PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Lexa Doig
  • Lexa Doig
rdfs:comment
  • Lexa Doig is an actress who plays Anne Young on Eureka. She is best known for playing Rommie on Andromeda and Dr. Carolyn Lam on Stargate SG-1.
  • Lexa Doig (b. June 8, 1973) portrays Talia al Ghul in Arrow and Christina Lamell in Smallville.
  • Alexandra Lecciones "Lexa" Doig (born June 8, 1973) is a Canadian TV and movie actress. She portrays Talia al Ghul in a recurring role in the fifth season of Arrow.
  • She met Michael on the set of the Andromeda episode "Star-Crossed", and they married on 2 August 2003. They had a daughter (Mia Tabitha) on 13 September 2004, and a son (Samuel David) on 19 March 2006. The two also appeared alongside each other during various episodes of Stargate SG-1 Seasons 9 and 10. Lexa is a Cousin of Stargate Atlantis Stunt Performer & Production staff Rey-Phillip Santos. She also appeared with Torri Higginson in TekWar (1994) and Jungleground (1995).
  • Lexa Doig plays Mara Fridkin in Primeval: New World.
  • Lexa Doig (b. June 8, 1973) portrays Talia al Ghul in Arrow and Legends of Tomorrow. and Christina Lamell in Smallville.
  • Lexa Doig is a Canadian actress known for her appearances in The Aurora Teagarden Mystery Series, Continuum, Arctic Air, Andromeda, Saving Hope and V. In ‘’Supernatural’’, she portrayed Risa in “The End,” in Season 5.
  • Lexa Doig portrays Dr. Leah Pearlman in Season 1 of V.
  • Alexandra L. Doig, föddes den 1973/06/08 i Toronto, Ontario, Kanada. Hon är brittisk härkomst på hennes fars sida, och filippinska på hennes mors sida. Hon verkar under namnet Lexa, och är mest känd för sina roller som skepp personlighet, och Android på Gene Roddenberrys Andromeda. Hon bor för närvarande i Vancouver, British Columbia med sin make Michael Shanks. Hon träffade Michael på uppsättningen av Andromeda episoden "Star-Crossed", och de gifte sig 2003/08/02. De hade en dotter (Mia Tabitha) på 2004/09/13, och en son (Samuel David) på 2006/03/19.
owl:sameAs
Season
civilstånd
  • Gift med Michael Shanks
dcterms:subject
foaf:homepage
Portrays
Kön
  • Kvinna
dbkwik:arrow/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:primeval/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:supernatural/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:sv.stargate/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Nickname(s)
  • *Lexa *Spark
notable role(s)
  • [[w:c:andromeda:Andromeda Ascendant
Birthplace
  • Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Appearances
  • All episodes
  • "Maneater", "Best in Faux"
Job
  • Actress
Birth Date
  • 1973-06-08
Actor Name
  • Lexa Doig
Name
  • Lexa Doig
  • Lexa Diog
Text
  • Lexa Doig
Caption
  • Lexa Doig i Andromeda
födelsedatum
  • 1973-06-08
höjd
  • 306.0
dbkwik:v/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:andromeda/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:eureka/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:green-arrow/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:greenarrow/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:theflash/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Birthdate
  • 1973-06-08
Birth Place
  • Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height
  • 306.0
Title
  • Lexa Doig
  • Lexa Diog
Marital Status
  • Married to Michael Shanks
Played
Place of Birth
  • Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birthday
  • 1973-06-08
Character
Show
  • Arrow
url
  • name/nm0230693/
Gender
  • Female
Birthname
  • Alexandra Doig
Date of Birth
  • 1973-06-08
Birth name
  • Alexandra L. Doig
Birth
  • 1973-06-08
Nationality
  • Canadian
Location
  • Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Character(s)
  • *Carolyn Lam
Födelsenamn
  • Alexandra L. Doig
födelseort
  • Toronto, Ontario, Kanada
aktör/aktris namn
  • Lexa Doig
actor/actress name
  • Lexa Doig
karaktär
påtaglig roll
smeknamn
  • Spark
abstract
  • Lexa Doig is an actress who plays Anne Young on Eureka. She is best known for playing Rommie on Andromeda and Dr. Carolyn Lam on Stargate SG-1.
  • Lexa Doig (b. June 8, 1973) portrays Talia al Ghul in Arrow and Christina Lamell in Smallville.
  • Alexandra Lecciones "Lexa" Doig (born June 8, 1973) is a Canadian TV and movie actress. She portrays Talia al Ghul in a recurring role in the fifth season of Arrow.
  • She met Michael on the set of the Andromeda episode "Star-Crossed", and they married on 2 August 2003. They had a daughter (Mia Tabitha) on 13 September 2004, and a son (Samuel David) on 19 March 2006. The two also appeared alongside each other during various episodes of Stargate SG-1 Seasons 9 and 10. Lexa is a Cousin of Stargate Atlantis Stunt Performer & Production staff Rey-Phillip Santos. She also appeared with Torri Higginson in TekWar (1994) and Jungleground (1995).
  • Lexa Doig plays Mara Fridkin in Primeval: New World.
  • Lexa Doig (b. June 8, 1973) portrays Talia al Ghul in Arrow and Legends of Tomorrow. and Christina Lamell in Smallville.
  • Lexa Doig is a Canadian actress known for her appearances in The Aurora Teagarden Mystery Series, Continuum, Arctic Air, Andromeda, Saving Hope and V. In ‘’Supernatural’’, she portrayed Risa in “The End,” in Season 5.
  • Alexandra L. Doig, föddes den 1973/06/08 i Toronto, Ontario, Kanada. Hon är brittisk härkomst på hennes fars sida, och filippinska på hennes mors sida. Hon verkar under namnet Lexa, och är mest känd för sina roller som skepp personlighet, och Android på Gene Roddenberrys Andromeda. Hon bor för närvarande i Vancouver, British Columbia med sin make Michael Shanks. Hon träffade Michael på uppsättningen av Andromeda episoden "Star-Crossed", och de gifte sig 2003/08/02. De hade en dotter (Mia Tabitha) på 2004/09/13, och en son (Samuel David) på 2006/03/19. Hon syntes också med Torri Higginson i TekWar (1994) och Jungleground (1995).
  • Lexa Doig portrays Dr. Leah Pearlman in Season 1 of V.
is Portrayed By of
is aktör of
is Actor of
is Performer of
is Actor/Actress of