PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • John Krasinski
rdfs:comment
  • Krasinski portrays Cuthbert in Monsters Vs. Aliens.
  • John provides the voice of Gilbert in "Irregarding Steve".
  • John Burke Krasinski (born October 20, 1979) is an American actor, film director, and writer who is the husband of Emily Blunt. He is best known for his role as Jim Halpert on the NBC sitcom The Office from 2005 to 2013. He made a cameo in the 2011 Disney film The Muppets and voiced "Frightening" Frank McCay in the 2013 Disney/Pixar film Monsters University.
  • John Burke Krasinski (1979) is an American actor, director, producer, and writer. After getting his start in show business interning for Late Night With Conan O'Brien, John became best known for playing Jim Halpert on the American Office, and is probably a Trope Codifier of adorkability because of it. He has also begun a modestly successful film career. John seems to have a pretty A-List personal life; George Clooney, Meryl Streep, Jimmy Kimmel, Jason Segel, and Matt Damon are just a few of his close friends, and have all worked with him in some capacity. He married Emily Blunt in 2010.
  • John Burke Krasinski (pronounced /krəˈzɪnski/; born October 20, 1979) is an American actor, film director and writer. He is most widely known for playing Jim Halpert on the NBC sitcom The Office.
  • John Burke Krasinski (born October 20, 1979) is an American actor and filmmaker. He will star in Jack Ryan and is the fifth actor to portray Jack Ryan.
  • Krasinski appeared on Sesame Street to explain the word "soggy" with Murray Monster in a Season 42 Word of the Day segment. He also makes an appearance in the 2011 film The Muppets. Voice-over work for the big screen includes Shrek the Third (with Mike Myers, Eddie Murphy, Cameron Diaz, Antonio Banderas, Justin Timberlake, Julie Andrews, and John Cleese) and Monsters vs. Aliens (with Reese Witherspoon and Hugh Laurie). Other film roles include Leatherheads, License to Wed and It's Complicated.
  • John Burke Krasinski (pronounced /krəˈzɪnski/; born October 20, 1979) is an American actor, film director and writer. He has acted in several films, including Shrek the Third, Leatherheads, License to Wed, It's Complicated and Away We Go, but is most widely known for playing Jim Halpert on the NBC sitcom The Office.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:all-the-tropes/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:allthetropes/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:arresteddevelopment/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:disney/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:manga/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:muppet/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthplace
Job
  • Actor , Director
Portrayer
  • 250
First Appearance
  • "The B. Team"
Role
Spouse
Actor
Name
  • John Krasinski
  • Krasinski, John
Caption
  • Krasinski in March 2009
name-last
  • Krasinski
name-first
  • John
dbkwik:the-office/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:theoffice/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:pixar/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:tomclancy/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthdate
  • 1979-10-20
Alternative Names
  • Krasinski, John Burke
Years Active
  • 2000
Photo
  • 4
Title
  • John Krasinski
Place of Birth
yearsactive
  • 2000
Children
  • Hazel, Violet
Occupation(s)
  • Actor, film director, and writer
Occupation
  • Actor
Fullname
  • John Burke Krasinski
Born
  • 1979-10-20
  • John Burke Krasinski
  • Newton, Massachusetts, United States
Birthname
  • John Burke Krasinski
Date of Birth
  • 1979-10-20
Short Description
  • Actor
Nationality
  • 20
abstract
  • Krasinski portrays Cuthbert in Monsters Vs. Aliens.
  • John provides the voice of Gilbert in "Irregarding Steve".
  • John Burke Krasinski (born October 20, 1979) is an American actor, film director, and writer who is the husband of Emily Blunt. He is best known for his role as Jim Halpert on the NBC sitcom The Office from 2005 to 2013. He made a cameo in the 2011 Disney film The Muppets and voiced "Frightening" Frank McCay in the 2013 Disney/Pixar film Monsters University.
  • John Burke Krasinski (1979) is an American actor, director, producer, and writer. After getting his start in show business interning for Late Night With Conan O'Brien, John became best known for playing Jim Halpert on the American Office, and is probably a Trope Codifier of adorkability because of it. He has also begun a modestly successful film career. John seems to have a pretty A-List personal life; George Clooney, Meryl Streep, Jimmy Kimmel, Jason Segel, and Matt Damon are just a few of his close friends, and have all worked with him in some capacity. He married Emily Blunt in 2010.
  • John Burke Krasinski (pronounced /krəˈzɪnski/; born October 20, 1979) is an American actor, film director and writer. He is most widely known for playing Jim Halpert on the NBC sitcom The Office.
  • John Burke Krasinski (born October 20, 1979) is an American actor and filmmaker. He will star in Jack Ryan and is the fifth actor to portray Jack Ryan.
  • Krasinski appeared on Sesame Street to explain the word "soggy" with Murray Monster in a Season 42 Word of the Day segment. He also makes an appearance in the 2011 film The Muppets. Voice-over work for the big screen includes Shrek the Third (with Mike Myers, Eddie Murphy, Cameron Diaz, Antonio Banderas, Justin Timberlake, Julie Andrews, and John Cleese) and Monsters vs. Aliens (with Reese Witherspoon and Hugh Laurie). Other film roles include Leatherheads, License to Wed and It's Complicated.
  • John Burke Krasinski (pronounced /krəˈzɪnski/; born October 20, 1979) is an American actor, film director and writer. He has acted in several films, including Shrek the Third, Leatherheads, License to Wed, It's Complicated and Away We Go, but is most widely known for playing Jim Halpert on the NBC sitcom The Office.
is guest starring of
is Actor of
is Name of
is Performer of
is Director of