PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Big E
  • Big E
  • Big E
rdfs:comment
  • Big E Langston (AKA Big E) is a WWE Professional Wrestler and member of the team "The New Day".
  • Ettore Ewen (March 1, 1986) better known by his former ring name Big E Langston and currently performing as Big E, is an American professional wrestler signed to WWE. He is a one-time Intercontinental Champion, and was also a former NXT Champion while at WWE's developmental brand, NXT. He is a two-time WWE Tag Team Champion with Xavier Woods and Kofi Kingston. He is also a national powerlifting champion who has set multiple national and state records in the raw division.
  • thumb|250px|Póster de Big E en RE3 Big E es una banda de rock o metal (no se sabe con certeza) de Raccoon City y se supone que tendrían un concierto el 3 de octubre de 1998 a las 8 de la noche pero por el incidente viral no se pudo organizar. Hace aparición en Resident Evil 3 en un póster callejero al lado de una hierba verde donde te encuentras con la gasolina del mechero y en Resident Evil Outbreak en un cartel en una de las habitaciones del hotel Apple Inn en la campaña "Hellfire". También podrás verlo en el piso inferior un cartel que aparecen ellos cantando con Queen.
  • The band was popular in its hometown, with memorabilia being commonplace.
owl:sameAs
Strength
  • Above human normal.
Alignment
  • Good
dcterms:subject
BaseOfOperations
  • King's Reach Tower, London
borderradius
  • 6
UnusualFeatures
  • Looks a lot like Dave Gibbons
treinado por
HistoryText
  • Big E was the secret superheroic alter ego of Tornado comic staffer Percy Pilbeam. He divided his time more or less equally between working on the comic as Percy and posing heroically as Big E, the comic's superheroic editor. He bore an uncanny resemblance to comic artist Dave Gibbons.
first-appearance
Nombre real
  • Ettore Ewen
nomes de ringue
  • Big E
  • Big E Langston
  • Biggie Langston
  • Ettore Ewen
  • William Langston
nome real
  • Ettore Ewen
Estréia
  • 2009
altbackcolor
  • #FFFFFF
CurrentAlias
  • Big E
Movimiento característico
  • Big Ending
Logros destacados
  • Campeon de NXT, Campeon Intercontinental, Campeon en Parejas 2 veces.
dbkwik:2000ad/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:crossgen-comics-database/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:es.residentevil/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:heykidscomics/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:prowrestling/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:pt.prowrestling/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:resident-evil/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:residentevil/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:es.wwe/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
BorderColor
  • silver
Creators
  • Dave Gibbons
Nombre
  • Big E
Birth Date
  • 1986-03-01
nome
  • Big E
Hair
  • Black
Name
  • Big E
First
  • Tornado #1
Data de Nascimento
  • 1
Occupations
  • superhero
Aliases
billed
Weight
  • 285.0
backcolor
  • #FFE93E
Birth Place
Nacimiento
  • 1
Height
  • 2.200000
  • 180.34
Species
  • superhuman
Peso
  • 130.0
  • 132.0
Title
  • Character
Identity
  • Secret
Names
  • Big E. Langston
  • Big E
Citizenship
  • British
maxwidth
  • 20
Place of Origin
Weaknesses
  • Looks a complete pillock.
TAB
  • General
  • Merchandise
  • Toys
  • Image gallery
  • Event history
Powers
  • Flight; other unspecified powers.
Altura
  • 180
  • 1,80 m
Notes
  • It has long been rumoured that Big E was not actually a real person, but was, in fact...oh, you work it out...
Universe
  • 2000
Imagen
  • Bige.png
Occupation
  • Superhero; editor of Tornado
Debut
  • 2009
Local de Nascimento
  • Tampa, Florida
Lugar de Nacimiento
  • Tampa, Florida, Estados Unidos de America
Gender
  • Male
RealName
  • Percy Pilbeam
Trainer
abstract
  • Big E Langston (AKA Big E) is a WWE Professional Wrestler and member of the team "The New Day".
  • Ettore Ewen (March 1, 1986) better known by his former ring name Big E Langston and currently performing as Big E, is an American professional wrestler signed to WWE. He is a one-time Intercontinental Champion, and was also a former NXT Champion while at WWE's developmental brand, NXT. He is a two-time WWE Tag Team Champion with Xavier Woods and Kofi Kingston. He is also a national powerlifting champion who has set multiple national and state records in the raw division.
  • thumb|250px|Póster de Big E en RE3 Big E es una banda de rock o metal (no se sabe con certeza) de Raccoon City y se supone que tendrían un concierto el 3 de octubre de 1998 a las 8 de la noche pero por el incidente viral no se pudo organizar. Hace aparición en Resident Evil 3 en un póster callejero al lado de una hierba verde donde te encuentras con la gasolina del mechero y en Resident Evil Outbreak en un cartel en una de las habitaciones del hotel Apple Inn en la campaña "Hellfire". También podrás verlo en el piso inferior un cartel que aparecen ellos cantando con Queen.
  • The band was popular in its hometown, with memorabilia being commonplace.
is captação of
is Membros of
is Editor of
is Members of