PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Judson Scott
  • Judson Scott
  • Judson Scott
rdfs:comment
  • Judson Scott is an actor who portrayed Absalom in The X-Files television series.
  • Judson Scott (* [Jahr unbekannt]in Azusa, Kalifornien, USAals Judson Scott Earney Jahre alt)Kategorie:Artikel mit Vorlage:Personendaten, denen Geburtstagsanzeige fehltKategorie:Artikel mit Vorlage:Personendaten, denen Geburtstagsanzeige fehlt ist ein US-amerikanischer Schauspieler. Er spielte drei verschiedene Rollen in Star Trek. So war er Joachim in Star Trek II: Der Zorn des Khan, Sobi in der [[]]-Episode und Commander Rekar in der [[]]-Episode .
  • Judson Scott was born July 15, 1952 in Azusa, California. Besides his TV and film credits, Judson Scott has an extensive theatre background. He starred on Broadway with Al Pacino in Shakespeare's "Richard III" in 1973. He appeared with John Houseman's The Acting Company in several classical theatre productions, and toured nationally with The Company for 2 years. He graduated from The University of California with a B.A. in Theatre Arts, and trained at Los Angeles' prestigious Actor's Studio. He received the Irene Ryan Award for Best Actor, Western United States. He was a founding member of the Cabaret Theatre Company in Los Angeles.
  • Judson Scott (b. 15 July 1952) is an American actor. He is probably most recognizable as Joachim, one of Khan Noonien Singh's followers in Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan.
owl:sameAs
Season
dcterms:subject
DateNaissance
  • 1952-07-15
Roles
Prenom
  • Judson
dbkwik:charmed/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:de.memory-alpha/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:fr.memory-alpha/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:memory-alpha/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:x-files/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthplace
  • Azusa, CA
Birth Date
  • 1952-07-15
Characters
Name
  • Judson Scott
  • Judson Scott
Title
  • Judson Scott
Played
Place of Birth
  • Azusa, California, USA
Nom
  • Scott
Profession
  • Acteur
Episode
ID
  • nm0779401
Gender
  • Male
Born
  • --07-15
Date of Birth
  • --07-15
Birth name
  • Judson Earney Scott
LieuNaissance
  • Azusa, Californie, USA
VoixFrançaise
  • [[#Voix francophones
abstract
  • Judson Scott is an actor who portrayed Absalom in The X-Files television series.
  • Judson Scott (* [Jahr unbekannt]in Azusa, Kalifornien, USAals Judson Scott Earney Jahre alt)Kategorie:Artikel mit Vorlage:Personendaten, denen Geburtstagsanzeige fehltKategorie:Artikel mit Vorlage:Personendaten, denen Geburtstagsanzeige fehlt ist ein US-amerikanischer Schauspieler. Er spielte drei verschiedene Rollen in Star Trek. So war er Joachim in Star Trek II: Der Zorn des Khan, Sobi in der [[]]-Episode und Commander Rekar in der [[]]-Episode .
  • Judson Scott was born July 15, 1952 in Azusa, California. Besides his TV and film credits, Judson Scott has an extensive theatre background. He starred on Broadway with Al Pacino in Shakespeare's "Richard III" in 1973. He appeared with John Houseman's The Acting Company in several classical theatre productions, and toured nationally with The Company for 2 years. He graduated from The University of California with a B.A. in Theatre Arts, and trained at Los Angeles' prestigious Actor's Studio. He received the Irene Ryan Award for Best Actor, Western United States. He was a founding member of the Cabaret Theatre Company in Los Angeles.
  • Judson Scott (b. 15 July 1952) is an American actor. He is probably most recognizable as Joachim, one of Khan Noonien Singh's followers in Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan.
is Portrayed By of
is Acteur of
is Actor of
is wikipage disambiguates of