PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Barry Horowitz
rdfs:comment
  • Barry Horowitz (March 24, 1960) is an American professional wrestler, best known for his stint as a jobber in the World Wrestling Federation.
  • Barry "the bellboy" Horowitz is a porter in "The Southern Vampire Mysteries". Working at the Silent Shore Hotel in Dallas, Texas, Barry helps Sookie Stackhouse and Bill Compton during their stay and investigation into Godric's disappearance. __TOC__
owl:sameAs
Season
  • 24
dcterms:subject
borderradius
  • 6
Mentioned
altbackcolor
  • #FFFFFF
dbkwik:prowrestling/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:trueblood/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:charlaineharris/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:sookiestackhouse/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
BorderColor
  • silver
Appearances
  • 5
Birth Date
  • 1960-03-24
Age
  • 20.0
Status
  • Alive
Actor
Name
  • Barry Horowitz
ImageSize
  • 270
Weight
  • 221.0
backcolor
  • #FFE93E
Birth Place
Height
  • 2.200000
  • 182.88
Species
  • * Halfling
  • Human/Demon Hybrid
Title
  • Barry Horowitz
Eyecolor
  • -
Names
  • Jack Hart
  • The Red Knight
  • Major Yates
  • Barry Hart
  • Barry Horowitz
maxwidth
  • 20
TAB
  • General
  • Merchandise
  • Image gallery
  • Event history
AKA
  • * Bellhop * Bellboy * Porter * Mr. Big Eyes * Rick
  • Barry Bellboy
  • Barry the Bellboy
Powers
Profession
  • Bellboy
  • * Hotel Carmilla Bellboy
  • Human Telepath for Stan Davis
HairColor
  • -
Debut
  • 1979
Family
  • Unknown Father - Father
  • Unknown Mother - Mother
  • Desmond Cataliades - great-great-great grandfather
  • Lloyd - Faerie Godmother
  • Shorty Horowitz - Grandfather
Place
  • * Dallas, Texas * FairyLand
  • Unknown; presumed Dallas, Texas
Gender
  • Male
Trainer
BooksIn
  • 3
LastApperance
NumberOfBooks
FirstApperance
abstract
  • Barry Horowitz (March 24, 1960) is an American professional wrestler, best known for his stint as a jobber in the World Wrestling Federation.
  • Barry "the bellboy" Horowitz is a porter in "The Southern Vampire Mysteries". Working at the Silent Shore Hotel in Dallas, Texas, Barry helps Sookie Stackhouse and Bill Compton during their stay and investigation into Godric's disappearance. __TOC__
is Role of