PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Bill Williamson (Rampage)
rdfs:comment
  • Bill Williamson is a mass murderer and the main character of the low-budget independent Rampage film trilogy, which consists of the first film in 2009, the sequel Capital Punishment in 2014 and the finale President Down released in 2016. Bill is a psychotic violent Social Darwinist and a political extremist who desires a cutdown on the world's population in order to prevent scarcity of natural resources (food, water, land, energy), and later aspires to implement an anarchist government.
dcterms:subject
type of villain
  • Serial Killer, Homicidal, Delusional
Goals
  • Cut down the world's population.
  • Direct propaganda towards citizens into overthrowing the American government so that the United States of America will shift towards a more progressive liberal agenda.
Origin
  • Rampage
Skills
  • Thievery
  • Marksmanship
  • Physical strength
Status
  • Deceased
dbkwik:villains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • The Tenderville Terrorist
Hobby
  • Exercising.
  • Lecturing.
  • Stocking up weapons.
Occupation
  • Thief
  • Mechanic
  • Mass murderer
Fullname
  • Bill Williamson
Size
  • 250
abstract
  • Bill Williamson is a mass murderer and the main character of the low-budget independent Rampage film trilogy, which consists of the first film in 2009, the sequel Capital Punishment in 2014 and the finale President Down released in 2016. Bill is a psychotic violent Social Darwinist and a political extremist who desires a cutdown on the world's population in order to prevent scarcity of natural resources (food, water, land, energy), and later aspires to implement an anarchist government. He was portrayed by Brendan Fletcher (who has also contributed to the character by co-writing and co-producing the films).
is wikipage disambiguates of