PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Lydia Deetz
rdfs:comment
  • Lydia Deetz is the deuteragonist of the film and television series, Beetlejuice. She is Beetlejuice's best friend.
dcterms:subject
type of hero
  • Heroines, guile heroes, friendly heroes, good darkness
Appearances
  • Beetlejuice
Goals
  • It varies from one episode to the next
Eyes
  • Dark Brown
Residence
Origin
  • Unknown
Skills
  • Photography, imagination, cunning
Age
  • 12
Status
  • Alive
Hair
  • Black
Actor
Name
  • Lydia Deetz
dbkwik:hero/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:timburton/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • Lyds, Babes
Hobby
  • Art, mainly photography
Species
  • Human
Cause of Death
  • None
Enemies
Occupation
  • Photography
  • Gothic
  • Student
Family
Fullname
  • Lydia Deetz
Friends
Gender
  • Female
Born
  • 1976-01-11
Size
  • 320
abstract
  • Lydia Deetz is the deuteragonist of the film and television series, Beetlejuice. She is Beetlejuice's best friend.
is Characters of
is Enemies of
is Family of
is Friends of