PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Mona Vanderwaal
rdfs:comment
  • Mona Vanderwaal is one of the main characters of the upcoming series, Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists. She is portrayed by Janel Parrish.
  • Mona Vanderwaal is a character on Pretty Little Liars. She was the main antagonist of seasons 1 and 2, the secondary antagonist of season 3, an anti-hero in season 4, the initial main antagonist turned heroine in season 5, and an anti-heroine in seasons 6 and 7. She is also the main antagonist of the first four books of Pretty Little Liars book series.
owl:sameAs
Portrayed By
dcterms:subject
Secrets
type of villain
  • Big Bad, Blackmailer, Master Manipulator, Stalker, Traitor
dbkwik:theperfectionists/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Goals
  • To get revenge on the Liars.
Full Name
  • Mona Vanderwaal
Origin
  • Pretty Little Liars
Skills
  • Blackmail, deceit, manipulation
Age
  • 18
  • 23
Status
  • Alive
First Appearance
  • Pilot
Name
  • Mona Vanderwaal
Education
Abilities
  • Singing
  • Hacking
  • Lying
  • Stalking
  • Shoplifting
  • Speaking French
  • Voice impressions
Hair Color
  • Dark Brown Blonde
dbkwik:pretty-little-liars-tv-series/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Romances
Occupations
  • Student A
Alias
  • "A"
  • Alison DiLaurentis
  • Ali Dee
Hobby
  • Torturing people.
  • Blackmailing people.
Employer
Height
  • 2.0
Title
  • Mona Vanderwaal
Marital Status
  • Single
  • Dating Unnamed French man
Eyecolor
  • Honey Brown
Enemies
Birthday
  • 1994
Nicknames
  • A Crazy Mona 2.0 Madhouse Mona Mona Monster Freak & Ali Dee
Image
  • Mona season 7.png
Last Appearance
  • Till Death Do Us Part ( )
Occupation(s)
HairColor
  • Dark Brown
Occupation
  • A
  • Lobbyist
  • Member of the A-Team
Interests
  • The Decathlon Team Shopping Fashion
Family
Fullname
  • Mona Vanderwaal
Talent
  • Voice Impressions Stalking the liars Shoplifting Hacking & Lying
Friends
Eye Color
  • Honey Brown
Gender
  • Female
Born
  • 1994-10-08
Size
  • 250
FirstAppeared
abstract
  • Mona Vanderwaal is a character on Pretty Little Liars. She was the main antagonist of seasons 1 and 2, the secondary antagonist of season 3, an anti-hero in season 4, the initial main antagonist turned heroine in season 5, and an anti-heroine in seasons 6 and 7. She is also the main antagonist of the first four books of Pretty Little Liars book series. Mona is revealed to be the first and original "A" in both the television and book series. In the TV series, it is also revealed that she bludgeoned Bethany Young to unconsciousness (thinking she was Alison DiLaurentis) and deceived Melissa Hastings into burying her alive, killing her. In the book series, she falls to her death after her reveal, however in the television series, she survives and continues being "A" before eventually becoming an anti-hero.
  • Mona Vanderwaal is one of the main characters of the upcoming series, Pretty Little Liars: The Perfectionists. She is portrayed by Janel Parrish.
is Played of
is Enemies of