
- Vsevolod Rudnev
- Hugh W. Mercer
- Alfred Dannebaum
- German submarine U-576
- Hans Collani
- 553rd Reconnaissance Squadron
- Bastille Day military parade
- Battle of Caravaggio
- Edward Charles Ingouville-Williams
- William E. Haynes
- Ernst Sorge
- Operation Koltso
- Siege of Leningrad
- 92nd Armored Division (Iran)
- No. 415 Squadron RCAF
- Egbert Picker
- Second Battle of Rellano
- Battle of Qala-i-Jangi
- 10th Division (Australia)
- Curtiss B-2 Condor
- Žanis Ansons
- Reino Hamer
- Richard Nixon
- Action of 13 December 1814 (Louisiana Campaign)
- Battle of Aleppo (1918)
- Solomon Islands campaign
- Operation Hoover
- 6th Division (Norway)
- Gerald Stapleton
- Tančík vz. 33
- Hans Lehmann
- Georg Dörffel
- 576th Flight Test Squadron
- Rudolf Müller
- James Rowland (RAAF officer)
- Ali Matan Hashi
- 1 Medical Battalion Group
- 678th Air Defense Group
- Battle of Vimy Ridge
- 127th Air Refueling Group
- William Johnstone (VC)
- German submarine U-454
- Robert Duff (Royal Navy officer)
- Aleksandr Burago
- Kosovo Offensive (1915)
- Venetian–Genoese Wars
- Alan Morrison (general)
- Avro 504
- FPG-82
- Benedict Arnold
- 1st Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Berdan rifle
- Omar Bradley
- Ahmed Jabari
- Tim Anderson (RAF officer)
- Russo-Swedish War (1788–90)
- 24 cm Kanone M. 16
- Daewoo Precision Industries K3
- Mozambican War of Independence
- Augustus Orlebar
- 66th Fighter Wing
- Battle of Pente Pigadia
- 64th Corps (German Empire)
- Fritz Birnbaum
- Battle of the Combahee River
- James M. Shackelford
- 132nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Carl Wagener
- Tupolev Tu-134
- Samuel Greene
- John Schofield
- Sopwith Baby
- Aviazione Legionaria
- Ronald Ivelaw-Chapman
- Commonwealth Corps
- Thadeus von Sievers
- Vermont Air National Guard
- 116th Air Control Wing
- German submarine U-98 (1940)
- Battle of Villafranca (1744)
- James B. Steedman
- Marlag und Milag Nord
- Alfred Druffner
- Air Service Command, Mediterranean Theater of Operations
- Battle of Krithia Vineyard
- Battle of Fornovo
- Battle of Haelen (1914)
- Gerhard Hoffmann (pilot)
- Aleksandr Krymov
- Siege of Savannah
- Canon de 75 M(montagne) modele 1919 Schneider
- Battle of Dogger Bank (1781)
- Terrence Begley
- Franciszek Gruszka
- Emil Vogel
- 4080th Strategic Reconnaissance Wing
- Volunteer military
- Battle of Kara Killisse (1915)
- 63rd Corps (German Empire)
- Vyell Vyvyan
- 14th Antisubmarine Squadron
- Bulgarian Legion
- XM29 OICW
- Rhodesian Armoured Corps
- 2nd Force Support Battalion (Australia)
- 161st Indian Infantry Brigade
- Dabney H. Maury
- Zastava M21
- Albatros C.X
- Battle of Tarakan (1945)
- Walter Dawson (RAF officer)
- Battle of Kororareka
- South Nottinghamshire Hussars
- FJ ABM
- Battle of Shipka Pass
- Edward Cooper (VC)
- German submarine U-588
- Walter H. Stevens
- No. 90 Wing RAAF
- Johannes Seifert
- Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk
- Colin Hannah
- Battle of Chapultepec
- Barry North
- Emmanouil Zymvrakakis (Army general)
- Gebhard Leberecht von Blücher
- Type 98 Ke-Ni
- 105 Squadron SAAF
- 564th Air Defense Group
- Alonzo Cushing
- Curtiss A-18 Shrike
- Erich Raeder
- Battle of Hallue
- Siege of Perpignan (1542)
- 2008 Mardakert skirmishes
- Third Anglo-Dutch War
- Matthew Fontaine Maury
- Amédée Courbet
- Battle of Buda (1686)
- Tatrapan
- Douglas TBD Devastator
- Robert Stethem
- INS Delhi (D61)
- Sarah Bryant (British Army soldier)
- Roden Cutler
- 219th Electronics Engineering and Installation Squadron
- Adolf Trowitz
- Polizei-Bataillon 33
- Stalag XIII-C
- John H. Brown (Medal of Honor)
- First Battle of Champagne
- Gerhard Kunert
- Hans-Heinrich Koenig
- 6th Kentucky Infantry
- 808 Naval Air Squadron
- 1st Czechoslovak Partisan Brigade of Jan Žižka
- Siege of Corfu (1798–99)
- 10th U-boat Flotilla
- Siege of Constantinople (1422)
- Arnold Brown (soldier)
- 175th Wing
- Cavit Erdel
- Antonov An-24
- Étienne Marie Antoine Champion de Nansouty
- Farman MF.7
- Battle of Khotyn (1673)
- John Stricker
- Bristol T.B.8
- Thomas Beach (VC)
- No. 23 Squadron IqAF
- Army of Arkansas
- State of Maryland Commendation Medal
- Frederick Selous
- List of Serbian–Turkish conflicts
- John Harris (Medal of Honor)
- 348th Brigade Support Battalion (United States)
- Richard Sherwood Satterlee
- Gordon Moore (Royal Navy officer)
- Battle of Vaal Krantz
- William Graham (Royal Navy officer)
- Marc Caron
- ANZAC Squadron
- Fort Atkinson State Preserve
- Camp Bastion
- 4732d Air Defense Group
- Gotha G.V
- 192d Fighter Wing
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.78
- 11th Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- 4th Battalion (Australia)
- Franz Breithaupt
- Battle of Calabria
- 904th Expeditionary Air Refueling Squadron
- Walter Mattern
- Rufus Putnam
- 4th Regiment, Royal Australian Artillery
- Peter Cairns
- Jean-Paul Paloméros
- 50th Battalion (Australia)
- Battle of Meloria (1284)
- Mehmet Emin Yazgan
- Operation Bulldog Bite
- George Montagu (Royal Navy officer)
- 1st Air and Space Test Squadron
- William Prescott
- 5th Mountain Division (Wehrmacht)
- Third Battle of Krithia
- Luo Zhuoying
- Battle of Pfaffenhofen
- Bolivarian Navy of Venezuela
- Battle of Nanking
- Belgrade Offensive
- Type 89 I-Go
- 33rd Armoured Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Zaza Gogava
- Eric Brown (pilot)
- Levin Major Lewis
- 157th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Avro Tutor
- F. W. Winterbotham
- Battle of Lipantitlán
- VII Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Aichi E13A
- Battle of Rio Nuevo (1658)
- Nathaniel C. Barker
- John B. Babcock
- German submarine U-512
- Battle of Dubravnica
- Battle of Hill Eerie
- 31st Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- James Ronald Chalmers
- 1st Kentucky Artillery
- 139th Aero Squadron
- Special Service Group Navy
- Clive Franklyn Collett
- Gotha G.III
- John Carson Febiger
- XX Corps (German Empire)
- 306th Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Clemens Betzel
- Thomas Hines
- Ri Yong-ho
- Walter Engel
- 15 Squadron RE
- Frederica naval action
- 4th Motor Brigade (Australia)
- Nakpadon
- Battle of the Seelow Heights
- Wilbert White
- Battle of Turret Peak
- Herbert Massey
- Sylhet Cadet College
- Fritz Bliesener
- Erhard Berner
- Battle of Taejon
- Djiboutian Navy
- Mobarez Tank
- Estonian War of Independence
- Shirley's Gold Coast expedition
- People's National Army (Algeria)
- 167th Airlift Wing
- 24th Expeditionary Air Support Operations Squadron
- Boeing XP-9
- Battle of the Niemen River
- Turahan Bey
- Royal Bahamas Defence Force
- Francis Holburne
- 43rd Royal Tank Regiment
- Frederick Adam
- Battle of Jaffa (1917)
- 1 Parachute Battalion
- Battle of Belgorod
- Yugoslav Front
- Jean de Clamorgan
- 2010 Moscow Victory Day Parade
- 10th Kansas Militia Infantry Regiment
- Beaver Wars
- 23rd Ohio Infantry
- Eleventh Air Force
- XXXIX Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- William Jones (VC)
- 304th Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- German submarine U-44 (1939)
- Flechas
- Six-Day War
- George Meade
- Battle of Abaran
- Charles Henry Tompkins
- Om Prakash Malhotra
- Action of 1 March 1968
- German submarine U-158 (1941)
- First Battle of Tuxpan
- 13th Light Horse Regiment (Australia)
- Fyodor Ushakov
- Battle of Chunuk Bair
- 7th Division (Australia)
- Eighth Air Force
- Battle of Custoza (1848)
- Helmut Meitzel
- 61st Battalion (Australia)
- Siege of Cádiz
- Battle of Doan
- Dhofar Rebellion
- German submarine U-181
- 163rd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Herbert Schulze
- Battle of Dirschau
- 12th Army (German Empire)
- Civil war in Afghanistan (1989–92)
- Second Battle of Bud Dajo
- Hugh Palliser
- Battle of Nikopol
- 18th Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- VIII Brigade, Royal Horse Artillery
- Battle of Mahiwa
- Walter Gwynn
- Battle of Osijek
- Battles of Barfleur and La Hogue
- Stalag II-B
- Blériot XI
- Battle of Pusan Perimeter
- Henry Seymour (Royal Navy officer)
- Walter Botsch
- Timothy Jenner
- Allied leaders of World War II
- Fliegerfaust
- John C. C. Sanders
- Timothy Laurence
- Bofors AT-4
- Reginald Stanley Judson
- Siege of Akhoulgo
- Vasili Arkhipov
- Eduard Schensnovich
- 449th Air Expeditionary Group
- South Wales Borderers
- Nazif Kayacık
- RK 95 TP
- James Agnew (British Army officer)
- Bob Rogers (airman)
- 13th Cavalry Brigade (British Indian Army)
- Werner Buxa
- Battle of Eniwetok
- Frederick W. Lander
- 164th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Battle of Arracourt
- Sir Fitzroy Maclean, 1st Baronet
- Willis Augustus Lee
- Henry Baxter
- Alfred Horatio Belo
- Solomon Meredith
- Stalag VII-A
- Hans Speidel
- Arado Ar 234
- Richard Peek (admiral)
- George G. Benedict
- 10.5 cm SK L/45 naval gun
- 5th Army (Wehrmacht)
- Dodge WC54
- 31st/42nd Battalion, Royal Queensland Regiment
- Battle of Vienna
- Canoe Fight
- Second Liberian Civil War
- 198th Airlift Squadron
- United States involvement in the Mexican Revolution
- Ivy Campany
- 20th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- No. 6 Squadron RCAF
- V Corps (German Empire)
- Hans Röhrig
- 1971 in the Vietnam War
- Allied siege of La Rochelle
- 3rd Army (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of La Mesa
- Richard John (soldier)
- William Napier (admiral)
- Type 4 75 mm AA Gun
- Battle of the Narrow Seas
- 7.92×24mm
- Tacoma-class frigate
- Schwartzkopff torpedo
- Bersa 83
- Gerd-Dietrich Schneider
- Capture of Baghdad (1534)
- 4th Panzer Army
- AEG B.I
- Nahkampfkanone 1
- Battle of the Espero Convoy
- Frank Friday Fletcher
- Canon de 164 mm Modèle 1893
- SFOR
- Battle of the Dardanelles (1657)
- Battle of Grahovac
- Alfred Günther
- John Henry Upshur
- 302d Air Division
- Cannone da 152/45
- 4th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Charge of the Light Brigade
- Tony Iveson
- 100th Air Refueling Wing
- Battle of Cádiz (1656)
- Battle of Bezzecca
- Daniel J. Callaghan
- Battle of Petitcodiac
- Operation Bodenplatte
- John Sullivan (Irish sailor)
- Richard Thomalla
- First Army Air Service
- Minas Geraes-class battleship
- Operation Fritham
- 77th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- 1st Ukrainian Front
- 9.5x39mm
- 3rd Carabiniers
- Battle of Long Island
- Fort Naco
- Henry R. Tilton
- 49th Wing
- David C. Jones
- Horace Porter
- Bell P-59 Airacomet
- Jacklyn H. Lucas
- Wilhelm Moritz
- 8th Battalion (Australia)
- 149th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- De Havilland Canada DHC-4 Caribou
- Battle of Rufiji Delta
- Battle of Diamond Hill
- Siege of Mainz (1793)
- 529th Air Defense Group
- David Craig, Baron Craig of Radley
- 1st/19th Battalion, Royal New South Wales Regiment
- 1954 Guatemalan coup d'état
- April Uprising
- Alfred Schneidereit
- Clandestine HUMINT
- Lloyd Samuel Breadner
- No. 418 Squadron RCAF
- Battle of Musa Qala
- Richmond K. Turner
- Battle of Ash Hollow
- Rudolf Rademacher
- Siege of Toma
- Zachos Milios
- AEG J.I
- Battle of Kowel
- Easter Offensive
- Battle of Suffolk (Hill's Point)
- Albert Graf von der Goltz
- Charge of the Savoia Cavalleria at Isbuscenskij
- Battle of Mentana
- Battle of Djerba
- Canadian Expeditionary Force
- Rhodesian Light Infantry
- Defense of Brest Fortress
- Battle of Cassano (1705)
- Archibald Vincent Arnold
- 141st Air Refueling Squadron
- John Stark
- 166th Airlift Wing
- S. A. M. Wood
- BWP-2000
- Deric Holland-Martin
- Douglas A-20 Havoc
- List of navies
- Operation Chopper (Vietnam)
- 151st Air Refueling Wing
- De Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter
- Bosnian War
- Balloon Observer's Badge
- Welis H. Blodgett
- Battle of Troina
- Battle of Mughar Ridge
- Spencer repeating rifle
- Ernst Süß
- 30th Brigade (Australia)
- 373d Strategic Missile Squadron
- Battle of Mouquet Farm
- 2nd Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- Walter Müller (Panzerjäger)
- Accuracy International Arctic Warfare
- Cocos Islands Mutiny
- Battle of Durazzo (1915)
- Mehmet Emin Çolakoğlu
- Lloyd J. Beall
- Battle of Miyako Bay
- German submarine U-198
- Richard Walther Darré
- Adolf Fischer
- Charles-Henri-Louis d'Arsac de Ternay
- Vũng Rô Bay Incident
- 113th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Theodor Kretschmer
- UKUSA Agreement
- Bernd Gallowitsch
- Siege of Rheinfelden (1633)
- 7th Connecticut Regiment
- Burning of Washington
- Battle of Lake Okeechobee
- 2nd Division (Japan)
- Eberhard Thunert
- 103d Fighter Squadron
- Cornelis Tromp
- Field Firing Range of Alcochete
- Battle of Krasnobród
- Alexander MacDonald Shook
- Battle of Taranto
- George Campbell Wheeler
- 17th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- William Carlin
- Joseph F. Carter
- Battle of Monck's Corner
- Ahmed Ali al-Mwawi
- John A. Poindexter
- Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between the United States and Japan
- William Slim, 1st Viscount Slim
- Dornier Do 24
- German submarine U-201
- Sazak assault
- German submarine U-524
- Thomas Graves (Royal Navy officer)
- Army of New Mexico
- Larry Murray
- William H. H. Crosier
- The New Brunswick Scottish
- 109 Squadron SAAF
- Battle of Ba Gia
- No. 8 Service Flying Training School RAAF
- Aleksander Tõnisson
- Dekemvriana
- Afghan National Army
- Battle of Pasir Panjang
- Battle of Radzymin (1944)
- Nikolay Sutyagin
- Battle of Najafgarh
- First Bombardment of Midway
- Jeannou Lacaze
- Sentinel Tank
- Caucasus Campaign
- Order of Ouissam Alaouite
- Rheinmetall 12 cm leFH 08
- Korean Air Lines Flight 007
- Battle of Bantry Bay
- Harry Wickwire Foster
- De Peyster Brown
- 20th Battalion (Australia)
- 1st Belgian Infantry Brigade
- Stepan Makarov
- Fourteenth Air Force
- 20th Support Command (CBRNE)
- XI Brigade, Royal Horse Artillery
- 51st Battalion, Far North Queensland Regiment
- Type 98 So-Da
- Alexander Macomb (general)
- Erich Friedrich
- Thomas Devin
- Francis Dawson-Paul
- Ludwig Gerlach
- 12th Missile Squadron
- George Richardson (VC)
- German submarine U-315
- 53rd Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Gilbert and Marshall Islands campaign
- Ultra Fast Attack Craft
- Auster AOP.9
- Henryk Sucharski
- Battle of Kunfuda Bay
- 4th Canadian Division Support Group
- Battle of Lijevče Field
- Henry Livermore Abbott
- Battle of Chickamauga
- Battle of Parral
- 2 CMBG Headquarters & Signal Squadron
- George Furner Langley
- First Melillan campaign
- Eleazer Wheelock Ripley
- Curt Badinski
- David A. Weisiger
- Thomas Kenny (VC)
- Anna Zakrzewska
- Battle of Nanshan
- Battles of Negba
- Willard M. Smith
- Battle of Scarlet Beach
- Dutch–Portuguese War
- East Yorkshire Regiment
- Douglas AC-47 Spooky
- Battle of Spokane Plains
- Hanriot HD.32
- Joseph Berry Breck
- Gabriel Jean Joseph Molitor
- Connaught Rangers
- John Barraclough (RAF officer)
- War of the Third Coalition
- Alfredo M. Santos
- Jesse T. Barrick
- 715th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Action of 31 July 1712
- Capture of HMS Dominica
- Hans-Valentin Hube
- John McGovern (VC)
- Walter Short
- AASM
- Siege of Bergen-op-Zoom (1622)
- 2nd Parachute Brigade in Southern France
- 38th Bombardment Group
- Charles Breese
- CAESAR self-propelled howitzer
- Wiktor Thommée
- Tatmadaw
- Şerif Yaçağaz
- Adrian von Fölkersam
- 913th Air Refueling Squadron
- Manurhin MR 73
- German submarine U-105 (1940)
- 3rd Army (German Empire)
- No. 326 Squadron RAF
- Suffolk Regiment
- Battle of Fontenoy
- 201st Airlift Squadron
- Hugh Walmsley
- A. M. B. H. G. Abeyrathnebanda
- Second Battle of Ypres
- George Barclay (RAF officer)
- Gerhard Lotze
- John Jackson Dickison
- John Rodgers (American Civil War naval officer)
- 5th Light Horse Regiment (Australia)
- Treaty of Brest-Litovsk (Ukraine–Central Powers)
- Battle of Mühlberg
- Battle of Agua Dulce
- SIG-Sauer SSG 3000
- Rogožarski SIM-XIV-H
- 6th Cavalry Division (German Empire)
- Friedrich von Ingenohl
- Battle of Jiuliancheng
- AEG G.III
- Arisaka
- 918th Air Refueling Squadron
- Battle of Brunnbäck Ferry
- Robert A. Hardaway
- Advance of the Islamic Courts Union
- 88th Division (National Revolutionary Army)
- Yang Kyoungjong
- Hugh Dundas
- William Stephen Walker
- Richard Barrons
- Springfield Model 1870
- Edward Porter Alexander
- Marcos González de Balcarce
- Fiat BR.20
- Battle of Chà Là
- Walter Körner
- Battles of Emuckfaw and Enotachopo Creek
- Battle of Crucifix Hill
- Augustus Hervey, 3rd Earl of Bristol
- Battle of Camden
- Andrew Henry (VC)
- Chilean Civil War of 1829–30
- Studholme Hodgson
- Action of 9 February 1945
- Battle of the Denmark Strait
- Bukochosho
- 29th/46th Battalion (Australia)
- Second Seminole War
- Colt Canada C7 rifle
- 4709th Air Defense Wing
- Consolidated B-32 Dominator
- Samuel Evans (VC)
- 76th Tactical Reconnaissance Group
- Gerald Pilditch
- Sand Creek massacre
- Canadian Efficiency Decoration
- German submarine U-4 (1935)
- Type 94 Tankette
- James Gorman (VC)
- Operation End Sweep
- Battle of Novara (1513)
- Battle of Tobruk (1911)
- Balkans Campaign (World War I)
- Gerhard Brenner
- 188th Fighter Wing
- King's Regiment (Liverpool)
- 700th Airlift Squadron
- 15th Brigade (Japan)
- Algerian Civil War
- De Havilland Canada DHC-5 Buffalo
- John R. Brooke
- 308 Division (Vietnam)
- Battle of Denain
- Battle of Neuve Chapelle
- Battle of Wyoming
- Robert Hall (aviator)
- Battle of Svistov
- German submarine U-163 (1941)
- Werner Hartmann
- Type 2 Ho-I
- Battle of Karpenisi
- Central Flying School RAAF
- Juan Pajota
- Heinrich Füllgrabe
- Siege of Rheinberg (1586–1590)
- Battle of Tsushima
- First Battle of Maryang San
- 70th Mechanised Infantry Brigade (Turkey)
- Alex Bath MacDonald
- José Solano y Bote
- Battle of Yenangyaung
- Battle of Różan
- Innis N. Palmer
- Battle of Verdun
- Anglo-Russian invasion of Holland
- Fairchild PT-19
- Blohm & Voss BV 144
- Treaty of Saint-Germain-en-Laye (1919)
- Ignacy Szymański
- Challenger 1
- 1st Brigade (Australia)
- Euler D.I
- Hans Siegel
- Harry Phönix
- Battle of Badung Strait
- 2/7th Armoured Regiment (Australia)
- Battle of Calcinato
- 139th New York Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- John Harrison (VC 1857)
- 102nd (Tyneside Scottish) Brigade
- Ma Liang (general)
- James Leach (VC)
- 7th Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- Ernst von Leyser
- Action of 26 July 1566
- German submarine U-26 (1936)
- T-72 operators and variants
- Military of Lesotho
- Ian Dougald McLachlan
- German submarine U-373
- Georg Christl
- Geheime Feldpolizei
- Battle of Memel
- Stalag Luft III
- Wolfgang Ewald
- Battle of Carrizal
- Commando mortar
- Christopher Furness (VC)
- Coldstream Guards
- Benjamin F. Isherwood
- Agamemnon Gratsios
- 561st Volksgrenadier Division (Wehrmacht)
- Gulf Coast campaign
- XIV Brigade, Royal Horse Artillery
- Dewoitine D.500
- Supreme Headquarters Allied Expeditionary Force
- 451st Expeditionary Sustainment Command
- Bizerte crisis
- War of Devolution
- 420th Flight Test Flight
- Louisiana Air National Guard
- 61st Indiana Infantry Regiment
- 6th Infantry Brigade (New Zealand)
- California Air National Guard
- Battle of the Miljevci Plateau
- Battle of the Tugela Heights
- Battle for Lake Tanganyika
- Battle of San Matteo
- Erwin Jollasse
- Schutzmannschaft-Brigade Siegling
- Battle of Hannut
- M19 mortar
- ELBO Kentaurus
- Battle of Cádiz (1669)
- Battle of Bornhöved (1227)
- BL 7.2-inch howitzer
- Gallipoli Campaign
- 301 Squadron (Portugal)
- Dietrich von Choltitz
- Siege of Bouchain
- Heinrich Borgmann
- Military junta
- Depleted uranium
- James Anderton (RAF officer)
- Émile Muselier
- Soko J-20 Kraguj
- Teruo Akiyama
- Rudolf Schlee
- Besa machine gun
- Action of 28 September 1644
- Oflag VII-B
- Bombardment of Yarmouth and Lowestoft
- Sam Davis
- Cluster munition
- Willie McKnight
- Operation Epsom
- Oliver W. Dillard
- Harry Chauvel
- 143rd Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- Siege of Ypres (1678)
- Albert Gregory
- Nagorno-Karabakh War
- Battle of Go Cong
- List of defunct special forces units
- Royston Wright
- Central Powers
- Roy Traill
- Battle of Washita River
- HMS Largs
- Battle of Kandahar (2001)
- 161st Air Refueling Wing
- Mike Jackson
- 2/30th Battalion (Australia)
- Aérospatiale Alouette III
- 10th Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- Morton Deyo
- Zvi Ofer
- George Hamilton, 1st Earl of Orkney
- Rudolf Toussaint
- Wilson Brown (admiral)
- Christoffel Venter
- Thomas Ewing, Jr.
- 119th Infantry (The Mooltan Regiment)
- Renzo Dalmazzo
- French Wars of Religion
- 21st Expeditionary Reconnaissance Squadron
- No. 84 Wing RAAF
- 60th Battalion (Australia)
- 17th Brigade (Australia)
- 96th Aero Squadron
- 112th Infantry
- Battle of Monterrey
- 6th Armoured Brigade (Australia)
- Husband E. Kimmel
- Joachim Coeler
- John E. Wool
- Battle of Nogales (1915)
- William T. Owen
- Task Force Kandahar
- Battle of San Juan (1797)
- German submarine U-354
- 34th Battalion (Australia)
- Canon de 105 L mle 1936 Schneider
- Lenah Higbee
- Arthur Finger
- Andrew Miller (Medal of Honor, 1864)
- Battle of Ras al-Ayn
- Curtiss P-6 Hawk
- Battle of Callantsoog
- Second Battle of the Marne
- William F. Raynolds
- Battle of Kaniów
- Gepard anti-materiel rifle
- Erwin Diekwisch
- Vincent Massey
- Battle of Kondoa Irangi
- Oklahoma City Air Defense Sector
- First Battle of Mount Hermon
- Alfred Earle
- States Rights Gist
- Antoine Maurin
- Battle of Basra (2003)
- Siege of Genoa (1746)
- 200th Division (National Revolutionary Army)
- Rudolf Abrahamczik
- Bernhard Rogge
- 1st Belorussian Front
- Boris Gromov
- 53d Fighter Squadron
- 12th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Ze'ev Almog
- Heinz Sieder
- Ninth United States Army
- Russian invasion of East Prussia (1914)
- War in Somalia (2006–09)
- George Little (naval officer)
- Deepak Kapoor
- First and Second Battles of Kakarak
- Action of 21 May 1565
- Thomas Brandreth (Royal Navy officer)
- Hermann Poehlmann
- Walden L. Ainsworth
- 73rd Division (United Kingdom)
- Ernst-Friedrich Langenstraß
- Hans Jüttner
- No. 1 Flying Training School RAAF
- 11th Virginia Cavalry
- Bering Sea Anti-Poaching Operations
- Arthur Thomas Drinkwater
- Yakov Zhilinskiy
- English Electric Canberra
- Alfred 'Ken' Gatward
- 166th Aero Squadron
- Pierre Marie Barthélemy Ferino
- Alfred Wünnenberg
- Uppsala Conflict Data Program
- Fritz Todt
- Exocet
- Northumberland County Division
- James H. Ledlie
- 96th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Tang Enbo
- 36th Battalion (New Zealand)
- Eberhard von Mackensen
- Type 1 heavy machine gun
- Bullpup
- Strong Vincent
- 315th Operations Group
- 915th Air Refueling Squadron
- Capture of Jenin
- Dreyse Needle gun
- Battle of Lomnice
- 2010 Israel–Lebanon border clash
- Aleksander Jeljaszewicz
- Air National Guard Air Force Reserve Command Test Center
- Soltam K6
- 2/10th Battalion (Australia)
- Steyr M
- M2 4.2 inch Mortar
- Cessna AT-17 Bobcat
- Declaration of war by the United States
- War in Abkhazia (1998)
- INS Beas (F37)
- 169th Fighter Wing
- Alfred Edward Durrant
- 2/2nd Battalion (Australia)
- Gotthard Handrick
- Siege of Stralsund (1628)
- John R. Chambliss
- Battle of Texel (1694)
- Operation Model 5
- Battle of Chora
- Smith & Wesson Model 10
- Heinz Murr
- Turkish army winter Campaign of 1994–95
- 47th Georgia Volunteer Infantry
- 275th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- 2nd Virginia Infantry
- Action of 21 May 1918
- Abul Manzoor
- 329th Armament Systems Group
- George Luck
- 6th Air Mobility Wing
- Walter Schlags-Koch
- George Thompson (VC)
- Fritz Anneke
- 711th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Krabbendam
- 847th Bombardment Squadron
- No. 9 Group RAF
- 6th Army (Wehrmacht)
- George Edgcumbe, 1st Earl of Mount Edgcumbe
- Hans Dortenmann
- Battle of Ty-ho Bay
- Walther PP
- 222nd Coastal Division (Italy)
- 76th Fighter Squadron
- Wilhelm Steinmann
- Battle of Preveza (1911)
- Battle of Quingua
- 2008 attack on Omdurman and Khartoum
- Arthur Reginald Chater
- 15 cm Autokanone M. 15/16
- John C. Robinson
- Thomas Brodrick (Royal Navy officer)
- Barnegat-class seaplane tender
- EKW C-35
- Siege of Jaffa
- William L. Brandon
- Ellis Wackett
- Siege of Ochakov (1737)
- Battle of Portland
- 1956 in the Vietnam War
- 1st Guards Army (Soviet Union)
- Siege of Gaeta (1734)
- Battle of Tomaszów Mazowiecki
- Hiram Gregory Berry
- Siegfried Lemke
- Hanriot HD.17
- De Havilland Canada DHC-1 Chipmunk
- Battle of San Patricio
- USS Panay incident
- Wilhelm Dipberger
- William Gentry
- 107th Infantry Regiment (France)
- Baylor Massacre
- Daniel Weisiger Adams
- 3rd SS Panzer Division Totenkopf
- Comet Tank
- No. 20 Squadron RAAF
- Alfred Trzebinski
- 25th Army (Soviet Union)
- 75th Brigade (United Kingdom)
- 2006 Gaza cross-border raid
- Battle of Dover Strait (1917)
- Battle of the Gulf of Almería (1591)
- 183d Airlift Squadron
- Lawrence O'Bryan Branch
- Action of 27 February 1941
- German submarine U-156 (1941)
- 30th Reconnaissance Squadron
- Gottfried Tornau
- Hiram Berdan
- Confederate Army of the Potomac
- Edward Hughes (Royal Navy officer)
- Tāufaʻāhau Tupou IV
- 85th Aero Squadron
- Indian Army
- Horace Henry Glasock
- 3rd Louisiana Regiment Native Guard Infantry
- Otto Kirchner
- Battle of Rocky Mount
- John Chard Decoration
- Anton Resch
- Augustus Romaldus Wright
- VI Corps (German Empire)
- Battle of Glodjane
- Dornier Do Y
- James White (General)
- 525th Air Defense Group
- 15 cm Schiffskanone C/28 in Mörserlafette
- 78th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- 57th Operations Group
- 18th Vermont Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Military career of George Washington
- 145th Airlift Wing
- 14th Light Horse Regiment (Australia)
- 24th Georgia Volunteer Infantry
- First Battle of Fallujah
- Theodore Roosevelt, Jr.
- Battle of Paulus Hook
- Ben Hardy (GC)
- Juan Ramón Balcarce
- Cecil Callaghan
- Werner Möller
- Battle of Pesaro
- Type 97 Sniper Rifle
- Armstrong Whitworth Atlas
- Operation Hammer (Afghanistan)
- Battle of Radom
- 61st Fighter Wing
- Charles Brown (Royal Navy officer)
- Agrale Marruá
- Battle of Rheinfelden
- Frederick Hambright
- XII Brigade, Royal Horse Artillery
- Ethio-Somali War
- Capture of Owerri
- Battle of Honnecourt
- Battle of La Motta (1513)
- 22nd Dragoons
- 2/24th Battalion (Australia)
- Battle of Hausa (1989)
- Bruno Loerzer
- Battle of Trenton
- Alastair Ewing
- Arizona Air National Guard
- 32nd Marines Brigade (Greece)
- MP 3008
- William Jackson (British Army officer)
- Second Battle of Gaza
- Four Days' Battle
- 366th Operations Group
- Alexander Suvorov
- Canon de 105 mle 1913 Schneider
- Type 97 Chi-Ha
- Eberhard Finckh
- Hans-Karl Mayer
- Stalag IV-A
- BTR-D
- 9K33 Osa
- Fairchild C-123 Provider
- 17th Independent Battery Indiana Light Artillery
- Schütte-Lanz D.I
- 5th Brigade (Japan)
- Central Military District
- Hans von Gronau
- Zaragoza Offensive
- Cevat Çobanlı
- Accuracy International AS50
- Zmaj Fizir FN
- Hector Gray
- 596th Bomb Squadron
- Özdemiroğlu Osman Pasha
- Arthur Vickers
- Jawad Rumi Daini
- Napoleon Collins
- Horatio G. Sickel
- William T. Sampson
- Albatros C.VII
- Andrew Hull Foote
- Harry Broadhurst
- 373rd (Croatian) Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Syria–Lebanon Campaign
- Battle of Polygon Wood
- Winfield Scott
- Canadair CT-133 Silver Star
- Valentine Vivian
- 20th Aero Squadron
- Bradley Fighting Vehicle
- Battle of Doliana
- Max Schachner
- Battle of Staffarda
- Corfu Channel incident
- 11th Foreign Infantry Regiment
- Riga Offensive (1944)
- George Henry Morris
- Canadian Vickers Vedette
- James Young (1717–1789)
- Eric Harrison (RAAF officer)
- Alaska Air National Guard
- Jack Broughton (RAF officer)
- 171st (2/1st Liverpool) Brigade
- Bartholomew Rowley
- Battle of Lacolle Mills (1814)
- Battle of Stono Ferry
- 27th Fighter Squadron
- Skirmish at Bender
- Bombing of Duisburg in World War II
- Friedrich Bödicker
- Charles Warburton Meredith
- Battle of the Sesia (1524)
- Walter Harzer
- 110th Airlift Wing
- Max-Hellmuth Ostermann
- George Pocock
- Battle of Valtetsi
- Ferrol Expedition (1800)
- John Freeman (VC)
- Charles Tyler
- Bloch MB.170
- Druze power struggle (1658–67)
- Battle of Kursk
- Battle of Steenbergen (1583)
- Confederate Army of the Northwest
- FBP submachine gun
- Leopard 2
- 5th Georgia Cavalry
- Henry Pownall
- Battle of Tashihchiao
- Prosper Graf zu Castell-Castell
- Battle of Cocos
- Black Watch
- Siegfried Müller (SS officer)
- 521st Air Defense Group
- George N. Morgan
- Malaboch War
- 3M11 Falanga
- SPG-82
- 10th Ersatz Division (German Empire)
- Spain in the American Revolutionary War
- 8th Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Tupolev Tu-22
- James W. Nicholson
- 244th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- 1st Independent Company (Australia)
- First Battle of Tabasco
- Cemal Mersinli
- Snake War
- First Battle of Villers-Bretonneux
- Steve Gower
- Bai Lang Rebellion
- XXXVIII Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Albatros J.I
- 21st Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- Lazar BVT
- Bushmaster M17S
- Battle of Little Robe Creek
- Rüştü Sakarya
- Antoine Huré
- Christmas Battles
- Andreas Miaoulis (b. 1869)
- 7.62×39mm
- 10th Royal Hussars
- Wager's Action
- 93d Bomb Squadron
- 165th Airlift Squadron
- First Battle of Cobadin
- Battle of Lenud's Ferry
- 24th Battalion (Australia)
- Charge at Huj
- German submarine U-43 (1939)
- German submarine U-84 (1941)
- Battle of Panipat (1526)
- Battle of Kos
- Operation Rolling Thunder
- Werner Haugk
- 7th Signal Regiment (Australia)
- Hermann Plocher
- Henry Mitchell Jones
- Taiping Rebellion
- Spanish Army Airmobile Force
- Sadayoshi Yamada
- François Christophe de Kellermann
- William MacDonald (RAF officer)
- Willy Riedel
- Algerian National Navy
- T-94
- Sweden in the Korean War
- Arthur Boje
- Spetsnaz GRU
- Battle of Fort Lahtzanit
- John Freeborn
- Alfred Beckley
- Vickers 131 Valiant
- 3973d Strategic Wing
- Douglas B-18 Bolo
- XXI Corps (German Empire)
- Friedrichshafen G.III
- First Serbian Uprising
- 1st Kentucky Infantry
- Action of 1 February 1625
- Fridolin von Senger und Etterlin
- 2012 Guinea-Bissau coup d'état
- Selous Scouts
- Abdurrahman Nafiz Gürman
- Canon de 85 modèle 1927 Schneider
- Hermann Rasch
- 1st Bombardment Wing
- Peter Terry
- Battle of Kula Gulf
- Crotale (missile)
- John Simpson (VC)
- 508th Missile Squadron
- Convair CV-240 family
- German submarine U-596
- Solothurn S-18/1100
- Action of 17 August 1712
- 429th Air Refueling Squadron
- Isaac Townsend
- 12th Brigade (Japan)
- 16th Weapons Squadron
- Mehmet Atıf Ateşdağlı
- Boeing B-50 Superfortress
- Siege of Rhodes (1522)
- Mohammad Dawran
- Battle of Elixheim
- Edward James Gibson Holland
- Battle of Delaware Bay
- Charles Piers Egerton Hall
- Satoru Anabuki
- Battle of the Îles Saint-Marcouf
- 920th Air Refueling Squadron
- I Corps Observation Group
- Nguyen Van Vy
- 11th Engineer Battalion (Belgium)
- James Longstreet
- Colin Grazier
- Seyfi Düzgören
- Patrick Hine
- V Cavalry Corps (German Empire)
- John P. Bankhead
- 3918th Strategic Wing
- Ettore Bastico
- Henry Wallace McLeod
- Avro Lancaster
- Hanriot H.180
- Fokker D.XVI
- Operation Iskra
- Second War of Scottish Independence
- Jean-Baptiste-François Bompart
- William Evan Allan
- Gheorghe Catrina
- Battle of Greece
- German submarine U-119 (1942)
- M60 Patton
- 1st Foot Cavalry Division (France)
- First Battle of Höchstädt
- EADS 3 Sigma Nearchos
- 37th Operations Group
- Operation Winter Storm
- Baralong incidents
- Bernhard Lorenzen
- Gorgas machine gun
- James B. Gordon
- 117th Jäger Division (Wehrmacht)
- Adolf Ehrnrooth
- Seminole Wars
- Sharps rifle
- Wespe
- Missouri Air National Guard
- Battle of Tololing
- Tapishwar Narain Raina
- Alfred Wehmeyer
- Fukche
- Chiang Wei-kuo
- Herbert Augustine Carter
- Battle of Carpi (1815)
- Basil Morris
- James Devereux
- 5th/7th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment
- Siege of Sluis (1587)
- Tod Bunting
- George Forestier-Walker
- Battle of Mojkovac
- Banastre Tarleton
- Ain-Ervin Mere
- CZ 52
- M.27 (mountain gun)
- Hans Eckert
- Alfred Jodl
- 11th Light Horse Regiment (Australia)
- George Boddy
- Francisco's Fight
- Battle of Keltis barracks
- 554th Electronic Systems Wing
- 22nd Battalion (Australia)
- Yorkshire County Division
- Battle of Saint-Mihiel
- Tanzania People's Defence Force
- James Crichton (VC)
- Charles P. Nelson
- Walter von Hippel
- BL 6-inch 26 cwt howitzer
- Eric Feldt
- Battle of Chuam-ni
- Hermann Harrendorf
- Battle of Dasman Palace
- Cannone da 149/40 modello 35
- Battle of San Jacinto (1899)
- Simon Fraser of Balnain
- 4710th Air Defense Wing
- 2nd Belorussian Front
- 112th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- Battle of Manado
- Erwin Menny
- Rudolf Geisler
- Albert Tonkin
- Armed Forces of the Republic of Kazakhstan
- Battle of Bargal (2007)
- Hiromichi Shinohara
- S&T Motiv K12
- Capture of Trônes Wood
- Fokker M 10
- Battle of Melle
- Walter Drexler
- 8th Special Operations Squadron
- III Royal Bavarian Corps
- Bofors 37 mm
- 1st Red Banner Army
- Troupes de marine
- 213th Aero Squadron
- Battle of Sarikamish
- Landing on Emirau
- Werner Blume
- XVII Corps (German Empire)
- Werner Streib
- Erich Wulff
- Oswald Austin Reid
- 2d Bombardment Wing (World War II)
- Battle of Wisternitz
- 67th Missile Squadron
- Richard Wainwright (Spanish–American War naval officer)
- Battle of Kock (1920)
- Battle of Klock's Field
- 10 Paratrooper Brigade (Malaysia)
- Euler D.II
- Battle of White Plains
- German submarine U-73 (1940)
- Queen Anne's War
- Anthony Gale
- 3 Squadron SAAF
- 28 Squadron SAAF
- Amiot 143
- Asia Korps
- Regiment Mooirivier
- Army of Western Louisiana
- First Siege of Missolonghi
- Yakup Satar
- Winfield Scott Schley
- John Calvin Fiser
- Jefferson Coates
- Amos Yarkoni
- 123d Airlift Wing
- First Battle of Gaza
- Royal Hampshire Regiment
- Abner Doubleday
- Walter Bornschein
- Harald Gelhaus
- Battle of Tornio
- Battle of Aspindza
- Joseph Horace Lewis
- Hans Remmer
- Brian Carbury
- Kurt Freiherr von Liebenstein
- Hetzer
- 4th Light Horse Regiment (Australia)
- Chubby (mine detection system)
- Battle of Alasay
- Armbrust
- Grigorios Spandidakis
- 7.92×57mm Mauser
- Viktor Eberhard Gräbner
- David Bell (VC)
- Battle of Les Avins
- Battle of Fuengirola
- Abraham Whipple
- XVIII Corps (German Empire)
- Battle of Gibraltar (1607)
- 8th Weapons Squadron
- Army of Missouri
- Ulster Defence Regiment
- 4th Division (Japan)
- 1 Squadron SAAF
- Yui Mitsue
- Pistole vz. 24
- Richard Müller (general)
- Andries Brink
- Castle of Almourol
- Universal Combat Platform T-99
- Battle of Bengtskär
- 3rd Cavalry Brigade (Australia)
- Battle of Gadebusch
- John Stuart Williams
- Battle of Hill 170
- 26th North Carolina Infantry
- Arthur St. Clair
- George Ingouville
- 111th Maneuver Enhancement Brigade (United States)
- Simon Falla
- Grand Power K100
- Battle of Basantar
- Dornier-Zeppelin D.I
- Adna Chaffee
- Siege of Heidelberg (1622)
- 16th Electronic Warfare Squadron
- Frank Hassett
- Berliner-Joyce P-16
- Tosan tank
- Arsenal VG-33
- Frank Partridge (VC)
- Battle of Magdala
- Type 91 10 cm howitzer
- Battle of Tel el Khuweilfe
- 4729th Air Defense Group
- Third-generation jet fighter
- Battle of Glenmalure
- François Étienne de Rosily-Mesros
- Armand's Legion
- 200th Airlift Squadron
- Sturzkampfgeschwader 3
- Hugo Broch
- Robert Patterson
- Bruno Walden
- Werner Weinlig
- Werner Mölders
- Hansa-Brandenburg B.I
- Smith & Wesson Model 28
- CF-05
- Happyton Bonyongwe
- Battle of White Horse
- Granville O. Haller
- Erik Heinrichs
- Algerian Air Force
- Harold Taylor Wood Grant
- Andrew Leslie (general)
- VLEGA Gaucho
- Arnold Döring
- Bell 206
- Orlando Ramón Agosti
- Syed Mohammad Ahsan
- Battle of Dargo (1842)
- Reconquest of Cephalonia
- III Corps Observation Group
- 34th Weapons Squadron
- William Wain Prior
- 42nd Army (People's Republic of China)
- Francisco Franco
- Ray Davis (general)
- Armando Diaz
- Siege of Berat (1280–81)
- Crawford Affair
- Avia B-34
- John Mendenhall (colonel)
- I Corps (German Empire)
- Bofors 12 cm M. 14
- Christopher Raymond Perry Rodgers
- Battle of Kaesong-Munsan
- Garrett J. Pendergrast
- Phillip Davey
- Battle of Gratangen
- Aero A.101
- 8 Squadron SAAF
- Battle of Bau
- Siege of Curaçao
- 39th Infantry Division (United States)
- Siege of Castelnuovo
- Alfred Nähring
- Bruno Dilley
- Battle of Ancona
- Bernard Diamond (VC)
- Nevada Test and Training Range (military unit)
- Action of 13 May 1942
- Battle of Britain
- 1st The Royal Dragoons
- Rollo Mainguy
- Battle of Ambos Nogales
- Theodor Hoffmann (admiral)
- Battle of Phu Lam Tao
- Capture of Jisr ed Damieh
- War of Ferrara
- 9 Gorkha Rifles
- Siege of Recife (1630)
- 490th Missile Squadron
- Charles Read (RAAF officer)
- Alexander Murray (1816–1884)
- Rudolf Roy
- Royal Horse Guards
- Utah Air National Guard
- Li Jinai
- Syrian Navy
- Battle of Altamaha Bridge
- Battle of Narungombe
- Battle of Bulair
- 1973 Israeli raid on Lebanon
- Battle of the Punchbowl
- Hans Johannsen
- Elijah A. Briggs
- Siege of the Acropolis (1821–22)
- Charles Rigault de Genouilly
- 20th Reconnaissance Squadron
- Moro Crater massacre
- 18th Georgia Volunteer Infantry
- Valerian Madatov
- David Murray Anderson
- George Armstrong Custer
- 1st Foreign Regiment
- 110th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- Norman Bottomley
- 503rd Heavy Panzer Battalion
- XT-97 Assault Rifle
- Rush Hawkins
- 188th Fighter Squadron
- Arseniy Golovko
- Werner Wolf
- 2/32nd Battalion (Australia)
- Jasim Mohammed Saleh
- 61st Infantry Division Sirte
- 440th Signal Battalion (United States)
- 3rd The King's Own Hussars
- Vultee BT-13 Valiant
- 319th Air Base Wing
- Grigory Semyonov
- Braxton Bragg
- Battle of Miraflores
- Republic of Korea Naval Special Warfare Flotilla
- William Elliot (RAF officer)
- Battle of Scheveningen
- Erich Brandenberger
- Erich Abraham
- AEG G.IV
- Battle of Charlestown
- German submarine U-539
- Cavalese cable car disaster (1998)
- Baltic Defence College
- 7th Operations Group
- William Peel (Royal Navy officer)
- Hermann Lang (SS officer)
- George R. Davis
- Stalag Luft I
- Denis Spotswood
- Aubrey Fitch
- Rufus Dawes
- 179th Airlift Wing
- Battle of Dutch Harbor
- Cuthbert Collingwood, 1st Baron Collingwood
- Boeing P-12
- Thomas Cooke (VC)
- John Mills (soldier)
- Raupenschlepper, Ost
- 154th Wing
- Melancton Smith (1810–1893)
- Battle of Cagayan de Misamis
- Northover Projector
- Battle of Cuito Cuanavale
- Boeing Model 15
- Rafael Boban
- Gorlice–Tarnów Offensive
- XV Corps (German Empire)
- Heisuke Abe
- James Whiteside McCay
- Al Schmid
- Type 93 Air-to-Ship Missile
- Aruncător de grenade 40 mm
- Hans von Hahn
- 242nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Hans Rauch
- 158th Fighter Wing
- B-10 recoilless rifle
- Battle of Curupayty
- Frederick N. Deland
- Hans Hanke
- USS Constellation vs L'Insurgente
- Battle of Sisak
- German submarine U-77 (1940)
- 1st Cavalry Brigade (Australia)
- Hans von Greiffenberg
- Waldemar Mehl
- Cresap's War
- Sonderkommando Blaich
- Battle of Sari Bair
- FN Model 30-11
- West Wall Medal
- Bardia raid
- 178th Intelligence Surveillance and Reconnaissance Wing
- Battle of Platzberg (1794)
- Army of Georgia
- Donald Dunstan (governor)
- George Reid (RAF officer)
- Battle of Port Cros
- Uralmash-1
- German submarine U-504
- Austin M. Knight
- 141st Air Refueling Wing
- Archibald H. Gillespie
- Carl-Heinz Greve
- Object 292
- Wolf Armoured Vehicle
- 15th Brigade (Australia)
- Hüseyin Avni Zaimler
- Battle of the Clouds
- Boris Shteifon
- Battle of Cabrita Point
- Sami Turgeman
- Torstenson War
- 113 Squadron (Israel)
- St. James's Day Battle
- Ajay Ahuja
- Ghods Mohajer
- Gianfranco Gazzana-Priaroggia
- Battle of Chippawa
- Canada's Hundred Days
- Operation Lüttich
- 11th Parachute Division (Germany)
- Battle of Jilib (2006)
- 1990–98 Indonesian military operations in Aceh
- 101st Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Bombardment of Papeete
- Fokker D.IV
- P. B. Premachandra
- Josef Heindl
- Operation Buffalo (1967)
- M24 Chaffee
- Bernard Callinan
- Battle of the Coral Sea
- Operation Dawn (2012)
- Battle of Marignano
- Type 31 75 mm Mountain Gun
- Dušan Simović
- 9K111 Fagot
- Cao Van Vien
- .38 S&W
- Redfield Proctor
- AMZ Tur
- Battle of Itaparica
- Helmut Schönfelder
- Adolf Borchers
- 2009 Guinea protest
- Yuma War
- Georg Schönberger
- Battle of Dover Strait (1916)
- Frank Twiss
- Croye Pithey
- Siegfried Barth
- 1957 in the Vietnam War
- Le Van Hung
- Peter Vredenburgh Jr.
- Richard B. Garnett
- 17th Michigan Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Aarne Arvonen
- Type 77 (armoured personnel carrier)
- 10th Independent Battery Wisconsin Light Artillery
- Guy III, Count of Saint-Pol
- 24th Aero Squadron
- Erwin Rostin
- Battle of Santa Cruz de Tenerife (1657)
- Ewald von Lochow
- No. 5 Airfield Construction Squadron RAAF
- Leland Ehrlich
- Operation Market Time
- 30 Battery (Rogers's Company) Royal Artillery
- Naldurg
- Battle of San Francisco
- Operation Windsor
- Battle of Beledweyne (2006)
- 5 Gorkha Rifles (Frontier Force)
- George Robinson Black
- Nikolai Obruchev
- 10th Michigan Volunteer Cavalry Regiment
- German submarine U-183
- Hans Gradl
- 320th Missile Squadron
- Aero L-29 Delfín
- B-611
- David McDougal
- George Sanders (VC)
- Wade Hampton III
- 231st Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Battle of Connor
- 2008 Turkish incursion into northern Iraq
- 319th Missile Squadron
- 1st Division (Japan)
- 225th Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Battle of Nebi Samwil
- 153rd Indiana Infantry Regiment
- 177th Information Warfare Aggressor Squadron
- Tafraoui
- Farman F.160
- Leonard W. Murray
- 436th Training Squadron
- George Cartwright (VC)
- 4620th Air Defense Wing
- 29th Battalion (Australia)
- German submarine U-242
- 9x19mm Parabellum
- Curtiss Falcon
- Battle of Beachy Head (1690)
- Alpha L. Bowser
- Rodney Lees
- Franz Schmitz
- 6th Marine Division (United States)
- Austro-Hungarian Navy
- Erich Fronhöfer
- Robert A. Little
- De Lisle Carbine
- Battle of Sultan Yacoub
- Thilo Freiherr von Werthern
- Thomas M. Wagner
- Samuel W. Preston
- Second Battle of Amman
- Strategic Rocket Forces (North Korea)
- Battle of Nitzanim
- SAR 80
- Ernst-Johann Tetsch
- ČZ vz. 27
- 2011 Iran–Iraq cross-border raids
- Battle of Same
- Battle of Hill 609
- German submarine U-530
- Sino-Soviet conflict (1929)
- Battle of Mondovì
- Battle of Romani
- Hugh T. Broomall
- Battle of Valls
- Siege of Doullens
- Caleb Shang
- 3rd Cuirassier Regiment (France)
- Breguet 14
- German submarine U-46 (1938)
- Walter P. Lane
- Land Forces of the National People's Army
- Friedrich-Wilhelm Richter
- 21st Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Irvine Bulloch
- 172d Airlift Squadron
- Battle of Thomas Creek
- Gotthard Sachsenberg
- Penobscot Expedition
- Battle of Ceresole
- Highway of Death
- Ian Gordon (general)
- Battle of Masan
- Lancashire Fusiliers
- 22nd Infantry Division Cacciatori delle Alpi
- Stahlhelm
- Type 3 Ka-Chi
- Battle of Lule Burgas
- 642d Bombardment Squadron
- Communal Depot of the Foreign Regiments
- Walter von Unruh
- Siege of Kandahar (1605–06)
- Battle of Dubba
- Grand Slam (bomb)
- Estonian Legion
- 117th Air Control Squadron
- Action of 5 September 1918
- Benjamin Franklin Terry
- Battle of Pakchon
- List of wars involving Abkhazia
- Rudolf Lange
- Borneo campaign (1945)
- Rudolf Heynsen
- Siege of Pécs
- Battle of Aidabasalala
- Submarine incident off Kola Peninsula
- 227th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Operation Nasrat
- Tel HaShomer
- Republic of Korea Army Special Warfare Command
- William Symons
- Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress
- Friedrich-August Weinknecht
- De Havilland Mosquito
- M242 Bushmaster
- Battle of Heraklion
- John M. Gamble
- Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry
- Battle of Hill 70
- Hermann Weiser
- Cretan War (1645–69)
- David Dunbar-Nasmith
- Albert Praun
- Fritz Klingenberg
- John Porter Hatch
- Mehmet Suphi Kula
- Battle of Fort Eben-Emael
- HMAS Kuttabul (ship)
- 501st Combat Support Group
- 8th Army (Wehrmacht)
- Erich Würdemann
- Felix Becker
- Australian First Tactical Air Force
- Battle of Madonna dell'Olmo
- John Taylor (VC)
- CIS 40 GL
- John M. Deane
- Hans-Joachim Heyer
- Dornier Do 215
- 932d Airlift Wing
- 712th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Bill Rollo
- 434th Air Refueling Wing
- James Morrison Hawes
- Battle of St. Michaels
- Arthur Longmore
- LLR 81mm
- 16 Squadron SAAF
- Eduard Crasemann
- Ziaur Rahman
- Robert-Richard Zapp
- Albert Klett
- Andrew P. Witt
- Battle of Villinghausen
- Thirteenth Air Force
- Albert Henze
- Isaac Stevens
- Battle of Stillman's Run
- DM-11 mine
- German submarine U-442
- Robert J. Coffey
- Battle of Pindus
- 9th Light Horse Regiment (Australia)
- Georgios Tsontos
- Sd.Kfz. 8
- 14th Brigade (Australia)
- Battle of the Caucasus
- Osman Zati Korol
- Allen Lawrence Pope
- 320th Air Expeditionary Wing
- Battle of Veracruz (1838)
- Walter Koch (Fallschirmjäger)
- Alexander Martin
- Battle of Mărăşeşti
- German submarine U-85 (1941)
- 91st Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- 1 Gorkha Rifles
- Simon Bolivar Buckner
- William Sully Beebe
- Walloon Guards
- Arthur Henderson (VC)
- South African Overseas Expeditionary Force
- Who Dares Wins
- Charles Crombie
- Francis C. Barlow
- SIG SG 510
- Battle of Cisterna
- Attack on Aruba
- 135th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- James B. Terrill
- 19th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Heinz Krey
- James Edward Carpenter
- Uriah P. Levy
- Samuel P. Carter
- Mary Bell (aviator)
- 160th Fighter Squadron
- Battle of the Somme
- William Henry Hudson Southerland
- Battle of Fort Driant
- Charge of Burkel
- 35th Battalion of Virginia Cavalry
- Battle of Belmont (1899)
- 20th Independent Infantry Brigade (Guards)
- Cameron Rusby
- Bolívar's campaign to liberate New Granada
- Aero A.304
- Czechoslovak Air Force
- 19th Battalion (Australia)
- Royal Infantry of Albania
- 76 mm mountain gun M48
- Hermann Fischer (general)
- Battle of Wood Lake
- Operation Charnwood
- 8th Light Horse Regiment (Australia)
- Battle on the Zuiderzee
- Peter M. Boehm
- North Dakota Air National Guard
- Torsten Stålnacke
- J-600T Yıldırım
- 128th Air Refueling Wing
- David L. Cockley
- Temco T-35 Buckaroo
- Alan Smith (RAF officer)
- 14th Indian Infantry Division
- Richard Coulter (general)
- Fort Grant, Arizona
- Graham Leggett
- Battle of Fort Stephenson
- Battle of Elands River (1900)
- Zeppelin-Staaken R.VI
- Foreign Legion Recruiting Group
- 4728th Air Defense Group
- Action of 6 June 1942
- Wind-class icebreaker
- George Mullin (VC)
- German submarine U-957
- Battle of An Lão
- Navy Gallantry Cross
- Crimean Offensive
- Battle of Sandfontein
- 104th Fighter Wing
- Egon Albrecht
- 137th Illinois Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Stephen E. Chandler
- Battle of Harlem Heights
- Battle of La Bassée
- .30 Carbine
- Mehmet Kenan Dalbaşar
- Anglo-Spanish War (1625–30)
- First Army (France)
- 2/4th Pioneer Battalion (Australia)
- Eighteenth Army (Japan)
- Type 4 Ke-Nu
- Operation Claymore
- Battle of Canton (1857)
- 163d Reconnaissance Wing
- 22 Squadron SAAF
- 5th Infantry Brigade (New Zealand)
- Yugoslav order of battle for the invasion of Yugoslavia
- 3rd Panzer Army
- Dietrich Schöneboom
- Aaron Fletcher Stevens
- 517th Air Defense Group
- 107th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- Adolf Galland
- Friedrich Blond
- John Schofield (VC)
- Battle of Kassel (1945)
- Battle of Kwajalein
- German submarine U-196
- 2/13th Battalion (Australia)
- Abraham Duquesne
- 94th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Boeing-Stearman Model 75
- Edward Ord
- 1st Royal New South Wales Lancers
- Richard Montgomery
- Isaac Hayne
- Song Shilun
- Hermann Wulf
- ANBO III
- Philip Tudhope
- John Richards (Royal Marines officer)
- Royal North Devon Yeomanry
- Czecho-Slovak Battle Group
- Shelling of Port Gregory
- Adaptive Combat Rifle
- Battle of Occhiobello
- Kz 8 cm GrW 42
- 97th Reconnaissance Group of the Infantry Division
- Valkiri
- Charles A. Lockwood
- 14th Cavalry Brigade (British Indian Army)
- Wilhelm Lorenz
- Battle of Noemfoor
- Gastone Gambara
- Ecuadorian–Peruvian territorial dispute of 1857–60
- Cicero Price
- Voisin V
- Walton War
- Richard Grenville
- German cavalry in World War I
- Bluff War
- Aérospatiale Gazelle
- DM-39 mine
- Edwin Vose Sumner
- Outlying territory
- George Inwood
- Siege of Paysandú
- Armadillo armoured fighting vehicle
- 184th Intelligence Wing
- Eckhard Christian
- 36th Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- 677th Bombardment Squadron
- Battle of Yad Mordechai
- Battle of Arachova
- Battle of Hiep Hoa
- YJ-12
- Abraham Myers
- LARC-V
- 94th Aero Squadron
- Thomas Henry Carter (soldier)
- Fokker D.XVII
- Angus McDonald (Virginia militiaman)
- James Hutchinson (VC)
- Operation Cooney
- 10th Cavalry Brigade (British Indian Army)
- Battle of Trà Bình
- Fairchild 24
- Royal Berkshire Regiment
- Royal Australian Survey Corps
- Gerhard Köppen
- Thomas C. Hart
- SM UB-18
- Agreement on Friendship and Cooperation between Bosnia and Herzegovina and Croatia
- Battle of al-Qusayr (2013)
- Bill Eastman
- Carl Gustaf Emil Mannerheim
- Battle of Brody (1941)
- Alexander Kazarsky
- Turkish War of Independence
- Afghan Air Force
- Object 785
- Battle of Yongju
- 181st Intelligence Wing
- Walter Käding
- Chen Bingde
- Ben Robertson (journalist)
- Johannes Lutter
- 9×19mm Parabellum
- Siege of Thessalonica (1422–30)
- Operation Cobra
- Charles Parker (VC)
- Eugene B. Beaumont
- ZB vz. 26
- Malaysian Army Aviation
- Walther MP
- A.E. Clouston
- 10.5 cm Cannon Model 1927
- Dewa Shigetō
- Battle of Plymouth (1864)
- Battle of Cape Spartel
- Battle of Sharon
- FN Baby Browning
- Second Battle of Krithia
- 18th Royal Hussars
- Willy Tscherning
- War of the Bavarian Succession
- Rüştü Pasha
- Alexei Evert
- Siege of Malta (World War II)
- Chester Nimitz, Jr.
- Thomas Hughes (VC)
- Nineteenth Air Force
- Battle of Åland Islands
- Harald Auffarth
- Siege of São Filipe
- Gopal Gurunath Bewoor
- Battle of Khalkhyn Temple
- William W. Chisman
- War in Afghanistan (2001–present)
- Siege of Sevastopol (1941–42)
- Friedrich Paulus
- Fritz Backhauss
- List of wars involving Azerbaijan
- Bernard P. Randolph
- Type 98 20 mm AAG Tank
- Katyusha Rocket Launcher
- S&T Daewoo K11
- Fieseler Fi 156
- Battle of Asiago
- Type 4 15 cm howitzer
- Felix Steiner
- J. Johnston Pettigrew
- Battle of Ramsour's Mill
- AMZ Dzik
- Carlos Condell
- Battle of Đồng Đăng
- Paul Jones Semmes
- Siegfried Moldenhauer
- Hans Strelow
- Battle of Tweebosch
- Landsverk L180, L181 and L182
- Ferdinand Neuling
- Ambrosini SAI.207
- No. 73 Wing RAAF
- Gazelle FRV
- John Rodgers (1772–1838)
- Beale Air Force Base
- Charles Hardy
- Short Type 184
- Nuri Conker
- Assyrian genocide
- Arthur Banks
- Walther Schwieger
- Giovanni Messe
- Daugavgrīva
- James McGuire (VC)
- Walter Blume (SS officer)
- Evan Mackie
- Waffen-SS
- Lucien Poirier
- SIG SG 530
- Philip Sheridan
- Alexander Hood (Royal Navy officer)
- Battle of Carpi
- Battle of Medina Ridge
- Battle of Rhodes
- Allied invasion of Sicily
- Royal Moroccan Army
- Harold Stackard
- Degtyaryov machine gun
- Second Battle of Heligoland Bight
- American Theater (World War II)
- Walter Prüß
- List of World War I aces credited with 20 or more victories
- Charles de Bartolomé
- Hans von Seeckt
- 17th Combat Service Support Brigade (Australia)
- Battle of Christmas Island
- Commercial Utility Cargo Vehicle
- Charles Brown (soldier)
- 1975 Spring Offensive
- Wolf-Udo Ettel
- Bernhard Krause
- 325th Operations Group
- Hans Roeger
- Second Battle of Salvador da Bahia
- Second Northern War
- Frank J. Lowry
- Air Tractor AT-802
- 222nd Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Battle of Sokolovo
- Berlin Wall
- 94th Fighter Squadron
- Hermann Bühlbecker
- Raid on Haverhill (1708)
- 103d Airlift Wing
- Battle of Buffalo
- 39th Battalion (Australia)
- James B. Bell
- Battle of Gdynia
- Albanian Armed Forces
- Siege of Danzig (1655–60)
- Fiat M13/40
- VII Corps (German Empire)
- Wound Medal (Vietnam)
- 52d Troop Carrier Wing
- Cyril Fuller
- Springfield Model 1871
- 184th Fighter Squadron
- Ernst Lucht
- William S. Harney
- Battle of Oldendorf
- Friedrich Freiherr von Hotze
- Ernst-Erich Hirschfeld
- Battle of Jijiga
- Peter Grant (VC)
- Battle of Frankfurt an der Oder
- Shamil Basayev
- Air Gallantry Cross
- Battle of Dos Ríos
- Horace Edward Ramsden
- Edel-Heinrich Zachariae-Lingenthal
- 1958 in the Vietnam War
- Brudenell White
- Albion P. Howe
- Battle of Campbell's Station
- Frank Reginald Carey
- Battle of Tigharghar
- 163rd Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- German submarine U-126 (1940)
- Edward Milford
- French intervention in Mexico
- Battle of Tournay
- Harlon Block
- Capture of Eilean Donan Castle
- Frederick Füger
- Fritz Kraemer
- John Sedgwick
- Bipin Chandra Joshi
- Basil Robinson
- Battle of Ormoc Bay
- California National Guard
- Declaration of War
- Emperor Meiji
- Grom (missile)
- Richard Badiley
- Battle of Antivari
- Battle of Erzincan
- John Milton Thayer
- Battle of Galveston Harbor (1837)
- Augustus Phillimore
- Vjekoslav Luburić
- Royal Fusiliers
- Battle of Ban Houei Sane
- German submarine U-218
- Theo Osterkamp
- Carl-Heinrich von Stülpnagel
- Elrick Irastorza
- Tokutaro Sakurai
- 742d Missile Squadron
- William H. Strayer
- Edward Sismore
- Erich Timm
- Thahan Phran
- Maurice Brown
- Battle of Bilin River
- 24th Tactical Air Support Squadron
- William Pegram
- Patrick Graham (VC)
- David E. Buckingham
- Battle of Groenkop
- Battle of Slivice
- William H. Forney
- Vietnamese border raids in Thailand
- Shankar Roychowdhury
- Battle of Charlotte
- Ralf-Reimar Wolfram
- 16th The Queen's Lancers
- Douglas Bader
- Felix Salm-Salm
- Charles L. Barrell
- Vitaly Popkov
- Royal Scots
- William Stephenson
- Battle of the Guadalupe Island (1595)
- Battle of La Suffel
- XIV Corps (German Empire)
- Waldemar Fegelein
- Army of the James
- Stefanos Sarafis
- Second Battle of Kut
- Stalag VIII-D
- 277th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Valmy
- 22nd Marching Regiment of Foreign Volunteers
- East Timorese patrol boat Oecusse
- Yadollah Javadpour
- PP-91 KEDR
- Franz Josef Huber
- Battle of Maravar Pass
- Battle of Millesimo
- 45th (Leeds Rifles) Royal Tank Regiment
- Abner Read
- Battle of Mons
- Curt von Jesser
- Battle of Bielsa pocket
- Lewis H. Brereton
- Six-Day War (2000)
- 707th Bombardment Squadron
- Battle of Cremona
- 14th Brigade (Japan)
- 10 cm K 04
- Augustus Octavius Bacon
- Order of the White Eagle (Serbia)
- BTR-T
- 1st Reconnaissance Squadron
- 13th Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Kurt Welter
- Battle of Doberdò
- K2 Black Panther
- Paul Haddacks
- John Chard Medal
- BL 12-inch howitzer
- 125th Fighter Squadron
- Zdenko Blažeković
- European theatre of World War I
- War in Vietnam (1959–63)
- Friedrichshafen FF.34
- Henry Kent Hewitt
- J. H. Hobart Ward
- Third Taiwan Strait Crisis
- 28th Battalion (Australia)
- New York-class battleship
- Stig Wennerström (spy)
- Zulfiqar (tank)
- 159th Fighter Wing
- August Maus
- Eberhard Kinzel
- John Carnac
- George E. Stratemeyer
- List of ship commissionings in 1905
- 12th South Carolina Infantry
- 3d Pursuit Group
- ANBO V
- James Vashon
- 129th Rescue Squadron
- List of sea captains
- 5th Cavalry Division (German Empire)
- Alois Brunner
- 643d Bombardment Squadron
- First Battle of Sirte
- Anglo-Spanish War (1585–1604)
- 482d Fighter-Interceptor Squadron
- Capture of Monterey
- Etrich Taube
- Friedrich Lindenberg
- Otto Schumann
- 1960 in the Vietnam War
- 103d Aero Squadron
- Allied intervention in the Russian Civil War
- Bangladesh Liberation War
- .338 Lapua Magnum
- Erich Ludendorff
- Erich Diestel
- Battle of Gallipoli (1312)
- Toussaint Louverture
- Antonio Luna
- Battle of Pinos
- 177th Fighter Wing
- 23rd SS Volunteer Panzer Grenadier Division Nederland
- Claire Lee Chennault
- Charles Paget (Royal Navy officer)
- Ahmet Derviş
- Greco-Turkish War (1897)
- Stalag I-B
- Case Black
- Solothurn S-18/1000
- Jagdgruppe 88
- Hew Dalrymple Fanshawe
- Hermann Höfle
- Operation Flaming Dart
- Confederate Army of Kentucky
- Thomas ap Catesby Jones
- Henry Wells (general)
- 5th Jäger Division (Wehrmacht)
- Capture of Jericho
- 142nd Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Frederick E. Morgan
- Battle of Arques
- Battle of Iwo Jima
- González Gil-Pazó GP-1
- Battle of Remagen
- Black September in Jordan
- Bombing of the Vatican
- Colt New Service
- Leonard Wood
- Samuel Morley (VC)
- Colombian National Army Aviation
- Chris Moran
- Hans-Heinz Augenstein
- Battle of Luzon
- Chadian coup of 1975
- 48th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- XV Brigade, Royal Horse Artillery
- T-54/55 operators and variants
- Georg Eberhardt
- Battle of Cape Kaliakra
- Antonov An-72
- 10 cm houfnice vz. 30 (howitzer)
- Battle of Lützen (1632)
- Ernst Schneck
- James F. Schenck
- Dodecanese Campaign
- Black Eagle (tank)
- Air raid on Bari
- Battle of Hong Kong
- 423d Bombardment Squadron
- Battle of the Dukla Pass
- Sir James Douglas, 1st Baronet
- 2008 invasion of Anjouan
- 115th Fighter Wing
- Charles Pope
- BM25 Musudan
- 8th Brigade (New Zealand)
- Battle of Jüterbog
- Sir Hyde Parker, 5th Baronet
- CANT Z.1007
- Task Force Baum
- Siege of Calvi
- French invasion of Russia
- Action of 27 August 1661
- Egyptian Infantry Fighting Vehicle
- First Sino-Japanese War
- Recapture of Angola
- Boeing B-47 Stratojet
- Battle of Amiens (1918)
- Randolph Cosby Nesbitt
- 2012 Nuclear Security Summit
- Type 100 Submachine Gun
- George Palliser
- Devonshire Regiment
- ELBO Leonidas-2
- Battle of Apple River Fort
- Gerd Kelbling
- James Fife, Jr.
- Fritz Tegtmeier
- Skoda 75 mm Model 1928
- Focke-Wulf Fw 200
- Ronald Brockman
- Bravia Chaimite
- Battle of Saigon (1968)
- Arthur Trudeau
- Battle of Salt River Canyon
- 147 Squadron (Israel)
- Rogožarski PVT
- USAF Weapons School
- Adam Duncan, 1st Viscount Duncan
- Battle of Lundy's Lane
- Battle of 4 May
- Second Genoese–Savoyard War
- Stalag III-A
- Bannock War
- Battle of Tabu-dong
- Battle of Onjong
- Action of 13 December 1964
- William Aalto
- 14th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- Pierre Dumanoir le Pelley
- Aleksandr Danilovich Menshikov
- 256th Intelligence Squadron
- Stephen Clegg Rowan
- 38th Bombardment Squadron
- 1962 in the Vietnam War
- 605th Tank Destroyer Battalion
- Chichimeca War
- Emil Lang (fighter ace)
- 129th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Sir John Smyth, 1st Baronet
- Battle of Kufra (1941)
- Wilfred Arthur
- Battle of Tulkarm
- Helmut Mahlke
- Allan Everett (admiral)
- Frank Rhodes (British Army officer)
- 143rd Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Action of 18 September 1639
- French Algeria
- 872d Bombardment Squadron
- Leonard Henry Trent
- Don Carlos Buell
- War of the Sixth Coalition
- Jordan E. Cravens
- 21st Battalion (Australia)
- Jonathan M. Wainwright (general)
- RSE Kriens (Missile)
- Max Lemke
- Glock
- Collective Rapid Reaction Force
- George Pearkes
- Beechcraft Bonanza
- GIRAFFE Radar
- Hunter Liggett
- Claudius C. Wilson
- Siegfried Sassoon
- Italian War of 1536–38
- Stalag IV-B
- Raid on Charles Town
- Thornton Affair
- Focke-Wulf Fw 56
- George H. Steuart (militia general)
- C-101
- Finnish reconquest of the Karelian Isthmus (1941)
- 1967 in the Vietnam War
- 2nd Royal Tank Regiment
- Frank Larken
- Dermot Boyle
- Battle of Nieuwpoort
- Sylvester Stadler
- William Berkeley (Royal Navy officer)
- Battle of Cape Spartivento
- 71st Airmobile Brigade (Greece)
- Samuel Vickery
- Edmund P. Gaines
- 125th Fighter Wing
- Royal Marines
- Battle of Meloria (1241)
- Royal Devon Yeomanry
- Battle of Leuze
- Battle of Lens
- Frederick Moosbrugger
- 16th Air Expeditionary Task Force
- German submarine U-110 (1940)
- Louis J. Bruner
- Fiat CR.32
- Saint Hilarion Castle
- 142d Airlift Squadron
- VSS Vintorez
- John D. Ford
- Action of 18 June 1918
- Robert Boyd (British Army officer)
- 26th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Hans Drexel
- 27th Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Action of 4 June 1565
- Benjamin Franklin Bache
- 495th Fighter Group
- Walter Hamilton (VC)
- MV Norland
- Richard Heidrich
- Battle of the Caribbean
- 3rd Mechanised Division (United Kingdom)
- Cuthbert Lucas
- Edward P. King
- James W. Forsyth
- Mendoza HM-3
- Peter Raw
- Lucian Truscott
- 1st Louisiana Regiment New Orleans Infantry
- 320th Air Refueling Squadron
- George Byng, 1st Viscount Torrington
- Battle of Midtskogen
- 15th Expeditionary Mobility Task Force
- Vickers .50 machine gun
- Oliver Edwards
- FN FNP
- Henry Erben
- Blockade of Stralsund
- Heinz Brandt
- Wilhelm Bredemeier
- 4th Queen's Own Hussars
- 1st Commonwealth Division
- DFW C.V
- 6th Battalion (Australia)
- Hermann Bauer
- Type 95 SPAAA
- Battle of Ituzaingó
- Siege of Odessa (1941)
- 7th Infantry Division (Syria)
- Battle of Doro Passage
- No. 1 Aircraft Depot RAAF
- Canon de 240 L Mle 1884
- Hellenic Force in Cyprus
- Battle of Norwalk
- Charles Griffin
- Dmitry Karbyshev
- Jim Gordon (VC)
- Jindřich Bartoš
- Jacob Dolson Cox
- Battle of Tezirzait
- Battle of Babang
- Tachikawa Ki-55
- Expedition of Mostaganem (1558)
- Samuel Barrington
- 49th North Carolina Infantry
- Wallace A. Beckwith
- Selâhattin Âdil
- 2012 Tremseh massacre
- Action of 11 January 1944
- Consolidated PT-1 Trusty
- Battle of Northern Burma and Western Yunnan
- George Baylor
- 112th Division (People's Republic of China)
- Type 11 Light Machine Gun
- 9th Iowa Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Battle of Jutas
- Type 11 70 mm Infantry Mortar
- Sherman Firefly
- Walter Hose
- Louis de Maud'huy
- Casspir
- Siege of Fort Watson
- Fevzi Çakmak
- 249th Airlift Squadron
- 8 cm/40 3rd Year Type naval gun
- Rhodesian African Rifles
- Battle of Chotusitz
- Type 26 Revolver
- 3rd Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- 84th Combat Sustainment Group
- Eugen König
- Anton Glasl
- 454th Bombardment Wing
- Albatros C.V
- 20th Army (People's Republic of China)
- MAB PA-15 pistol
- Battle of Kızıl Tepe
- Battle of the Malacca Strait
- Virginia Defense Force
- Simone Wilkie
- 76 mm divisional gun M1902
- Carlos Galvão de Melo
- Kuldip Singh Chandpuri
- Yemeni Navy
- 133d Air Refueling Squadron
- Battle of Jutland
- Boeing E-3 Sentry
- Ernest E. Evans
- Ivan Bubnov
- Battle of Krasny Bor
- Battle of Blue Springs
- 5 Squadron SAAF
- Battle of Wertingen
- Action at Néry
- ZK-383
- Erich Eisenblätter
- 1st Free French Division
- Richard Peirse (RAF officer)
- Colin Richard Keppel
- Alfred Bottler
- Battle of Ohrid
- Pietro Maletti
- Bristol F.2 Fighter
- Adalbert Schneider
- Battle of Coulmiers
- Friedrich Wimmer (soldier)
- Robert Bernardis
- Napoleon Ashley-Larsen
- George Stoneman
- Action of 25 April 1898
- Second Battle of Dego
- Salamaua–Lae campaign
- Estonian Auxiliary Police
- War in Somalia (2009–present)
- Friedrich-Carl von Steinkeller
- Siege of Ciudad Rodrigo (1810)
- Werner Pötschke
- Frederick Paul Irby
- Wilhelm Durchdenwald
- Louis Blenker
- 328th Armament Systems Wing
- ANBO I
- Caproni Ca.310
- Ernst Merk
- Nelson A. Miles
- Gotha G.VII
- Camp Fünfeichen
- Special Service Wing
- Breguet 270 Series
- Buffavento Castle
- Colt M1892
- CZ 82
- Huff-Daland TA-2
- Brügger & Thomet MP9
- John Ryan (VC 1863)
- 39th (Personnel Support) Battalion
- 214th Reconnaissance Squadron
- Iowa Air National Guard
- Battle of Cowan's Ford
- Sidney Osborne Bufton
- Hans-Wilhelm Bertram
- David Hunter
- 1st Regiment, Royal Australian Artillery
- Arthur W. Murray
- Rudolf Lehmann (military judge)
- Renegade period of the Apache Wars
- 1997 clashes in Cambodia
- Battle of Cap de la Roque
- Raymond O. Barton
- Battle of the Lys (1918)
- Battle of Scapezzano
- MLI-84
- German submarine U-443
- Battle of North Point
- John Henry Tudhope
- Godavari-class frigate
- Special Forces Command
- First Anglo-Dutch War
- German submarine U-510
- First Army (Australia)
- Armed Forces Honor Medal
- 12-cm Kanone M 80
- Friederike Krüger
- Paul David Manson
- German submarine U-25 (1936)
- Springfield Model 1842
- Zhang Jihui
- Battle of Marilao River
- William Currey
- Unit 777
- Alexander Alderman Semmes
- Walter Matoni
- Operation Turkey Buzzard
- Battle of Haarlemmermeer
- 5th Royal Irish Lancers
- United Nations Interim Force In Lebanon
- Battle of Leyte Gulf
- Alexander Cochrane
- Battle of Chamdo
- Magdy Galal Sharawi
- Ecuadorian War of Independence
- Fort Rucker, Arizona
- RT-20 (rifle)
- Samuel Graves
- Erich Axthammer
- John Lyons (VC)
- Battle of Gedo
- West Virginia Air National Guard
- Battle of Ponta Delgada
- 153rd Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Charles Thomas (Canadian admiral)
- Battle of Lake Khasan
- Hiroo Onoda
- H. Boyd McKeen
- Auckland Mounted Rifles Regiment
- AMX-10P
- Gabriel J. Rains
- John Converse Starkweather
- Henry Hook (VC)
- 135th Airlift Group
- Battle of Alfambra
- Republic of Korea Marine Corps
- Werner Graf von Bassewitz-Levetzow
- Battle of Stirling Bridge
- Huck's Defeat
- 5th Motor Brigade (Australia)
- 97th Civil Affairs Battalion (Airborne)
- A. P. Hill's Light Division
- 7th Division (Japan)
- M22 Locust
- David Lang (Civil War)
- Richard Saul
- Battle of Nykarleby
- Terrex
- German involvement in the Spanish Civil War
- Hans Teusen
- Eastern Front (Sudan)
- Hermann Kunz
- Rudolf Peschel
- Ethiopian National Defense Force
- Oflag II-C
- Eltz Castle
- Wilhelm Brennecke
- Heinz Nowotnik
- Richard Menhinick
- Sirajuddin of Perlis
- Battle of Lwów (1939)
- Crabb Massacre
- Battle of Dobro Pole
- Adolfo Fernández Cavada
- 10th Iowa Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Antoine-François Andréossy
- William Garnett Braithwaite
- Skoda 75 mm Model 15
- Battle of Kombi
- Joseph H. Tucker
- David Allen (Royal Navy officer)
- Ernst Hechler
- 7th Virginia Cavalry
- Roy Calvert
- James Rogers (VC)
- Battle of Cape St. Vincent (1641)
- Turkestan Military District
- Lutz-Wilhelm Burckhardt
- Croatian War of Independence
- Battle of Sinsheim
- 5th Light Horse Brigade
- Whitehead torpedo
- Saro Cutty Sark
- Battle of the Atlantic
- Glen Cooper
- Alby Lowerson
- Anthony Morton
- Dodge WC series
- 1st Cherokee Mounted Rifles
- Battle of Fort Tularosa
- Vickers Model 1931
- Moses Rawlings
- 3rd Guards Tank Army (Soviet Union)
- 57th/60th Battalion (Australia)
- Ernst Kruse
- Operation Bribie
- Battle of Dunkirk
- Karl Aloys zu Fürstenberg
- Walter Süß
- Jozef Gabčík
- Erhard Jähnert
- Archie J. Old, Jr.
- Bruno Bieler
- 567th Strategic Missile Squadron
- Operation Tarbrush
- David Murray-Lyon
- Azon
- Hans Röttiger
- Maine Air National Guard
- 1979 Khuzestan uprising
- John Jervis, 1st Earl of St Vincent
- Battle of Gimry
- Siegfried Lüdden
- 7th/10th Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- Consolidated B-24 Liberator
- Battle of Sharqat
- Dardanelles Operation
- Nigel Maynard
- Daniel L. Braine
- Georg-Peter Eder
- Frank Watkins (pilot)
- AGO C.IV
- Big Week
- Portuguese Naval Aviation
- 143d Airlift Wing
- SR-25
- AGS-17
- Andrew McNaughton
- Arent S. Crowninshield
- German submarine U-556
- Stephen Melville
- Highland Mounted Brigade
- Charles Watson (Royal Navy officer)
- Oskar Munzel
- Akif Erdemgil
- Russo-Turkish War (1686–1700)
- Battle of Piacenza
- Shabin-Karahisar uprising
- Battle of La Flor
- Battle of the Hook
- Prince Robert, Duke of Chartres
- Franz Gössmann
- Franz Budka
- 71st Air Refueling Squadron
- Franz Kohlauf
- No. 1 Wing RAAF
- Fall of Constantinople
- 114th Division (People's Republic of China)
- Arab Spring
- 69th French-Canadian Battalion, CEF
- 1st Mechanized Brigade (Romania)
- Beechcraft Baron
- Battle of Dominguez Rancho
- William Wallace Burns
- Arsenal Crossley
- Battle of Santa Lucia
- Battle of Blackstock's Farm
- Danny Roxo
- 2009 Boko Haram Uprising
- Takuma Nishimura
- Battle of St. Quentin (1914)
- Volkov-Yartsev VYa-23
- Benjamin Franklin Falls
- Battle of Swift Creek
- Satellite-class sloop
- Capture of Bahia
- Battle of Bitlis
- Aviatik C.I
- Bombing of Tan Son Nhut Air Base
- 60th Air Mobility Wing
- Henry Jackson Hunt
- 307th Operations Group
- White movement
- 63d Fighter Wing
- Battle of Leyte
- 96th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- 10.5 cm Feldhaubitze M.12
- Werner Lucas
- John Brosnan (soldier)
- Battle of Verdun (1792)
- Battle of Vågen
- Chadian–Libyan conflict
- Avro Anson
- Byron M. Cutcheon
- Battle of Nirim
- Alexander Holle
- Omani corvette Qahir Al Amwaj
- Alexander Rhind
- Battle of Belgium
- Battle of Caulk's Field
- Bristol Beaufighter
- West Yorkshire Regiment
- 10th New Hampshire Volunteer Infantry
- 4th Composite Group
- William E. Jones
- Riegersburg Castle
- Gordon Waite Underwood
- SPA-Viberti AS.42
- Carl Anders
- English Armada
- Albert A. Clapp
- Type 88 (tank)
- Alois Kalss
- 1st Foreign Engineer Regiment
- Rudolf Schmidt (Major)
- Albanian Joint Support Command
- Lusa submachine gun
- Army of the Kanawha
- Ramcke Parachute Brigade
- Type 41 75 mm Mountain Gun
- Der Stürmer
- Cecil Thompson (aviator)
- Grand Mosque Seizure
- Sd.Kfz. 10
- Bertram Ramsay
- Georg Scholze
- Fritz Polack
- Battle of Neuensund
- 8th Kansas Militia Infantry Regiment
- Battle of Giornico
- RSD 58
- Samuel Elbert
- Theodor Detmers
- American Expeditionary Forces
- M-95 Degman
- Gerhard Bigalk
- East Timorese patrol boat Atauro
- 526th Intercontinental Ballistic Missile Systems Group
- Nathanael Greene
- G7e torpedo
- Yeomanry Mounted Brigade
- Bulgarian Air Force
- Thomas Lanier Clingman
- 194th Fighter Squadron
- German submarine U-564
- 4th Brigade (Australia)
- Ernst Lindemann
- Seyran Ohanyan
- Friedrich Wilhelm, Fürst zu Hohenlohe-Kirchberg
- Battle of Cassinga
- 11th Rajputs
- Ved Prakash Malik
- Rudolf Winnerl
- Denel Y3 AGL
- Siege of Stralsund (1711–15)
- Eduard von Capelle
- Herbert Broennle
- Mümtaz Çeçen
- German submarine U-87 (1941)
- Werner Weihrauch
- Fortified Sector of Rohrbach
- Arthur McDonald
- 308th Armament Systems Wing
- Wilhelm Dommes
- Gewehr 41
- George Wilson (VC)
- Cambridgeshire Regiment
- Gilbert Stuart Martin Insall
- Action of 15 July 1798
- Third Battle of Gaza
- Aden Emergency
- German submarine U-455
- 3rd Infantry Brigade (South Africa)
- Theodore Veale
- Heinz Kemethmüller
- AGO C.I
- Siege of Shkodra (1474)
- 1st Proving Ground Group
- Ernest Martin Jehan
- Battle of Dragashani
- Francis Pegahmagabow
- Cedric Holland
- Hermann Florstedt
- 39th Air Base Wing
- 204th Airlift Squadron
- Micah Jenkins
- Mehmet Arif Bey
- Walter Brown (VC)
- Bernd von Doering
- Schutzmannschaft Front Bataillon 36 Arensburg
- Battle of Kauhajoki
- Daniel d'Auger de Subercase
- ENTAC
- Battle of Flamborough Head
- Sergei Wojciechowski
- Charles H. Baldwin (admiral)
- Clarence Dunlap
- Castle of Amieira do Tejo
- 131st Rescue Squadron
- Henry A. Barnum
- Battle of Jarosław
- Friedrich Karl Wilhelm, Fürst zu Hohenlohe
- Gianmarco Bellini
- Battle of Gorni Dubnik
- Minnesota Air National Guard
- Sexton (artillery)
- Francisco de Miranda
- James John McLeod Innes
- 1st Filipino Infantry Regiment
- David Gregg McIntosh
- 10th Maine Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Henry Glass (admiral)
- Focke-Wulf Fw 44
- Wilfred Thesiger
- Chandipur, Odisha
- Battle of Mogadishu (2010–11)
- Ma Dunjing (1910–2003)
- Orlando B. Willcox
- Frank Jack Fletcher
- 2nd Florida Infantry
- Paul Guhl
- Battle of Binh Ba
- Bergmann Offensive
- Victor Smith
- First Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Charles Marshall (colonel)
- Samuel C. Means
- Type 4 40 cm Rocket Launcher
- Typhoon Weapon Station
- Battle of Berlin (RAF campaign)
- Eduard Meyer (pilot)
- Cambodian–Vietnamese War
- Darayya massacre
- Curtiss-Wright CW-22
- Heinrich Starke
- Type 56 assault rifle
- Battle of Đồng Hới
- British 24.5 inch torpedo
- Battle of Bita Paka
- 6th Foreign Infantry Regiment
- Mordecai Buckner
- David P. Muzzey
- DAR 10
- Rudolf Veiel
- Henry Smith (VC)
- Anglo-Egyptian Darfur Expedition
- 10th Illinois Volunteer Infantry Regiment (3 Year)
- 153rd Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- John Alexis Edgren
- Bucher aircraft tractor
- James E. Slaughter
- 2nd Louisiana Regiment Infantry (Union)
- 134th Fighter Squadron
- Hill 262
- Voisin III
- Michael Bartelle
- Battle of Cienfuegos
- Battle off Cape Gata
- Battle of Palikao
- Charles Portal, 1st Viscount Portal of Hungerford
- Capture of Breda (1590)
- 452d Air Mobility Wing
- Siege of Scutari (1912–13)
- Bruno Bräuer
- William McAloney
- Andrew Kiddie
- Battle of Bad Axe
- Battle of Fort Pillow
- Georg Karck
- Adrian Warburton
- 425th Bombardment Squadron
- George A. Dodd
- Final offensive of the Spanish Civil War
- Douglas A-1 Skyraider
- 1st Dismounted Brigade
- Battle of Short Hills
- CZ 75
- 5th SS Panzer Division Wiking
- Royal Ranger Regiment
- 17 cm SK L/40 gun
- 539 Assault Squadron RM
- 53d Fighter Wing
- 2nd U-boat Flotilla
- 2nd Army (Wehrmacht)
- James Van Fleet
- Lesotho Defence Force
- Lancelot de Saint-Maard
- The North Nova Scotia Highlanders
- Canon de 194 mle GPF
- 32nd Small Ship Squadron, Royal Australian Engineers
- BL 5.5-inch Medium Gun
- Gus Gilmore
- John McNeil
- Isaac Alfa
- Second Battle of Caloocan
- Fourth Anglo-Mysore War
- Albatros D.I
- M252 mortar
- M621 cannon
- Father Le Loutre's War
- Dewoitine D.27
- Fairey Swordfish
- Frederick Haldimand
- Battle of Kagul
- 196th Reconnaissance Squadron
- 2nd Army (German Empire)
- Battle of St. Louis
- 125th (Lancashire Fusiliers) Brigade
- Siege of Fort Stanwix
- Battle of Castelo Rodrigo
- Mark 41 Vertical Launching System
- Italian War of 1542–46
- Bekir Sami Günsav
- 1st Division (New Zealand)
- Westland Scout
- ArmaLite AR-18
- Daniel Morgan
- William Bruce (VC)
- Benjamin F. Loan
- Battle of Uman
- Albert Rust
- 174th Attack Wing
- John Butler (pioneer)
- 113th Regiment of Foot (Royal Highlanders)
- Defense of Oguta
- Sukhoi Su-7
- 166th Air Refueling Squadron
- Bakhtiar Rana
- Thomas Welsh (general)
- August Mors
- Deperdussin TT
- Nigel Cullen
- Battle of Port Royal
- Canon de 155mm GPF
- Bücker Bü 131
- Nihat Anılmış
- Battle of Casteldelfino
- Hans Waldmüller
- War of the Portuguese Succession
- Louis Marie de Lescure
- 310th Air Refueling Squadron
- United Nations Partisan Infantry Korea
- 1970s operation in Balochistan
- Battle of Ciudad Juárez (1919)
- John Boothman
- 476th Fighter Group
- Hermann Büchting
- P-83 Wanad
- Baltacı Mehmet Pasha
- 69th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Defense of the Great Wall
- Caproni Ca.100
- Robert Jephson Jones
- F. Clarence Buck
- First Battle of Onitsha
- Battle of Sunchon (air)
- Henry Reynolds (VC)
- 23rd Arkansas Infantry Regiment
- 210th Rescue Squadron
- Ali Fuat Cebesoy
- Stampe et Vertongen SV.5 Tornado
- Boston Custer
- Battle of Bayou Bourbeux
- Siege of Astorga
- George B. McClellan
- 114th Fighter Wing
- Ernst-Felix Krüder
- Louis Bols
- RPK-9 Medvedka
- The Affair at Glenmore Farm
- David Rice Atchison
- SMK tank
- 3 Military Police Regiment (Canada)
- Rolf Stiegert
- Wilhelm Meyn
- 5th Royal Inniskilling Dragoon Guards
- Edgar Röhricht
- Gustavus Fox
- Battle of Sheikh Sa'ad
- First Win
- Battle of Bregalnica
- 2nd Brigade (Australia)
- BTR-80
- 363d Training Group
- Brandt Mle 27/31
- Henry Harrison Walker
- Model 45A
- Kunhiraman Palat Candeth
- Roland (missile)
- Bruno Richter
- Castle of Salir
- Guards Corps (German Empire)
- Bombardment of Fort Stevens
- Walton Walker
- Battle of the Dardanelles (1656)
- William Fry (British Army officer)
- 4th Corps (Vietnam People's Army)
- First Battle of Kharkov
- Charles Grene Ellicombe
- Hansa-Brandenburg W.19
- Alexander Oliver
- Heinrich Heimann
- John Cook (VC)
- Brabant Revolution
- Chester B. Bowen
- Eurocopter AS350
- Reginald Savory
- 20th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- John Gibbon
- Battle of P'ohang-dong
- Eberhard Stephan
- Siege of Charleston
- Carden Loyd tankette
- Agacher Strip War
- Battle of Bitonto
- Geoffrey Rhodes Bromet
- Hermann Schütz
- 167th Support Battalion (United States)
- Battle of Inchon
- Battle of Genoa (1795)
- New Mexico Air National Guard
- Francisco Perea
- 5th United States Colored Cavalry
- Battle of Chumonchin Chan
- Bristol Bolingbroke
- Grupo Aeromóvil de Fuerzas Especiales del Alto Mando
- Sedena-Henschel HWK-11
- Attack at Ament's Cabin
- Pierre van Ryneveld
- Arjun (tank)
- Thomas Kilby Smith
- Charles Armand Tuffin, marquis de la Rouerie
- Bertine Sutton
- Murray Mason
- Dano-Swedish War (1658–60)
- Type 30 rifle
- Franz Götz (pilot)
- Bristol Scout
- Franz Halder
- Egyptian raid on Larnaca International Airport
- 18th Infantry Regiment (Imperial Japanese Army)
- Battle of Ebrahimkhel
- Graham Miller (RAF officer)
- 10th Tactical Wing
- 4th Combat Cargo Group
- Battle of Şarköy
- 55th Operations Group
- Battle of Baitag Bogd
- John Grimes Walker
- Beretta BM59
- Wilhelm Ehm
- Jonas H. Ingram
- Battle of Landen
- Jack Hinton
- Operation Flax
- Werner Panse
- Battle of Chestnut Neck
- Georg Stumme
- Battle of Villers-Bocage
- 180th Fighter Wing
- Bernard E. Trainor
- 327th Aircraft Sustainment Wing
- Achim Wunderlich
- Carl Gustav M/45
- Russo-Turkish War (1676–81)
- 95th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Stephen A. Hurlbut
- Fort Wingate
- Battle of Sungei Koemba
- Ford Trimotor
- Cannone da 75/32 modello 37
- 72nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Kien Long
- 568th Strategic Missile Squadron
- Charles Melvill
- Suez Crisis
- Wilhelm Rediess
- Battle of Brentwood
- Taylorcraft Auster
- Operation Ladbroke
- Bernhardt Line
- James Henry Carleton
- Bombing of Tokyo
- Carnatic Wars
- 36th Infantry Regiment (Poland)
- Caproni A.P.1
- William S. Bond
- Philemon Pownoll
- Willy Lehnert
- Second-generation jet fighter
- 4th Ukrainian Front
- Clifford Sanderson
- De Havilland Venom
- Robert T. Clifford
- Astros II MLRS
- William Walker (RAF officer)
- Rudolf Lehmann (SS officer)
- Battle of Four Lakes
- SB LAG 40
- Algiers putsch of 1961
- 21st Brigade (Australia)
- Eckart Afheldt
- Battle of Bakenlaagte
- Brennan torpedo
- Army of the Tennessee
- 105th Mahratta Light Infantry
- Cemil Cahit Toydemir
- Pointe Coupee Artillery
- 8th Aero Squadron
- Yasuyo Yamasaki
- Battle of Wólka Węglowa
- Isaac M. St. John
- Fairey Firefly
- 24th Armoured Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Feldgendarmerie
- Battle of Behobeho
- Battle of Saragossa
- Action at Barfleur
- Milton Blickensderfer
- Anthony Wayne
- War in North-West Pakistan
- Battle of Campo Santo
- 31st (Alberta) Battalion, CEF
- 4th Pursuit Group
- 28th Brigade (Australia)
- Richard Fitch
- Battle of Zanzibar
- Battle of Rain
- Lahti-Saloranta M/26
- 6th Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- Battle of Iminenas
- Fao Landing
- Friedrich-Karl Paul
- Battle of Agagia
- Franz Gapp
- Battle of Young's House
- Battle of Tulagi and Gavutu–Tanambogo
- 152d Airlift Wing
- Enlargement of NATO
- Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry
- 96th Civil Affairs Battalion
- Corregidor Island
- Ernest Squires
- Walter Krueger
- Elisha F. Paxton
- Baron Franz von der Trenck
- 306th Flying Training Group
- 173d Air Refueling Squadron
- Curtiss JN-4
- Charles Lewin
- EMP 44
- Charles James Barclay (U.S. Navy officer)
- Halberstadt C.V
- Alois Magg
- Siege of St. Augustine (1740)
- TR-125
- 172nd (2/1st South Lancashire) Brigade
- Clare Stevenson
- Bronco All Terrain Tracked Carrier
- Amos T. Akerman
- Battle of Ginchy
- Mustafa Muğlalı
- 105th Airlift Squadron
- M-63 Plamen
- John Clem
- Shōzō Sakurai
- Albatros G.III
- 118th Wing
- Arado Ar 195
- Battle of Hegra Fortress
- 118th Air Support Operations Squadron
- Ewald Lindloff
- William Medows
- Churchill Crocodile
- Hans-Georg Hess
- Chris Harper (RAF officer)
- 188th (2nd Northumbrian) Brigade
- Alfred N. Duffié
- William Landymore
- Campaign to Suppress Bandits in Southwestern China
- Joshua Barney
- German auxiliary cruiser Widder
- John Park (VC)
- Francis de Gaston, Chevalier de Levis
- Battle of Alavus
- Blaž Kraljević
- Kit Carson
- Chester W. Nimitz
- Frederick Ralph Sharp
- 51st Georgia Volunteer Infantry
- Type 98 20 mm AA Machine Cannon
- James Armstrong (Commodore)
- Albrecht Achilles (Korvettenkapitän)
- T-62
- 7×57mm Mauser
- William Keppel (British Army officer)
- List of states and territories of the United States
- Alexander Kaulbars
- Elizabeth Zarubina
- Ewald Bartel
- Rough Castle Fort
- 5th Division (Imperial Japanese Army)
- Søren Norby
- Oskar Romm
- .38 Special
- 12th Infantry Division (India)
- Whitcomb's Rangers
- Battle of Gondar
- Ulrich Diesing
- AEG G.II
- Stalag XI-A
- United States Army Air Service
- William F. Cloud
- Fifty-Third Army (Japan)
- Battle of Ayacucho
- Battle of Gazipur
- Battle of Trindade
- Albrecht von Wallenstein
- Astra C
- Hikmat al-Shihabi
- Battle of Wisconsin Heights
- Battle of the Strait of Gibraltar (1591)
- Jude Wijethunge
- Koli Point action
- American Revolutionary War
- 10th Missile Squadron
- Friedrichshafen G.IV
- Battle of Matrand
- Simba Rebellion
- Caproni Ca.1 (1914)
- Sydney Fremantle
- RM-70 multiple rocket launcher
- Battle of Arbedo
- Eastern Front (World War II)
- Ugo Cavallero
- First Sumatran expedition
- Battle of Calderón Bridge
- Battle of El Guettar
- Equipment of the Ecuadorian Army
- Air Battle of El Mansoura
- Battle of Topáter
- 91st Aero Squadron
- Herbert Wittmann
- 201 Squadron (Portugal)
- Experimental Model 2 submachine gun
- Zastava M93 Black Arrow
- San Juan de Silicia
- Battle of Port Lyautey
- No. 9 Squadron RCAF
- 126th Air Refueling Wing
- Eduard Lindinger
- Adolf Pittschellis
- William Alan Beevor Steele
- 78th Infantry Division (United Kingdom)
- Battle of Acapulco
- B-300
- 10th Air Division
- Athanasios N. Miaoulis
- Johan Retief
- 26th Weapons Squadron
- Dewoitine D.1
- 4703d Defense Wing
- Akhtar Hussain Malik
- Battle of Bergen (1799)
- Bruno Hinz
- 119th Wing
- Franz Josef Krombholz
- PL-5
- 373d Fighter Group
- Hubert Dilger
- Alexander Colville, 7th Lord Colville of Culross
- Pindad PM2
- John Patrick Hamilton
- Action of 13 October 1796
- Battle of Taiyuan
- Erich Bey
- George Prévost
- Utah War
- 418th Flight Test Squadron
- II Corps (German Empire)
- 1968 in the Vietnam War
- Southern Cross Aerobatic Squadron
- Hermann Wischnewski
- Battle of Talladega
- Colin Coulthard
- Battle of Al Faw (2003)
- Siege of Tuyên Quang
- Battle of Lindley's Mill
- Abdel Hakim Amer
- 12th Royal Lancers
- 2001 uprising in Herat
- Z Special Unit
- 22d Intelligence Squadron
- 20th Brigade (United Kingdom)
- First Battle of Wissembourg (1793)
- Operation Storm-333
- Chanderi
- Ernst Philipp
- Erieye
- Gotha G.II
- SU-152 "Taran"
- Battle of Suoi Bong Trang
- Battle of Kolwezi
- 148th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Siege of Deventer (1591)
- Arturo Prat
- Caproni Ca.73
- Gas attack at Hulluch
- George Churchill (Royal Navy officer)
- Evan Wisdom
- Battle of Vittorio Veneto
- Robert B. Nett
- German submarine U-75 (1940)
- 121st Air Refueling Wing
- Arthur Currie
- Operation Dexterity
- Hélie de Saint Marc
- Charles Findlay
- French campaign in Egypt and Syria
- Battle of Coral–Balmoral
- Ahmet Nuri Öztekin
- James Connors (Medal of Honor)
- Douglas Y1B-7
- Philip Neame
- Nigel Maddox
- Battle of Paye
- 1973 Syrian General Staff Headquarters Raid
- Army of the South
- Battle of Mecca (1916)
- Yoshifumi Hibako
- Battle of Truillas
- Women's Royal Canadian Naval Service
- William Hall (VC)
- Caproni Ca.5
- 87th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Pork Chop Hill
- Operation Pelikan
- Capture of Oppy Wood
- 350th Squadron (Belgium)
- Battle of Polesella
- Oliver Swann
- Loftus William Jones
- Cannone da 149/35 A
- Bristol Boxkite
- Whitehead Mark 2 torpedo
- Albert Sidney Johnston
- 44th Missile Wing
- Labora Fontbernat M-1938
- Chappy Hakim
- Ethan Allen
- East Prussian Offensive
- Bill McCann
- 121st Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Rex Roe
- 308th Air Refueling Squadron
- Battle of Haifa (1918)
- Yaakov Dori
- ERC 90 Sagaie
- Potez 58
- Moro River Campaign
- Wilhelm Souchon
- 336th Bomber Squadron (HAF)
- Standard Beaverette
- John Pearson (VC)
- Henry Tandey
- Battle of Kars
- St vz 39
- Battle of Nivelle
- Siege of Negapatam
- Siemens-Schuckert D.I
- William W. Mackall
- Albert Stenwedel
- 1970 in the Vietnam War
- Angolan Navy
- Angus Campbell (general)
- Kurt Bentin
- M119 howitzer
- Thomas Graves, 1st Baron Graves
- Battle of Elli
- Botho Kollberg
- Battle of Poznań (1704)
- British airborne operations in North Africa
- Russell A. Alger
- 197th Air Refueling Squadron
- Ernst Beutelspacher
- Capture of Mannheim
- Edward Chaytor
- Joseph R. Anderson
- German submarine U-506
- Battle of Großbeeren
- August Hirt
- Viktorin Molchanov
- Bald Hills War
- 521st Air Mobility Operations Wing
- Type 91 Grenade
- Bobruysk Offensive
- Francis M. Cunningham
- 43rd Army (Soviet Union)
- Siege of Breda (1637)
- Neil Wheeler
- Disciplinary Company of the Foreign Regiments in the Far East
- 163d Fighter Squadron
- Soviet atomic bomb project
- 18 Light Regiment
- William Napier (VC)
- Battle of Havana (1762)
- 19th Army (German Empire)
- Ili Rebellion
- 149th Fighter Wing
- Vijay Kumar Datta
- William Henry Johnston
- Battle of Kiev (1943)
- Stanley Savige
- United States occupation of the Dominican Republic (1916–24)
- SIG GL 5040
- Henry Wrigley
- 80th Flying Training Wing
- Attacks at Fort Blue Mounds
- Chesapeake–Leopard Affair
- Battle of Wild Cat Creek
- Battle of Uijeongbu (1951)
- 497th Air Expeditionary Group
- Richard Griffith (general)
- German submarine U-203
- Cavalier tank
- Battle of Beaver Dams
- Ernest Albert Corey
- Granatnik wz.36
- II Royal Bavarian Corps
- 155th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Greg Smith (British Army officer)
- RK 62
- 1st Brigade Georgia Militia
- Battle of Buna–Gona
- Ernest Lucas Guest
- Battle of Rabaul (1942)
- No. 71 Wing RAAF
- RG-19
- Battle of Pell's Point
- Collective Security Treaty Organization
- Aceh Medal
- Frank Bladin
- 350th Fighter Group
- 58th Battalion (Australia)
- Fokker C.V
- Winfield S. Cunningham
- Nikolai Ruzsky
- Battle of Palo Hincado
- George J. Stannard
- 62nd Corps (German Empire)
- Claud Castleton
- 2nd Corps (Vietnam People's Army)
- Howard Peter Blatchford
- AEG C.II
- Battle of Fleurus (1794)
- William George Nicholas Manley
- 20th Army Corps (Russian Empire)
- Felix Zymalkowski
- Urfa Resistance
- Andreas Hagl
- Airspace Surveillance and Control Command (Lithuania)
- Battle of Newtown
- Littleberry Mosby
- Sam Salt
- Halit Akmansü
- Action of 10 November 1944
- 1st Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union)
- Fallschirm-Panzer Division 1 Hermann Göring
- 2nd Louisiana Regiment Native Guard Infantry
- Siegfried Scheibe
- Battle of Arras (1654)
- Albert I of Belgium
- Andranik
- 7th Medium Regiment, Royal Canadian Artillery
- 433d Weapons Squadron
- Wolf-Dietrich Huy
- 152 mm towed gun-howitzer M1955 (D-20)
- Compagnie des Carabiniers du Prince
- Georg Carl von Döbeln
- CETME Ameli
- Third Air Force
- Battle of Fort Anne
- Boulton Paul Defiant
- David Sprowle
- Battle of the Cerna Bend (1916)
- Battle of Marsa Talamat
- 1254th Air Transport Wing
- Tom Hunter (VC)
- Battle of Milazzo (1718)
- Thomas T. Munford
- Bloch MB.210
- 870th Bombardment Squadron
- Battle of Walcourt
- Legion Thoria
- William T. H. Brooks
- Victory Day (9 May)
- Battle of Beecher Island
- Henry Oliver
- Stanley Colville
- Battle of Węgierska Górka
- Curtiss A-12 Shrike
- Siege of Fort Motte
- German submarine U-70 (1940)
- Stjepan Sarkotić
- José de Urrea
- Battle of Dettingen
- August Thiele
- Dietrich Kraiß
- Desmond Dreyer
- James B. Ricketts
- Battle of Bolimów
- Joseph Ward (VC)
- Zog I of Albania
- Battle of Monmouth
- North American BT-9
- Charles Mills (Royal Navy officer)
- Battle of Cape Palos
- Army of the Mississippi
- T-34
- Jock Campbell (VC)
- German submarine U-404
- Maximilian Jais
- 379th Fighter Squadron
- Les Holden
- Valston Hancock
- David Nelson (VC)
- Stinson L-5 Sentinel
- Fritz Jacobeit
- Sablatnig SF-5
- Bavarian Cavalry Division (German Empire)
- Battle of Kallo
- Skirmish at Farnham Church
- Eastern Military District
- Smith Child (Royal Navy officer)
- 301st Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Second Lieutenant
- Theodore Stark Wilkinson
- Hermann von Kuhl
- Armed Forces of Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Battle of Abu Tellul
- German submarine U-34 (1936)
- Battle of Kumanovo
- Cheonghae Unit
- 21st Waffen Mountain Division of the SS Skanderbeg (1st Albanian)
- Relief of Thionville
- Claus Korth
- Walter Düvert
- 4730th Air Defense Group
- 3 Gorkha Rifles
- 96th Bomb Squadron
- Battle of Pilckem Ridge
- William Porcher Miles
- Capture of Trincomalee (1795)
- 349th Squadron (Belgium)
- Alfred E. Jackson
- Franz Sigel
- Battle of Dien Bien Phu
- Battle of the Yser
- Simon Bolivar Buckner, Jr.
- Operation Pickaxe-Handle
- Glider Pilot Regiment
- 158th Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Battle of Ap Bac
- 62nd Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Henry Cooper (VC)
- 100th Regiment of Foot (Loyal Lincolnshire Regiment)
- 5.45×39mm
- Burma Campaign 1942–43
- ANBO II
- 20th Texas Infantry
- Carvalho Araújo
- Thomas Pride (VC)
- Battle of Gravelines (1558)
- 520th Air Defense Group
- John Williams (VC)
- Friedrich Blümke
- Peter Beale (British Army officer)
- Western Desert Campaign
- John F. Benjamin (Medal of Honor)
- 319th Static Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- 5th Kansas Militia Infantry Regiment
- Charles Hector, comte d'Estaing
- William Dorsey Pender
- Battle of Bantam
- Alfred Thomas Archimedes Torbert
- John Byrne (VC)
- Ernest Deighton
- 9M123 Khrizantema
- List of countries by military expenditures per capita
- Maimana Airport
- 191st Air Refueling Squadron
- Battle of Węgrów
- Frank Hopkins (Royal Navy officer)
- Battle of Mława
- Ehrhardt 7.5 cm Model 1904
- 159th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- 2nd Mountain Troops Brigade (Romania)
- Sd.Kfz. 11
- Fall of Kandahar
- 17th Weapons Squadron
- Avro York
- Russo-Swedish War (1741–43)
- Rinaldo Veri
- 142nd (6th London) Brigade
- Operation Dawn (1997)
- Fairey Albacore
- Alan Scott-Moncrieff
- 219th Brigade (United Kingdom)
- 109 Squadron (Israel)
- Hawker Siddeley Harrier
- Timeline of Ulster Defence Regiment operations
- 149th Pennsylvania Infantry
- Chaminda Ruwan Yakandawala
- Edward Russell, 1st Earl of Orford
- Thomas H. Taylor
- Siegfried Koitschka
- Abhey Singh
- Schmalkaldic War
- Alfredo Guzzoni
- Erich Bloedorn
- William Jackson (VC)
- 2B11 Sani
- 125th Pennsylvania Infantry
- 21st Construction Regiment (Australia)
- Eberhard Telkamp
- Henry H. Bell
- Glisenti Model 1910
- W. I. M. Seneviratne
- 2/6th Battalion (Australia)
- Andrés García La Calle
- Joshua Hamidu
- Sir Charles Saxton, 1st Baronet
- Edward Hutton (British Army officer)
- Charles Learmonth
- Edmund Sebree
- James Thompson (VC)
- 3rd Belorussian Front
- Battle of Pisagua
- IAR 14
- 114th Fighter Squadron
- Marine Multi-purpose Vehicle
- 3rd Ranger Infantry Company (United States)
- Battle of Fort Myers
- Samuel Smith (Maryland)
- IX Army Corps (Germany)
- Frederick Dalrymple-Hamilton
- Douglas YOA-5
- 57th Virginia Infantry
- Dominican Army
- Battle of Salla (1939)
- Battle of Gang Toi
- 320th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Oflag VIII-E Johannisbrunn
- Trinidad and Tobago Defence Force
- Wilhelm Schmitter
- Viktor Rall
- Battle of Ban Me Thuot
- Irving Hale
- Hillary Beyer
- Second Battle of the Masurian Lakes
- Richard Lacey
- Fiat G.55
- Boeing 247
- Alexander Kolchak
- Don Bennett
- Francis A. Bishop
- Battle of Turnhout (1789)
- William Henry Hewitt
- War of the Oranges
- Edward J. Bebb
- Battle of Poznań (1945)
- Sardarilal Mathradas Nanda
- 4th Division (Imperial Japanese Army)
- Arakan Campaign 1942–43
- Douglas DC-5
- Action off Bougainville
- Coalition of the Gulf War
- Dietrich Schmidt (pilot)
- Fayetteville Rifle
- Battle of Khanwa
- Ewan Carmichael
- Edgar A. Bras
- 514th Air Defense Group
- Battle of Bataan (1945)
- Siege of Mons (1691)
- Cessna O-2 Skymaster
- Erich Schmidt (soldier)
- List of current defence ministers
- C-602
- Max von Fabeck
- German submarine U-13 (1935)
- The Pinnacle, Battle of Okinawa
- Battle for Czech Radio
- Andrew Beauchamp-Proctor
- Fuat Bulca
- Ghulam Jilani Khan
- 1st Support Group (Australia)
- Battle of Poplar Grove
- John Collins (VC)
- Alexander W. Reynolds
- John Balmer
- 2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)
- Siege of Pilsen
- Georg Staats
- Herbert Bartels
- Stalag XIII-D
- Battle of Le Transloy
- David Evans (RAF officer)
- John Barker (RAF officer)
- Battle of Kiev (1941)
- Andrei Eberhardt
- 33rd Army (Soviet Union)
- Thirty Years' War
- Aziz Khan (general)
- Charles W. Field
- Edward Gordon Jones
- Demarcation line (France)
- Eugen Ott (general)
- S&T Daewoo XK8
- 23rd Brigade (Australia)
- Sir Henry Martin, 1st Baronet
- Lindsay Gordon
- Type 90 Kyū-maru
- James William Denny
- Arthur Peters (Royal Navy officer)
- 3.7 cm Pak 36
- Ernst Börngen
- Isaac W. Smith (surveyor)
- 1st Rhode Island Regiment
- Yitzhak Sadeh
- 389th Strategic Missile Wing
- 534th Air Defense Group
- Battle of Taku Forts (1858)
- Rolf Pingel
- Battle of Petrovaradin
- Battle of Palo Alto
- Vickers VC10
- Adrian Cole (RAAF officer)
- Constantin Croitoru
- 401st Air Expeditionary Group
- Battle of Tarapacá
- 9th Kansas Militia Infantry Regiment
- French commemorative medal
- Arthur Wynne (British Army officer)
- Canadian Special Air Service Company
- Edwin Thiel
- Bruno Frankewitz
- Prisoner of War
- Thomas Wilkinson (VC 1942)
- Battle of Dürenstein
- Bruno Chrobek
- Stalag XVIII-A
- Battle of Salyersville
- Canon de 75 modèle 1897
- 104th Fighter Squadron
- Cannone da 47/32 M35
- Aleutian Islands Campaign
- Franz Beyer (pilot)
- World War I casualties
- Richard Holmes (military historian)
- Shia insurgency in Yemen
- Otho Holland Williams
- Hansa-Brandenburg D.I
- Herbert Huppertz
- Battle of Monastir
- Peter Högl
- Type 4 Ha-To
- George B. Crittenden
- Fort Bowie
- M30 Luftwaffe drilling
- William Wordsworth Fisher
- Duncan Lewin
- Sir Robert Kingsmill, 1st Baronet
- Franz Eisenach
- Dudley de Chair
- Paul McGinness
- Battle of the Strait of Otranto (1917)
- General Aircraft Hotspur
- Battle of Callao
- Thomas D. Collins
- German submarine U-94 (1940)
- Bangladesh Navy
- Battle of Santander
- 85 Combat Flying School SAAF
- Samuel Barron (1809–1888)
- Franz Pöschl
- 454th Bombardment Group
- 171st Air Refueling Squadron
- William Munro Kerr
- William Welsh (RAF officer)
- 49th Royal Tank Regiment
- Heinz Müller (SS officer)
- Bundeswehr
- Confederate Army of the Shenandoah
- Battle of Puerto Plata Harbor
- Jefferson C. Davis
- Beretta Mx4 Storm
- 144th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- Battle of Kellogg's Grove
- Albert Brendel
- 20×110mm USN
- ACMAT
- Fritz Rentrop
- Battle of Kollaa
- 13th Aero Squadron
- Battle of the Vosges
- Johannes Bunzek
- 8th King's Royal Irish Hussars
- Action off James Island
- John Cunningham (VC 1917)
- Josef Holte
- Third Siege of Gerona
- Erich Grätz
- 3rd Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- William Spurrett Fielding-Johnson
- 185th Aero Squadron
- SIG SG 540
- Douglas Warren
- 473d Bombardment Squadron
- 1975 in the Vietnam War
- Alliance of Yemeni Tribes
- Battle of Molino del Rey
- Liberation of Arnhem
- P. G. T. Beauregard
- 2/1st Pioneer Battalion (Australia)
- Gottfried Fröhlich
- Alabama Air National Guard
- 236th Combat Communications Squadron
- Ario Pardee, Jr.
- Battle of Forts Clinton and Montgomery
- Albatros C.I
- 168th Air Refueling Squadron
- Tennessee Air National Guard
- Battle of Fredrikshamn
- Anton Irv
- 2007 Chinese anti-satellite missile test
- German submarine U-160 (1941)
- Barbara E. McGann
- Theodor von Hippel
- Battle of Monte Cassino
- Clifton Sprague
- Josef Dörries
- 2d Operations Group
- Bushmaster M4 Type Carbine
- Adolf Glunz
- Antonov An-26
- William Darke
- 42nd Kentucky Infantry Regiment
- Springfield Model 1873
- Markian Popov
- Breguet 19
- Battle of Negro Fort
- 743rd Tank Battalion
- Operation Red Dagger
- XIII (Royal Württemberg) Corps
- Edward Winslow Hinks
- 12th Panzer Division (Bundeswehr)
- Ferdinand Noeldechen
- Atlas XH-1 Alpha
- 4"/50 caliber gun
- Hiller OH-23 Raven
- Western Sahara War
- Alexander Löhr
- Attack on the Sui-ho Dam
- AEC Armoured Car
- 126th Air Refueling Squadron
- 103rd Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Siege of Breda (1624)
- Type 59
- Battle of Ardahan
- Landing at Kip's Bay
- Battle of Bannockburn
- 308th Bombardment Wing (World War II)
- Hawker Hart
- Aviatik B.I
- MILAN (missile)
- 1st SS Panzer Division Leibstandarte SS Adolf Hitler
- Franco-Dutch War
- Waldemar Semelka
- First Indochina War
- Battle of France
- BL 10-pounder Mountain Gun
- G5 carbine
- 7th Duke of Edinburgh's Own Gurkha Rifles
- TRF1
- Gottlieb Renz
- 340th Flying Training Group
- Curtiss P-40 Warhawk
- Cyril Newall, 1st Baron Newall
- Dimitrios Makris
- Arrah
- Fairey Gordon
- William Joynt
- Battle of Stoczek
- Action of 4 April 1808
- Iraq War in Anbar Province
- Garegin Nzhdeh
- 4727th Air Defense Group
- Andrew Fulton (Canadian admiral)
- Paul Dose
- Mürsel Bakû
- 519th Air Defense Group
- Richard Pink
- Engelbert Bockhoff
- 1st Composite Mounted Brigade
- IV Corps Observation Group
- Henry Hopkins Sibley
- Battle of the Alte Veste
- Battle of Lapua
- 2/15th Battalion (Australia)
- 17th Battalion (Australia)
- Emmanouil Miaoulis
- Charles M. Betts
- Battle of Falmagne
- 2nd Armoured Brigade (Australia)
- Gerhard Boldt
- Battle of Malka Nidzhe
- John Kirk (VC)
- Panzer II
- Montenotte Campaign
- Canon de 76 FRC
- William Michaelis
- Battle of Dybbøl
- Action of 8 May 1918
- George Howard (British Army officer)
- Ernst Kals
- German submarine U-457
- Serhildan
- Battle of Tornavento
- Siege of Kehl (1703)
- Mark W. Clark
- Battle of Olszynka Grochowska
- Battle of Dujaila
- Hungarian occupation of Yugoslav territories
- 4704th Defense Wing
- John G. B. Adams
- Siege of Pizzighettone
- Siegfried Simsch
- Ballistic missile
- Demyansk Pocket
- Action of 16 March 1917
- Stalag V-A
- Wilfrid Freeman
- Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment
- Mick Flynn
- Battle of Owyhee River
- Hans Heidtmann
- French Battalion in the Korean War
- Battle of Dolores River
- 1st Guards Division (Japan)
- Hubert Patch
- Matilda I (tank)
- Sir William Parker, 1st Baronet, of Harburn
- 18th Battalion (Australia)
- Franz Köster
- Breguet 693
- 9th Force Support Battalion (Australia)
- Fokker F.14
- Rudi Dassow
- Scott Shipp
- III Army Corps (Germany)
- Keller E. Rockey
- Battle of Olongapo
- Operation Postmaster
- Bud Wolfe
- 1st/15th Royal New South Wales Lancers
- André Maginot
- Canon de 75 modèle 1905 Schneider
- Zeitun Resistance (1915)
- Cihangir Akşit
- Bristol Beaufort
- George A. Taylor
- Wilhelm von Lengerke
- Siege of Turin (1640)
- Fokker D.I
- Martin Clemens
- Henry B. Carrington
- Battle of the Bridge of Arcole
- AH-IV
- ZSU-57-2
- Wilfried Richter
- Graham Beresford Parkinson
- Battle of Overloon
- 2nd Infantry Division (Egypt)
- Lorenz Harthan
- Action of San Mateo Bay
- Battle of Bang Bo (Zhennan Pass)
- 68th Air Refueling Squadron
- Ekkehard Kylling-Schmidt
- Battle of Glen Shiel
- Francis Rowland Scarlett
- 220th Brigade (United Kingdom)
- 4676th Air Defense Group
- 133rd Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Franz Neuhausen
- German submarine U-958
- Chaloner Ogle
- Friedrichshafen G.II
- Martin O'Meara
- Wolfgang Böwing-Treuding
- 4th Infantry Brigade (New Zealand)
- 124th Fighter Wing
- Siege of Gaeta (1815)
- Helmut Lent
- 164th Airlift Squadron
- CETME Model L
- M Special Unit
- Shahab-3
- Turahanoğlu Ömer Bey
- Capture of Baghdad (1638)
- 14 cm Minenwerfer M 15
- James A. Garfield
- Sadullah Güney
- Dave Shannon
- 482d Fighter Wing
- 11 Gorkha Rifles
- Peter Wykeham
- MBT-70
- Battle of Spencer's Ordinary
- Battle of 42nd Street
- David Cousins
- Type 63 anti-aircraft gun
- Berliet VXB-170
- Hermann-Gustav Jochims
- Battle of Makahambus Hill
- Army of the Trans-Mississippi
- Arthur Halestrap
- Dutch Empire
- William E. Starke
- German submarine U-262
- Bombardment of Yeonpyeong
- Andrew A. Humphreys
- John Allison (RAF officer)
- 119th Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Mehmet Hulusi Conk
- Diseños Casanave SC-2005
- Oswald Krauss
- First Battle of Dego
- 21st Battalion (New Zealand)
- 73rd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Renty
- Battle of the Thames
- Antonov An-12
- Herbert Kutscha
- Battle of Chaffin's Farm
- Caracal Battalion
- German submarine U-552
- No. 100 Squadron RAAF
- 45th Battalion (Australia)
- Franciszek Gągor
- Franz Ruhl
- 258th Aero Squadron
- Charles D. Copp
- Andrew Collier
- John Reese Kenly
- Battle of St. Kitts (1629)
- Cambodian Civil War
- Battle of South Guangxi
- J. Thompson Brown
- Royal Italian Army (1940–46)
- Stuart Atha
- Roy Redgrave (British Army officer)
- Herbert Kuhlmann
- James Lingan
- 74th Reconnaissance Group
- 533d Air Defense Group
- 21st U-boat Flotilla
- Douglas Jackman
- Arado Ar 96
- 20th Guards Army
- Battle of Brandywine
- Seventeenth Air Force
- Battle of Møn (1657)
- 111th Space Operations Squadron
- Alecto (SPG)
- OTs-27 Berdysh
- Borivoje Mirković
- Type 10 grenade
- Kurt Heyser
- Battle of San Juan (1625)
- T-54/55
- Treaty of Passarowitz
- Anglo-Egyptian War (1882)
- Joseph B. Plummer
- Battle of Saipan
- Fokker E.IV
- Charles H. Tracy
- 943d Rescue Group
- Army of Northern Virginia
- Clarence R. Huebner
- Samuel Hill (VC)
- Obice da 149/19 modello 37
- Capture of the Brillante
- Franjo Jelačić
- Henry H. Bingham
- Emmanouil Manousogiannakis
- Artemis 30
- German submarine U-82 (1941)
- Borz
- Battle of Wadi (1916)
- Bangladesh Air Force
- Landing at Lae
- Sierra Leone Civil War
- 1963 in the Vietnam War
- 2nd Marine Division (Republic of Korea)
- Friedrich Bertram Sixt von Armin
- MİTÜP Altay
- Capture of the Bahamas (1782)
- Yom Kippur War
- XXVI Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- U.S.–Japan Status of Forces Agreement
- Nikolai Yanushkevich
- 35th Battalion (Australia)
- Talat Avni Özüdoğru
- John Irvin Gregg
- George P. Doles
- 4th battle of Gao
- Battle of Talana Hill
- 1961 F-84 Thunderstreak incident
- Albert H. Rooks
- 156th Airlift Wing
- 145th Air Refueling Squadron
- Han Youwen
- Charles Vincent Fox
- John Mackenzie (VC)
- Second Air Force
- Edward Canby
- Billy Drake
- Siege of Ancona
- Greek Civil War
- 18th Army (German Empire)
- Edward Evans-Lombe
- Smith Gun
- Arthur Arz von Straußenburg
- George N. Bliss
- Canadian Corps (World War II)
- Battle of Alligator Bridge
- Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer
- Frank Robert Miller
- Frank Neubert
- Belgian Expeditionary Corps in Russia
- George Cockburne
- Wah Cantonment
- 2/4th Machine Gun Battalion (Australia)
- Young Marshall Moody
- Bunkers in Albania
- Bryan Dutton
- William T. Poague
- Tom Crean (explorer)
- H. Jones
- Werner Husemann
- Cyprian Bridge
- Alexander Vandegrift
- Battle of Puerto Caballos (1603)
- Thomas Woodcock (VC)
- Gran Colombia–Peru War
- George Hope (Royal Navy officer)
- John R. Goldsborough
- Roi Klein
- 8th Fighter Wing
- 2A46 125 mm gun
- Eli T. Stackhouse
- Tachikawa Ki-17
- York and Lancaster Regiment
- John P. McCown
- Wilhelm Kubel
- John C. Bates
- Ben Roberts-Smith
- Albert Bürger
- Jacob Brown
- Action of 14 October 1918
- Action of 1 January 1800
- James D. Prentice
- Alfred Ambs
- Somaliland Camel Corps
- Abbas Khattak
- Air Force Materiel Command
- Gerhard Stamp
- 18th U-boat Flotilla
- Felix Scheffler
- Battle of Honkaniemi
- Reichsmarine
- Battle of Antón Lizardo
- Felix Graf von Bothmer
- Operation Northern Iraq
- Baltic Military District
- M26 grenade
- Balkan campaign of 1529
- Rumpler D.I
- Rudolf Säumenicht
- Capture of HMS Boxer
- Avro Shackleton
- 107th Fighter Squadron
- Williams Carter Wickham
- Battle of the Twin Tunnels
- Shelling of Johnston and Palmyra
- 37th Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- August Seidensticker
- Ernst Grunau
- Isaac R. Trimble
- 2003 Invasion of Iraq
- Delville Wood order of battle
- Battle of Kyongju
- German submarine U-390
- Skoda 305 mm Model 1911
- Battle of the Göhrde
- Suleiman Mahmoud
- Capture of Korytsa
- United States Army Air Corps
- 132d Fighter Wing
- 8th Connecticut Infantry Regiment
- 29th Brigade (Australia)
- 42d Mississippi Infantry Regiment
- 1966 in the Vietnam War
- M-77 Oganj
- John Hannah (VC)
- Battle of Menaka
- Namibian War of Independence
- Ezer Weizman
- Red Guards (Finland)
- Battle of Ridgefield
- Walther P88
- John Laurens
- Civil war in Iraq
- Ernst-Anton von Krosigk
- BAC Strikemaster
- Second Battle of Memphis
- Charles de Lorencez
- German submarine U-9 (1935)
- Arthur Hauffe
- David Wanklyn
- Glenn Torpy
- Fusilier Battalions (Belgium)
- Gerd Ruge (soldier)
- Gordon Tait (Royal Navy officer)
- Battle of La Guaira (1812)
- 31st Squadron (Belgium)
- Expedition to Hernando
- Armee-Abteilung C
- Airco DH.9A
- Howell Cobb
- Battle of Nam River
- No. 78 Wing RAAF
- Rudolf Reichert
- Stepan Krasovsky
- Helmut Baudach
- Avro Canada CF-105 Arrow
- Battle for Velikiye Luki
- 4735th Air Defense Group
- Vought F4U Corsair
- Ian MacDougall
- 618th Bombardment Squadron
- German submarine U-29 (1936)
- SIAI S.58
- Battle of the Piave River
- White River War
- 7th Kentucky Infantry
- HMAS Koompartoo
- Schnellkampfgeschwader 10
- 90th Aero Squadron
- Alfred Saalwächter
- Patrick Palmer (British Army officer)
- Battle of Fayal
- 869th Bombardment Squadron
- Jerome B. Robertson
- Battle of Kennesaw Mountain
- Franz Mattenklott
- 407 Long Range Patrol Squadron
- Charles L. Matthies
- 5th Vietnamese Parachute Battalion
- Monte la Difensa
- FN Model 1949
- Soviet westward offensive of 1918–19
- Battle of Okinawa
- Angolan War of Independence
- Henry Baetz
- Roger Atkinson Pryor
- Anton Hafner
- Battle of Pucará
- José Prudencio Padilla
- Humvee
- Chadian Civil War (1965–79)
- Defence of the Reich
- 5th Regiment South Carolina Volunteer Infantry (African Descent)
- 4683d Air Defense Wing
- Battle of Nipe Bay
- James L. Alcorn
- Battle of the Ancre
- Type 85 AFV
- Agustin Aguayo
- 106th Battalion (Nova Scotia Rifles), CEF
- Ariete Armored Brigade
- Felix Zollicoffer
- PT-91 Twardy
- 485th Air Expeditionary Wing
- Sir Thomas Troubridge, 3rd Baronet
- PIAT
- Bruno Karczewski
- Battle of Boruszkowce
- Dieppe Raid
- Alexander Schomberg
- Steyr MPi 69
- North Channel Naval Duel
- 8th Infantry Division (Greece)
- 3rd Cavalry Division (German Empire)
- Battle of Ras Kamboni (2007)
- 3rd Cavalry Division Amedeo Duca d'Aosta
- De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
- Battle of Peralta
- Fyodor Keller
- High Command of Coastal Defence
- 124th Fighter Squadron
- Belgian Revolution
- List of Victoria Crosses by school
- Steyr HS .50
- 5th Foreign Infantry Regiment
- Hans-Werner Kraus
- Hampden Zane Churchill Cockburn
- Clement A. Evans
- BRDM-2
- Battle of Castricum
- Anton Döbele
- CASA C-212 Aviocar
- Eugen Dobrogeanu
- FAMAE revolver
- Richard Howe, 1st Earl Howe
- 2nd Regiment, Royal Horse Artillery
- SET 7
- 2nd Cavalry Regiment (Australia)
- 122d Fighter Wing
- Battle of the Sound
- Werner Neumann (officer)
- Battle of Punta Gruesa
- Ted Swales
- Charles I of Naples
- Battle of Wilhelmsthal
- Battle of Bennington
- Focke-Wulf Fw 189
- Spyros Spyromilios
- Oflag X-C
- Henry L. Eustis
- Fokker Dr.I
- Dewoitine D.26
- Battle of Vučji Do
- BTR-50
- French and Indian War
- John K. Bucklyn
- Bombardment of Alexandria
- Carlo Bergamini (admiral)
- Air Wing of the Armed Forces of Malta
- Battle of Sorovich
- Type 64 (tank)
- Harry Herrmann
- Armored Guard Brigade (Croatia)
- Archibald Winskill
- 33d Network Warfare Squadron
- 1st Louisiana Native Guard (CSA)
- Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry
- Tenth Air Force
- Rudolf Resch
- Dieter Damerius
- Albanian resistance during World War II
- Douglas XCG-17
- 172d Airlift Wing
- 2 Area Support Group Signal Squadron
- 10 cm Feldhaubitze M 99
- De Havilland Tiger Moth
- Hermann-Albert Schrader
- Friedrich Strohm
- 159th Fighter Squadron
- William Reid (VC)
- German submarine U-65 (1940)
- Fairey Fantôme
- Zelzal-3
- Battle of Sardarabad
- 111th Reconnaissance Squadron
- Chengdu J-7
- Battle of Khotyn (1621)
- 352d Fighter Group
- Edgar Angeli
- Battle of Mobley's Meeting House
- Battle of Valsequillo
- Siege of Santo Domingo (1655)
- Capture of Portobello (1601)
- Eugen Meindl
- German submarine U-214
- OTs-33 Pernach
- Aleksei Brusilov
- Siege of Bredevoort (1597)
- T-37A tank
- CASA/IPTN CN-235
- Ebenezer Dumont
- German submarine U-185
- 54th Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Eddy Blondeel
- Battle of Sempach
- 21st Infantry Division Granatieri di Sardegna
- George Henry Fowke
- Georg Burgfeld
- Philip H. Cooper
- Royal Bahrain Naval Force
- Herbert Kaiser
- Udo Cordes
- Carl Andrew Spaatz
- M-4 Commando Mortar
- COSMO-SkyMed
- German submarine U-88 (1941)
- Richard Peirse
- Hermann Wolf
- German submarine U-217
- Ernesto Burzagli
- Daniel Phineas Woodbury
- Cessna 310
- Vickers Type 264 Valentia
- Alexander Ball
- Schwaben Redoubt
- Battle of Ronco
- Edward Jennings (VC)
- Battle of Vuelta de Obligado
- Erich Rech
- Gerhard Raht
- Honoré Charles Reille
- dbkwik:resource/urJycQH6Y0H12eYDFgazkg==
- Fokker F.VII
- Paul L. Freeman, Jr.
- Battle of La Réunion
- Battle of Culpeper Court House
- Ernst Rüdiger von Starhemberg
- Francis P. Mulcahy
- ZPU
- 1st Regiment of Life Guards
- Zachary Taylor
- Battle of Matapan
- Battle of Tirad Pass
- PP-93
- Curtiss F11C Goshawk
- 10th Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Battle of Hamakouladji
- Edmund Ironside, 1st Baron Ironside
- Hugo White
- 751 Squadron (Portugal)
- T-34 variants
- Treaty of Brest-Litovsk
- Werner Ebeling
- Bernhard Klosterkemper
- Davyd Thomas
- Capture of Fort Niagara
- Jack Wilson (Yorkshire cricketer)
- Robert H. Wyman
- Shenyang J-6
- Werner Ranck
- Petar Bojović
- Battle of the Baztan Valley
- Maximilian von Laffert
- Bombing of Rabaul (November 1943)
- Ogden's Cavalry
- Renault Sherpa 2
- Sukhoi Su-25
- Curtiss A-8
- Republic of Vietnam Military Forces
- 10 cm Gebirgshaubitze M 99
- Cannone da 75/27 modello 11
- Battle of Pulang Lupa
- Bruce C. Clarke
- 12th Luftwaffe Field Division (Germany)
- André Kempster
- Boeing Vertol CH-46 Sea Knight
- Finlay Crerar
- Zastava M07
- Egyptian Revolution of 1952
- Chapman Biddle
- Great Sioux War of 1876
- Heinrich Schonder
- 132nd Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Nagykanizsa–Körmend Offensive
- Amir Eshel
- No. 102 Squadron RAAF
- Albert Cleary
- German submarine U-28 (1936)
- 113th Illinois Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- David Jolliffe
- Battle of Cape Esperance
- Battle of Fehmarn (1644)
- Armed Forces of Armenia
- Erwin Sander
- Otto Schultz
- Capture of Shusha
- 154th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Canon de 75 mle TR
- Berthold von Deimling
- RG-35
- Exercise Real Thaw
- Sinsinawa Mound raid
- Charles Preston Wickham
- Henry C. Merriam
- Thomas W. Stivers
- Central Treaty Organization
- Jimmy Carter
- Land Battle of Vella Lavella
- Zhang Lingfu
- Castle of Paderne
- Friedrich Holzer
- Convoy TM 1
- Saint Kitts and Nevis Defence Force
- Erhard Milch
- Crossing of the Somme
- Battle of Cherbourg
- German submarine U-513
- Eduard Pantserzhanskiy
- 102d Intelligence Wing
- 9th Louisiana Regiment Infantry (African Descent)
- Nicholas Biddle (naval officer)
- Marc Dumais
- Abdul Hamid Khan (general)
- Attack on Pearl Harbor
- Battle of Dürenstein order of battle
- Chilean Marine Corps
- Gerhard Matzky
- 653d Electronic Systems Wing
- Schalk Willem Burger
- German submarine U-402
- Allister Miller
- Battle of the Campobasso Convoy
- Anthony Griffin (Royal Navy officer)
- Egyptian Air Force
- Siege of Kehl (1733)
- Alfred Jaedtke
- 7th Dragoon Guards
- Capture of Gibraltar
- Carl Gustav recoilless rifle
- Léonard-Léopold Forgemol de Bostquénard
- Brewster SB2A Buccaneer
- Ayub Khan (President of Pakistan)
- Oflag IV-A
- Fifteenth United States Army
- Frederick Halahan
- Eric Woodward
- Ira C. Eaker
- Guy Wylly
- FN CAL
- Battle of Cesenatico
- 378th Fighter Squadron
- ABM-1 Galosh
- Alfons Hitter
- 16th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Andrejs Freimanis
- 136th Airlift Wing
- John Miles Steel
- Battle of Summit Springs
- Edward S. Bragg
- Batallón de San Blas
- French Forrest
- Arthur Rostron
- Ghods Ababil
- Robert Townsend (captain)
- Bowman H. McCalla
- German submarine U-238
- Battle of Hubbardton
- Battle of Keresztes
- August Schmidt
- 99th Reconnaissance Squadron
- 207th Independent Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Battle of Borovo Selo
- Muhittin Kurtiş
- Delaware Air National Guard
- 101 Squadron SAAF
- Battle of Zonchio
- Bombardment of Fort San Carlos
- Beriev MBR-2
- Willi Reschke
- Battle of Black Mingo
- Ecuadorian Air Force
- 6th Motor Brigade (Australia)
- Battle of Kobryń
- Georg Ackermann (pilot)
- Battle of The Pimple
- Abner C. Harding
- Beagle B.206
- 495th Tactical Fighter Squadron
- Takeo Itō
- Action of 30 May 1564
- German submarine U-547
- Siege of Turin
- Denis Smallwood
- Battle of Saint Charles
- 29th Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Russo-Turkish War (1877–78)
- 108th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- 13th Hussars
- Gerhard Schmidhuber
- Yuri Danilov
- Battle of Mouzaki
- Arthur de Terrotte Nevill
- 1st Foreign Cavalry Regiment
- Joseph Nicholson Barney
- Dulag Luft
- Lincolnshire County Division
- Albert Stecken
- Battle of Totopotomoy Creek
- James Martin, II
- Josef Haiböck
- Black Legion (Ustaše militia)
- Battle of the Oinousses Islands
- Walter Elflein
- Vardar Offensive
- Hawker Hunter
- 5th Pursuit Group
- Zinovy Rozhestvensky
- Adolf Raegener
- Ambrose R. Wright
- Alexander Maconochie (penal reformer)
- Bob Judson
- Stephen Dodson Ramseur
- Adolf Heusinger
- Walter Denkert
- Chauchat
- Rolf Rocholl
- Battle of Tora Bora
- John W. Foster
- Thomas Byrne (VC)
- Erwin Rauch
- Gloster Gauntlet
- Operation Baobab
- Hans Grünberg
- John André
- North Africa
- Henri Navarre
- Samuel P. Heintzelman
- Operation Barras
- Battle of Modon
- Belgian United Nations Command
- Dornier Do 22
- Daniel Isom Sultan
- Battle of Lindley's Fort
- Battle of Werben
- Operation Pleshet
- Ernst Rupp
- Kropatschek
- 2/26th Battalion (Australia)
- 155th Air Refueling Wing
- William Reginald Hall
- Ananias Diokno
- SR-3 Vikhr
- Battle of Doiran (1916)
- 105 Squadron (Israel)
- 494th Air Expeditionary Group
- Reda Mahmoud Hafez Mohamed
- Robert Woodard
- Battle of Fort Apache
- Pavel Batov
- 354th Operations Group
- 44th Infantry Division (United States)
- Battle for Brest
- Vladimir Kokkinaki
- No. 38 Squadron RAF
- 10th Brigade (Australia)
- Powell Clayton
- 52nd Battalion (Australia)
- Christian Braun
- Type 5 To-Ku
- 341st Air Refueling Squadron
- 867th Reconnaissance Squadron
- Type 2 20 mm AA Machine Cannon
- Battle of Lerida (1642)
- 51st Corps (German Empire)
- Battle of Gallabat
- Nurettin Özsü
- Creek War
- Salih Omurtak
- Crimean campaigns of 1687 and 1689
- German submarine U-575
- 41st Infantry Division (Poland)
- 117th Air Refueling Wing
- Heino von Heimburg
- Brian Lane (RAF officer)
- Amiot 354
- Skirmish of Pastrengo (1848)
- 2/29th Battalion (Australia)
- Aubertin Walter Sothern Mallaby
- Daniel A. Dorsey
- 931st Air Refueling Group
- Erich Olboeter
- RCV-9
- Hansa-Brandenburg W.33
- Ali Hikmet Ayerdem
- Battle of Steenkerque
- UTVA-60
- Emil Möller
- 35th Tennessee Infantry Regiment
- Battle of Volturnus (1860)
- PSO-1
- Eugen Ritter von Schobert
- Serbo-Turkish War (1876–78)
- Battle of Cambrai (1918)
- 17th Construction Squadron (Australia)
- Charles C. Banks
- Daniel Theron
- Blitz Week
- Battle of Turtucaia
- USS Ino
- Spyromilios
- Type 90 240 mm railway gun
- Battle of Sörenberg
- Battle of the Scheldt
- Jones-Imboden Raid
- Battle of Bornholm (1535)
- Battle of Corregidor
- Ivan Tyulenev
- Castle of the Moors
- Friedrich Alpers
- Elaine West
- 752 Squadron (Portugal)
- Flying Tigers
- Battle of Summa
- Giuseppe Tellera
- Douglas MacArthur
- Wendell Fertig
- Brückenpanzer 68
- Siegfried Strelow
- 1st Regiment New Mexico Volunteer Cavalry
- Gary Garnett
- Siege of Krujë (1478)
- 510th Heavy Panzer Battalion
- Capture of the Bahamas (1783)
- George Wright (general)
- 10.5 cm Feldhaubitze 98/09
- German submarine U-15 (1936)
- James Robert Madison Mullany
- 7 Squadron SAAF
- Drago Lovrić
- Ulrich Freiherr von Canstein
- Second Battle of the Somme (1918)
- Battle of Rio San Gabriel
- BTR-60
- Wiesel AWC
- Birger Eriksen
- Herbert Rollwage
- Catepanate of Italy
- 2nd Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Aero A.100
- Battle of Negropont
- William Hope (VC)
- 113th Air Support Operations Squadron
- John M. Palmer (politician)
- Formosa Air Battle
- World War II casualties
- 18th Brigade (Australia)
- Battle of Flodden
- Robert Plunket Maclay
- Landing at Saidor
- Rudolf Becker
- Robert Moncel
- IV Army Corps (Germany)
- Battle of Montmeló
- Johannes Bruhn
- Battle of Solebay
- Boeing XP-15
- Avro Manchester
- Ernst Voß
- Armenian Air Force
- Thomas Green (general)
- People's Liberation Army Air Force
- George Right Smith
- Ernst Biberstein
- John Ross (VC)
- 158th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- Hugh P. Boon
- Harry Wells (VC)
- 2nd Infantry Division (France)
- Douglas C-47 Skytrain
- Adolf Ax
- Citadel of Salah Ed-Din
- 69th Reconnaissance Group
- Colt Detective Special
- German submarine U-598
- Adolf-Friedrich Kuntzen
- Spanish Navy Marines
- 25th/49th Battalion, Royal Queensland Regiment
- Siege of Lingen (1605)
- George Brydges Rodney, 1st Baron Rodney
- Type 14 10 cm Cannon
- George Dewey
- Battle of Smolensk (1943)
- Juno Beach
- Frank McNamara (VC)
- Ewen Southby-Tailyour
- 184th Airborne Division Nembo
- Capture of USS Chesapeake
- 38th Battalion (Australia)
- 3rd Motor Brigade (Australia)
- Cod Wars
- 194th Regional Support Wing
- Hanns Heise
- Type 11 37 mm Infantry Gun
- Cadillac Gage Ranger
- Battle of the Paracel Islands
- 99th Range Group
- Swedish intervention in the Thirty Years' War
- Tony Bartley
- Battle of Trzciana
- Al Koot Fort
- Aşir Atlı
- 139th Airlift Wing
- John Joseph Abercrombie
- German submarine U-35 (1936)
- Chūichi Nagumo
- Battle of Idlib (2012)
- Battle of Namozine Church
- Battle of Peta
- Flagstaff War
- Charge at Kaukab
- 9th Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Battle of Cape Corvo
- Action of 2 May 1654
- Battle of Bure
- 2/10th Armoured Regiment (Australia)
- Alfred Banholzer
- 2nd/14th Light Horse Regiment
- Georg Hurdelbrink
- 3rd Battalion (Australia)
- German submarine U-48 (1939)
- John Bell Hood
- Operation Desert Shield (Iraq)
- William Frederick Faulds
- Curt Siewert
- 137th Space Warning Squadron
- Estnische Schutzmannschafts Abteilung 33
- Hero of the Soviet Union
- Hans Christern
- Sir Andrew Hamond, 1st Baronet
- Stanisław Grzmot-Skotnicki
- 297th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Alkmaar (1799)
- Second Battle of Oituz
- Siegfried Macholz
- John J. Kennedy (Republic of Texas politician)
- Johannes S. Anderson
- Battle of Tippecanoe
- Galgala campaign
- Thomas M. Green, Sr.
- German submarine U-31 (1936)
- AK-103
- Heinrich Press
- 13th Waffen Mountain Division of the SS Handschar (1st Croatian)
- Battle of Bakhmach
- German submarine U-140 (1940)
- Oskar Freiherr von Hohenhausen
- 433d Airlift Wing
- Waldemar Verner
- 116th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- Action of 30 September 1639
- M55 Self Propelled Howitzer
- Heinz Hellmich
- Battle of Torroella
- South Staffordshire Regiment
- Vietnam War in film
- Royal Leicestershire Regiment
- Halil Kut
- Richard Anderson (British Army officer)
- Rumpler C.IV
- 135th Illinois Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Battle of Chemnitz
- Bernard Evans (architect)
- 2/14th Battalion (Australia)
- Agus Suhartono
- Type 69/79
- Oscar Walter Farenholt
- Australian Mounted Division
- Bruce Alexander McDonald
- Zastava M70
- Battle of Soissons (1918)
- 15th Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Erick-Oskar Hansen
- Junkers Ju 87
- Flettner Fl 282
- Battle of Andong
- Joseph Lister (VC)
- Obice da 105/14
- Stalag Luft IV
- 21st Expeditionary Mobility Task Force
- German submarine U-211
- Günther Degen
- 477th Fighter Group
- 146th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Sino-Indian War
- 211th Rescue Squadron
- T-60 tank
- 907th Air Refueling Squadron
- 147th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Tenth United States Army
- Gunning Bedford, Sr.
- Fitzhugh Lee
- Attack on Yokosuka
- Richard Beddows
- Skoda 105 mm Model 1939
- RML 7 pounder Mountain Gun
- 412th Test Wing
- 14th Army (German Empire)
- Rhodesia Regiment
- Operation Brevity
- Battle of the Sunja
- Paul Reißmann
- Henschel Hs 129
- L64/65
- William S. Benson
- Henry Dearborn
- 10th Virginia Cavalry
- Wounded Knee Massacre
- Carlton N. Camp
- Type 95 Ha-Go
- Third Siege of Missolonghi
- 208th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Málaga (1937)
- Battle of Blanco Canyon
- Sir Charles Douglas, 1st Baronet
- 157th Air Refueling Wing
- Battle of Kankiryo Saddle
- Edmund Hoffmeister
- BT tank
- Battle of Horseshoe Bend (1814)
- Adolf Strauss
- Arnold Wilson
- Thomas Reeves (VC)
- 10th Illinois Volunteer Cavalry Regiment
- Samuel D. Sturgis
- Egyptian Armed Forces
- Battle of Al Rumaythah
- Battle of Čegar
- Rustum Ghazaleh
- Battle of Bazentin Ridge
- Siege of Schoonhoven (1575)
- German submarine U-566
- Anton Lindner
- Alexander Bingley
- 14th/32nd Battalion (Australia)
- GIAT CN120-26/52
- Battle of Hsimucheng
- Operation Summer '95
- Anti-Comintern Pact
- Joseph R. Davis
- 380th Air Refueling Squadron
- Preston Smith (general)
- German submarine U-186
- 6th Queen Elizabeth's Own Gurkha Rifles
- Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
- William Lowndes Calhoun
- Hermine Braunsteiner
- Reinhard König
- Battle of Diu (1509)
- Battle of Manila (1945)
- Action of 24 July 1945
- Abdullah el-Tell
- Harel Brigade
- 6th Brigade (Australia)
- Max Bucholz
- 2/23rd Battalion (Australia)
- Peyton C. March
- 342nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- 10.5 cm howitzer Model 1924
- John Robarts (VC)
- Fiat B.R.
- Nur Khan
- Eugene Cernan
- Siebel Fh 104
- Action of 8 June 1945
- Harry Shepard Knapp
- Albert Kesselring
- Battle of Beersheba (1917)
- 2006 Lebanon War
- 54th Infantry Regiment (France)
- Battle of Hareira and Sheria
- Walther Forstmann
- William D. Porter
- Richard Bowen
- Battle of Nicopolis
- Michael Hudson (Medal of Honor)
- Franz Schwaiger
- Battle of Paardeberg
- Charles Medhurst
- Bombing of Alicante
- Battle of Aubers Ridge
- Mehmet Sabri Erçetin
- 11th Missouri Volunteer Infantry
- 138th Aero Squadron
- 60th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Monte Santiago
- April 2010 Maoist attack in Dantewada
- RG-33
- First Boer War
- Eggert Reeder
- Siege of Candia
- BM-30 Smerch
- Siege of Port Toulouse
- Christian Wirth
- East African Campaign (World War II)
- 106th Field Battery, Royal Australian Artillery
- 3rd Panzer Division (Bundeswehr)
- 171st Aviation Squadron (Australia)
- Marian Spychalski
- Burkhard Christoph von Münnich
- Friedrich Pein
- 150th Air Refueling Squadron
- UZI
- Allied war crimes during World War II
- 60th Fighter Wing
- John A. Bennett
- Osman Nuri Koptagel
- Cherry Valley massacre
- Saurer 2 CM
- 1968 Israeli raid on Lebanon
- Battle of Port Moresby
- Friedrichshafen FF.40
- Hermann Neuhoff
- 187th Airlift Squadron
- 1st Fighter Corps (Germany)
- Battle of Las Palmas
- Walter Cheshire
- Frieda Hardin
- Battle of Abtao
- Slavko Kvaternik
- Battle of Blountville
- 337th Aeronautical Systems Group
- Battle of Tarakan (1942)
- Battle of Magenta
- 141st Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Vilyam Genrikhovich Fisher
- 25th Virginia Infantry
- Josias von Heeringen
- William Farley (Medal of Honor)
- Oflag X-D
- 20th Infantry Division Friuli
- Operation Shahi Tandar
- Soviet invasion of Manchuria
- 2/12th Battalion (Australia)
- Wilhelm von Tegetthoff
- Guert Gansevoort
- James S. Rains
- Ottoman–Venetian War (1537–1540)
- Battle of Palo Duro Canyon
- Eurocopter EC635
- Samuel J. Churchill
- Venezuelan War of Independence
- Frederic Wake-Walker
- Sudan People's Liberation Army
- Richard Basil Brandram Jones
- Siebel Si 204
- Battle of Château-Thierry (1918)
- Walther Krause
- Ernst-Günther Baade
- John Yates Beall
- 128th Air Control Squadron
- 4th Cavalry Division (German Empire)
- 1st/9th Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- Robert Berger (officer)
- Battle of Red Bank
- Fritz Hertzsch
- Veysel Özgür
- Capture of Damascus (1918)
- Battle of Cape St Vincent (1797)
- 3rd Continental Light Dragoons
- 1707th Air Transport Wing
- 565th Strategic Missile Squadron
- Leopard 2E
- Siege of Fort Detroit
- 30 Squadron SAAF
- George Lingham
- No. 77 Wing RAAF
- Carl-Erik Koehler
- Battle of Harem
- John Lloyd Waddy
- Eastern Army (Japan)
- Congo Arab war
- Otto Büsing
- Anton Vandieken
- Lumley Lyster
- Siege of Toul
- Fahd (armored personnel carrier)
- Battle of Khunzakh
- 1965 in the Vietnam War
- Battle of Tukaroi
- Charles Daniel (Royal Navy officer)
- Caspar John
- Battle of Nam Dong
- Albert Buck
- First Battle of Tripoli Harbor
- Jimmy Doolittle
- 13 June 2012 Iraq attacks
- VII Brigade, Royal Horse Artillery
- Welch Regiment
- Wilhelm Mink (pilot)
- German submarine U-168
- Armee-Abteilung B
- Egyptian Air Defense Forces
- Wilhelm Spies
- Canon de 75 modèle 1914 Schneider
- Arnulf Blasig
- Boeing F3B
- 119th Fighter Squadron
- German submarine U-20 (1936)
- Battle of Celaya
- Battle of Magersfontein
- 302d Airlift Wing
- British Indian Army
- 373d Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Group
- Spanish reconquest of Santo Domingo
- Operation Fustian
- Royal Guards (Thailand)
- Battle of Jankau
- 17th Aero Squadron
- Hans Baasner
- Ion-Aurel Stanciu
- 37th/52nd Battalion (Australia)
- Siege of Beirut
- 10.5 cm K (gp.Sfl.)
- Bombing of Singapore (1944–1945)
- British 202nd Independent Infantry Brigade (Home)
- John Irwin (British Army officer)
- Vollrath von Hellermann
- Ernst Haccius
- PTO-4
- John Cunningham (VC 1916)
- 31 Squadron SAAF
- Battle of Route Bismarck
- M2 Mortar
- Battle of Oravais
- NSV machine gun
- Marcus Reno
- Shorland armoured car
- Ernst Zierke
- William Hotchkiss III
- Herbert Kitchener, 1st Earl Kitchener
- 227th Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- M1919 Browning machine gun
- Vigneron submachine gun
- Gottfried Heinrich Graf zu Pappenheim
- Buffalo Grove ambush
- Battle of Graveney Marsh
- Sikorsky Ilya Muromets
- Henschel Hs 123
- Springfield Model 1855
- 53d Electronic Warfare Group
- Battle of Dilman
- Joseph Plumb Martin
- 25th Space Range Squadron
- Wei Lihuang
- Battle of Málaga (1704)
- Richard Gordon Wakeford
- 352d Tactical Fighter Squadron
- James Kenny (VC)
- 171st Air Refueling Wing
- Charles Zagonyi
- Greater Poland Uprising (1848)
- Thomas Baker (aviator)
- Battle of Nghĩa Lộ
- Doolittle Raid
- Battle of Mount Ortigara
- 415th Flight Test Flight
- Mariana and Palau Islands campaign
- Alfred Gause
- Friedrich-Karl Krützmann
- SPAD S.XII
- Toshizō Nishio
- John E. Buffington
- German submarine U-275
- Type 10
- John C. Tidball
- Edward Augustus Inglefield
- Battle of Hanna
- 21st Lancers
- Rudolf Henne
- Gusztáv Jány
- Geoffrey Scoones
- Edward Fowell Martin
- John Dunovant
- Operation Vulcan
- Eric Batchelor
- Battle of Kampar
- Action of 1 August 1801
- 528th Air Defense Group
- 2009 North Korean missile test
- Eritrean War of Independence
- Gerhard Wagner (Admiral)
- John McDougall (VC)
- British Army
- William Pakenham (Royal Navy officer)
- Augustus Keppel, 1st Viscount Keppel
- SMS Möwe
- 419 Tactical Fighter Training Squadron
- Winfield Scott Hancock
- Action of 12 December 1782
- Safir (vehicle)
- Battle of Madagascar
- Bram van der Stok
- Battle of Beledweyne (2011)
- Bernard Vann
- Camille Armand Jules Marie, Prince de Polignac
- Action of 13 November 1943
- Universal Carrier
- Action of 10 March 1917
- Andrew Skeen
- Wolf-Dietrich von Xylander
- Alfred Müller (general)
- 12 cm Minenwerfer M 15
- Erich Hartmann
- 33rd Virginia Infantry
- Airco DH.9
- Wolfgang Röhder
- Battle of Lower Sioux Agency
- 3rd Foreign Parachute Regiment
- RMS Saxonia (1899)
- Russia–Georgia war
- 4722d Air Defense Group
- Steve Lucas
- 22d Aero Squadron
- Arshad Sami Khan
- 569th Strategic Missile Squadron
- Vasco Joaquim Rocha Vieira
- 144th Airlift Squadron
- 1972 in the Vietnam War
- Blacker Bombard
- Battle of Megiddo (1918)
- Cessna T-37 Tweet
- Eugène Lacomblé
- 145th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- Didgori Armoured Personnel Carrier
- First and Second Battles of Wonju
- Battle of Hill 282
- Action of 30 May 1563
- Battle of Kolding (1644)
- Harry W. Hill
- Arab Army
- German submarine U-83 (1940)
- Philadelphia Brigade
- 51st Bombardment Squadron (Light)
- Battle of Scimitar Hill
- Battle of Malacca (1641)
- 6th Army (German Empire)
- Battle of the Sinai (1973)
- Sveto Letica
- Hilary A. Herbert
- Battle of Tipton's Island
- 34th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Sejjil
- 4711th Air Defense Wing
- Distinguished Service Order (Vietnam)
- Ferret armoured car
- Richmond Rifle
- Erich Geißler
- Battle of Texel
- Silkworm (missile)
- Richard Atcherley
- Battle of Fort Slongo
- Battle of Djebok
- Werner Winter
- West Somerset Yeomanry
- East Riding of Yorkshire Yeomanry
- 52nd Corps (German Empire)
- Rogožarski R-313
- Battle of Montijo
- 2011 NATO attack in Pakistan
- Arado Ar 68
- Siachen conflict
- Battle of Lissa (1866)
- Dornier Do H
- Robert Saundby
- Battle of the Kerch Peninsula
- 22nd Battalion (New Zealand)
- Yitzhak Rabin
- Skeleton tank
- Charles Burnett (RAF officer)
- Arizona Army National Guard
- Brazilian Special Operations Brigade
- Siege of Namur (1695)
- Bombardment of Almería
- Günter Fink
- Battle of Aldie
- Royal Navy of Oman
- Eli Marom
- Robert Don Oliver
- Action of 23 April 1945
- Earl Woods
- Ferdinand Heim
- Battle of Sio
- Battle of Tientsin
- Giffard Le Quesne Martel
- Philipp Lichtenberg
- 54th Tactical Fighter Wing
- German submarine U-180
- First Army (Serbia)
- Central African Republic conflict (2012–13)
- 11th Indian Cavalry Brigade
- Colorado Air National Guard
- 7th Army (Wehrmacht)
- John J. Almy
- Surendra Singh Panwar
- Albert Coady Wedemeyer
- Hans Strippel
- Carcano
- Battle of Nikolayevka
- Battle of Preveza
- Marcel Carpentier
- Romanian Armed Forces
- Hermann-Friedrich Joppien
- Frederick Sykes
- Yugoslav Wars
- Anthony Stack
- Samuel Alfred Craig
- Duncan Maxwell
- Battle of Saalfeld
- 104 Squadron SAAF
- Georges Thierry d'Argenlieu
- 2012 Afghanistan Quran burning protests
- Arthur Borton
- Vickers Vigilant
- Battle of Hanko (1941)
- Breda Model 35
- TH-495
- Operation Aquatint
- 11th Hussars
- German submarine U-436
- 10 cm K 14
- 98th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Gloster Meteor
- John H. Michaelis
- 11th Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Raoul II Sores
- Viktor Petermann
- Hans-Joachim Jabs
- Albatros W.4
- Ernst Feßmann
- Walter Pitsch
- Battle of Kaiapit
- Josiah Harmar
- Operation Colossus
- Sea Slug (missile)
- 118th (North Waterloo) Battalion, CEF
- Second Battle of Seoul
- German submarine U-410
- Battle of Elmina (1625)
- Operation Renntier
- Luman L. Cadwell
- Abdel Fattah el-Sisi
- Aircraft Identity Corps
- Ulrich Kessler
- Alfred Roge
- 150th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Battle of Schooneveld
- Smith D. Atkins
- Royal Aircraft Factory B.E.2
- 1904 Sasun uprising
- 871st Bombardment Squadron
- Egyptian–Ottoman War (1831–33)
- 2007 Iranian seizure of Royal Navy personnel
- Caroline Aigle
- Theodore Frelinghuysen Jewell
- Derek Harland Ward
- Cliff Spink
- Stephen Decatur
- Clive Gallop
- Battle of Caseros
- Battle of Waterloo
- Gordon Bridson
- Djoko Suyanto
- German submarine U-51 (1938)
- George H. W. Bush
- Hans-Gotthard Pestke
- 6th Cavalry Brigade (Australia)
- 2nd Louisiana Regiment New Orleans Infantry
- Kurt Johannsen
- 185th Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- 415th Special Operations Squadron
- Buk missile system
- 4th Foreign Regiment
- German submarine U-22 (1936)
- John O'Neill (VC)
- Aero A.300
- German submarine U-553
- Camilo Cienfuegos
- Rob Furlong
- Battle of Warbonnet Creek
- 308th Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Landing at Jacquinot Bay
- Battle of Shaiba
- Westland IV
- 192d Airlift Squadron
- Ernst Stäudle
- Aleksandr Gerngross
- 1st Battalion (Australia)
- SS.11
- James Blair (VC)
- Battle of Gemas
- Battle of Landshut (1809)
- Battle of Kalamata
- Zoltán Baló
- Duke William of Württemberg
- Lothar Debes
- Adolf Hitler
- 109th Airlift Wing
- Siege of Klis
- Crazy Snake Rebellion
- 199th Fighter Squadron
- Hans-Joachim Hunger
- Clive Bairsto
- Military of Equatorial Guinea
- Battle of the North Cape
- Dutch East Indies campaign
- Denise Bloch
- Mato Grosso Campaign
- Operation Hurricane-91
- John Hogan (VC)
- Battle of Kraśnik
- BAC Jet Provost
- Harmar Campaign
- William J. Fetterman
- 16 (Regina) Field Ambulance
- Battle of Eutaw Springs
- David Leach (admiral)
- Denel NTW-20
- 101st Air Refueling Wing
- 10.5 cm hruby kanon vz. 35
- Douglas Baird (Indian Army officer)
- Battle of Kesternich
- Roland J. Barnick
- 483d Tactical Airlift Wing
- German submarine U-21 (1936)
- Hawker Hind
- Hans Howaldt
- Adolph Marix
- Battle of Mindanao
- 25th Dragoons
- Battle of Khafji
- Eberhard Wolfram
- De Havilland Dove
- War of the Sicilian Vespers
- Royal Thai Army
- 7 Independent Company (Rhodesia)
- David MacKay (VC)
- Alexander Appleford
- Şefik Avni Özüdoğru
- Sopwith Snipe
- Franz Schädle
- Cyril Stanley Bamberger
- 155 mm Long Tom
- Siege of Calais (1558)
- German submarine U-415
- Ghost Dance War
- Erich Rossner
- 4th Commando Battalion (Belgium)
- Dull Knife Fight
- Winchester Model 1910
- Joseph B. Chambers
- New Hampshire Air National Guard
- Oscar Griswold
- 675th Bombardment Squadron
- Fiat CR.42
- IX Corps (German Empire)
- Battle of Grodno (1939)
- Eugene Gerrard
- Raymond Offord
- United Arab Emirates Air Force
- Samuel Holden Parsons
- Battle of Ebeltoft
- Charles Deschamps de Boishébert et de Raffetot
- Battle of the Cigno Convoy
- Bernhard Jope
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.79
- Battle of Bear Valley
- George Evans (VC)
- Battle of Maritsa
- Ernst-Eberhard Hell
- Nathan Sonenshein
- 570th Strategic Missile Squadron
- 514th Flight Test Squadron
- Stalag VI-B
- German submarine U-245
- French Revolutionary Wars
- 461st Air Control Wing
- Charles Eugene, Prince of Lambesc
- William Tecumseh Sherman
- Cavalry Corps Schmettow (German Empire)
- 24th Tactical Missile Squadron
- German submarine U-66 (1940)
- Edward A. Wild
- 1st Ranger Infantry Company (United States)
- 110th Mahratta Light Infantry
- Armand de Kersaint
- Herbert Kündiger
- Operation Amherst
- Treaty of Paris (1763)
- Bor rifle
- Supermarine Stranraer
- Invasion of Tulagi (May 1942)
- Boxer Rebellion
- 927th Air Refueling Wing
- Battle of Saint-Denis (1678)
- Battle of Neresheim
- Wilhelm Heye
- Type 96 15 cm howitzer
- Ernst Busch (military)
- 138th Illinois Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- 148th Fighter Wing
- Battle of Liaoyang
- OTs-38 Stechkin silent revolver
- War of the Second Coalition
- Kenneth Muir (VC)
- Dragon Fire (mortar)
- Battle of the Strait of Otranto (1940)
- Battle of Bizani
- Alfred Haase (officer)
- Tadeusz Kościuszko
- 324th Fighter Group
- Duncan Pitcher
- Wasp 58
- Hugh Trenchard, 1st Viscount Trenchard
- Battle of Cedar Creek (1876)
- Smedley Butler
- Siege of Mafeking
- 15th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Operation Danny
- Charles Robert Malden
- Eleventh Battle of the Isonzo
- Battle of Atlanta
- Arnold Freiherr von Biegeleben
- Battle of Blenheim
- Bairam Khan
- Hector Waller
- XVII Brigade, Royal Horse Artillery
- 109th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- German Caucasus Expedition
- Robert Hall (Royal Navy officer)
- 7th Battalion (Australia)
- Ernst Schirlitz
- Cuirassier Regiment "Queen" (Pomeranian) No. 2
- Battle of Sittang Bridge
- Battle of Phaleron
- Battle of Laing's Nek
- Operation Barbarossa
- Dayton Agreement
- Soebandrio (Indonesian Air Force officer)
- Bellanca 28-90
- Georg Bochmann
- First Battle of the Masurian Lakes
- 916th Air Refueling Wing
- 3rd Division (Iraq)
- Battle of Crysler's Farm
- John Parker Boyd
- Chief of Staff of the French Air Force
- İhsan Eryavuz
- Winter War
- 13th Light Bomber Squadron
- Friedrich Wachowiak
- General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Croatia
- 132nd Armoured Division Ariete
- Lorne MacLaine Campbell
- French Royal Army (1652–1830)
- Action of 7 September 2009
- Arnulf Abele
- Battle of the Ligurian Sea
- Zastava M92
- Siege of Salvador
- Robert C. Schenck
- Siege of Le Catelet (1595)
- Daewoo Precision Industries K7
- CornerShot
- Matthew Butler
- Battle of Francavilla
- Ricardo David
- 7th Louisiana Regiment Infantry (African Descent)
- Sultan of Oman's Armed Forces
- Battle of Blood River Poort
- Rochford Hughes
- C15TA Armoured Truck
- Brij Mohan Kaul
- Battle of Adwa
- Waco CG-4
- Bombardment of Algiers (1784)
- Fokker C.I
- Abd al-Halim Abu Ghazala
- Bantu Holomisa
- .300 Winchester Magnum
- Francis Brooke-Smith
- Operation Winter '94
- Hermann Bix
- 499th Air Refueling Wing
- Stalag IV-C
- Charles Frederick (Royal Navy officer)
- .380 ACP
- Hermann-Eberhard Wildermuth
- Springfield Model 1868
- Oflag VII-D
- 11th Louisiana Regiment Infantry (African Descent)
- Alfred Dürrwanger
- Worcestershire Regiment
- Rick Burr
- Focke-Achgelis Fa 223
- Bahia incident
- Vladimir Chernavin
- Battle of Rajgród
- Bombing of Darwin
- Type 92 Heavy Machine Gun
- AMD 65
- Vittorio Ambrosio
- Battle of Fishing Creek
- Erich Pietzonka
- 410th Flight Test Squadron
- Howard W. Gilmore
- Gerhard Konopka
- 37th Division (Imperial Japanese Army)
- Honoré Joseph Antoine Ganteaume
- Albatros C.XV
- 3d Space Operations Squadron
- 502d Air Defense Group
- Third Battle of Seoul
- Erhard Schmidt (admiral)
- William Anderson Bloomfield
- Battle of Camperdown
- Fritz Aechtner
- Ernst Düllberg
- 9K52 Luna-M
- Wilhelm Franken
- Stalag XX-A
- Saro Lerwick
- XXXXI Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- 850 Squadron RAN
- Trojan Armoured Vehicle Royal Engineers
- First Scutari War
- Hans Ferdinand Geisler
- Aardvark JSFU
- Helmut Kunz
- Battle of Battle Mountain
- Anton-Detlev von Plato
- Rudolf Frank
- Frank Messervy
- August Krakau
- Raid at Los Baños
- 194th Intelligence Squadron
- Hans Voigt
- Siege of Brussels
- Battle of Vassilika
- Battle of Dębe Wielkie
- John A. Logan
- 170th (2/1st North Lancashire) Brigade
- German submarine U-511
- Royal Regiment of New Zealand Artillery
- Army of Tennessee
- Capture of Tiberias
- Samuel Mercer
- Mick Moon
- DSR-Precision GmbH DSR-1
- 30th Mechanized Brigade (Ukraine)
- Wilhelm Rollmann
- First Ostend Raid
- Reinhold Saltzwedel
- Battle of Khaz Oruzgan
- 12th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Werner Junck
- Fairchild Swearingen Metroliner
- William Benjamin Kean
- 4th Army (German Empire)
- Anton Csorich
- Schützenpanzer Lang HS.30
- Hans Waldmann (fighter pilot)
- 2nd Guards Division (Japan)
- Cuban War of Independence
- Battle of Párkány
- Battle of Mont Sorrel
- 412th Flight Test Squadron
- 316th division
- 2/31st Battalion (Australia)
- Type 4 grenade
- Werner Damsch
- 20th Air Base Group
- Hans Ender
- Engelbert Endrass
- Southwest Cay
- 5th Army (German Empire)
- RML 17.72 inch gun
- Operation Deadstick
- Kurt Schäfer
- William Fechteler
- Combat Training Center at Arta Beach
- Battle of Holy Ground
- Carré d'As IV incident
- Bell H-13 Sioux
- Brian Brown (Royal Navy officer)
- Armond J. Berthelot
- Józef Zajączek
- Anton Ameiser
- Sabre (tank)
- Type 3 120 mm 45 caliber naval gun
- British heavy tanks of World War I
- German submarine U-153 (1941)
- Fritz Bunse
- Danuta Siedzikówna
- Arsenal submachine gun
- Bombing of Kassel in World War II
- Dewoitine D.372
- Werner Quast
- ShVAK cannon
- Croatian Coast Guard
- XXII Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Friedrich-Karl Nökel
- Battle of the Ancre Heights
- Antoine Chanzy
- German submarine U-95 (1940)
- Fort Atkinson (Nebraska)
- Battle of Cedar Creek
- Werner Baumbach
- Erich Fellgiebel
- Battle for The Hague
- 868th Tactical Missile Training Squadron
- 100th Aero Squadron
- Jean de Selys Longchamps
- IV Corps (German Empire)
- Heinz Polz
- Barbara Cooper (RAF officer)
- Battle off Barbados
- Charles George Gordon
- Hawk-class patrol boat
- Kurt Dobratz
- Hermann Dahlke
- War of the Reunions
- TOE, German Cavalry Division, August 1914
- Battle of the Panaro
- 2nd Infantry Brigade (South Africa)
- Australian and New Zealand Army Corps
- Benito Mussolini
- 160th Air Refueling Group
- 7th Queen's Own Hussars
- 3rd Division (Japan)
- Hermann Potschka
- Royal Albanian Gendarmerie
- Yorkshire Mounted Brigade
- AEG B.II
- Battle of Modlin
- Seventh Air Force
- Otto Ohlendorf
- Beretta M1951
- Campaigns of the Arab Revolt
- Siegfried Herford
- Mark Norman (RCN officer)
- 150th Indian Infantry Brigade
- Battle of El Agheila
- 120th Fighter Squadron
- Battle of Guilford Court House
- Battle of Chamkaur
- 138th Attack Squadron
- Robert Murphy Mayo
- Battle of Minorca (1939)
- Whitehead Mark 1B torpedo
- Erwin von Witzleben
- Isaac Brock
- Zera Luther Tanner
- Battle of Dogger Bank (1916)
- 1959 Tibetan uprising
- South Africa Marine Corps
- 144th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Franz Eckerle
- Mehmet Hayri Tarhan
- 115th Indian Infantry Brigade
- Henry Lee III
- Chadian Civil War (2005–10)
- Armee-Abteilung A
- Battle of Mărăşti
- 4th Royal Irish Dragoon Guards
- 9th Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- Maryland Army National Guard
- Battle of Nooitgedacht
- Action of 30 May 1781
- German submarine U-532
- Charles Blackader
- Samuel Barron (1765–1810)
- Thomas Le Mesurier (RAF officer)
- Czech Air Force
- Operation Arctic Fox
- 44th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- William Bridgeford
- 173d Fighter Wing
- 1st King's Dragoon Guards
- Hans Peterburs
- 12th Army (Wehrmacht)
- Alfred Stowell Jones
- 14th King's Hussars
- University of New South Wales Regiment
- Battle of Mohács
- Royal Italian Army
- August Revolution
- Bloody Sunday (1900)
- Walter Brandt
- 9A-91
- James Smith (VC)
- Battle off Minicoy Island
- Philadelphia campaign
- 367th Fighter Group
- Georg Bruchmüller
- German submarine U-155 (1941)
- Battle of Košare
- Thomas Esmonde (VC)
- 103rd (Tyneside Irish) Brigade
- Australian Voluntary Hospital
- Smith & Wesson Model 12
- Sergei Khudyakov
- Sunith Francis Rodrigues
- Martin Gürz
- Siege of Steenwijk (1580–1581)
- German submarine U-159 (1941)
- Operation Chestnut
- Ateneo de Manila University ROTC
- Battle of Cobleskill
- Thomas Marden
- 701st Airlift Squadron
- Eric Plant
- Aermacchi SF.260
- Battle of Wolgast
- Orlando E. Caruana
- 19th Army (Wehrmacht)
- Eberhard von Hofacker
- Ronald Buck
- Battle of Daecheong
- Hugo Paul
- Charles Ward (VC)
- 33d Operations Group
- 3rd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Stromboli
- Battle of Wahoo Swamp
- 1st Cavalry Division (German Empire)
- Battle of the Downs
- 18" Mark 30 torpedo
- Conquest of Tunis (1535)
- Battle of Garigliano
- Australian Army Public Relations Service
- Rudolf Buhse
- Edward H. Hobson
- Battle of Salaita Hill
- Action of 25 January 1797
- 7th Light Horse Regiment (Australia)
- Gustavus Woodson Smith
- William Sutton (VC)
- Operation Totalize
- Oscar C. Badger
- Charles C. Tew
- 26th (Cameronian) Regiment of Foot
- Bloch MB.200
- Yakovlev Yak-50 (1975)
- Huon Peninsula campaign
- USS Enterprise vs Flambeau
- German submarine U-517
- Singapore Armed Forces Military Police Command
- North American A-27
- Operation Candytuft
- Abdullah II of Jordan
- CY-1
- George C. Read
- John Gingell
- Spafford Farm massacre
- Valmara 69
- Battle of Ciudad Juárez (1911)
- Hyon Yong-chol
- Battle of Cárdenas
- War in Vietnam (1954–59)
- Fort Irwin National Training Center
- Walter Bordellé
- Southeast Asia Treaty Organization
- Battle of Hampden
- Battle of Arras (1917)
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.95
- ZU-23-2
- Siege of Tripolitsa
- Oflag VIII-F
- Battle of the Visayas
- Rhys Jones (soldier)
- Asturias Offensive
- 707th Airlift Squadron
- Edward Almond
- Battle of Samos (1824)
- Thomas Fowke
- Tom Derrick
- War Cross for Military Valor
- Battle of Rottofreddo
- Caracal pistol
- 1st Infantry Regiment (Estonia)
- Erich von Selle
- Pleasant J. Philips
- Caproni Ca.2
- Battle of Transylvania
- 129th Rescue Wing
- Robert Binder
- Philip Sturley
- Charles Symonds
- Rudi Linz
- Doris Miller
- Yakovlev Yak-17
- Guadalcanal Campaign
- Carl Emmermann
- 11th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Naci Eldeniz
- Eric Clifford
- Brusilov Offensive
- XIII Brigade, Royal Horse Artillery
- Action of 30 March 2010
- Claud Jacob
- 2nd Infantry Division (South Africa)
- Battle of Arawe
- Helmut Belser
- Battle of Velasco
- Theodore McEvoy
- 61st Georgia Volunteer Infantry
- André Lalande
- Yuri Lisyansky
- Azores Air Zone Command
- Anza (missile)
- German submarine U-302
- Samuel L. Howard
- Ernst Kaltenbrunner
- 149th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- 138th Fighter Wing
- William Beresford, 1st Viscount Beresford
- Saro Cloud
- 31st Regiment Kentucky Volunteer Infantry
- Clement Moody
- Somali Civil War
- Otto P. Weyland
- Action of 19 January 1799
- Type 4 20 cm Rocket Launcher
- Anatoly Khrulyov
- First Battle of Çatalca
- St. Clair Augustine Mulholland
- Siegfried Graetschus
- Sami Sabit Karaman
- 486th Fighter Squadron
- 143d Airlift Squadron
- Ray Holmes
- Battle of Wakde
- Cuban Revolutionary Armed Forces
- Flammenwerfer 35
- Djibouti Armed Forces
- Shaba I
- Battle of Pungdo
- Wilhelm Weber (SS officer)
- Battle of the Pearl River Forts
- German submarine U-33 (1936)
- James H. Sands
- Thomas Elmhirst
- Nkwe ya Gauta
- 117th Mahrattas
- Sverker Göranson
- Battle of Hill 86
- Ryan ST
- Walter H. Cooke
- Battle of San Carlos (1982)
- Friedrich von Arensdorff
- Springfield Model 1861
- Operation Hammer (1997)
- William Ruthven (VC)
- First Lieutenant
- 5th Ranger Battalion (United States)
- Wilhelm Crinius
- Air Force Academy, Colorado
- Geoffrey Salmond
- Stalwart-class ocean surveillance ship
- Eurocorps
- German submarine U-154 (1941)
- 127th Division (People's Republic of China)
- Colin Falkland Gray
- Jurmo-class landing craft
- South West Pacific Area (command)
- Steyr AUG
- 102nd Indiana Infantry Regiment
- James Miller (general)
- Waldemar Riefkogel
- Zelzal-2
- Kurt Blasberg
- James Osborne (VC)
- Omaha Beach
- Siege of Fort Harrison
- William W. Cranston
- Grenadier Guards
- Georg Radziej
- Derek Empson
- Battle of Lonoy
- 471st Special Operations Wing
- XVI Corps (German Empire)
- 23rd Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- Albatros B.III
- Bofors 40 mm
- Siege of Yorktown
- Gabriel Brunet de Sairigné
- 1st Maine Battery
- Fieseler Fi 167
- Obice da 210/22
- Sahayak-class hopper barge
- GCT 155mm
- Spanish American wars of independence
- German submarine U-300
- Franz Gürtner
- Illinois Air National Guard
- Capture of HMS Savage
- Viktor Dousmanis
- Advanced Combat Optical Gunsight
- Francis Marion
- Greek Expeditionary Force (Korea)
- Dassault MD 315 Flamant
- John Frederick Andrews Higgins
- Battle of Blackburn's Ford
- Battle of Nancy (1944)
- Hanriot HD.1
- Battle of Majuba Hill
- Air Forces of the National People's Army
- 4th New Zealand Armoured Brigade
- Front for the Liberation of Occupied South Yemen
- 22nd Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- 28th Naval Aviation Squadron
- 708th Bombardment Squadron
- Reşat Çiğiltepe
- Angolan Civil War
- Battle of Lwów (1920)
- Marsena R. Patrick
- Walther TPH
- Skirmish at Blackwater Creek
- 55th/53rd Battalion (Australia)
- 203d Air Refueling Squadron
- Gerhard Bielig
- William Coles (RAF officer)
- Battle of Loudoun Heights
- Battle of Albarracín
- Friedrich Wilhelm von Steuben
- Essex Regiment
- Hannover CL.III
- 33rd Armor Regiment (United States)
- German submarine U-502
- Fourth Air Force
- 2/7th Field Regiment (Australia)
- 12th Observation Group
- Blockade of Veracruz
- Battle of Gumbinnen
- Ferdinand Wegerer
- Battle of Hòa Mộc
- Richard Thomas (Royal Navy officer)
- Battle of Infernal Caverns
- Thomas Müller (SS officer)
- Joachim Pötter
- T-26
- Alcotán-100
- Ernst-August Roth
- 12th Foreign Infantry Regiment
- 25th Canadian Infantry Brigade
- Washington C. Whitthorne
- Thomas Hancock (VC)
- Operation Tiger (1992)
- James Murray (VC)
- 1st Northeast Missouri Cavalry
- WZT
- Semovente 47/32
- Hellmut Rohweder
- 4706th Air Defense Wing
- Alfred Baxter-Cox
- South Dakota Air National Guard
- Battle of Vuosalmi
- Battle of Sa'dah
- Anton Benning
- Gottfried von Erdmannsdorff
- Battle off Texel
- First Balkan War
- Bombing of Wewak
- 133d Airlift Wing
- Somali Navy
- Battle of Ongjin
- Hermann Eggers
- BTR-40
- Bering Sea Squadron
- Ernst Mengersen
- J. Franklin Bell
- Arif Örgüç
- 1971 Ugandan coup d'état
- Vladimir Tributs
- 740th Missile Squadron
- 9K31 Strela-1
- Wolfgang Lüth
- 10.5 cm Luftminenwerfer M 15
- SPP-1 underwater pistol
- 26th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
- Battle of Buena Vista
- Army of the Ohio
- Johann de Kalb
- 2nd Kansas Militia Infantry Regiment
- Alfred Hemmann
- 114th Mahrattas
- James Munro (VC)
- Adolf Wolf
- Benjamin Hallowell Carew
- Battle of Jezzine (1941)
- JS 7.62
- Byzantine–Ottoman Wars
- Werner Stumpf
- 2008 Guinean coup d'état
- German submarine U-413
- Battle of the Beaufort (1982)
- Sir Richard King, 1st Baronet
- Percy Gratwick
- Franz Weller
- Georgy Zhukov
- George Strong (VC)
- Battle of the Litani River
- Battle of Valcour Island
- Battle of Borgo
- Zeitun Rebellion (1895–96)
- Henry Burrell (admiral)
- Andrew Brinn
- Conquest of the Azores
- 54th Battalion (Australia)
- BUL Storm
- August Willich
- Action of 4 April 1941
- East Pomeranian Offensive
- Albert Luykx
- Reinhard Aigen
- Underwater Demolition Command
- Siege of Barcelona (1705)
- Annibale Bergonzoli
- Vz. 52 rifle
- James H. Burbank
- 805 Squadron RAN
- M167 VADS
- Battle of Bergendal
- 66th Weapons Squadron
- August Neidhardt von Gneisenau
- Johan Hederstedt
- 25th Brigade (Australia)
- Joe Hewitt (RAAF officer)
- Foreign Legion Command
- Horatio Nelson, 1st Viscount Nelson
- Roderick Aeneas Chisholm
- Indonesian Marine Corps
- Great Wall of China
- Frank G. Butterfield
- German submarine U-52 (1939)
- Balkan Pact
- Battle of Gorangpo
- Avia BH-33
- Henry Honychurch Gorringe
- Jefferson Davis
- Vickers Wellesley
- I Army Corps (Germany)
- Douglas A-33
- German submarine U-171
- William Henry Atkinson
- Campaign at the China–Burma border
- Battle of Balikpapan (1942)
- Second Battle of Naktong Bulge
- Battle of Tourcoing
- Nakajima E8N
- 5th Infantry Brigade (South Africa)
- Timeline of Treblinka
- Castle of Belver
- 1st Armoured Car Squadron (Australia)
- Stalag Luft VI
- 40th Regiment of Foot
- Emmanuel Moreno
- Battle of Lake Maracaibo
- Georg Graf von Plettenberg
- William Kenny (VC)
- Type 067 utility landing craft
- Alfred Terry
- No. 4 Squadron RCAF
- Balalae Island
- Walter Borchers
- Francis Palmes
- Chiron (missile)
- Werner Beschnidt
- Dewoitine D.19
- German submarine U-518
- Battle of Santo Tomas
- Wolfgang Gast
- Florida Air National Guard
- Battle of Fort Oswego (1814)
- Sopwith Bat Boat
- Staff Service Medal (Republic of Vietnam)
- Velvet Glove
- Necdet Özel
- Cactus Ridge
- Christopher Riddle
- Hans Kempin
- Walther P5
- James A. Campbell (Medal of Honor)
- African-led International Support Mission to Mali
- 10th Royal Tank Regiment
- Alfred Franke
- INS Mysore (D60)
- Sadie Bonnell
- Hermann Opdenhoff
- Actions of 5/6 May 1945
- Skånska husarregementet
- Blago Zadro
- Enoch Greenleafe Parrott
- Aerotécnica AC-12
- Charles Saunders (Royal Navy officer)
- Ukrainian Navy
- Battle of Río de Oro
- Hawker Hurricane
- Stephen Strafford
- Army of Central Kentucky
- Alexander von Linsingen
- Henry Warner Slocum
- German submarine U-19 (1935)
- Battle of Ngomano
- Emory S. Land
- MG 13
- 338th Bombardment Group
- Battle of Mabitac
- 106th Air Refueling Squadron
- FN SLP
- Lobaev Sniper Rifle
- 1st Army (German Empire)
- Andrew Lewis (Royal Navy officer)
- Battle of Lake Erie
- Australian occupation of German New Guinea
- Bombardment of Algiers (1816)
- Soko G-4 Super Galeb
- Battle of San Juan Hill
- Albatros J.II
- Battle of Wazzin
- Battle of Penang
- Arado Ar 196
- 2/3rd Pioneer Battalion (Australia)
- Robert L. Ghormley
- Balkan Campaign (World War II)
- Siege of Lille (1708)
- Battle of Rafa
- 2009 Sudan airstrikes
- German submarine U-480
- 7th Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Heinrich Prinz zu Sayn-Wittgenstein
- Battle of Al Kut
- Roderic Dallas
- Gerald Cuthbert
- 98th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Daniel McDaniel
- Battle of the Echinades (1427)
- Beretta Model 38
- Vickers Viking
- Type 90 75 mm Field Gun
- Battle of Karnal
- Siege of Besançon
- Jan Breytenbach
- Ansaldo SVA
- Fourth Anglo-Dutch War
- Type 1 37 mm Anti-Tank Gun
- Province-class fast attack craft
- German submarine U-515
- German submarine U-57 (1938)
- Aérospatiale SA 330 Puma
- Idelphonse Nizeyimana
- John Edmondson (VC)
- Johannes Göhler
- Battle of Finschhafen
- Martin Jenkins Crawford
- Georg Schentke
- 210th Independent Infantry Brigade (Home)
- Battle of Jupiter Inlet
- Virgin Islands Air National Guard
- Escape of the Provisional Revolutionary Government
- Battle of Drashovica
- Battle of Ramree Island
- Thomas Wilkinson (VC 1855)
- James Veneris
- War of the First Coalition
- Joseph Carter Abbott
- Friendly fire incident at Sangin
- Dornier Do 18
- Frederick Miller (VC)
- Battle of Sandepu
- Dornier Do 17
- 41st Battalion, Royal New South Wales Regiment
- Rif Dimashq offensive (August–October 2012)
- Bangladesh Army
- Fairchild C-119 Flying Boxcar
- South African Defence Force
- Zaharije Ostojić
- Battle of Jassin
- Friedrich Rögelein
- Battle of Be'erot Yitzhak
- Arado Ar 66
- Shunji Isaki
- War of the Polish Succession
- Christopher Coville
- Alfons Bialetzki
- Type 3 12 cm AA Gun
- Battle of Sankelmark
- James Mighells
- Stephen Atkins Swails
- Battle of La Ciotat
- Newton Martin Curtis
- 706th Fighter Squadron
- Fokker D.VIII
- Battle of Chinhat
- Avia 51
- James L. Kemper
- Álvaro de Bazán the Elder
- Battle of Champion Hill
- Vojin Popović
- Hunters ROTC
- Battle of Guinegate (1513)
- Francis Smith (aviator)
- Erma EMP
- Gunter Jahn
- Sir Evelyn Bradford, 2nd Baronet
- Thomas H. Dunham
- Zastava M70 (pistol)
- Spanish Civil War
- Eberhard von Kurowski
- Edgar Petersen
- Buffalo Soldier
- Charles Jarvis (VC)
- Jean Gilles (French Army officer)
- Henry Lee Morey
- Reffye 85 mm cannon
- Wilhelm Grieme
- Richard Leveson (died 1605)
- Xavier Debray
- 35th Battalion (New Zealand)
- 15th Light Horse Regiment (Australia)
- Wade Hampton I
- First Moroccan Crisis
- Frank Bainimarama
- Fairey Battle
- Feldjägerkorps
- Battle of Logorište
- Shinyo Maru Incident
- Battle of Elizabeth City
- Života Panić
- George S. Greene
- Bolivian War of Independence
- Battle of Arras (1940)
- Battle of Kisaki
- 2nd Maryland Cavalry, CSA
- Siege of Vidin (1913)
- Ernst Biehler
- Curtiss Robin
- Salgueiro Maia
- Burke's Rangers
- Battle of Zadar
- Battle of Kumsong
- 162nd Turkoman Division
- Franklin J. Drake
- BPM-97
- Vasily Badanov
- Battle of Moon Sound
- 26th Battalion (Australia)
- Battle of the Bay of Biscay (1592)
- Austro-Russian–Turkish War (1735–39)
- Ernst-Robert Grawitz
- Battle of Brownstown
- Basmachi movement
- 10th Aerospace Defense Group
- Operation Tonga
- 703d Tactical Air Support Squadron
- British Aerospace 125
- Francis A. Shoup
- Battle of Boydton Plank Road
- Battle of Huesca
- Sabit Noyan
- I Corps (Belgium)
- Werner Schröer
- 7th Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- 52d Operations Group
- Fritz Poske
- Budapest Offensive
- 103d Rescue Squadron
- 307th Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Rhodesian Special Air Service
- John Grieve (VC)
- Westland Lysander
- Fritz Klein
- Battle of Philippopolis (1878)
- Sopwith Dolphin
- 1 South African Infantry Battalion
- Malcolm Pledger
- Matthew Ridgway
- Fritz Gromotka
- Convoy Faith
- 385th Air Expeditionary Group
- The Hump
- Super Sherman
- Battle of Zapote River
- Far Eastern Military District
- William Adams (Royal Navy officer)
- Battle of Brandy Station
- V-1 flying bomb facilities
- Angus Houston
- Alexander Pokryshkin
- Battle of Tashkessen
- Aleksey Kuropatkin
- André Herbelin
- Istanbul Cooperation Initiative
- Battle of Mulhouse
- 4th Virginia Infantry
- Capture of Savannah
- 1st Medium Regiment, Royal Canadian Artillery
- 12th Cavalry Brigade (British Indian Army)
- Eberhard Godt
- Harry Fulton
- Rudolf Klemm
- Michael Bruxner
- Charge at Irbid
- Friedrich Richter (officer)
- John Dundas (RAF officer)
- 104th Wellesley's Rifles
- Antoni Głowacki
- Albatros B.II
- Viktor Kulikov
- Arno Jahr
- Aviatik B.III
- Harry DeWolf
- Victor Secombe
- John Basil Lamar
- Rade Ranđelović
- 532d Training Squadron
- Alfred Fischer (SS officer)
- 11th Alabama Infantry
- Hans Dominik (Kriegsmarine)
- Fifth Battle of the Isonzo
- Vektor SS-77
- Arnold Burmeister
- Franz-Josef Beerenbrock
- 158th Airlift Squadron
- Sydir Kovpak
- Browning wz.1928
- Peter Gill (VC)
- Arjan Singh
- 3rd Parachute Battalion (Belgium)
- Dillon's Regiment
- Benelli M4
- Farman F.40
- De Bange 90 mm cannon
- Yakovlev Yak-52
- Second Siege of Zaragoza
- Adam Lazarowicz
- Anglo-Swedish War (1810–12)
- Charles Vernon Gridley
- Fokker S.IX
- Eighth Battle of the Isonzo
- Eduard Isken
- 206th Field Artillery Regiment (United States)
- Ellis Spear
- Hungarian campaign of 1527–28
- 156th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Bob Hollowday
- Lysander Cutler
- 37th Training Wing
- Battle of Almenar
- Raid on Malaga (1656)
- James Kirk (VC)
- Battle of Ka-san
- Joseph Read
- Battle of Little Dry Creek
- Rooikat
- Edmund Blaurock
- Battle of Kamdesh
- Roy Cobb
- German submarine U-71 (1940)
- Sharps-Borchardt Model 1878
- Battle of Leliefontein
- 49th Test and Evaluation Squadron
- Rolf Kaldrack
- Raid of the Redeswire
- Battle of Colberger Heide
- Paphos Castle
- Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment
- Tupolev Tu-2
- Battle of Bean's Station
- William B. Cushing
- Hans-Georg Benthack
- VI Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Iven Mackay
- Countries without a Military
- Battle of Kaba
- 83d Fighter-Day Group
- Kurt Wolff (aviator)
- Battle of Franklin's Crossing
- Charles Henry Poor
- Sarit Thanarat
- James Wood (Canadian admiral)
- 2nd Cavalry Division (German Empire)
- Siege of Cuddalore
- Central African Republic Bush War
- 122d Fighter Squadron
- 4158th Strategic Wing
- Andrey Yeryomenko
- Battle of Batočina
- Bombardment of Cherbourg
- Battle of Breitenfeld (1642)
- Eustace Jotham
- Ansaldo A.120
- Battle of Canada Alamosa
- Richard Haddock (1673-1751)
- Roi Wilson
- Soviet Union in the Korean War
- 149th Fighter Squadron
- Capture of the Veloz Passagera
- Otto-Joachim Lüdecke
- Walther Dahl
- Robert Grant (VC)
- Rogue State
- Battle of Kalach
- Nancy Elizabeth Brown
- James Byrne (VC)
- 32d Intelligence Squadron
- Alois Obschil
- Army of the Republic of Bosnia and Herzegovina
- XM8 rifle
- M1 Mortar
- Battle of Cēsis (1919)
- 2013 Lahad Datu standoff
- Victor Oehrn
- Skirmish at Waters Creek
- Battle of White Bird Canyon
- Gerhard Grebarsche
- Hans Juchem
- Carl Langemeyer
- Operation Dingson
- 10th Intelligence Squadron
- Royal Irish Fusiliers
- German submarine U-188
- James Nicholson (naval officer)
- Fritz Fechner
- XVI Brigade, Royal Horse Artillery
- 919th Air Refueling Squadron
- Marcel-Bruno Gensoul
- Daniel W. Burke
- FROLINAT
- Andrew L. Harris
- Battle of Messines (1914)
- Rolf Hermichen
- Battle of Hill 60 (Western Front)
- 13th Battalion (Australia)
- United States Air Forces Southern Command
- Frances Cluett
- Frank W. Milburn
- 701st Tactical Air Support Squadron
- Battle of Jisr Benat Yakub
- Aérospatiale Alouette II
- 21st Marching Regiment of Foreign Volunteers
- Franz Dörr
- Fall of Kampala
- 303d Air Refueling Squadron
- Caribbean theater of the American Revolutionary War
- 944th Fighter Wing
- Battle of Kolombangara
- Pedro Velarde y Santillán
- RPG-32
- 146th Air Refueling Squadron
- 136th Illinois Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Gallantry Cross (Vietnam)
- Mark 15 torpedo
- Battle of Chuncheon
- William Robertson (VC)
- Danilo Kalafatović
- Georg Haus
- Vladimir Triandafillov
- Terence McMeekin
- Battle of St. Quentin (1557)
- Aero A.32
- Wilhelm Albert (officer)
- 303d Bombardment Group
- Eighteenth Air Force
- 11th Army (German Empire)
- Air raids on Japan
- 1955 in the Vietnam War
- Battle of Pavia
- Hans-Wilhelm Bender
- Joseph Hooker
- 32nd Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Battle of Latema Nek
- Blockade of Germany
- 7.5 cm kanon PL vz. 37
- Sh-Tandem
- Christian Streit White
- Daimler Armoured Car
- Soviet invasion of Xinjiang
- 6th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Western Allied invasion of Germany
- Battle of Connecticut Farms
- 2nd Light Horse Regiment (Australia)
- Battle of Zinjibar
- Eberhard Heder
- Jules Jammal
- Corbera d'Ebre
- James P. Ulm
- 2/5th Battalion (Australia)
- Roy M. Davenport
- Hoyt Vandenberg
- Robert Blair (VC)
- Thomas E. Watson (USMC)
- Battle of Kolubara
- Siege of Fort Wayne
- Battle of Meiktila and Mandalay
- Lewis A. Grant
- Sergei Kramarenko
- Algernon Willis
- dbkwik:resource/pID9WQ6P6hYKxaogZMkjhw==
- African Slave Trade Patrol
- 58th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of the Vistula River
- Battle of Gela (1943)
- Second Anglo-Mysore War
- 581st Air Resupply Group
- Daniel Butterfield
- Daewoo Precision Industries K2
- Beretta M12
- Hatchet Force
- James Marshall (VC)
- 176th Wing
- 13th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- James Pearson (VC)
- Battle of Sidon (2013)
- Conrad Emil Lambert Helfrich
- Jan Ambrus
- Dewoitine D.371
- German submarine U-482
- Battle of Bristoe Station
- Entpannungspanzer 65
- Arthur Tedder, 1st Baron Tedder
- Henry Medley
- Hans Hermann Junge
- Battle of the Canal du Nord
- 940th Wing
- Battle of Cambrils
- William F. Perry
- Scottish Horse Mounted Brigade
- Daniel Ammen
- 44 Squadron SAAF
- 10th Georgia Infantry
- Roy W. Harmon
- 7th Cavalry Division (German Empire)
- M48 Patton
- Alois Lindmayr
- Hakimullah
- FGM-148 Javelin
- Battle of Neukalen
- District of Columbia Air National Guard
- Gustav Wagner (Wehrmacht)
- Siege of Valenciennes (1676–77)
- Nathaniel M. Allen
- Gotha WD.2
- Twelfth Siege of Gibraltar
- 1st Regiment Nebraska Volunteer Cavalry
- 11th Bomb Squadron
- Barry Thornton
- James A. Walker
- Alexei Polivanov
- Frank T. Hines
- Siberian Military District
- Welsh Border Mounted Brigade
- Royal Danish Air Force
- Action of 24 October 1798
- T-44
- Battle of Central Henan
- George Barnett
- War of Chioggia
- Arthur Forrest (Royal Navy officer)
- Arun Prakash
- Alfons König
- 20.3 cm/45 Type 41 naval gun
- Daewoo Precision Industries USAS-12
- Wilgelm Vitgeft
- Colt Revolving Rifle
- Battle of Midway
- David Lloyd Owen
- Siege of Barcelona (1706)
- Paul Brandt (pilot)
- Donald Hankey
- Chilean Army
- 117 Squadron (Israel)
- Battle of San Germano
- Gottfried Freiherr von Banfield
- VBC-90
- Hansa-Brandenburg W
- Paul Greening
- Herbert Rabben
- Corpo Truppe Volontarie
- Roy Slemon
- İsmail Hakkı Bey
- Bruno Ritter von Hauenschild
- Sami Hafez Anan
- 90th Missile Wing
- Battle of Newburn
- Adley H. Gladden
- 19th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS (2nd Latvian)
- Battle of Cassel (1677)
- Canon Court de 105 M(montagne) modèle 1919 Schneider
- OSV-96
- Ralph Edwards (Royal Navy officer)
- Amphion (ship)
- Battle of the Bowling Alley
- 20th Fighter Wing
- German submarine U-86 (1941)
- Battle of Refugio
- Albin Francisco Schoepf
- AEG G.V
- 15th South Carolina Infantry Regiment
- Battle of Germantown
- Type 100 machine gun
- Battle of Oudenarde
- A. K. Sarwate
- 920th Rescue Wing
- Mikhail Dmitriyevich Bonch-Bruyevich
- Şükrü Naili Gökberk
- 3rd Army Tank Brigade (Australia)
- Gothic Line
- National Order of Vietnam
- Naci Tınaz
- CZ 99
- De Havilland Fox Moth
- Carlo Fecia di Cossato
- 36th Intelligence Squadron
- Boeing YB-40 Flying Fortress
- AEG C.VIII
- North Yemen Civil War
- Sino-Vietnamese conflicts 1979–90
- George M. Bache
- AK-9
- 130th Rescue Squadron
- 540th Combat Crew Training Wing
- Günther Seibicke
- Logan Scott-Bowden
- Belgorod-Khar'kov Offensive Operation
- Fairchild AC-119
- 1st Ski Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Chatkol
- 28th Bomb Squadron
- 9th Army (Wehrmacht)
- Military of Kuwait
- Dawson Massacre
- Anthony McAuliffe
- Battle of Białystok
- Battle of Kindau
- FIM-92 Stinger
- 53d Test and Evaluation Group
- Živojin Mišić
- Battle of Longewala
- Nudelman-Suranov NS-45
- Battle of Cape Gloucester
- Battle of Vinjesvingen
- Wilhelm Kube
- Treaty of Baden
- Alexander William Campbell (general)
- 140th (4th London) Brigade
- Operation Polkovodets Rumyantsev
- Apache Wars
- Battle of Shanggao
- Stalag VIII-A
- Battle of Ostrołęka (1831)
- Herbert Puschmann
- German submarine U-141 (1940)
- Canon de 105 modèle 1930 Schneider
- Andries Pretorius
- Siege of Khost
- Albert Eduard Stoové
- 106th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battles of La Naval de Manila
- Hatazō Adachi
- Friedrichshafen G.I
- August Karl von Goeben
- Carl Rodenburg
- 151st Air Refueling Squadron
- Battle of Baghdad (2003)
- Hans Bennemann
- Marc Mitscher
- Pro Merito Decoration
- Edgard de Larminat
- Robert Sturges
- 3rd Light Horse Regiment (Australia)
- William Taylor (Medal of Honor)
- Henry L. Benning
- 109th Infantry
- Arvydas Pocius
- 2013 Egyptian coup d'état
- African Union – United Nations Hybrid Operation in Darfur
- Frederick Steele
- 158th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Norman Scott (Medal of Honor)
- Derbyshire Yeomanry
- Sophus Baagoe
- 414th Fighter Group
- Caudron G.3
- Victor Jones (British Army officer)
- Edward Vernon
- 4th North Carolina Regiment
- Henry Larcom Abbot
- William Sims
- East Surrey Regiment
- Syrmian Front
- William Phillips (British Army officer)
- BMP-3
- Ernst von Hoeppner
- 5th Dragoon Guards
- 6th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- 3rd Light Horse Brigade
- Torres Strait Force
- Operation Mallard
- William G. M. Davis
- Second Battle of Kharkov
- Fifth Battle of Ypres
- Battle of West Hunan
- Harold Burfield Taylor
- Battle of Geel
- T-35
- 3d Air Support Operations Group
- Battle of Dong Xoai
- 50th Operations Group
- 76 mm regimental gun M1927
- Battle of Gabon
- Battle of Wadi Akarit
- Ulrich Folkers
- Geoffrey Walsh
- Ten Days' Campaign
- RMS Empress of Japan (1930)
- Armed Forces of the Philippines
- Caproni Ca.314
- Battle of Unsan
- Carlos I. Noriega
- Army of the Bug
- Heribert von Larisch
- Battle of Sansapor
- Orville T. Chamberlain
- Edward Fitzmaurice Inglefield
- Charles A. Hines
- Fokker E.III
- Catalan Revolt
- 2nd Tank Division (Imperial Japanese Army)
- Isaac S. Catlin
- Richard Rodney Bligh
- Operation Jumelles
- First Schleswig War
- 161st Intelligence Squadron
- SS Nomadic (1911)
- 2/28th Battalion (Australia)
- Death and state funeral of Kim Jong-il
- 187th Fighter Wing
- Albert Celerin
- Sir Richard Hughes, 2nd Baronet
- Pointblank directive
- Battle of Mingolsheim
- 20th Air Division
- Channel Dash
- Battle of Sedan (1870)
- Fokker D.VI
- 220th Coastal Division (Italy)
- Akbaş arms depot raid
- Rosslyn Wemyss, 1st Baron Wester Wemyss
- 1st Battalion, Georgia Cavalry
- Dmitriy Ustinov
- Percy Charles Pickard
- Den Brotheridge
- Hans-Günther von Rost
- Daniel D. Bidwell
- Operation Swath-10
- Toophan
- Canon de 105 court mle 1935 B
- Alan McNicoll
- First Air Force
- RIM-66 Standard
- Chechen–Russian conflict
- Venezuelan Army
- 2nd Armoured Division (Australia)
- Constantin Baron Digeon von Monteton
- 710th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Sir John Norton-Griffiths, 1st Baronet
- Webley Revolver
- Siege of Krujë (1466–67)
- Type 38 75 mm Field Gun
- 11th Division (Sri Lanka)
- Gerhard Benack
- Thomas Gordon (Royal Scots Navy officer)
- 352nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Air Force Military School, Jos, Nigeria
- Operation Cartoon
- Alfred Schulze-Hinrichs
- Rudolf Bayer (soldier)
- African Union Mission in Sudan
- Battle of Ptolemaida
- Süleyman Sabri Pasha
- Confederate Army of West Tennessee
- Hansa-Brandenburg G.I
- Desert Column
- Baltic Offensive
- José Solchaga
- William Bensinger
- Ehrhardt 7.5 cm Model 1901
- Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry
- German submarine U-338
- Battle of Khorramshahr
- Esek Hopkins
- Addison S. McClure
- Fairey III
- Battle of Langemarck (1917)
- War of 1812
- Battle of Palestro
- Franz Xaver Dorsch
- Arthur Plugge
- Christophor Araratov
- David Allen Russell
- 14-inch M1920 railway gun
- Guy Vernor Henry
- Battle of Haktang-ni
- Canon de 120mm L mle 1931
- Ghana Armed Forces
- Allan Perry-Keene
- Arthur Barratt
- BEL Battle Field Surveillance Radar
- Henry Cornelius Burnett
- Second Battle of Tripoli Harbor
- 2003–04 Indonesian offensive in Aceh
- John Hardin
- James M. Prichett
- Fajr-5
- Battle of Aqaba
- Action of 13 June 1898
- Battle of Lepanto
- 6th Georgia Volunteer Infantry
- Texas–Indian wars
- Niger Delta Vigilante
- James Shedden Palmer
- Alexios Philanthropenos
- German submarine U-263
- Werner Ewald
- William Dickson (RAF officer)
- Transport Plan
- Battle of Walcheren Causeway
- Charles Pomeroy Stone
- Siegfried Engfer
- Falklands War
- Hermann Detzner
- LAR-160
- Altay (tank)
- RSM-56 Bulava
- SPG Kalina
- Julin Bristol
- Ivan Grigorovich
- BL 9.2-inch howitzer
- Walter Misera
- 164th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- 450th Bombardment Wing
- Alfred Eick
- Albert Sieber
- Roy Geiger
- Kurt Kühme
- Hugh Rodman
- Joaquim Marques Lisboa, Marquis of Tamandaré
- Operation Lam Son 719
- Cadwallader C. Washburn
- Skoda 100 mm Model 16/19
- Rheinmetall RH-70
- Adolf Dickfeld
- German submarine U-24 (1936)
- 10th Virginia Infantry
- Charles Bieger
- Dana A. Simmons
- GAZ-2975
- Battle of Fort Washington
- Alan Gardner, 1st Baron Gardner
- 147th Air Refueling Squadron
- Battle of the Strait of Gibraltar (1590)
- Farman HF.20
- Westland Wessex
- War of the Quadruple Alliance
- Fall of Mogadishu (2006)
- Romano R.90
- Bernard Gordon (VC)
- 43rd Mississippi Infantry
- Erich Hoepner
- 2d Day Bombardment Group
- Bundeswehr University Munich
- 135th Airlift Squadron
- Battle of Montjuïc (1641)
- Siege of Negroponte (1688)
- Eighty Years' War
- Airspeed Oxford
- Battles of Bergisel
- German nuclear energy project
- Battle of Snuol
- Battle of Dubienka
- Truman Seymour
- Battle of Marianna
- Beechcraft Model 17 Staggerwing
- Bill Crawford-Crompton
- Seth Warner
- 7th Kansas Militia Infantry Regiment
- Yakovlev Yak-9
- Arthur Waistell
- Battle of Elmina (1637)
- Finisterre Range campaign
- Battle of Sattelberg
- John Barry (naval officer)
- Battle of St. Quentin Canal
- Walther P38
- Battle of Marciano
- Deluge (history)
- 3rd Corps (Vietnam People's Army)
- Elmas Mehmed Pasha
- Battle of Tell 'Asur
- Battle of Şırnak
- Battle of Big Bethel
- Georges Vanier
- Battle of Rocroi
- Puerto Rico State Guard
- 228th Combat Communications Squadron
- Abdul Hassan
- Fanning Raid
- German submarine U-103 (1940)
- Battle of Kilimanjaro
- 3rd/4th Cavalry Regiment (Australia)
- Emil Kieffer
- T-95
- German submarine U-91 (1941)
- Battle of Hat Dich
- Battle of Maguaga
- Benjamin J. Hill
- Aaron S. Merrill
- Soviet Union
- William Barksdale
- Battle of Waddams Grove
- Ferdinand Schörner
- Edward Robinson (VC)
- Alexander von Falkenhausen
- Battle of Osuchy
- 16th (Irish) Division
- First Battle of Pyramid Lake
- Matthew C. Perry
- 32nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Cannone da 70/15
- Daniel Leasure
- Fallschirmjäger (World War II)
- Great Turkish War
- James Miller (VC 1857)
- Clement Biddle
- Battle of Setauket
- Battle of Hürtgen Forest
- Walter Morison
- Northern theater of the American Revolutionary War after Saratoga
- 8 cm kanon vz. 30
- Jonathan Mayhew Wainwright (1821–1863)
- BL 5.4-inch howitzer
- William Nicholson (Royal Navy officer)
- Battle of Agusan Hill
- 1916 Cochinchina uprising
- John F. Kennedy
- Siege of Danzig (1813)
- East African Campaign (World War I)
- Kaunas Fortress
- 131st Bomb Wing
- Indiana Air National Guard
- Battle of Przemyśl (1939)
- Battle of Wolf Mountain
- Fort New Richmond
- Taukkyan Roadblock
- Joseph Stilwell
- Vickers Warwick
- Friesack Camp
- Battle Group 107
- Operation Eagle Assist
- Sybil Irving
- SIAI S.67
- 140th Wing
- Battle of Frenchman's Creek
- 186th Air Refueling Wing
- John Connally
- X Corps (German Empire)
- Oflag VII-C
- Croix de guerre
- George Lambert (VC)
- AS VAL
- 100 Squadron (Israel)
- 41st Kentucky Infantry Regiment
- ASRAAM
- 75th Division (United Kingdom)
- 1st Operations Group
- François Darlan
- 7.5 cm Gebirgskanone Model 1911
- Amon Goeth
- Battle of Rossbach
- 111th Fighter Wing
- Royal Thai Armed Forces
- ALAS (missile)
- Rudolf Pflanz
- Bombing of Granollers
- German submarine U-251
- Roy Dodds
- William Farrar Smith
- Egon Delica
- Carrier Strike Group Seven
- 2K12 Kub
- 195th Fighter Squadron
- 49th Aero Squadron
- Frank Hamer (British Army officer)
- North Carolina Air National Guard
- Battle of Custoza (1866)
- Eduard Wagner
- John Adair
- Arthur Evans (VC)
- DShK
- Walter Ohmsen
- Xu Qiliang
- 2nd Maine Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Augustus Kilty
- 10th (Irish) Division
- 8.8 cm SK L/30 naval gun
- 326th Aeronautical Systems Wing
- 7th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Hanriot H.43
- Battle of Colachel
- Bombing of Kure (July 1945)
- Douglas Evill
- Wally Kinnan
- Battle of Yatay
- Battle of Loos
- Ernst Gideon von Laudon
- Gerhard Fischer (soldier)
- Battle of Kufra (1931)
- Siege of Montpellier
- James Calhoun (soldier)
- Declaration of war by the United Kingdom
- Thailand in the Korean War
- John Simpson (soldier)
- John P. Lucas
- Billy Fiske
- John Cooke (Royal Navy officer)
- Franz Grohmann
- George H. Wadleigh
- James MacKenzie (VC)
- 10 cm Nebelwerfer 40
- Hadong Ambush
- No. 5 Squadron RCAF
- Battle of Old River Lake
- Battle of Leghorn
- Joseph C. Porter
- Battle of the Notch
- Patrick Ferguson
- Battle of Charleroi
- Special Operations Assault Rifle
- 27th (Inniskilling) Regiment of Foot
- IAR-15
- Charles Edward Hovey
- AeroVironment Wasp III
- Italian War of 1521–26
- PZA Loara
- LT vz. 34
- Ersatz Corps
- Heinrich Bär
- Siege of Eindhoven (1583)
- Battle of Timbuktu
- Eugen-Heinrich Bleyer
- 133rd Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Andrew Mamedoff
- Battle of Yenidje
- Josef Rettemeier
- Treaty of Vereeniging
- Battle of Saint Gotthard (1664)
- 113th Infantry
- Capture of Malolos
- Golan Armored Vehicle
- Battle of Sculeni
- VI Cavalry Corps (German Empire)
- 33d Photographic Reconnaissance Squadron
- Stinson Voyager
- Benjamin Bristow
- Battle of Tuttlingen
- John Russell (VC)
- Stalag XI-B
- German submarine U-165 (1941)
- Samuel Turner (VC)
- Oliver Hazard Perry
- 105mm Gun T8
- Arun Shridhar Vaidya
- 53rd Corps (German Empire)
- Delavan Bates
- James Meredith Helm
- 84th Combat Sustainment Wing
- Stalag VIII-E
- 4700th Air Defense Group
- 23rd Battalion (Australia)
- Black January
- SS Zeeland (1901)
- Arthur Coningham (RAF officer)
- Édouard Guillaud
- Vladimir Viktorovich Sakharov
- Springfield Model 1865
- Mustafa Cantekin
- Elsenborn Ridge
- Horatio Wright
- Rudolf Sandig
- Siege of Ostend
- Cecil Lambert
- Eberhard Rodt
- Charles Bonham-Carter
- Ferdinand Foch
- Slava-class cruiser
- Maryland Air National Guard
- 13.5 cm K 09
- Walther P99
- John J. Pershing
- Battles of Rzhev
- Bulgarian Land Forces
- Roderic Hill
- John MacGregor (VC)
- Battle of Stockach (1800)
- 4th Division (New Zealand)
- John Sheppard (VC)
- Franz Hack
- Charles A. Clark
- Western New Guinea campaign
- Battle of Makin
- Othello Castle
- Soviet–Japanese border conflicts
- Zvonimir Červenko
- William A. Glassford
- Bücker Bü 133
- Albanian Rapid Reaction Brigade
- 10th Michigan Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Dalmatia (Roman province)
- Clayton Barney Vogel
- 102 Squadron SAAF
- Hector McGregor
- Raid on Dunkirk (1800)
- German submarine U-47 (1938)
- Wolves of Vučjak
- Wilhelm Niggemeyer
- Nebraska Air National Guard
- Andrew Porter (Civil War general)
- Dewoitine D.520
- George Clinton (Royal Navy officer)
- Battle of Montes Claros
- Action of 8 July 1716
- Georg Hachtel
- 10th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Trusten Polk
- Charles Rumney Samson
- St John Tyrwhitt
- Spanish conquest of Sardinia
- William Charles Williams
- Julius Kuperjanov
- Walter Lange
- 8th Kentucky Infantry
- Alois Liška
- SIG P210
- Battle of Boulou
- Francis Wheatley (VC)
- .45 Colt
- Beretta Cx4 Storm
- Siege of Dresden
- 56th Operations Group
- Coup d'état
- Battle of Oriskany
- Frederick C. Sherman
- German submarine U-514
- 4708th Air Defense Wing
- German submarine U-206
- St Nazaire Raid
- 4702d Defense Wing
- QW-1 Vanguard
- James Jackman
- Battle of Tali-Ihantala
- 7.92×33mm Kurz
- 1st Guards Tank Army (Soviet Union)
- Battle of Crete
- 472d Tactical Electronic Warfare Squadron
- Oskar Zimmermann
- Battle of Xuân Lộc
- Battle of Cape Bon (1941)
- Hawaii Air National Guard
- Robert B. Brown
- Stalag IX-C
- Battle of Coleto
- Joyanto Nath Chaudhuri
- April 2009 raid off Somalia
- Central African Republic Air Force
- Blowpipe (missile)
- German submarine U-306
- Battle of Merville Gun Battery
- Alexander Boarman
- Battle of Al Busayyah
- Type 95 75 mm Field Gun
- 12th Brigade (Australia)
- No. 81 Wing RAAF
- Hawkei
- Battle of the Slaak
- 10th Mechanized Infantry Brigade (Greece)
- 206th Independent Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Battle of Manzikert (1915)
- Ghana Air Force
- Dassault Falcon 20
- Unified Task Force
- German submarine U-322
- 254 Squadron (Israel)
- Loudoun Rangers
- Battle of Lund
- Gerhard Richter (pilot)
- Stalag VIII-F
- Battle of Ayun Kara
- 479th Flying Training Group
- Blockade of Wonsan
- Greek landing at Smyrna
- First Sudanese Civil War
- Helmut Pförtner
- Geoffrey Barnard
- Barney F. Hajiro
- Robert Scott (VC)
- Reginald Henderson
- Albrecht von Boxberg
- Charge at Khan Ayash
- James Cantey
- Siege of Fort Ticonderoga (1777)
- 82-PM-41
- Battle of Palermo
- Operation Neretva '93
- Walter Schuck
- Albert Pike
- Charles J. Bibber
- Robert O. Tyler
- Vickers Vildebeest
- Paul Triquet
- Tenth Battle of the Isonzo
- Type 10 grenade discharger
- Battle of Bornhöved (1813)
- 25th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Nablus (1918)
- Battle of Elaia–Kalamas
- Battle of Épehy
- Siege of Antwerp
- Battle of the Java Sea
- Battle of Gravia Inn
- Armed Forces of the Islamic Republic of Iran
- 2/9th Cavalry Commando Regiment (Australia)
- Gerald C. Thomas
- 30 cm Nebelwerfer 42
- Battle of Imbros (1717)
- Army of the Peninsula
- 13th Air Transport Squadron
- ANBO IV
- Battle of Moerbrugge
- Special Warfare Diving and Salvage
- Fokker XB-8
- German submarine U-221
- Fitz John Porter
- Bluff Cove Air Attacks
- Joachim von Amsberg (colonel)
- Second Battle of Cobadin
- Battle of Montebello (1859)
- Barrie Heath
- 10th (North Lincoln) Regiment of Foot
- Battle of Sluis (1603)
- Battle of Flores (1592)
- Bill Wratten
- Giuseppe Fioravanzo
- Charles Dwight Sigsbee
- Battle of Livno
- 170th Group
- 1993 Summer Offensives
- 85th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Jacob M. Dickinson
- 8mm Lebel
- Henry Palmer (1582-1644)
- Anton Haus
- Botswana Defence Force Air Wing
- Walter Krüger (SS general)
- Adolf Hamann
- Siege of Jülich (1621–22)
- 321st Missile Squadron
- Sir John Borlase Warren, 1st Baronet
- Luigi Palma di Cesnola
- German submarine U-38 (1938)
- Eurocopter AS355
- Virginia Air National Guard
- Federico Fernández Cavada
- 527th Air Defense Group
- 107th Pioneers
- Dependent territory
- Robert Davies (GC)
- Fiat M11/39
- 470th Military Intelligence Brigade (United States)
- Thomas Caldwell (VC)
- Vojihna
- Battle for Mexico City
- 126th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- T-54/T-55 operators and variants
- David Jones (VC)
- Rhode Island Air National Guard
- Jens Matzen
- Richard Spry
- Ernst Bolbrinker
- Beretta AR70/90
- Battle of York
- Leslie Andrew
- Battle of Ghaghra
- Ernst Bormann
- Battle of Schöngrabern
- Alan Boxer
- Canon de 155 C modèle 1917 Schneider
- Mikhail Miloradovich
- Albatros D.II
- Battle of Broekhuizen
- Georgian–Armenian War
- Type 93 Armoured Car
- German submarine U-124 (1940)
- No. 76 Wing RAAF
- Tactical development on the Western Front in 1917
- Battle of Clervaux
- 8th Louisiana Regiment Infantry (African Descent)
- Saad el-Shazly
- South Carolina Air National Guard
- 43rd (Wessex) Reconnaissance Regiment
- Nikolay Dukhonin
- German submarine U-174
- FN-6
- Thomas Alfred Davies
- Hüseyin Hüsnü Emir Erkilet
- John D. Bulkeley
- Nikolai Simoniak
- Snider-Enfield
- George Tuxford
- Lovell Rousseau
- 189th Airlift Wing
- Amasa Cobb
- Segovia Offensive
- Walter Hagen (aviator)
- Edwin Alderson
- German submarine U-108 (1940)
- 43rd Battalion Virginia Cavalry
- Siege of Barcelona (1651)
- Battle of Koljonvirta
- Aero Commander 500 family
- Battle of Beirut (1912)
- 20th Bomb Squadron
- 106 Squadron (Israel)
- Bernhard Kranz
- Albert Creswell Garlington
- Operation Sea Dragon (Vietnam War)
- Hansa-Brandenburg W.12
- 11th (East Africa) Division
- Charles Cornwallis, 1st Marquess Cornwallis
- Armed Forces Special Weapons Project
- Battle of the Ch'ongch'on River
- Friedrichshafen FF.49
- George Darby
- Battle of Merhamli
- Battle of Canyon de Chelly
- Guy Carleton, 1st Baron Dorchester
- Battle of Bautzen (1945)
- The Affair at Little Egg Harbor
- FN 303
- 4733d Air Defense Group
- Battle of Lodja
- 350th Air Refueling Squadron
- Belarusian Air Force
- 361st Fighter Group
- Oflag II-D
- Arthur Varley
- Stalag Luft 7
- German submarine U-109 (1940)
- 148th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- Siege of Prague (1742)
- Vought VE-7
- Igor Tkachenko
- Wilhelm Freuwörth
- George Salisbury (governor)
- Tiuna
- Daewoo Precision Industries K4
- APILAS
- Michael Palmer (British Army officer)
- CJ-1
- Supermarine Walrus
- Frank Buckles
- 4th Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Battle of Cerro Gordo
- 31st Brigade (Australia)
- 120th Brigade (United Kingdom)
- 91st Bombardment Group
- German submarine U-106 (1940)
- 501st Heavy Panzer Battalion
- Yakov Pavlov
- Mehmet Emin Koral
- Battle of Minisink
- Hansjürgen Reinicke
- 20th Hussars
- Hatzimichalis Dalianis
- Charles Ross (1864–1930)
- Friedrich Kless
- Battles of Saratoga
- Andrei Zayonchkovski
- Battle of the Komandorski Islands
- Cevat Abbas Gürer
- Richard Janvrin
- Operation Thunderbolt (1951)
- Free French Air Force
- Arthur Palliser
- Fort Presque Isle
- D. Wyatt Aiken
- Hans-Henning Freiherr von Beust
- John Breen (sailor)
- Siege of Ninety-Six
- Robert C. Giffen
- 16th Indian Division
- Type 4 Chi-To
- 676th Bombardment Squadron
- War of Saint Sabas
- Battle of Himara
- 116th Division (People's Republic of China)
- Battle of Biak
- Operation Marne Avalanche
- 7th Army (German Empire)
- SIG SG 550
- Battle of Rimini (1944)
- Arab Revolt
- Richard L. T. Beale
- Battle of Musgrove Mill
- Battle of Kapyong
- 130th Airlift Wing
- Josef Rintelen
- Horatio Gates
- George Henry Chapman
- Cruise missile strikes on Afghanistan and Sudan (August 1998)
- Battle of Albert (1916)
- Breda Ba.65
- Attack on Sydney Harbour
- Battle of Umm Qasr
- Victor Groom
- Arado Ar 95
- Stewart McPherson (VC)
- 149 Squadron (Israel)
- Wilhelm Zander
- Taji, Iraq
- 111th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- Fredrik Henrik af Chapman
- German submarine U-79 (1941)
- Colmar Pocket
- Hansa-Brandenburg W.29
- ASU-57
- 60th Tennessee Infantry Regiment
- Battle of Zieleńce
- 851st Strategic Missile Squadron
- Army of the West (1862)
- Battle of Shaho
- Gerhard Sommer (pilot)
- RAF Personnel and Training Command
- James Henry Lane (Confederate general)
- Eduard Dietl
- 2012 Malian coup d'état
- United States occupation of the Dominican Republic (1965–66)
- Siberian Intervention
- Gerhard Schaar
- African Union Mission to Somalia
- Operation Asbury Park
- Edward Leonard Ellington
- VIII Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Royal Irish Regiment (1684–1922)
- 310th Space Wing
- United States invasion of Panama
- Robert Foster (RAF officer)
- Luftvärnskanonvagn L-62 Anti II
- Gerhard Koall
- 335th Squadron (HAF)
- Siege of Cuneo (1691)
- Vultee V-1
- Franz de Paula Ulrich, 3rd Prince Kinsky of Wchinitz and Tettau
- Ronald Maddison
- Zeebrugge Raid
- James B. Walton
- Augustus Walker
- Defense Companies (Syria)
- Siege of Plei Me
- RAF Aboukir
- 2008 Nord-Kivu campaign
- Soviet Navy
- 9th Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- 16th Battalion, Royal Western Australia Regiment
- 11th Army (Wehrmacht)
- Alfred Schlemm
- Lambert Wickes
- Austin Armoured Car
- Oflag V-B
- Battle of Rovaniemi
- Battle of Assietta
- CJ-10 (missile)
- John S. Bowen
- Massachusetts Air National Guard
- Wilhelm Groener
- David Williams (Royal Navy officer)
- Byrne's Artillery Battery
- 128th Airborne Command and Control Squadron
- Edward Grigg, 1st Baron Altrincham
- 167th Airlift Squadron
- Atlanta Campaign
- Action of March 1677
- Gerhard Kollewe
- Andrew Jackson Caldwell
- 218th Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Nicolai Clausen
- Air defence battalion (Lithuania)
- Skbk wz. 1989 Onyks
- Joe French
- 14th Weather Squadron
- Battle of Teruel
- Battle of Cooch's Bridge
- Harbin Z-9
- Campaigns of the Philippine-American War
- Fox Armoured Reconnaissance Vehicle
- Hans Michaelis
- Shahab-1
- Battle of Lugos
- 212th Rescue Squadron
- Thomas-Morse XP-13 Viper
- 9th Attack Squadron
- Rumpler C.VIII
- Rock Island Arsenal
- Frank Maxwell Andrews
- 29th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Johann-Hermann Meier
- First Transjordan attack on Amman
- 2nd Tank Corps (Soviet Union)
- 10 cm Nebelwerfer 35
- 9K115 Metis
- Battle of the Mississinewa
- Hansa-Brandenburg CC
- Hermann Staiger
- Battle of Mile Hill
- Pedro Manuel de Ataíde
- Battle of Hanging Rock
- Carabiniers (6th Dragoon Guards)
- Waldemar Radener
- Friedrich Christiansen
- Sieges of Oran and Mers El Kébir
- Ambrose Burnside
- George Henry Preble
- Joachim Helbig
- 156th Airlift Squadron
- Edward Bruce Hamley
- Royal Saudi Navy
- 1st Foreign Parachute Heavy Mortar Company
- Ksp m/42 machine gun
- Shirō Ishii
- Anglo-Turkish War (1807–09)
- Helmut Wagner (Fallschirmjäger)
- Battle of Lemo
- 1st Florida Cavalry
- Claude de Forbin
- Gourdou-Leseurre GL.2
- William B. Travis
- Stalag IV-G
- No. 482 Squadron RAAF
- Emil Lewis Holmdahl
- South Lancashire Regiment
- Battle of Hohenfriedberg
- Yevgeni Ivanovich Alekseyev
- John Baylor
- Whitehead Mark 5 torpedo
- Frederick Robinson (Royal Navy officer)
- Dominican War of Independence
- Crocodile Armoured Personnel Carrier
- Friedrich Freiherr Kress von Kressenstein
- Greek War of Independence
- Percival Drayton
- Vasily Blyukher
- Battle of Leros
- German submarine U-358
- Battle of Yongdong
- 11th Indian Infantry Brigade
- Haane Manahi
- Felix Funke
- Alfred Gies
- Belostock Offensive
- Wilhelm Gänsler
- German submarine U-167 (1942)
- Stuart Archer
- Hans-Jürgen Hellriegel
- Operation Magistral
- Henry Wirz
- SS Fortress Regiment 1
- Battle of Chosin Reservoir
- 349th Air Mobility Wing
- John Loring (d. 1808)
- St. Vrain massacre
- Cedric Edgar
- German submarine U-481
- Battle of Mindoro
- August Geiger (pilot)
- 508th Aerospace Sustainment Wing
- Ground Assault Badge of the Luftwaffe
- War of the Golden Stool
- Battle of Las Cruces (1928)
- First Battle of Grodno (1920)
- Battle of Empress Augusta Bay
- Hughes Breech-loading cannon
- Alexander Edler von Daniels
- 500th Air Defense Group
- 27th Army (Soviet Union)
- Battle of Turnhout (1597)
- George Anson, 1st Baron Anson
- Battle of Gjorm
- Robert George (Canadian admiral)
- Thomas J. Ryan (admiral)
- Corps expéditionnaire d'Orient
- William Mann (RAF officer)
- Army of the Republic of Vietnam
- 1st Louisiana Regiment Cavalry (Union)
- Albatros B.I
- 617th Bombardment Squadron
- Fusil Gras mle 1874
- Battle of Maclodio
- 15 Squadron SAAF
- Dutch Revolt
- FV 4201 Chieftain
- Allan Boase
- Georg Bonk
- 154th Training Squadron
- Werner Canders
- Amos
- William H. Sage
- Richard H. Leir
- Battle of Bataan
- Battle of Fromelles
- Action of 15 October 1917
- 228th Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Richard Ernest William Turner
- Stephen Dalton
- T-23 Tankette
- Tupolev Tu-16
- Andrew James Wray Geddes
- Third Army Air Service
- Battle of Raseiniai
- Brioni Agreement
- Arunachal Scouts
- Battle of Boonsboro
- Battle of Bologna
- German submarine U-557
- Greg Maddison
- 11th Sikh Regiment
- Eugene Raymond
- ADEN cannon
- Battle of the Lippe
- Robert Leamy Meade
- 612th Tactical Fighter Squadron
- 1991 siege of Kijevo
- 2nd/17th Battalion, Royal New South Wales Regiment
- Henry Ware Lawton
- Battle of Baku
- Battle of Le Mesnil-Patry
- V Brigade, Royal Horse Artillery
- Joseph Habersham
- Siege of Groenlo (1627)
- AIM-4 Falcon
- Richard Lucian Page
- 253 Squadron (Israel)
- Curtiss SB2C Helldiver
- Jack Harvey (VC)
- Lütfi Müfit Özdeş
- William Reynolds (naval officer)
- Sam Templeton
- Chasseurs Alpins
- Ro Atherton
- 28th Jäger Division (Wehrmacht)
- 233rd Brigade (United Kingdom)
- 40th Battalion (Australia)
- John Buckley (VC)
- Battle of Schliengen
- 6th Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Ezra A. Carman
- Flămânda Offensive
- Battle of Green Spring
- Edmund J. Davis
- Fritz Buchenau
- Vietnam Air Force
- William "Bull" Nelson
- Arthur von Briesen
- Ahmedabad Cantonment
- 253d Cyberspace Engineering Installation Group
- 1st Australian Task Force
- 10.5 cm LeFH 18/40
- Vought O2U Corsair
- Siege of Fort Crozon
- Frederick K. Engle
- John S. Jones
- Battle of Magdhaba
- Battles of Khalkhin Gol
- Vienna Offensive
- 9K114 Shturm
- 190th Air Refueling Wing
- Fokker E.II
- 12th Reconnaissance Squadron
- RG-12
- Pramono Edhie Wibowo
- Siege of Louisbourg (1758)
- Israeli Air Force
- High Seas Fleet
- John S. Marmaduke
- Taylorcraft L-2
- 416th Air Expeditionary Wing
- Hans-Joachim Kappis
- Zelzal-1
- Texas Air National Guard
- Ernst Frömming
- No. 23 Squadron RNZAF
- 307th Bomb Wing
- George Brett (general)
- Civil uprising phase of the Syrian civil war
- Oflag X-B
- 10 August (French Revolution)
- Fokker G.I
- Georgian Armed Forces
- Ottoman–Safavid War (1603–18)
- Amrit-class victualling barge
- Walter Ellerton
- Extremadura campaign
- 189th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Samuel Lightfoot Flournoy
- Gordon Bennett (general)
- 369th Croatian Reinforced Infantry Regiment (Wehrmacht)
- 711 Squadron (Portugal)
- Hugo Kraas
- 16th Brigade (Australia)
- XYZ Line
- 2006 Dutch/Australian Offensive
- Hotchkiss M1922 machine gun
- Henry Petre
- Charles F. Cleveland
- 1999 Shia uprising in Iraq
- Battle of the Frontiers
- Second Battle of Gao
- Battle of Plattsburgh
- Brian Burridge
- Afzal Tahir
- Orren Bennett
- Operation Basalt
- 926th Group
- Battle of Focșani
- 48th Battalion (Australia)
- Charles Steele
- Henry Hull Carlton
- 92nd Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Battle of Shenkursk
- Battle of Caspe
- Tebaldi-Zari
- Battle of Mbwila
- Battle of Kissoué
- Bill Green (RAF officer)
- Alexander Leslie (British Army officer)
- Battle of Fort Cumberland
- Battle of Ismailia
- 107th Airlift Wing
- Constantin Constantinescu-Claps
- Fokker T.V
- Carleton H. Wright
- XI Corps (German Empire)
- Mekanika Uru
- Christopher Morgan (Royal Navy officer)
- Ferdinand Schaal
- Fiat G.12
- Battle of Morava–Ivan
- Shropshire Yeomanry
- Jayantha de S. Jayaratne
- Battle of Focchies
- Lockheed P-38 Lightning
- Battle of the Sambre (1918)
- 18th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Limanowa
- Yahya Khan
- No. 224 Squadron RAF
- Battle of Guam (1944)
- Friedrich Banach
- Battle of Dahaneh
- 108th Air Refueling Squadron
- Adam Sowa
- John Woodward Philip
- Archibald C. Godwin
- German submarine U-360
- Action of 28 January 1945
- Battle of Carentan
- Tom Webb-Bowen
- XIX (2nd Royal Saxon) Corps
- Russo-Persian War (1722–23)
- Brügger & Thomet APR
- Household Cavalry Composite Regiment
- 1608th Air Transport Wing
- William McCandless
- William Connolly (VC)
- Hermann Maringgele
- Falaise pocket
- Krupp 7.5 cm Model 1903
- German submarine U-67 (1940)
- Battle of Rarańcza
- Martin Eugen Ekström
- Samuel Nicholl Benjamin
- Battle of Slim Buttes
- 101st Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Arkansas Air National Guard
- Battle of Punk Hill
- Rudolf Neubert
- Combat helmet
- Alexei Grigoryevich Orlov
- 13th Brigade (Japan)
- Battle of Bréville
- 1st Motor Brigade (Australia)
- Abel-Nicolas Bergasse Dupetit Thouars
- Battle of Gerontas
- Eliahu Itzkovitz
- Battle of Breitenfeld (1631)
- Blackburn Shark
- Battle of Kahe
- Battle of the Ruhr
- Battle of Reval
- Royal Artillery Mounted Band
- 77th Weapons Squadron
- Battle of Rooiwal
- Second Battle of Yeonpyeong
- Ernst Gadermann
- Albert G. Noble
- 406th Air Expeditionary Operations Group
- James Clarke (VC)
- Franz-Josef Dreike
- Battle of Khalil
- T91 assault rifle
- VIII Corps (German Empire)
- Battle of Smolensk (1941)
- Ed Davis (Royal Marines officer)
- Sadaaki Konishi
- Richard Waghorn
- Bougainville Campaign
- Rudolf Lippert
- Battle of the Chateauguay
- Hermann Lichtenberger
- Fuerzas Especiales
- German auxiliary cruiser Atlantis
- Brodhead's Coshocton expedition
- Wu Shengli
- Battle of Athos
- 4th Pennsylvania Cavalry
- 10th Light Horse Regiment (Australia)
- Goito Mechanized Brigade
- Agustín Ramos Calero
- Roland Garros (aviator)
- Capture of Port Egmont
- Saint Chamond-Mondragón
- 2012 Armenian–Azerbaijani border clashes
- Grey's Scouts
- Fritz X
- German submarine U-118 (1941)
- 109th Battalion (Victoria & Haliburton), CEF
- Volga–Urals Military District
- Sticky Bomb
- 193d Special Operations Squadron
- 10th Battalion (Australia)
- Billy Sing
- 12 cm felthaubits/m32
- Douglas Vincent (general)
- Henry Washington Benham
- 4th North Carolina Infantry
- The Halifax Rifles (RCAC)
- Daniel H. Reynolds
- Harold Lydford
- Wilhelm Schilling
- Sigma-class corvette
- Richard Williams (RAAF officer)
- 2nd Foreign Engineer Regiment
- Christopher Nugent (Medal of Honor)
- 87th Tactical Missile Squadron
- Werner Richter
- 508th Heavy Panzer Battalion
- Evzones
- Indigenous Revolutionary Armed Forces of the Pacific
- German submarine U-505
- 17 Squadron SAAF
- Rudolf Scheffel
- Oghab
- Carl Pontus Gahn
- Siege of Padua
- Hans-Jürgen Burmester
- Battle of Kelja
- German submarine U-173
- Battle of Hartmannswillerkopf
- XV Royal Bavarian Reserve Corps
- Battle of Åndalsnes
- Wilhelm Beck
- RG-34
- Capture of Fricourt
- François de La Rochefoucauld, marquis de Montendre
- 134th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- 616th Bombardment Squadron
- German submarine U-255
- Battle of Cibecue Creek
- Gotha LD.1
- List of camouflage patterns
- Battle of the Lines of Elvas
- German submarine U-310
- Type 1 47 mm Anti-Tank Gun
- Alister Murdoch
- 72d Fighter Wing
- Charles L. Pyron
- Battle of Blandford
- Battle of An Lộc
- Battle of the Ardennes
- General Staff of the Vietnam People's Army
- Bandit War
- Capture of Fort Erie
- Erich Jaschke
- Albert Frey (SS officer)
- Eugene Tobin
- Carl Casper
- Gerhard Lindner
- John P. Slough
- Battle of Paete
- Battle of Tolentino
- A. H. Heisey
- Battle of Heartbreak Ridge
- 127th Wing
- Iraq War
- Battle of Saldanha Bay (1796)
- List of countries by level of military equipment
- Ballester-Molina
- Royal Observer Corps
- 122 mm howitzer M1938 (M-30)
- Alick Bryant
- Willi Nemitz
- Georg Wenzelburger
- 49th Operations Group
- 2nd Foreign Infantry Regiment
- Battle of Lauffeld
- Battle of Thiepval Ridge
- Siege of Calais (1596)
- Frederick Galleghan
- Battle of Contreras
- Heinz Werner
- 105th Airlift Wing
- Hans Malkomes
- Flettner Fl 265
- Jacobus Verster
- Battle of Jaji
- Henry Dalziel
- 8×63mm patron m/32
- Beretta 93R
- Saxon (vehicle)
- Edgar Kain
- First Battle of Loc Ninh
- Curtis Barnett
- Ekkehard Tichy
- Breguet 410
- 484th Air Expeditionary Wing
- 1st Armoured Personnel Carrier Squadron (Australia)
- German submarine U-41 (1939)
- Irish Brigade (U.S.)
- Devon and Cornwall County Division
- Canon de 75 mle GP III
- Saratoga campaign
- Delfin N. Bangit
- Salih Bozok
- Spanish Armada
- Ernst Bauer (Kapitän zur See)
- Werner Freiherr von Beschwitz
- Leonard T. Gerow
- Battle of Turckheim
- 503d Air Defense Group
- Special Boat Service
- F. G. L. Chester
- Zeppelin-Staaken Riesenflugzeuge
- USS Boston vs Berceau
- Leyte
- Georg Seelmann
- Robert Sanford Foster
- 1st South Western Mounted Brigade
- Turkish Brigade
- George Izard
- Hans Sturm (soldier)
- Battle of Arronches
- William Mahone
- Forage War
- Sudan – South Sudan Border War
- Battle of Tessalit
- 26th Hussars
- Heinrich Baron von Behr
- Poznań Army
- 222d Command and Control Squadron
- Christophe Pélissier
- Hans Degen
- Battle of Beaver Dam Creek
- 1st Infantry Division (South Africa)
- 924th Air Refueling Squadron
- Fritz Dinger
- Romanian War of Independence
- 2nd Commando Battalion (Belgium)
- Aleksander Litwinowicz
- Battle of Sarantaporo
- Eastern Front of the Russian Civil War
- Hans Jenisch
- Friedrich Herzig
- Action of 12 July 1564
- French conquest of Algeria
- Abdul Qadir Baloch
- 333rd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Helmut Störchel
- Bill Humble
- François-Henri de Montmorency, duc de Luxembourg
- 447th Air Expeditionary Group
- 291st Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Henry Martyn Porter
- 715th Weapons Squadron
- Thomas L. Rosser
- German submarine U-578
- Valley of Tears
- Erzurum Offensive
- Battle of Wau
- Siege of Béxar
- Capture of Plymouth
- 6th Kansas Militia Infantry Regiment
- Eastern Front (World War I)
- 4707th Air Defense Wing
- William Foster MacNeece Foster
- Decima Flottiglia MAS
- South Eastern Mounted Brigade
- Richard Summers (RAF officer)
- John Lucas (VC)
- Douglas O-38
- Jonathan M. Foltz
- Action of 4 August 1800
- Battle of Bucharest
- Henry Templer Alexander
- Albert C. Thompson
- 10th Fighter Wing
- Battle of the Imjin River
- German submarine U-223
- RKG-3 anti-tank grenade
- Harry Crerar
- Rudolf Zürn
- Action of 16 May 1644
- Operation Biting
- Sourendra Nath Kohli
- Battle of Rehe
- German submarine U-559
- Erich Schopper
- Fort Date Creek
- Castle of São Jorge
- Archibald T. MacIntyre
- German submarine U-569
- 32nd Brigade (Australia)
- GIAT LG1
- Battle of Seneffe
- United States Naval Forces Central Command
- George Pickett
- German submarine U-266
- Battle of Komarów
- Convoy SC 143
- Battle of Stephaniana
- Erich Schneider
- Yamagata Aritomo
- Battle of Białystok–Minsk
- Battle of Dakar
- Zmaj R-1
- Skirsnemunė
- Battle of Luzzara
- 147th Reconnaissance Wing
- Bofors 75 mm Model 1934
- United States Air Forces Africa
- German submarine U-230
- Canadian Volunteers
- Mortier 120mm Rayé Tracté Modèle F1
- Caste War of Yucatán
- William Elles
- Whitehead Mark 3 torpedo
- Battle of Mikołów
- Archibald Lucius Douglas
- SIG AK53
- Fort of Leça de Palmeira
- Aviation Section, U.S. Signal Corps
- Stalag I-A
- August von Vécsey
- Attack on German Flatts (1778)
- 134th Air Refueling Wing
- Douglas Gracey
- Adolf Weitkunat
- Greater Hungary (political concept)
- Battle of Bornholm (1676)
- George Unwin
- Battle off Noordhinder Bank
- 1934 Khamba Rebellion
- Graves B. Erskine
- Edmund Wagner
- The Crippled Eagles
- Battle of Eperjes
- Byron Duckenfield
- Werner Baake
- John K. Tarbox
- Robert Linzee
- 81st Fighter-Bomber Group
- RSA Missile
- Richard Lepper
- Bristol Blenheim
- 3-inch M1902 field gun
- Ship prefix
- Sándor Szurmay
- Battle of Calumpit
- Battle of Kozludzha
- Siege of Novi Zrin (1664)
- William Thomas Ellis
- 60 Squadron SAAF
- Friedrich Bonte
- 23rd/21st Battalion (Australia)
- Battle of Driefontein
- Friedrich-August Graf von Brühl
- De Havilland Hornet
- William Anderson (RAAF officer)
- 10.5 cm leFH 18M
- Sora 122mm
- Rolf Fromme
- No. 421 Squadron RCAF
- Joseph W. Latimer
- 6th Division (Iraq)
- Battle of Sarandí
- Grizzly I cruiser
- Type 62
- Slovak invasion of Poland (1939)
- David Moore Crook
- Ian Macfadyen
- Walter von Brockdorff-Ahlefeldt
- Siege of Corfu (1537)
- Attack on Camp Holloway
- 55th Battalion (Australia)
- AEG PE
- French West Africa in World War II
- Véhicule Blindé Léger
- 509th Missile Squadron
- Battle of Palmyra
- Battle of Lowestoft
- Battle of the Chinese Farm
- Albert Hektor
- Battle of Vystavka
- 9th Infantry Division (Philippines)
- Plum River raid
- Puerto Rico Air National Guard
- Battle of Monte Grappa
- Emilio De Bono
- Pistole vz. 22
- Dornier Do J
- 10th Louisiana Infantry
- Brahmaputra-class frigate
- John G. Foster
- Stalag VIII-B
- Edwin Francis Jemison
- Battle of Jasmund (1864)
- Friedrich Rupp
- Henry Osborn (Royal Navy officer)
- Battle of Arghandab (1987)
- Michel Arnaud
- 445th Airlift Wing
- German submarine U-371
- Fort of São João do Arade
- Wilhelm Fulda
- Thomas Custer
- Henry C. Snodgrass
- Erich-Heinrich Clößner
- Solly Shoke
- Charles K. Graham
- Rolf Johannesson
- Charles Stirling
- Grattan massacre
- Andrew Pickens (congressman)
- Battle of Fort St. George
- German submarine U-58 (1938)
- Battles of Narvik
- 71st Fighter Wing
- SIAI S.9
- List of current dependent territory leaders
- Naval Battle of Guadalcanal
- Edgar Thomas Inkson
- Guglielmo Nasi
- TM-72 mine
- Walter Goodale Morrill
- Combined Fleet
- Pakrac clash
- Alfred Kuzmany
- 162d Fighter Wing
- People's Liberation Army Ground Force
- Hans Rose
- 148th Fighter Squadron
- Diana Fortress
- Battle of Rennell Island
- Battle of Ekeren
- Anoa (armoured personnel carrier)
- Thomas Edwards (VC)
- Jonathan Eddy
- Battle of Dobrich
- Zhang Fakui
- Ernst Buffa
- No. 116 Squadron RCAF
- Bandvagn 202
- The Jifjafa raid
- Battle of Pszczyna
- Hindenburg Line
- Archie McKellar
- Battle of Tassafaronga
- 15 cm Kanone 18
- Frederick Funston
- Robert B. McClure
- Ernest King
- List of wars involving Cyprus
- Royal Australian Corps of Transport
- AK-176
- Fort Whipple, Arizona
- Schlachtgeschwader 3
- John P. Gillis
- Battle of Noáin
- Werner Machold
- 99th Air Base Wing
- Hazelton Nicholl
- 20th Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Battle of Gaines's Mill
- Richard Alexander Henderson
- Battle of Shubra Khit
- Attack on the SPS Patiño
- Alan Charlesworth
- Battle of Goodenough Island
- FX-05 Xiuhcoatl
- Wolfgang Schenck (pilot)
- 50th Georgia Volunteer Infantry
- 113th Wing
- Stephen W. Kearny
- Sventiany Offensive
- Battle of Falkirk
- Erich Büttner (pilot)
- Arado Ar 65
- Battle of Santa Cruz de Tenerife (1797)
- Seventh Battle of the Isonzo
- Arno von Lenski
- Battle of Lutterberg (1762)
- Henry Mowat
- Arthur Hayes-Sadler
- Ecuadorian–Peruvian War
- 1st Armoured Brigade (Australia)
- 41st Cavalry Division
- 150th Fighter Wing
- Andrew S. Bryant
- S-125 Neva/Pechora
- Dutch intervention in Bali (1906)
- Operation Doomsday
- USS Liberty incident
- Battle of Maguindanao
- Matanikau Offensive
- 3rd Brigade (Australia)
- Battle of Knjaževac
- 71st Division (United Kingdom)
- Battle of San Pasqual
- Expedition after Forest
- Boeing XB-38 Flying Fortress
- 521st Fighter-Bomber Squadron
- 205th Independent Infantry Brigade (Home)
- Alfred Schreiber
- George Black (RAF officer)
- First Battle of Krithia
- Waller T. Patton
- Volprecht Riedesel Freiherr zu Eisenbach
- Edward Quinan
- Dietrich von Müller
- Flakpanzer 38(t)
- M-84
- Type 44 carbine
- 69 Squadron (Israel)
- Treaty of Neuilly-sur-Seine
- Vandenberg Air Force Base
- 36th Battalion (Australia)
- Operation Baawar
- 17th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Svensksund
- Armstrong Whitworth F.K.8
- Theodore Synadenos
- Remington SR-8
- Felix Schwalbe
- 192nd Infantry Division (France)
- German submarine U-32 (1937)
- Drone attacks in Pakistan
- Frederick Scourse
- 338th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- George Lloyd (aviator)
- 1894 Sasun rebellion
- 3rd Indian Motor Brigade
- Sam Browne
- WZ551
- Vitovt Putna
- Harold Bridgwood Walker
- Boeing CH-47 Chinook
- Battle of Iganie
- Civil war in Afghanistan (1996–2001)
- Alfred-Hermann Reinhardt
- Emilio Kosterlitzky
- 1991 Soviet coup d'état attempt
- 27th Aero Squadron
- James Henry Lane (Union general)
- David Wooster
- Corps de l'armement
- Battle of Mont Saint-Quentin
- 55th Corps (German Empire)
- Dmitry Shcherbachev
- John B. Floyd
- 20th Intelligence Squadron
- Hirohito
- Operation Samwest
- Torpedo Alley
- Ernst Kutschkau
- Douglas Boyle
- Frederick Henry Johnson
- Battle of Rostov (1941)
- Vladimir Shamanov
- Danny Dietz
- T-43 tank
- G. S. Carter
- Battle of Saorgio
- William R. D. Blackwood
- Battle of Fleurus (1690)
- AKM
- German submarine U-136 (1941)
- 122nd Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Friedrich Körner
- Sinyavino Offensive (1942)
- Sir Charles Knowles, 1st Baronet
- Capture of Guam
- 102nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Operation Deny Flight
- 1st Minnesota Volunteer Infantry
- V-1 and V-2 Intelligence
- Burma Campaign 1944
- ZSU-37
- List of wars involving Afghanistan
- Joseph B. Palmer
- Battle of Šibenik
- 741st Missile Squadron
- 23rd Hussars
- F. H. Maynard
- DM2A4
- 152d Air Operations Group
- 571st Strategic Missile Squadron
- Amnon Lipkin-Shahak
- Baltic Air Policing
- Dieter Kesten
- TL-6
- 14th Battalion (Australia)
- M1819 Hall rifle
- Battle of the Iron Triangle
- M1870 Belgian Comblain
- Battle of Cádiz (1702)
- Babina
- Battle of Monterey
- Project Opossum
- Sir Charles Madden, 2nd Baronet
- 6th Air Intelligence Squadron
- Vijay Shankar
- Battle of Revolax
- Julius A. De Lagnel
- Bloch MB.162
- Egon von Neindorff
- Exercise Tiger
- Thomas Hope Troubridge
- Junkers Ju 352
- Battle of El Herri
- Croatian Home Guard (Independent State of Croatia)
- Fernspählehrkompanie 200
- Edwin Bader
- Syrian Air Force
- 12th-13th Battalion of the Line
- FR F2 sniper rifle
- 417th Weapons Squadron
- 54th Corps (German Empire)
- Swedish War of Liberation
- Battle of Hwanggan
- Raid on Algiers
- Liberation of Khorramshahr
- Battle of Fehrbellin (1758)
- Edward D. Tracy
- Falkland Islands sovereignty dispute
- First day on the Somme
- Vickers VC.1 Viking
- German submarine U-405
- Eskan Village
- 1964 T-39 shootdown incident
- Barend Viljoen
- Frederick Hamilton March
- Battle of Lemnos (1913)
- Second Battle of Sirte
- Reinhard Günzel (pilot)
- 566th Strategic Missile Squadron
- John Ready
- 190th Fighter Squadron
- Battle of Lovcha
- Battle of Ponza (1552)
- Battle of Malplaquet
- Maximilian Grabner
- 10th Division (Japan)
- 56th Battalion (Australia)
- Battle of Ramadi (1917)
- Sureesh Mehta
- Trial of Saddam Hussein
- Normando Costantino
- Battle of Metaxas Line
- Patrick Playfair
- German submarine U-268
- 6th Ohio Cavalry
- Battle of Flers–Courcelette
- Battle of Karakilisa
- 30th Battalion (Australia)
- Glenn V. Davidson
- Action of 12 October 1950
- Battle of Tomaszów Lubelski
- Battle of Princeton
- Sverre Granlund
- 509th Heavy Panzer Battalion
- Lawrence Weathers
- James Earl Rudder
- Operation Southeast Croatia
- William Whitworth
- Robert Anstruther (British Army officer)
- Browning BDA
- Battle of Kosovo (1448)
- Franklin Buchanan
- 14th Battalion, Maratha Light Infantry
- Randall L. Gibson
- Hukbalahap Rebellion
- 103 Squadron (Portugal)
- Battle of the Duisburg Convoy
- Siege of Pondicherry (1760)
- 4th Mounted Division
- Blackburn Velos
- James William Abert
- 74th (Yeomanry) Division
- 162d Combat Communications Group
- John Tyler Morgan
- Battle of Colenso
- Arnold Weiss
- 33rd Brigade (Australia)
- No. 92 Squadron RAAF
- Colmar Freiherr von der Goltz
- Attack on Saint Martin
- John Bullock Clark, Jr.
- 369th Fighter Group
- 13th Demi-Brigade of the Foreign Legion
- Frederick Mayes
- German submarine U-177
- 10.5 cm leFH 16
- Hermann von Strantz
- Battle of the Yalu River (1894)
- James Leith (VC)
- William Halsey, Jr.
- 10th Armoured Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Thomas Warne-Browne
- Wilhelm Ahrens
- Battle of Long Dinh
- 174th Air Refueling Squadron
- Bernard Freyberg, 1st Baron Freyberg
- Alexander Hamilton
- Alfred Ernest Ind
- 66th Corps (German Empire)
- Tauran incident
- Battle of White Marsh
- VSK-94
- Thomas Moonlight
- Robert Franklin Beckham
- Caproni Ca.313
- Diedrich Bruns
- Capture of Cadiz
- Erich Grundmann
- German submarine U-172
- Gordey Levchenko
- Carl Raymond Davis
- Battle of Voronezh (1942)
- T-80
- Tyron Silvapulle
- 400th Missile Squadron
- Sd.Kfz. 9
- Friedrichshafen FF.31
- Andrew Mynarski
- AVGP
- T-17 tank
- Clement H. Stevens
- Type 10 120 mm AA Gun
- 15 cm sFH 18
- Battle of Chancellorsville
- No. 143 Squadron RAF
- Edward Steptoe
- Vietnam Coast Guard
- 370th Fighter Squadron
- William Babcock Hazen
- Twenty-Second Air Force
- No. 86 Wing RAAF
- Royal Thai Navy
- BL 8-inch howitzer Mk VI – VIII
- Skoda K-series
- FV101 Scorpion
- William B. Renshaw
- Battle of Sesimbra Bay
- William Shepard
- George Alan Vasey
- Battle of Mokra (July 1462)
- Robert Digby (Royal Navy officer)
- 180th Airlift Squadron
- Tupolev ANT-3
- Frederick Higginson
- Berkshire Yeomanry
- Walter H. Taylor
- 6th Light Horse Regiment (Australia)
- 507th Air Refueling Wing
- Cambodian Campaign
- Ronald Arthur Hopwood
- John F. Hartranft
- Sir Thomas Thompson, 1st Baronet
- Kenner Garrard
- Alesha-class minelayer
- Jack Harrison (VC)
- 10.5 cm SK C/32 naval gun
- Sandy Woodward
- Albanian Joint Forces Command
- Georg Sattler
- Curtiss SO3C Seamew
- Hastings Harrington
- Convoy HX 237
- John Green (Medal of Honor)
- Charles S. Venable
- Battle of the Sacramento River
- German submarine U-130 (1941)
- Action of August 1702
- 99th Aero Squadron
- 29th Regiment Kentucky Volunteer Infantry
- Dmitry Senyavin
- Soviet–Japanese War (1945)
- United States Army Air Forces
- Battle of the Saline River
- Vasili Altfater
- Twentieth Air Force
- German submarine U-195
- Battle of Korea Strait
- V Corps Observation Group
- 30th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS
- Gotha WD.11
- Herzegovina Uprising (1875–78)
- Geoffrey Vickers
- Boulton Paul Balliol
- Battle of Montenotte
- Battle of Tskhinvali
- Helmut Pleß
- Henry Halleck
- Estácio de Sá
- Erich Lüdke
- Adrian Johns
- Griffith Rutherford
- Charles Emil Lewenhaupt
- Armee-Abteilung Gronau
- Vympel
- Franklin C. Sibert
- Battle of the Kasserine Pass
- Swedish Mauser
- Stephan Rittau
- 548th Strategic Missile Squadron
- Battle of Baltim
- Isaac H. Carmin
- 44th Fighter Group
- Capture of Minorca (1708)
- 4th/6th Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- 39th New York Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Peter Reid (Royal Navy officer)
- Tachikawa Ki-9
- Rozafa Castle
- SIG Sauer Pro series
- 417th Flight Test Squadron
- Daniel Keighran
- Battle of Blaauwberg
- Winchester Model 1907
- Devanahalli Fort
- Charge at Sheria
- Otto Fönnekold
- 1940–44 insurgency in Chechnya
- Andrew Mitchell (Royal Navy officer)
- Stalag IX-B
- Frank Whittle
- George E. Seney
- William Lancelot Jordan
- Richard Hillary
- Type 99 sniper rifle
- Battle of Taku Forts (1859)
- Action of 9 August 1780
- Royal Warwickshire Regiment
- John Thomas (VC)
- Frank Wheaton
- İzzettin Çalışlar
- Johann-Alfred Klaus
- George W. Clute
- James A. Adkins
- Operation Crimp
- Arthur Percival
- 7.62×25mm Tokarev
- 216 Parachute Signal Squadron
- Battle of Cape Sarych
- FR F1
- German submarine U-166 (1941)
- Battles of Fort Budapest
- John Leach (Royal Navy officer)
- John P. Beech
- Siege of Los Angeles
- 756th Tank Battalion (United States)
- Zhang Taofang
- M1875 Mountain Gun
- Walther von Lüttwitz
- Battle of Little Belt
- Aurangabad Cantonment
- Oflag II-A
- Wilfred Curtis
- Royal Saudi Air Defense
- Ulysses S. Grant and the American Civil War
- 107 Squadron (Israel)
- Burma Campaign
- Charioteer tank destroyer
- Andrew Sterett
- Wilhelm Beier
- Battle of the North Fork of the Red River
- Battle of Crater Hill
- Boeing F2B
- 44th Expeditionary Air Refueling Squadron
- Order of the Cross of Grunwald
- 12.8 cm PaK 44
- 318th Fighter Group
- 58th Operations Group
- George F. Moore (general)
- Engagements on Lake Huron
- Robert Gysae
- German submarine U-175
- 4780th Air Defense Wing
- 2/3rd Field Regiment (Australia)
- Battle of Wawon
- George Collier
- Sopwith Camel
- Attack on Anzac Cove (1915)
- 28th Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- First Ivorian Civil War
- Herbert Sohler
- Daewoo Precision Industries K1
- Alexander Murray (1755–1821)
- William M. Wherry
- Mondragón rifle
- Gabriel (missile)
- FBA Type A
- Battle of Horseshoe Bend (1832)
- 177th Airlift Squadron
- Gabriel Auphan
- Battle of Haifa Street
- Battle of Kraaipan
- Battle of Uijeongbu
- Ribeyrolle 1918 automatic carbine
- M47 Patton
- Alfred Gerstenberg
- Battle for Cebu City
- Nathan Bedford Forrest
- William Maxwell (Continental Army general)
- Battle of Dražgoše
- Battle of Jordanów
- Beechcraft Super King Air
- 205 Signal Squadron
- 152nd Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Gerhard Schöpfel
- Battle of Bassignano
- Rolf Mager
- Alfred Großrock
- Edward Lloyd Thomas
- Leopold von Gilsa
- Charalambos Katsimitros
- Colt 9mm SMG
- Graham Stirrup, Baron Stirrup
- Hellmuth Hauser
- Robert Anderson (Australian general)
- Fleet Finch
- 1st Search Attack Group
- Edward Masterman
- John Carroll (VC)
- Norman Cota
- Battle of Larga
- Battle of Casaglia
- Bazooka
- Friedrich Elchlepp
- Charles Pierre Corvisart
- Gaza War
- .45-70
- 21 Squadron SAAF
- Yakup Şevki Subaşı
- Bob Braham
- Sylvester von Saldern-Brallentin
- Siege of Namur (1692)
- Antonov An-124
- .45 ACP
- Caproni Ca.311
- Patrick Murphy (Medal of Honor)
- Hue–Da Nang Campaign
- Albrecht Schubert
- Battle of Uttismalm
- Caproni Ca.133
- Battle of Coronel
- 2/7th Battalion (Australia)
- Fort Buchanan, Arizona
- 19th Weapons Squadron
- Curtiss C-46 Commando
- Carlson's patrol
- Battle of the Nile
- Donald Hardman
- 70th Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Wing
- Rudolf Jesse
- Capture of Algiers (1529)
- Owe Wiktorin
- Schnellkampfgeschwader 210
- Battle of Beirut (1941)
- Willi Thulke
- 138th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Battle of the Delaware Capes
- Aristeidis Moraitinis (aviator)
- Battle of Adrianople (1913)
- Battle of Barren Hill
- German submarine U-123 (1940)
- John L. DeWitt
- George Eyre
- George H. Steuart (brigadier general)
- Sea Killer
- 1st Parachute Army (Wehrmacht)
- James Davis (VC)
- Frommer Stop
- Pegaso BMR
- First Battle of Naktong Bulge
- SPAD S.XX
- Battle of Cape St. George
- CIS 40 AGL
- Richard Schulze-Kossens
- Armee-Abteilung D
- Abu Bakar bin Abdul Jamal
- Battle of Pine Island Ridge
- 140th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- T86 assault rifle
- Stalag VI-K
- Ansaldo A.1 Balilla
- 465th Bombardment Squadron
- Andrew Humphrey
- Trinidad and Tobago Regiment
- Theodorus Frederik van Capellen
- Friedrich Lang
- Battle of Gazala
- Ernst Sieler
- Armia Krajowa
- Carlo Lombardi (Unionist soldier)
- Saurer MH4
- Battle of Halbe
- Garuda Contingent
- VI Corps Observation Group
- Battle of Haman
- Ömer Halis Bıyıktay
- Battle of Rovine
- German submarine U-558
- Battle of Fort Ridgely
- Battle of Núi Bop
- Emil Wawrzinek
- Sheikh Said rebellion
- 144th Fighter Wing
- Robert Anderson (Civil War)
- Nicky Barr
- Char 2C
- John Whittle
- 10th Arkansas Infantry Regiment
- Ian Bonham-Carter
- Ardeshir Tarapore
- Fiat M14/41
- Selim E. Woodworth
- 1st Weather Squadron
- James Monroe
- Georg Sooden
- Action of 23 March 2010
- Colt Dragoon Revolver
- Battle of Volochayevka
- Walter Merton
- Battle of Maehwa-San
- Siege of Lleida (1644)
- Operation Tractable
- 704th Fighter Squadron
- Ulrich de Maizière
- The Agreement on Strategic Partnership and Mutual Support
- 14th Weapons Squadron
- Battle of Rastatt (1796)
- Battle of Macau
- Beretta ARX 160
- 22d Air Defense Missile Squadron
- Charles-Alexandre Léon Durand Linois
- Douglas B-23 Dragon
- Battle of Arara
- Catalan Campaign in Asia Minor
- Bruno Kahl
- 2/33rd Battalion (Australia)
- Second Desmond Rebellion
- Alfred Sully
- William Mariner (VC)
- 3d Reconnaissance Group
- Jatiyo Rakkhi Bahini
- Avro Lincoln
- Royal Munster Fusiliers
- Aero L-39 Albatros
- Battle of Flirey
- Jesse B. Oldendorf
- Battle of Almansa
- 638th Aero Squadron
- Mubdar Hatim al-Dulaimi
- 10 cm Gebirgshaubitze M 8
- Battle of Peleliu
- 12th Light Horse Regiment (Australia)
- AEG C.VI
- Arthur Kullmer
- Thomas McClelland
- 151st Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- Brigade Patrol Troop
- 808th Bombardment Squadron
- 29th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS (1st Italian)
- Battle of the Malalag River
- Battle of Karavia Bay
- Harry Atkinson (RAF officer)
- List of ship commissionings in 1870
- James Harbord
- Walter Busch
- Alexey Schastny
- Naval operations in the American Revolutionary War
- Battle of Nassau (1720)
- Action of 4 April 1918
- Croat–Bosniak War
- Dayton P. Clarke
- Operation Retribution (1941)
- South Wales Mounted Brigade
- Wushe Incident
- Oliver P. Smith
- Wyoming Air National Guard
- Tet Offensive
- Hauraki Regiment
- Ckm wz.30
- German submarine U-370
- Battle at Borodino Field
- William R. Purnell
- 152 mm gun 2A36
- 203rd (2nd North Wales) Brigade
- Franz Landgraf
- German submarine U-164 (1941)
- Robert Boody
- German submarine U-182
- Patrick Cleburne
- 707th Special Mission Battalion
- Fokker M.7
- Eduard Hauser (soldier)
- Benjamin Hardin Helm
- 60th Corps (German Empire)
- 1984 PKK attacks
- Humphrey Bland
- 510th Missile Squadron
- RFA Empire Gull (L3513)
- William Gregg (VC)
- Battle of Cer
- Andrew Mackay (British Army officer)
- Battle off Lizard Point
- ANZAC Area
- 17th Lancers
- Lunsford L. Lomax
- Arthur Hall (VC)
- Oflag 79
- 115 Squadron (Israel)
- 417th Bombardment Group
- VKS sniper rifle
- Hungarian Revolution of 1956
- Finnish Defence Forces
- Alan Stretton
- Wolfgang Jörchel
- German submarine U-516
- Battle of Bladensburg
- Battle of Vella Gulf
- William Harwar Parker
- 3rd New Guinea Infantry Battalion
- Siege of Savage's Old Fields
- 10th New York Infantry
- Battle of Noordhorn
- .50 BMG
- Battle of Maaten al-Sarra
- Basil Andrew
- Herbert Olbrich
- Archibald Gracie III
- Uskok War
- Nathan Farragut Twining
- Burma Campaign 1944–1945
- Algiers expedition (1541)
- 29th Weapons Squadron
- Battles of Zhawar
- 50th North Carolina Infantry
- Ernst Maisel
- Type 1 Chi-He
- Stephen Decatur Trenchard
- Battle of Porytowe Wzgórze
- Second Battle of Timbuktu
- Yakovlev Yak-7
- Avro 501
- German submarine U-522
- John Collins Covell
- 3rd Regiment Kansas Volunteer Infantry
- Regulator–Moderator War
- George Monck, 1st Duke of Albemarle
- Neville McNamara
- Twenty-Third Air Force
- Janko Vukotić
- Type 87 self-propelled anti-aircraft gun
- Battle of Caporetto
- Siege of Van
- Battle of Corregidor (1945)
- Refet Bele
- Xian H-6
- Louis M. Goldsborough
- Walid (armored personnel carrier)
- XII (Royal Saxon) Reserve Corps
- Henry Knox
- 8th Army Corps (Ukraine)
- Austro-Turkish War (1663–64)
- Battle of Sariwon
- XXXX Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Battle of Matamoros
- Charles Irwin
- Second Battle of Guararapes
- Clifton B. Cates
- Orland Smith
- Henry Kelly (VC)
- David Hurley
- Janaka Walgama
- Stanley McDougall
- 8th Army (German Empire)
- BGM-71 TOW
- Battle of Tinian
- Alec Ogilvie
- Gerlach von Gaudecker-Zuch
- Helmut Viedebantt
- 1889 Bashkale clash
- Yorktown campaign
- 302 Squadron (Portugal)
- Alexander Asboth
- Battle of Pingxingguan
- Battle of Kettle Creek
- Battle of Bukoba
- Ahmet Hulki Saral
- William Gardner (VC)
- Cedric Popkin
- Battle of Wahab's Plantation
- 8th Fighter Squadron
- 4th West Virginia Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- John Paton (VC)
- David Blake (general)
- Dornier Do 26
- 452d Flight Test Squadron
- 1st Tank Division (Imperial Japanese Army)
- Friedrichshafen FF.29
- Theodor Rowehl
- Cultivator No. 6
- Herbert Schneider
- SS Stephen Hopkins
- Farrukh Gayibov
- Franjo Kluz
- German submarine U-178
- Battle of Grocka
- Action of 5 July 1942
- Battle of Villaviciosa
- 410th Expeditionary Operations Group
- William Cornwallis
- Zastava M91
- Sir Richard Bickerton, 1st Baronet
- 30th (Cambridgeshire) Regiment of Foot
- Benno Reuter
- Friedrich Rumpelhardt
- Bannock War of 1895
- Flanders Campaign
- Arnold Meri
- Stefan Litjens
- 603rd Tank Destroyer Battalion
- Bristol Freighter
- Stephen G. Burbridge
- Battle of Drocourt-Quéant Line
- Siege of Breslau
- Convoy Hi-81
- 293rd Combat Communications Squadron
- 61st Corps (German Empire)
- Charles Stewart (Royal Navy officer)
- Denis Barnett
- Robert Sloper
- British 201st Independent Infantry Brigade (Home)
- Carl-Alfred Schumacher
- Siege of Zara
- James Owens (VC)
- Battle of Vromopigada
- Type 98 20 mm AA Half-Track Vehicle
- Vojislav Lukačević
- Wolf Ewert
- Second Ivorian Civil War
- Roy Phillipps
- The Pictou Highlanders
- Crimean War
- GSH-18
- Richard Dawson (British Army officer)
- 2nd Cavalry Brigade (Australia)
- Battle of the Gabbard
- Battle of Guam (1941)
- R.550 Magic
- Antonio Canales Rosillo
- Máximo Gómez
- Ira W. Claflin
- Battle of Kalimanci
- Second Battle of Pyramid Lake
- George Wade
- Werner Breese
- Battle of Lagos (1693)
- Capture of Tbilisi and Gökçe war
- Douglas H. Cooper
- John A. Dahlgren
- Action of 22 August 1795
- Halit Karsıalan
- William P. Brownell
- First Fiji Expedition
- Albert Guérisse
- Battle of Papudo
- German submarine U-567
- Hiram B. Granbury
- Takeshi Takashina
- ZB-53
- 230th Brigade (United Kingdom)
- First Battle of Bud Dajo
- Frank Crawford Armstrong
- Fritz Frauenheim
- Albert Ahrens
- Benjamin Franklin Davis
- World War II Valor in the Pacific National Monument
- Avro Bison
- Battle of Galicia
- Army of West Virginia
- War of the Fourth Coalition
- Gershom Mott
- Carl-August Petersen
- Pvpj 1110
- Rudolf Mühlbauer
- German submarine U-111 (1940)
- Adriatic Campaign of World War II
- John J. Carter
- Albatros D.V
- Charles Henry Brown
- 1st Army (Wehrmacht)
- Battle of Beaumont (1794)
- 370th Air Expeditionary Wing
- Consolidated P2Y
- Vijay Kumar Singh
- 733d Bombardment Squadron
- Combined Bomber Offensive
- Charles Leclerc
- Ambrosini S.7
- Erwin Bohlken
- 1st Louisiana Regiment Infantry (Union)
- Battle of Vila Velha
- Black Swans (special forces)
- Aeronautical Division, U.S. Signal Corps
- Battle of Boryspil
- Air Mobility Command
- Tupolev Tu-104
- Astra 600
- Fiat R.2
- Battle of Sehested
- Bronislav Kaminski
- Eastern Mounted Brigade
- Vasili Fersen
- T65 assault rifle
- Battle of Warsaw (1831)
- Alexander Cambridge, 1st Earl of Athlone
- Thornton A. Jenkins
- Raid at Cabanatuan
- Schütte-Lanz D.IV
- 673d Bombardment Squadron
- Patrick Edward Connor
- Battle of the Chernaya
- Battle of Wola Cyrusowa
- Battle of Thermopylae (1941)
- Thomas Lane (VC)
- Swiss Air Force
- Aermacchi MB-326
- Bombing of Bangkok in World War II
- William H. Face
- James Hagan (Confederate colonel)
- Yorkshire Hussars
- Vyborg–Petrozavodsk Offensive
- Battle of Eupatoria
- Battle of Hamel
- German submarine U-162 (1941)
- Seth Williams
- Siege of Sidon
- 354th Fighter Wing
- Caproni Ca.101
- Adalbert Schnee
- Battle of Koprukoy
- Hans-Walter Heyne
- 1st Airborne Task Force (Allied)
- Battle of Givenchy
- George Chetwode
- Edward Lawson (VC)
- 9th Division (Japan)
- Willy Kientsch
- 27th Armoured Brigade
- Jerry Pentland
- 52nd Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry Regiment
- Dewoitine D.21
- Eitel-Albert Barth
- Alf Garland
- Cecil Harcourt
- 159th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Ronald Cuthbert Hay
- Norman von Heldreich Farquhar
- 132nd Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- TKB-408
- Gewehr 1888
- Waco CG-15
- Battle of Mogadishu (March–April 2007)
- Reffye 75 mm cannon
- Wilmon W. Blackmar
- Siege of Capua (1734)
- Czerniaków
- Ethiopian–Adal war
- 12.7 cm SK C/34 naval gun
- Gonzalo Queipo de Llano
- Ernst-Siegfried Steen
- Air Defense Weapons Center
- Albatros C.XII
- USS Constellation vs La Vengeance
- Durham Light Infantry
- Stanislav Krakov
- William H. Hunt
- Abdul Waheed Kakar
- Huesca Offensive
- Erich Kahsnitz
- Action of 17 July 1944
- 447th Missile Squadron
- Heinz Lammerding
- Operation Corkscrew
- 185th Air Refueling Wing
- 446th Missile Squadron
- Henry May (VC)
- Clearing the Channel Coast
- Colt Army Model 1860
- German Armed Forces Badge for Military Proficiency
- 6th Airborne Division advance to the River Seine
- Sugath Chandrasiri Bandara
- William S. Graves
- Mikhail Alexandrovich Kedrov
- Foreign Legion Detachment in Mayotte
- George Armistead
- Joseph Howland
- Battle of Zacatecas (1914)
- 33rd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- German submarine U-475
- Battle of Es Sinn
- Ethem Servet Boral
- William Draper (British Army officer)
- 23rd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Cessna O-1 Bird Dog
- John Ryan (VC 1857)
- Battle of Jerusalem (1917)
- German campaign in Angola
- 18th Royal Garhwal Rifles
- Canon de 75 mle GP1
- Timeline of the Spanish–American War
- 68th Corps (German Empire)
- Rumpler C.VII
- 67th Fighter Wing
- Second Battle of Sacket's Harbor
- Alliance of Democratic Forces for the Liberation of Congo
- Gordon Cleaver
- 4th Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- Harry George Smart
- Mississippi Air National Guard
- Battle of Rhode Island
- Willy Langkeit
- M15/42 tank
- William F. Dean
- 3 Signals Squadron Royal New Zealand Corps of Signals
- Peter Young (historian)
- Battle of Medenine
- 146th Airlift Wing
- Bombing of Singapore (1941)
- 27th Machine-Gun Battalion (New Zealand)
- Tom Eastick
- Mahendra of Nepal
- Action of 2 May 1707
- Battle of Long Tan
- Fokker E.I
- 3920th Strategic Wing
- Submarine incident off Kildin Island
- Erwin Jaenecke
- Peter von Vécsey
- James Welch (VC)
- Battle of Kosovo
- 91st Missile Wing
- 2nd/11th Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- Detlev Rohwer
- Battle of Birch Coulee
- William Balck
- 214th Reconnaissance Group
- Anglo-Spanish War (1796–1808)
- Sonderkommando Elbe
- Capture of Luanda
- Robert L. Eichelberger
- 165th Airlift Wing
- Army Group Oberrhein (Germany)
- 2nd Division (Iraq)
- William Hiscock
- Invasion of Hvaler
- Armenian–Azerbaijani War
- Alexander Wright (VC)
- Benjamin Butler (politician)
- James A. Barber
- Wilhelm Philipp
- Skoda M1909 machine gun
- Battle of Isandlwana
- 363d Air Expeditionary Operations Group
- Allies of World War I
- 139th Airlift Squadron
- Battle of Canyon Creek
- 681st Bombardment Squadron
- Roy Dowling
- 2nd Canadian Armoured Brigade
- Hirtenberger M6C-210
- Horace Robertson
- Bloch MB.131
- Siege of Fuenterrabía (1638)
- Type 3 Heavy Machine Gun
- Percy Storkey
- M141 Bunker Defeat Munition
- Battle of Afabet
- Hans Dally
- Air Surveillance Service
- 442d Fighter Wing
- Action of Khan Baghdadi
- Military of Mauritania
- Battle of Adré
- Cemil Conk
- 567th Air Defense Group
- Agustín Muñoz Grandes
- Kugelhandgranate
- Edward Smith (VC)
- 62nd Indiana Infantry Regiment
- 46th United States Colored Infantry
- Hans Graf von Sponeck
- Leslie Mavor
- Joseph Sabine (British Army officer)
- 6 inch 35 caliber naval gun 1877
- 385th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- 101 Squadron (Portugal)
- GOL Sniper Magnum
- Battle of Takur Ghar
- Battle of Frisches Haff
- Armee-Abteilung Woyrsch
- 15th/19th The King's Royal Hussars
- Josef Drexel
- 160th Special Operations Aviation Regiment (Airborne)
- John Murray (VC)
- Hans Becker
- Action of 16 May 1797
- Vlieter Incident
- Convoy ON 207
- Fiat G.50
- 1974 in the Vietnam War
- Battle of Tienhaara
- Xue Yue
- Gloster Gladiator
- Neil Smuts
- Battle of Pyhäjoki
- Capture of Rome
- Charleville Musket
- 456th Bombardment Wing
- Roy M. Terry
- Battle of Lone Pine
- Fort Jefferson, Florida
- Whitworth Rifle
- Fyodor Tolbukhin
- Hans Fritsche (officer)
- Venezuelan Air Force
- Gottfried Weber (general)
- 86th Fighter Wing (Air National Guard)
- Fritz Holzhäuer
- David Cobb (Massachusetts)
- 516th Aeronautical Systems Wing
- Army Logistic Training Centre (Australia)
- Anton von Saltza
- George M. Parker (general)
- Jack Duppa-Miller
- Tank EX
- Arado Ar 64
- William Henry Fitzhugh Lee
- David Colyear, 1st Earl of Portmore
- Albanian–Venetian War (1447–48)
- Operation Varsity
- 120 Squadron SAAF
- Sword Beach
- Yakov Alksnis
- German submarine U-486
- 43 Commando Fleet Protection Group Royal Marines
- 130th Airlift Squadron
- John Watson (VC)
- Tang Shengzhi
- Battle of North Borneo
- Operation Tight Screw
- Alvan Cullem Gillem
- Action of 6 October 1944
- New York and New Jersey campaign
- Battle of Hamburg (1945)
- Nathan Kimball
- Convoys ONS 18/ON 202
- Sopwith Triplane
- Canon de 105 court mle 1934 Schneider
- Walter Nowotny
- Battle of Raate Road
- Guy Gibson
- AIL M325 Command Car
- Catalonia Offensive
- Al-Itihaad al-Islamiya
- First Battle of El Alamein
- Charge at Haritan
- Alan Ramsay
- First Battle of the Isonzo
- Armed Forces of the Philippines Command and General Staff College
- X Brigade, Royal Horse Artillery
- Winchester Model 1895
- Battle of Wareo
- Walther Nehring
- Charles Heaphy
- No. 72 Wing RAAF
- Alexander Zatonski
- Battle of Wissembourg (1870)
- 176th Fighter Squadron
- 2nd Army (Russian Empire)
- Napoleon B. Harrison
- Action of 7 October 1795
- XVIII Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Siege of Philippsburg (1734)
- Arctic convoys of World War II
- Uryū Sotokichi
- Battle of Haslach-Jungingen
- Actions along the Matanikau
- Sir Francis Geary, 1st Baronet
- Agram 2000
- Joginder Jaswant Singh
- Battle of Orbetello
- 622d Expeditionary Air Refueling Squadron
- Hermann Graf
- Wilm Hosenfeld
- Erich Rudnick
- Tupolev SB
- Waldemar Lehmann
- Army East Prussia (Wehrmacht)
- 101st Intelligence Squadron
- Operation Coburg
- Operation Jackal
- Type 94 75 mm Mountain Gun
- Southern theater of the American Revolutionary War
- Ethem Necdet Karabudak
- Herbert Ihlefeld
- 169th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Naval Battle of Kaliakra
- Hans Götz
- Royal Cambodian Air Force
- Mart de Kruif
- Aylmer Firebrace
- Battle of Chipana
- 21st Airship Group
- Zastava M88
- Skule Storheill
- 14"/50 caliber railway gun
- Charles Elworthy, Baron Elworthy
- Action of 12–17 January 1640
- German submarine U-23 (1936)
- Helmuth Schreiber
- Hermann Conrad
- Battle of Lier
- Y. Balaretnarajah
- Hawken Rifle
- 515th Air Defense Group
- AMX-30
- Bushrod Johnson
- 3rd Guards Division (Japan)
- John C. Frémont
- Battle of Hobkirk's Hill
- 152d Fighter Squadron
- Battle of the Lys (1940)
- Armored Train of the Foreign Legion
- War in Vietnam (1945–46)
- Capture of Maastricht
- SU-122
- John Babcock
- Battle of Shanghai (1861)
- Berndt Lubich von Milovan
- Battle of the Gulf of Riga
- Walter Natynczyk
- David Martin (governor)
- Bombing of Barcelona
- EKW C-36
- SS Panzergrenadier Brigade 51
- Emil Dürr
- Operation Polyarnaya Zvezda
- Bombardment of Curaçao
- 121st Fighter Squadron
- Lafayette Guild
- August F. Bronner
- Wilhelm Mayer
- Battle of Cape Spada
- CIM-10 Bomarc
- Isaac N. Fry
- War of Transnistria
- Brian Eaton
- 56th Training Squadron
- 23rd Battalion (New Zealand)
- Lost Battalion (World War II)
- Battle of Dervenakia
- Sıtkı Üke
- Ulrich Wernitz
- Benjamin Franklin Kelley
- Daniel Liénard de Beaujeu
- 3rd Dragoon Guards
- William Gore Jones
- Second Siege of Missolonghi
- Erich Brauneis
- Bruno Stolle
- Strafbattalion
- 15th The King's Hussars
- Fahrettin Altay
- Skoda 37 mm A7
- Action of 29 February 1916
- Battle of Ocho Rios (1657)
- Herbert Schramm
- Reinhart Reche
- 147th Aero Squadron
- Enver Pasha
- German submarine U-589
- QW-2 Vanguard 2
- Wilhelm Johnen
- Odon Guitar
- Alexander Preinfalk
- Yedidya Ya'ari
- Chinese Civil War
- Battle of Gandesa (1938)
- François-Marie, 1st duc de Broglie
- Hans Kissel
- 2/18th Battalion (Australia)
- War of Urbino
- Stuart Bonham Carter
- Fraser Barron
- 50 Squadron SAAF
- Twelfth Air Force
- Steyr SSG 69
- Black Friday (1945)
- Siege of Maastricht
- Daewoo Precision Industries K5
- Georg Gebhardt
- Battle at Port-la-Joye
- Battle of Rymnik
- Type 97 automatic cannon
- Yoji Ito
- Herbert Lütje
- Francis Smith (British Army officer)
- 5th Virginia Infantry
- Akdal MKA 1919
- Burnside Carbine
- 37th Battalion (Australia)
- Ukrainian Marine Corps
- Croatian Military Frontier
- William Brant
- John McNamara (VC)
- Gary Wilcox
- 33rd Battalion (Australia)
- Eritrean Air Force
- Battle of Paoli
- Yoshitsugu Saitō
- Battle of Schoenfeld
- Ninth Air Force
- Operation Spider
- Henry Pleasants
- War of the League of Cognac
- Chouannerie
- Action of 23 March 1654
- John Ancrum Winslow
- 9th Kentucky Infantry
- Armenische Legion
- 564th Missile Squadron
- 53rd Battalion (Australia)
- 4th Army (Wehrmacht)
- 305th Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Action off Cape Bougaroun
- 377th Fighter Squadron
- Hüsrev Gerede
- Leonard Miles
- 101 Squadron (Israel)
- Convoy PQ 13
- Harold Maguire
- Second Battle of Amba Alagi
- Zdravko Tolimir
- Richard Drax
- 131st Fighter Squadron
- 118 Squadron (Israel)
- 57th Battalion (Australia)
- Caproni Ca.4
- Claiborne Fox Jackson
- Begleitkommando-SS
- 1st Parachute Battalion (Belgium)
- Louis-Pierre Montbrun
- Battle of the Big Hole
- George W. Corliss
- Battle of Cape Passero (1940)
- John W. Frazer
- Breda Ba.64
- Z Battery Royal Artillery
- MCEM 3 submachine gun
- Battle of Doiran (1918)
- Geoffrey Ambler
- Alfred Bruer
- Sir Ronald Ross, 2nd Baronet
- 516th Air Defense Group
- Singapore Armed Forces
- Battle of Heilbronn (1945)
- Battle of Vigo Bay
- 142d Fighter Wing
- 416th Flight Test Squadron
- Ludwig von Estorff
- Rogožarski AZR
- Blue Ridge Rifles
- Pierre Langlais
- 11th Brigade (Japan)
- George Mackinolty
- Hans Döbrich
- Type 96 25 mm AT/AA Gun
- Yakovlev Yak-23
- Operation Fischreiher
- Ulrich Wöhnert
- Jules Marie Alphonse Jacques de Dixmude
- Charge at Kiswe
- Eitel-Friedrich Kentrat
- Type 5 Chi-Ri
- 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
- Battle of Cedar Mountain
- Battle of Freiburg
- Operation Ke
- Adrian Holman
- Henry Marshall Ashby
- Barry Gration
- St. John Richardson Liddell
- Siege of Tripoli (1551)
- Caproni Ca.164
- James H. Bronson
- Bob Doe
- SPG-9
- Battle of San Marino
- Western Air Defense Sector
- Dvora-class fast patrol boat
- Battle of Deir ez-Zor
- Yakovlev Yak-11
- William Inglis
- Dmitry Pavlov (general)
- 4th Marine Battalion (South Vietnam)
- Argus As 292
- Battle of Valencia de Alcántara
- 186th Aero Squadron
- Manuel Rebollo García
- Battle of Sitka
- Battle of Collecchio
- Rogožarski Brucoš
- 183d Fighter Wing
- Battle of Radzymin (1920)
- 11th Army Corps (Russian Empire)
- 2nd Panzer Army
- Battle of Soor
- No. 7 Squadron RCAF
- Heinz-Horst Hißbach
- Beechcraft Model 18
- Andrew Pulford
- TZ-45
- Battle of the Korsun–Cherkassy Pocket
- Samuel Francis Du Pont
- Spanish Army
- John D'Albiac
- Battle of Mount Austen, the Galloping Horse, and the Sea Horse
- Ashley Stevenson
- Royal Scots Fusiliers
- Georg Preuß
- Goliad massacre
- Battle of Te-li-Ssu
- 2d Bomb Wing
- Richard Kingsland
- Action of 27 March 1942
- Siege of Catubig
- Joseph J. Bartlett
- Battle of Aleppo (2012–13)
- Alan Cunningham
- Merritt A. Edson
- Rodong-1
- Adolf Abel
- John B. Coulter
- 2/3rd Commando Squadron (Australia)
- Stanley Goble
- Münip Uzsoy
- Hyde Parker (admiral)
- Ali Kılıç
- Battle of Kałuszyn
- No. 322 (Dutch) Squadron RAF
- 189th Airlift Squadron
- Adolf Piening
- ASCOD
- 160th Regiment Royal Armoured Corps
- Battle of Grand Couronné
- Battle of Fort Dearborn
- Djiboutian Civil War
- 328th Weapons Squadron
- Issy Smith
- George B. Anderson
- Battle of Romanovka
- Rhino Heavy Armoured Car
- Trevor Jones (admiral)
- Bloch MB.150
- 132d Air Refueling Squadron
- Luke Edward Wright
- Cobb's Legion
- Bombardment of Valparaiso
- Battle of Friedlingen
- Battle of Round Mountain
- Battle of Goa (1638)
- Charles Kingsmill
- 462d Air Expeditionary Group
- 118th Airlift Squadron
- AK-5
- 116th Mahrattas
- 305th Air Mobility Wing
- Auster J family
- Zhang Zhizhong
- Luis de Córdova y Córdova
- Battle of Staten Island
- Song Zheyuan
- Battle of Bilbao
- 2011 military intervention in Libya
- First Battle of Amman
- Andrew Thorne
- 46th Test Wing
- 108th Wing
- De Havilland Vampire
- 303rd Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- German submarine U-438
- Battle of Modder River
- Erich Straube
- Battle of Scary Creek
- 707th Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Group
- Kurt Andersen (general)
- 11th Florida Infantry
- Protecteur-class replenishment oiler
- Battle of Spion Kop
- Siege of Esztergom (1543)
- 85th Group
- Saurer 2DM
- Action of 26 April 1797
- Walter Ohlrogge
- 6th (Inniskilling) Dragoons
- Alice Dollar incident
- Carleton's Raid
- Second Battle of Passchendaele
- Canadian Airborne Regiment
- Cisplatine War
- Operation Slapstick
- German submarine U-305
- Lao People's Army
- Harold A. Hamersley
- 8th Cavalry Division (German Empire)
- Battle of the Hills
- Erich Lachmann
- Gerhard Behnke
- Ernst Dehner
- Iro Ilk
- Arado Ar 79
- Split Agreement
- Blackburn Botha
- Roy Stone
- Battle of Öland
- AS.34 Kormoran
- Battle of Do Ab
- Oliver David Jackson
- Capture of Minorca
- Eduard Totleben
- 181st Airlift Squadron
- Byzantine–Norman wars
- Auxiliary Cruiser Badge
- 179th Fighter Squadron
- 602nd Tank Destroyer Battalion
- Battle of Merdjayoun
- German submarine U-197
- Vilnius Offensive
- Chris Barrie (admiral)
- 3rd Colorado Infantry Regiment
- FARA 83
- Battle of Kardzhali
- Francis Preston Blair, Jr.
- First Battle of Rellano
- Mortaio da 210/8 D.S.
- Belize Defence Force
- 106th Rescue Wing
- James Miller (VC 1916)
- Schräge Musik
- 63rd Parachute Battalion
- Fokker M.5
- Operation Kryptonite
- Battle Dress Uniform
- Tripartite Pact
- BL 6-inch Gun Mk XIX
- South-East Asian theatre of World War II
- Peter Turnbull (RAAF officer)
- Heinz Haag
- ST Kinetics CPW
- James P. Simms
- Battle of Big Sandy Creek
- XM25 CDTE
- Action at Mount Zion Church
- Action of 14 August 1564
- Battle of Jena–Auerstedt
- Bertram Thesiger
- People's Liberation Army
- 127th (Manchester) Brigade
- Edward A. Craig
- Battle of Young's Point
- Battle of Dargo (1845)
- Siege of Dunkirk (1944–45)
- Battle of Mysunde
- Zimbabwe Defence Forces
- Robert Weiß
- Egyptian Expedition (1882)
- 2d Pursuit Group
- Cuban Missile Crisis
- Robert Jones (VC)
- Hans-Joachim Löser
- Army Reserve Force Students
- Otokar Kaya
- Spokane Air Defense Sector
- 4750th Air Defense Wing
- 27th Lancers
- German attacks on Nauru
- Wilhelm Antrup
- GC-45 howitzer
- Rudolf Rettberg
- 17th Georgia Infantry
- Blanton Winship
- 82d Operations Group
- SIG MG 710-3
- John Coburn (politician)
- 7.62×54mmR
- German submarine U-93 (1940)
- 2nd Mounted Brigade (United Kingdom)
- 304 Squadron (Portugal)
- Battle of Thoroughfare Gap
- Georg-Wolfgang Feller
- 4th Tank Division (Imperial Japanese Army)
- Aérospatiale Super Frelon
- 40th Army (Soviet Union)
- Elias Smith Dennis
- 446th Operations Group
- R.530
- Vz. 24
- 640th Bombardment Squadron
- Battle of the Transdanubian Hills
- John Leak
- 1st Canadian Regiment
- Battle of Drøbak Sound
- Siege of Krujë (1450)
- Farman MF.11
- Ivers S. Calkin
- Battle of Suez
- Alexander Kolb
- 306th Strategic Wing
- Battle of Driniumor River
- 2008–09 Garamba offensive
- Henry Stanton Burton
- 175th Fighter Squadron
- 2nd Composite Mounted Brigade
- German submarine U-563
- 137th Airlift Squadron
- Battle of Banja Luka
- Richard Clayton (Royal Navy officer)
- Battle of the Tarigo Convoy
- Arthur Moore (Royal Navy officer)
- German auxiliary cruiser Pinguin
- Djemal Pasha
- Battle of Manila Bay
- Siege of the International Legations
- Battle of Springfield (1780)
- John James Clements
- William Paul Roberts
- Battle of Cape Matapan
- Sir Charles Thompson, 1st Baronet
- Indian Ocean raid (1944)
- William J. Worth
- Francis Fogarty
- Matt Whitaker Ransom
- Thomas Oliver Selfridge, Jr.
- Hugo Eichhorn
- 5th Battalion, Ulster Defence Regiment
- List of wars involving Bahrain
- Émile Fayolle
- TL-10
- Erasmus D. Keyes
- Suomi KP/-31
- 128th Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Gustav Poel
- Stalag III-C
- Battle of Porto Bello
- Albatros C.III
- Theobald II of Navarre
- 533d Training Squadron
- Battle of Arghandab
- Battle of Tabocas
- SIG 33 Self-Propelled Artillery
- Bruce Hamilton (British Army officer)
- 41st Bombardment Group
- Ivan Sytov
- 1st Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- 102d Rescue Squadron
- Andreas Thorey
- Sikorsky S-20
- Afsir Karim
- Samuel Cooper (general)
- 185th Air Refueling Squadron
- Francis Rawdon-Hastings, 1st Marquess of Hastings
- Richard Ryan (GC)
- German submarine U-135 (1941)
- Ludwig von Wallmoden-Gimborn
- Werner Hartenstein
- 2nd Regiment of Life Guards
- Richard Schimpf
- URO VAMTAC
- 16th Army (Wehrmacht)
- 1st Parachute Battalion (Australia)
- The King's Own Malta Regiment
- 575th Air Defense Group
- 4th Regiment Kansas Volunteer Infantry
- Eric Dunn
- 3rd Foreign Infantry Regiment
- Capture of USS President
- 31st Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron
- Westland Dragonfly
- Battle of the Argeş
- Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment)
- 11th Air Support Operations Squadron
- Len Waters
- 278th Aero Squadron
- C90-CR (M3)
- William Plummer Benton
- Albert Kerscher
- Battle of Moscow
- Josef Allerberger
- 427th Air Refueling Squadron
- Battle of Kujin
- No. 115 Squadron RCAF
- Belém Tower
- Tachikawa Ki-54
- 170th Fighter Squadron
- Battle of Reimerswaal
- William Henry Johnson
- Dornier Do 11
- Gavin L. Graham
- George Croil
- 4756th Air Defense Group
- Second Scutari War
- 164th Airlift Wing
- Volcano and Ryukyu Islands campaign
- Muhittin Akyüz
- Herbert Ernest Hart
- Battle of Kalbajar
- Stephen Tuckwell
- Australian Corps
- 3 Commando Brigade
- 46th Battalion (Australia)
- 705th Tactical Airlift Squadron
- Battle of Lake Pontchartrain
- 827th Bombardment Squadron
- Arintharat 26
- Heinz Gropp
- Henry F. Chandler
- Count Charles of Limburg Stirum
- Arthur William Murphy
- Albert Kautz
- Ansaldo A.300
- Curtiss Model K
- 217th Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Arthur Deane Nesbitt
- Cessna 404 Titan
- Adolf von Bonin
- Hugo von Pohl
- Cessna A-37 Dragonfly
- Walther Wever (pilot)
- Blanche Charlet
- Siege of Baler
- Erich Buschenhagen
- Battle of the Samichon River
- Ehud Barak
- George Rodgers (VC)
- Arthur Phillip
- Siege of Port Arthur
- Frederick C. Salomon
- Hongyi-po
- William Perry
- Chincha Islands War
- Siege of Fort Texas
- 67th Corps (German Empire)
- Sayyad AFV
- Stalag VIII-C
- Battle off Horaniu
- Edward Ferrero
- Battle of Damour
- 72nd Division (United Kingdom)
- Battle of the Bzura
- William Lenoir (general)
- Naval battle off Halifax
- Mediterranean campaign of 1798
- Convoy SC 118
- James Jackson (Medal of Honor)
- James S. Roantree
- Howard Kippenberger
- Peirce Crosby
- ZSU-23-4MP Biała
- Battle of Singapore
- Walter Enneccerus
- 2/9th Battalion (Australia)
- Ehrenfried-Oskar Boege
- Engagements on Lake Ontario
- German submarine U-220
- 601st Tank Destroyer Battalion
- Chris Ritchie
- Type 38 Rifle
- 104th Aero Squadron
- 8 Gorkha Rifles
- Alfred Montag
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.84
- Thomas Gray (VC)
- German submarine U-129 (1941)
- 34th Brigade (Australia)
- Battle of Guillemont
- George Augustus King
- No. 153 Squadron RAF
- Şefik Aker
- List of battles and other violent events by death toll
- 109th Airlift Squadron
- Battle of Formentera (1529)
- 204 Schutzmannschaft Battalion
- Kuwaiti Army
- Fifth Air Force
- James Hoge Tyler
- Hansa-Brandenburg C.I
- 2nd South Western Mounted Brigade
- 9×39mm
- Benjamin S. Roberts
- Lewis Merrill
- 1st Armoured Regiment (Australia)
- Saigō Jūdō
- T-38 tank
- Operation Harpoon (2002)
- Belgian Forces in Germany
- Equipment of the modern Egyptian Army
- 20×138mmB
- Alexander Mosely Pennock
- Savoia-Marchetti S.74
- Canone de 155 L mle 1924
- Battle of Williams Station
- Shoulder-launched Multipurpose Assault Weapon
- Sudanese Armed Forces
- Battle of Pierres Noires
- Qasem Soleimani
- Harry Schmidt (USMC)
- John W. Vogt, Jr.
- Battle of San Pietro Infine
- Yakovlev Yak-18
- Ernst Kuppinger
- Viktor Bauer
- Idris Hasan Latif
- Fall of Saigon
- 8th Arkansas Infantry Regiment
- Battles of New Ulm
- Battle of Ghunib
- Ambrosini SAI.403
- Thomas Daly (general)
- Hermann Stuckmann
- Second Battle of Tabasco
- John Barry (VC)
- Military dictatorship
- Raid on Deerfield
- Hans Erdmenger
- Battle of Nazareth
- Bangladesh Coast Guard
- Alfons Luczny
- David Pocock (RAF officer)
- Battle of Kostiuchnówka
- German submarine U-202
- Ag m/42
- 9th/12th Royal Lancers
- Type 80 Air-to-Ship Missile
- Battle of Lasy Królewskie
- German submarine U-590
- Beiping–Hankou Railway Operation
- Otto Günsche
- Raymond A. Spruance
- Edward Neville Syfret
- Battle of Hill 60 (Gallipoli)
- Siege of Fort Morgan
- Simon Goodell Griffin
- RML 2.5 inch Mountain Gun
- Aermacchi AL-60
- 1757 Berlin raid
- 578th Strategic Missile Squadron
- German submarine U-55 (1939)
- Air Battle of South Korea
- Confederate States Marine Corps
- Albanian Naval Force
- No. 2 Service Flying Training School RAAF
- Johann Sailer
- Siege of Sangin
- Battle of Khirbet al-Joz
- 16th Airborne Division
- Dominic Salvatore Gentile
- Hermann von der Lieth-Thomsen
- Air Combat Command
- Conquest of Tunis (1574)
- 17th Army (German Empire)
- Bosnian uprising
- 919th Special Operations Wing
- 10 cm schwere Kanone 18
- Battle of Suomussalmi
- Alfred Moore Scales
- 2/40th Battalion (Australia)
- 46th North Carolina Infantry
- Fajr-3 (missile)
- Battle of Ramillies
- Gotha Go 145
- 111th Engineer Brigade (United States)
- Panzer 68
- X Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Engelbert Heiner
- Hector Daniel
- 6th Regiment, Royal Horse Artillery
- Dimitrije Ljotić
- Battle of Sunda Strait
- Franjo Tuđman
- BL 2.75-inch Mountain Gun
- 1st Wessex Artillery
- Jack Williams (VC)
- Battle of Ammunition Hill
- Battle of Gibraltar (1621)
- J.E.B. Stuart
- Hippolyte De La Rue
- 27th Virginia Infantry
- William Stanlake
- Venezuela Crisis of 1902–03
- 88th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Sydney Carlin (RAF officer)
- Battle of Flores (1591)
- Battle of Heligoland (1864)
- Action of 5 November 1916
- Berthold Graßmuck
- Battle of Morgarten
- Operation Uranus
- 10.5 cm SK L/40 naval gun
- 112th Fighter Squadron
- Battle of Cane Hill
- Battle of the Treasury Islands
- Ernest Melville Charles Guest
- Battle of Basra (1914)
- Carl Püchler
- Siege of Rouen (1591)
- Boeing C-108 Flying Fortress
- Brescia Mechanized Brigade
- George Murray Rolland
- Sir Samuel Cornish, 1st Baronet
- 90th Fighter Squadron
- Convoy SL 139/MKS 30
- Action off Lerwick
- James W. Cooke
- Battle of Ganghwa
- Kralj-class fast attack craft
- Claud Barry
- F. D. Wickham
- 1st Corps (Vietnam People's Army)
- François Achille Bazaine
- Battle of Sinop
- John Quincy Marr
- Zastava M76
- Third Battle of Mount Hermon
- Battle of Prilep
- Via Militaris
- Douglas Blackwood
- Tunis Craven
- Wolfgang Brückner
- Austrian Armed Forces
- War in Abkhazia (1992–93)
- Battle of Juncal
- Third Transjordan attack
- Fort Bliss
- Thomas Prickett
- Henry Inman (Royal Navy officer)
- South Army (German Empire)
- Azim Daudpota
- Battle of Tamames
- Abraham de Fabert
- Antoine James de Marigny
- Battle of Norfolk
- AR-10
- XVII Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Edward Simpson (naval officer)
- Battle of Imbros
- 19th Tennessee Infantry
- Battle of San Jacinto
- Chilean War of Independence
- Samuel B. Maxey
- European Theatre of World War II
- Fairey Barracuda
- Battle of Zusmarshausen
- Edward Brooks (VC)
- Edgar O. Amm
- Philip Watson
- Battle of Yultong
- Battle of Pegu
- East Sea Campaign
- Battle of Nauplia (1822)
- Roy Orrock
- Charles Brisbane
- Clinton A. Cilley
- 411th Flight Test Squadron
- 78th Fighter Group
- Auster AOP.6
- 1958 Lebanon crisis
- Avro 626
- Siege of Fort Gaines
- Ronald Graham (RAF officer)
- Scuttling of the German fleet in Scapa Flow
- Bay of Pigs Invasion
- 141st Infantry Regiment (United States)
- Delos Bennett Sackett
- 23rd Marching Regiment of Foreign Volunteers
- Battle of Belchite (1937)
- 135th Aero Squadron
- Battle of Breisach
- Andrew Cunningham, 1st Viscount Cunningham of Hyndhope
- No. 6 Airfield Construction Squadron RAAF
- Erhard Mösslacher
- Vo Nguyen Giap
- Ray Simpson (VC)
- Battle of Jenipapo
- Battle of Old Baldy
- Aleksandr Rodzyanko
- Fort Lowell
- Savoia-Marchetti SM.75
- Ravnets Air Base
- Inner German border
- Alfred Druschel
- AGO C.II
- Jason Lamont
- William A. Webb
- 68th Missile Squadron
- 12th Division (Imperial Japanese Army)
- 2/7th Commando Squadron (Australia)
- 500th Air Expeditionary Group
- 10th Parachute Division (Germany)
- Daniel Tyler
- Edwin Gray Lee
- William H. French
- Fourth Crusade
- Case Blue
- 18th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
- Thomas Macdonough
- 7th Fighter Squadron
- Nicholas Boquet
- Willard H. Brownson
- M1841 Mountain Howitzer
- Type 1 Ho-Ha
- Franchi LF-57
- Charles Briggs (Royal Navy officer)
- Roger Blaizot
- Hertfordshire Regiment
- Second Barbary War
- Attack on Broome
- Brian Stanbridge
- 20 Battery Royal Artillery
- T-12 antitank gun
- No. 5 Service Flying Training School RAAF
- 1969 EC-121 shootdown incident
- Erich Bärenfänger
- Georgian Civil War
- 215th Brigade (United Kingdom)
- Kurt Fimmen
- Franz von Hipper
- Courtney Hodges
- Arthur Herbert Lindsay Richardson
- Queen's Royal Surrey Regiment
- James Patton Anderson
- Ottoman–Portuguese conflicts (1580–89)
- Reuben Walker Carswell
- Richard Kotz
- Hans-Joachim Kroschinski
- SIG Sauer P220
- Arado Ar 197
- Alexander Uhlig
- Type 99
- Câlnic, Alba
- German submarine U-69 (1940)
- Balkan Wars
- 110 Squadron (Israel)
- Harold Rawdon Briggs
- Battle of Bud Bagsak
- Slovak Air Force
- Selâhattin Köseoğlu
- Nikolay Karlovich Krabbe
- Anglo-Cherokee War
- Operation Perch
- 10th Louisiana Regiment Infantry (African Descent)
- Cyril Cooke
- Bruce MacLean
- Charles Adam
- 1959 in the Vietnam War
- Erhard Nippa
- XII (1st Royal Saxon) Corps
- Hans Witt
- Battle of Kronstadt
- Henschel Hs 126
- 8th Ohio Infantry
- David Moore (Military)
- Trebizond Campaign
- Battle of Morval
- 445th Operations Group
- Thomas Mathews
- Battle of Otlukbeli
- Battle of Mollwitz
- Otelo Saraiva de Carvalho
- Battle of Laupen
- Cowper Phipps Coles
- 161st Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
- Siege of Glatz
- 461st Flight Test Squadron
- Alvis Stalwart
- Rodolfo Graziani
- Erich von Brückner
- Anthony Troup
- German submarine U-307
- Ernst Meiners
- Siege of Tsingtao
- Boris Shaposhnikov
- 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry
- Soldier Magazine
- Battle of Groton Heights
- Action of 14 February 1944
- AEG C.IV
- Lino Masarie
- 2/2nd Commando Squadron (Australia)
- 193d Special Operations Wing
- Henry Ward (VC)
- Action of 11 March 1727
- 110th Bomb Squadron
- Brian Pennicott
- Ash Power
- 119 Squadron (Israel)
- E. Michael Burk
- Augustus Leopold Kuper
- Battle of Daugavpils
- Battle of Tin Keraten
- 1st Texas Infantry
- George Kenney
- Charles A. Wikoff
- Battle of Santa Cruz (1899)
- Battle of Hakodate
- Gotha G.I
- 10.5 cm Gebirgshaubitze 40
- Thai–Laotian Border War
- Philipp Wild
- George Burlton
- Dreyse M1907
- Canon Court de 105 M(montagne) modele 1909 Schneider
- Battle of Suwon Airfield
- David Evans (RAAF officer)
- Battle of Pyongtaek
- SPAD S.XIII
- List of wars involving Iraqi Kurdistan
- Border War (1910–19)
- Curt Gallenkamp
- William F. Lynch
- Hermann Schleinhege
- Battle of Dofas
- Parker Hale M82
- Battle of Villers-en-Cauchies
- Battle of Borowa Góra
- Action of 17 March 1917
- Operation Tungsten
- Canon de 65 M (montagne) modele 1906
- Georgy Orbeliani
- Battle of Alam el Halfa
- Ernst-Wilhelm Modrow
- Guam Air National Guard
- Battle of Taegu
- Battle of Bound Brook
- Eduard Brunner (officer)
- Boston Air Defense Sector
- German submarine U-147 (1940)
- Battle of Morotai
- Stepa Stepanović
- Spanish Republican Navy
- Battle of Wagram
- William Ernest Staton
- Vladimir Dragomirov
- Hawker Fury
- Dorand AR
- T-10 tank
- Quincy Adams Gillmore
- Bar Confederation
- Invasion of Poland
- PRB 408
- 9th Cavalry Division (German Empire)
- Ali Bey (officer)
- Battle of Chipyong-ni
- 153d Airlift Wing
- 4721st Air Defense Group
- Aboobaker Osman Mitha
- 13th Bomb Squadron
- Battle of Salado Creek (1842)
- Army of the Danube
- Hans-Joachim Dönitz
- Battle of Cantigny
- Thomas Pringle (Royal Navy officer)
- Art Donahue
- Alfred von Tirpitz
- 53d Wing
- Benjamin McCulloch
- Second Battle of Kirpen Island
- Friedrich-Wilhelm Karl
- Charles XII invasion of Poland
- Revolutionary Guard Corps
- Alwin Wolz
- 1st Panzer Army
- Bedford OXA
- Emil Omert
- Troy H. Middleton
- Erich Rudorffer
- Potez 15
- Hans Beißwenger
- Airco DH.6
- Alâaddin Koval
- Somali Armed Forces
- Zhang Xueliang
- MBT LAW
- Otto Becher
- Bushmaster Protected Mobility Vehicle
- Battle of Queenston Heights
- 120th Fighter Wing
- Hans Zenker
- Aviatik B.II
- François-Paul Brueys d'Aigalliers
- 12 cm Luftminenwerfer M 16
- Vz. 58
- Andriy Melnyk
- Battle of Siikajoki
- Operation Steel
- Günter Kuhnke
- XXVII Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- XV Army Corps (Germany)
- Charles Lee (general)
- Charles C. Walcutt
- Ennis Whitehead
- Gregor Baunach
- Type 74 Nana-yon
- Battle of Colson's Mill
- 102nd Medium Battery, Royal Australian Artillery
- Vitaly Markovich Primakov
- Landsverk L-185
- Wilhelm Loos
- INS Mumbai (D62)
- Vietnam People's Armed Forces
- 444th Air Expeditionary Wing
- Battle of Famars
- FM 24/29 light machine gun
- 55th Weather Reconnaissance Squadron
- Friedrich Lier
- Capture of Saint Martin (1633)
- Boxers attacks on Chinese Eastern Railway
- George Murray (MP)
- Gloucestershire Regiment
- Valuk
- Canon de 75 modèle 1912 Schneider
- Burghardt von Saldern-Wilsnack
- 285th Civil Engineering Squadron
- 186th Fighter Squadron
- Andrew Scott (VC)
- Type 4 Ka-Tsu
- AMX 10 RC
- Battle of Brihuega
- Battle of Buck Head Creek
- 78th Homeland Response Force
- 145th Indiana Infantry Regiment
- Peter Conover Hains
- 216th Brigade (United Kingdom)
- 5th Battalion (Australia)
- War on Terror
- Battle of Haddon Rig
- George Creasy
- Battle of Angamos
- James Abercrombie (British Army general)
- Battles of Kfar Darom
- Joseph J. Reynolds
- 27th Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Canon de 105 modèle 1925/27 Schneider
- Battle of Los Ángeles
- Military of the Arab League
- Battle of Ambon
- Francis W. Rockwell (admiral)
- 2nd Colorado Infantry Regiment
- John Benbow
- Gustav Frielinghaus
- Siegfried Korth
- Battle of Tulgas
- George Rooke
- German auxiliary cruiser Kormoran
- Elwyn King
- Werner Roell
- Krupp 13.5 cm FK 1909
- Beretta M1934
- Gervaise Cooke
- Battle of Fort Peter
- Death of Osama bin Laden
- University of the Philippines ROTC
- Jacob L. Devers
- XXIV Reserve Corps (German Empire)
- Cecil Hight
- Battle of Palembang
- Aroostook War
- Heinrich Thoma (general)
- Farquharson rifle
- Battle of Long Khanh
- First Barbary War
- 168th Aero Squadron
- Ernst Kühl
- 9K720 Iskander
- George Owen Johnson
- Helmut Bastian
- Action of 22 August 1866
- Battle of San Felasco Hammock
- James O'Hara, 2nd Baron Tyrawley
- Cannone da 75/46 C.A. modello 34
- Stand Watie
- Herbert Barefoot
- William Farquhar Barry
- James Cooper (VC)
- D'Urban Armstrong
- Operation Storm
- 19th Brigade (Australia)
- Benjamin Prentiss
- Richard Anders
- Dean McFadden
- Günther Heydemann
- Alexander von Hartmann
- Andrei Alexandrovich Popov
- Battle of Nasiriyah
- BTR-70
- Louw Wepener Decoration
- Fifth-generation jet fighter
- Battle of the Yellow Sea
- Eduard Hübner
- Régis de Trobriand
- 232d Combat Communications Squadron
- John Stacey
- Winston Churchill
- Herbert J. Ray
- Battle of Ulm
- Battle of Mokra
- Carl Hilpert
- 12th Regiment Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry
- Bombardment of Madras
- Edward Fanshawe (British Army officer)
- Arthur Paget (British Army officer)
- German campaign (Napoleonic Wars)
- Sd.Kfz. 250
- Battle of Pagsanjan
- German submarine U-374
- Nathan Hale (colonel)
- TT pistol
- Shintarō Hashimoto
- Peter Phipps
- Westland Wasp
- Siege of 's-Hertogenbosch
- First Polish Army (1944–1945)
- Battle of Fishdam Ford
- SVDK
- 1973 in the Vietnam War
|