PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Ron Wilson
  • Ron Wilson
rdfs:comment
  • Ronald "Ron" Lawrence Wilson (born May 28, 1955) is an American former professional player and the United States Olympic hockey team coach. He is also former head coach of the San Jose Sharks, Washington Capitals, and Mighty Ducks of Anaheim of the NHL. Wilson holds dual citizenship of the United States and Canada.
  • Ron Wilson is a minor character in the film Sky High.
  • __NOEDITSECTION__ Image:Information-silk.png|Character Template rect 0 0 20 20 Staff Template desc none Ron Wilson File:Ron Wilson.jpg Gallery Real Name Ronald Wilson Pseudonyms Ron Wilson Employers [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]]
owl:sameAs
Alignment
  • Good
dcterms:subject
Dislikes
  • Others like Stitches driving buses, being bullied as a non-powered sidekick, and not having powers
dbkwik:crossgen-comics-database/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:disney/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:heykidscomics/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:icehockey/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
draft team
  • Toronto Maple Leafs
Birth Date
  • 1955-05-28
Likes
  • Driving superheroes to Sky High
Actor
  • Kevin Hefferman
Name
  • Ron Wilson
Personality
  • Tough, good-natured, proud of his students
Draft
  • 132
First
  • Chamber of Chills Vol 3 7
dbkwik:nl.marvel/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
draft year
  • 1975
Fate
  • Falls into toxic waste and gains super powers by growing to gigantic size and fighting giant robots for the mayor after successfully stopping Royal Pain and her minions.
Height in
  • 11
Alias
  • Ron, Ron Wilson, bus driver
Birth Place
career start
  • 1977
career end
  • 1988
Titles
  • Writer; Penciler; Inker; Cover Artist
played for
wha draft
  • 176
Enemies
  • Royal Pain, Penny Lent, Lash, Speed, and Stitches
weight lb
  • 175
Image size
  • 170
CityOfBirth
  • New York City
Powers
  • None
Height ft
  • 5
wha draft year
  • 1974
Employers
  • Marvel
Occupation
  • Sky High School bus driver
Family
  • Unknown
Fullname
  • Ronald Wilson
Films
  • Sky High
Friends
  • Will Stronghold, Layla Williams, Zach Braun, Ethan (Sky High), Magenta, Warren Peace, and many Sky High students.
Gender
  • Male
Position
RealName
  • Ronald Wilson
CountryOfBirth
  • USA
wha draft team
Quote
  • "There's only one person authorized to transport superheroes: Ron Wilson--bus driver."
Pseudonyms
  • Ron Wilson
Nationality
  • Canada
  • American
PersonalHistory
  • He was born in the borough of Brooklyn.
StateOfBirth
  • New York
abstract
  • __NOEDITSECTION__ Image:Information-silk.png|Character Template rect 0 0 20 20 Staff Template desc none Ron Wilson File:Ron Wilson.jpg Gallery Real Name Ronald Wilson Pseudonyms Ron Wilson Employers [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]], [[|]][[Category: Staff]] , [[|]][[Category: Staff]] , [[|]][[Category: Staff]] , [[|]][[Category: Staff]] , [[|]][[Category: Staff]] , [[|]][[Category: Staff]] , [[|]][[Category: Staff]] , [[|]][[Category: Staff]] , [[|]][[Category: Staff]] , [[|]][[Category: Staff]] Job Titles Writer; Penciler; Inker; Cover Artist Gender Place of Birth New York City, New York, United States of America First publication
  • Ronald "Ron" Lawrence Wilson (born May 28, 1955) is an American former professional player and the United States Olympic hockey team coach. He is also former head coach of the San Jose Sharks, Washington Capitals, and Mighty Ducks of Anaheim of the NHL. Wilson holds dual citizenship of the United States and Canada.
  • Ron Wilson is a minor character in the film Sky High.