PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Caroline Channing
  • Caroline Channing
rdfs:comment
  • Caroline Channing ist eine der zwei Hauptcharaktere von 2 Broke Girls. Sie ist die Tochter eines Millionärs, der allerdings sein Vermögen verloren hat und ins Gefängnis musste. Das verwöhnte Mädchen muss von da an alleine klar kommen und lernt die Welt aus der Sicht der Armen kennen.
  • Caroline Channing, portrayed by Beth Behrs, is one of the two main characters of 2 Broke Girls, along with her friend Max Black.
  • Caroline Wesbox Channing, portrayed by Beth Behrs, is one of the two main characters of 2 Broke Girls, along with her best friend Max Black.
Employees
  • Ruth - Formerly
dcterms:subject
Geschlecht
  • Weiblich
Erster Auftritt
Boss
Darsteller
Beruf
  • Kellnerin, Managerin, Geschäftsfrau
Familie
  • Martin Channing , Charity Channing , Vermutlich Tote Mutter Astrid Channing
Portrayer
Age
  • 29
First Appearance
Name
  • Caroline Wesbox Channing
  • Caroline Wesbox Channing
Text
  • Caroline: Okay I'm over being jealous of them girls continue laughing noisily Caroline: Still? What are they sitting on, vibrators?
Relationships
  • William - Ex-Boyfriend Dr. David - Ex-Boyfriend Candy Andy - Ex-Boyfriend Bobby - boyfriend
Hair Color
  • Blonde
saidby
  • Caroline, to Max about noisy girls
dbkwik:2brokegirls/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:2-broke-girls/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:de.2brokegirls/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Aliases
  • Dank Nugs - Max
Address
Sexual Orientation
  • Straight
Weaknesses
  • Facing Facts
Birthday
  • 1987-05-28
Occupation(s)
  • Works at the Williamsburg Diner
  • Co-Owner of Max's Homemeade Cupcakes
  • Hostess at The High
Interests
  • Martha Stewart Magazine
  • Romatic-Comedy Movies with Julia Roberts
Family
  • Martin Channing - Father Charity Channing - Aunt Wesbox Channing - Grandfather Astrid Channing - Deceased Grandmother Peter -Cousin Unnamed Cousin in Law.
Talent
  • Selling
Friends
  • Sophie
  • Max Black Han Lee
  • Oleg Earl
Eye Color
  • Blue
Gender
  • Female
Bild
  • Carolinechanning.jpg
Pet(s)
abstract
  • Caroline Channing ist eine der zwei Hauptcharaktere von 2 Broke Girls. Sie ist die Tochter eines Millionärs, der allerdings sein Vermögen verloren hat und ins Gefängnis musste. Das verwöhnte Mädchen muss von da an alleine klar kommen und lernt die Welt aus der Sicht der Armen kennen.
  • Caroline Channing, portrayed by Beth Behrs, is one of the two main characters of 2 Broke Girls, along with her friend Max Black.
  • Caroline Wesbox Channing, portrayed by Beth Behrs, is one of the two main characters of 2 Broke Girls, along with her best friend Max Black.
is ROLLE of
is Beziehungen of
is Character of
is Friends of