Property | Value |
is dbkwik:military/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate of | - George Cross
- İbrahim Çolak
- Airco DH.4
- Richard B. Landolt
- VL Pyry
- Utility cover
- Type A Ko-hyoteki-class submarine
- Cafer Tayyar Eğilmez
- Luís Alves de Lima e Silva, Duke of Caxias
- Wilson Flagg
- Mehmet Nâzım Bey
- Georg Lindemann
- Louis Iasiello
- Georg von Bismarck
- Asım Gündüz
- Yellow Bluff Fort Historic State Park
- United States Air Force Pararescue
- Rudolf Christoph Freiherr von Gersdorff
- Dunskey Castle
- Reinhard Scheer
- Capas National Shrine
- USS Jackson (LCS-6)
- Motor Torpedo Boat PT-658
- USS California (SSN-781)
- Ahmet Zeki Soydemir
- Lockheed Martin X-55
- Forward Operating Base Jackson
- Milecastle 50
- Hermitage Castle
- Angus William McDonald
- USS Little Rock (LCS-9)
- Sant Ferran Castle
- Woman's Land Army of America
- Focke-Wulf Fw 58
- Stearman-Hammond Y-1
- Scapa Flow
- Walther Wever (general)
- Dai Heiwa Kinen Tō
- Uruguayan War
- Yusuf Izzet Pasha
- Walther Lucht
- M6 Tractor
- Constantine I of Greece
- Arthur Whitten Brown
- Ali Sait Akbaytogan
- French frigate Montcalm (D642)
- Hans Langsdorff
- Sabiha Gökçen
- USNS Comfort (T-AH-20)
- Robert J. Natter
- Bauska Castle
- Margaret G. Kibben
- Cavit Erdel
- Boeing XPBB Sea Ranger
- Al Ismailiyah Air Base
- Aviation maintenance administrationman
- Wayne G. Shear, Jr.
- Naval Outlying Field Coupeville
- Democratic Kampuchea
- 5"/54 caliber Mark 45 gun
- LR5
- United States Marine Corps Wounded Warrior Regiment
- Pedro I of Brazil
- Curtiss F9C Sparrowhawk
- Tennessee-class battleship
- Kubi Bukuro
- British Empire
- Ronald J. Hays
- Mehmet Emin Çolakoğlu
- Bold Alligator
- Auster AOP.9
- USCGC Waesche (WMSL-751)
- USS Spruance (DDG-111)
- Wright Model C
- USS Gabrielle Giffords (LCS-10)
- Suffren-class frigate
- Milecastle 51
- Heeze Castle
- Siege of Maubeuge
- Cevat Çobanlı
- Estonian Maritime Museum
- Eric T. Olson
- 16"/50 caliber Mark 2 gun
- Albatros J.I
- Rüştü Sakarya
- James W. Houck
- Abdurrahman Nafiz Gürman
- South African Air Force Memorial
- Mehmet Atıf Ateşdağlı
- Seyfi Düzgören
- Nakajima G5N
- Essex-class aircraft carrier
- Russian submarine K-114 Tula
- Wilhelm Marschall
- HMS Prince George (1895)
- Patrick Murphy (Pennsylvania politician)
- Mark L. Tidd
- HMAS Protector (1884)
- Short Rangoon
- Werner Mölders
- I.Ae. 30 Ñancú
- Aeromarine 39
- Russian destroyer Admiral Panteleyev
- Palmerston Forts
- Douglas O-2
- French battleship Strasbourg
- William VanMeter Alford, Jr.
- Zoo flak tower
- 3"/50 caliber gun
- Hüseyin Avni Zaimler
- Charles S. Abbot
- Cruizer-class sloop
- Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross
- Thomas-Morse MB-3
- Charles Johnston Badger
- Ronald Paul Bucca
- Milecastle 49
- Cretan War (1645–69)
- Walter Koch (Fallschirmjäger)
- Chaplain
- Milecastle 39
- Borodino-class battleship
- Adolf Galland
- Étienne François, duc de Choiseul
- Red Devils (Parachute Regiment)
- Fairchild 24
- Rüştü Pasha
- DINFIA IA 38
- Cawsand
- Nuri Conker
- Tomás Mejía
- Waffen-SS
- Hiroshi H. Miyamura
- USS Coronado (LCS-4)
- Charles XIV John of Sweden
- Archduke Leopold Wilhelm of Austria
- Marcus W. Robertson
- Greco-Turkish War (1897)
- VL Kotka
- HMS Magnificent (1894)
- Walter Gericke
- Battle of Kadesh
- Aleksey Petrovich Yermolov
- Saint Hilarion Castle
- Charles Burlingame
- Special reaction team
- Friedrich Fromm
- Thomas C. Kinkaid
- Selâhattin Âdil
- HMS Majestic (1895)
- USS Mississippi (BB-41)
- Dunkerque-class battleship
- Artillery of World War I
- West Point Cadet Chapel
- Japanese battleship Haruna
- USS Yorktown (CV-10)
- USNS Cesar Chavez (T-AKE-14)
- Akif Erdemgil
- Aichi E11A
- Alexander Holle
- Gerhard Bigalk
- Ernst Lindemann
- Mehmet Arif Bey
- Typhoon Weapon Station
- Sigulda Medieval Castle
- Arthur Valerian Wellesley, 8th Duke of Wellington
- 5. Luftwaffendivision
- Alcazaba of Antequera
- Joseph D. Kernan
- Bernard de Nogaret de La Valette d'Épernon
- Portuguese invasion of the Banda Oriental (1811–12)
- French frigate La Motte-Picquet (D645)
- Thomas-Morse MB-7
- Naval Support Activity Naples
- Charles S. Hamilton
- Walter E. Carter Jr.
- Cemil Cahit Toydemir
- Short Shirl
- Milecastle 48
- Utah War
- Jeffrey Fowler
- Battle of Hastings reenactment
- Dinaburga Castle
- Liang Guanglie
- Angus Campbell (general)
- USNS Kiska (T-AE-35)
- Hasso von Manteuffel
- Albert Calland
- Titan 34D
- Halit Akmansü
- J. Paul Reason
- Aviation electrician's mate
- Bowie Knife
- Joseph Smith
- Franz Sigel
- Franz Bäke
- May Revolution
- Bruce E. MacDonald
- Fuat Bulca
- HMS Jupiter (1895)
- Sniper team
- Hans Kroh
- Kirkland H. Donald
- Washington Avenue Armory
- Helmut Wick
- Alexander Löhr
- 1st SS Panzer Division Leibstandarte SS Adolf Hitler
- Hermann von Oppeln-Bronikowski
- Sadullah Güney
- Mehmet Hulusi Conk
- Dharma Wiratama Museum
- Pedro II of Brazil
- Charles Stillman Sperry
- Talat Avni Özüdoğru
- Chemin de ronde
- Bunkers in Albania
- Benjamin Franklin-class submarine
- Curtiss F7C Seahawk
- German submarine U-534
- French frigate Suffren (D602)
- Steelworker (United States Navy)
- History of the Swiss Air Force
- German Type IX submarine
- Douglas XCG-17
- Eugen Meindl
- Hans-Ulrich Rudel
- USCGC Willow (WLB-202)
- Semper Fidelis (march)
- Consolidated XB2Y
- Curtiss A-8
- Bernera Barracks
- Close Quarters Battle Receiver
- Patio 29
- Muhittin Kurtiş
- Pyotr Klimuk
- Carol I National Defence University
- Nurettin Özsü
- Ali Hikmet Ayerdem
- Eugen Ritter von Schobert
- Yorktown-class aircraft carrier
- Sandown-class minehunter
- Scabbard
- Aşir Atlı
- HMAS Canberra (D33)
- HSwMS Visby (K31)
- Alcazaba of Almería
- Mehmet Sabri Erçetin
- Lake City Army Ammunition Plant
- Mark I. Fox
- Greyhound-class sloop
- FNRS-2
- Wilhelm Keitel
- Osman Nuri Koptagel
- Type XXIII submarine
- AN/APQ-120
- FMA AeMB.2
- Júlio Soares de Moura Neto
- Short S.27
- HMS Victorious (1895)
- Erich Hartmann
- Curtiss XP-31 Swift
- Vought FU
- Dunne D.8
- Gregorio del Pilar-class frigate
- Ventspils Castle
- USS Shasta (AE-33)
- Curtiss Model N
- Shell (projectile)
- N.G. Kuznetsov Naval Academy
- Sopwith Snipe
- Aero Ae 03
- USS Lionfish (SS-298)
- Vought SBU Corsair
- Battle of Blenheim
- Thomas P. Meek
- Dateland Air Force Auxiliary Field
- USCGC Forward (WMEC-911)
- Combat Training Center at Arta Beach
- USS Sioux City (LCS-11)
- Friedrich August Freiherr von der Heydte
- Mehmet Hayri Tarhan
- Battle of Mohács
- Uesugi clan
- Naci Eldeniz
- FMA I.Ae. 37
- Henry VIII of England
- USNS Spearhead (JHSV-1)
- Erich Löwe
- Dunstanburgh Castle
- Ceremonial weapon
- Aero A.46
- Fort Pearsall
- St. Vincent-class battleship
- USCGC Bear (WMEC-901)
- USCGC Oak (WLB-211)
- Prince Louis of Battenberg
- Edgar Petersen
- Cardiff Castle
- Henry Paget, 1st Marquess of Anglesey
- Jerome L. Johnson
- Fort Eben-Emael
- Russian battleship Evstafi
- Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weißenfeld
- Battle of Pulo Aura
- Arado Ar 232
- Robert D. Reilly Jr
- Mick Mannock
- First Confederate Memorial
- Soldier's Monument (Byron, Illinois)
- Charles V, Holy Roman Emperor
- Titan IIID
- Şükrü Naili Gökberk
- Naci Tınaz
- CamelBak
- Franz von Papen
- Bars-class submarine (1915)
- George D. Zamka
- Caproni Ca.314
- Eleanor V. Valentin
- Gaza Freedom Flotilla
- Bryan D. Brown
- Charles Edward Jones
- Aero A.24
- Bremen-class frigate
- USS Mason (DE-529)
- Friedrich Graf von Wrangel
- Medal of Independence (Turkey)
- Audie Murphy
- FNRS-3
- Josef Rettemeier
- Friedrich-Wilhelm Morzik
- USNS William McLean (T-AKE-12)
- Stroukoff Aircraft
- Robert F. Burt
- Manuel Marques de Sousa, Count of Porto Alegre
- Hüseyin Hüsnü Emir Erkilet
- Aero Commander 500 family
- Trebonianus Gallus
- Mehmet Emin Koral
- Cevat Abbas Gürer
- Château de Busset
- USS George Philip (FFG-12)
- USS Bowen (FF-1079)
- HNLMS Pelikaan (A804)
- Hans-Jürgen von Arnim
- Fort Ridgely
- Cēsis Castle
- Curtiss XBT2C
- German–Soviet military parade in Brest-Litovsk
- Vought O2U Corsair
- Anne, Queen of Great Britain
- Patriot's Park
- CB90-class fast assault craft
- Georg-Hans Reinhardt
- Pradeep Vasant Naik
- German Type II submarine
- Wu Shengli
- Alūksne Castle
- Yokosuka R2Y
- Salih Bozok
- Chris Carney
- USS Aloha (SP-317)
- Milecastle 38
- Naval Outlying Landing Field
- USS Baton Rouge (SSN-689)
- George T. Sakato
- Bogue-class escort carrier
- Bern von Baer
- 15 cm Kanone 18
- Victor Amadeus II of Sardinia
- Spruce Production Division
- HMS Glorious
- Alan Goodrich Kirk
- Tower Hill Memorial
- The Battle of Alexander at Issus
- Hippika gymnasia
- Paul McHale
- Handley Page V/1500
- USS Requin (SS-481)
- Charlotte Air National Guard Base
- İzzettin Çalışlar
- Chester city walls
- Royal Air Force Memorial
- Pensacola-class cruiser
- USCGC Vigorous (WMEC-627)
- Ömer Halis Bıyıktay
- Curtiss O-52 Owl
- Tatura
- USS Minnesota (SSN-783)
- HMS Mersey (P283)
- Military surplus
- Joaquim José Inácio, Viscount of Inhaúma
- Unryū-class aircraft carrier
- JDS Ise (DDH-182)
- Refet Bele
- Caergwrle Castle
- BL 12 inch Mk XI – XII naval gun
- Aerotec Uirapuru
- Halit Karsıalan
- 14th Airlift Squadron
- Spanish frigate Almirante Juan de Borbón (F102)
- United States Military Railroad
- Robert F. Willard
- C. Wade McClusky
- Aerotec
- USS Fort Worth (LCS-3)
- Château de Bricquebec
- Franz Böhme
- Douglas Dolphin
- Nakajima E4N
- Soldiers and Sailors Monument (Lancaster, Pennsylvania)
- Arslan Toğuz
- Fort Jefferson, Florida
- Arctic convoys of World War II
- Old Cadet Chapel (West Point)
- Sıtkı Üke
- Fahrettin Altay
- Russian battleship Oslyabya
- Peasants' Revolt
- Aftermath of World War II
- Walther von Seydlitz-Kurzbach
- Chapel of the Most Holy Trinity (West Point)
- Ali Kılıç
- Russian battleship Ioann Zlatoust
- Cessna CH-1
- 2011 military intervention in Libya
- Rudolf Pannier
- USCGC Jarvis (WHEC-725)
- SMS Blücher (1877)
- BL 4.5-inch Medium Field Gun
- Supermarine Southampton
- Sanada Yukimura
- Constantius III
- Suomi KP/-31
- Trondenes Fort
- Albatros C.III
- Muhittin Akyüz
- Şefik Aker
- Equipment of the modern Egyptian Army
- Naval Air Station Cubi Point
- Haakonsvern
- JDS Hyūga (DDH-181)
- Auster AOP.6
- Buda Castle
- Cyclone-class patrol ship
- Douglas XT3D
- Soviet submarine K-222
- USS Hartford and USS New Orleans collision
|