PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Nathan Drake
rdfs:comment
  • Nathan "Nate" Drake (born Nathan Morgan) is the main protagonist and playable character of the Uncharted series. A professional treasure hunter, Nate is described as a "deep-sea salvage expert and action-pro." Since childhood, Nate has held the belief that he is descended from the famous English explorer Sir Francis Drake. As of the events of Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, Drake is married to Elena Fisher, and after the events of Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, Drake has a daughter, known as Cassie Drake. Nate is portrayed by Nolan North.
  • Nathan "Nate" Drake is an American treasure hunter, fortune seeker and action pro, and the playable protagonist of the Uncharted series. He believes himself to be the descendant of famous English explorer Sir Francis Drake. He is portrayed by the famous video game actor, Nolan North, who also voices Vashryon and Desmond Miles.
owl:sameAs
Nation
  • 23
dcterms:subject
type of hero
  • Comedic Gunman, Adventurous Thief, Byronic Hero, One-Man Army
dbkwik:uncharted/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Relatives
  • Vicky
  • Elena Fisher
  • Samuel Drake
  • Cassie Drake
  • Unnamed Father (†)
  • Cassandra Morgan ( †)
Voice
  • Nolan North
  • Billy Unger
  • Matteo Zanotti
  • Jarosław Boberek
  • Hiroki Tōchi
  • Bruno Choël
  • Britain Dalton
  • Denis Biespalyj
  • Jens Wendland
  • Leto Dugatkin
  • Nikolai Bystrov
  • Roberto Encinas
Goals
  • Locate El Dorado before Gabriel Roman and stop Atoq Navarro from selling the mutagen inside as a weapon on the black market Find Shambhala and later save the world from Zoran Lazarevic Discover the Atlantis of the Sands before Katherine Marlowe and stop her from harnessing the power of the Djinn Locate Libertallia and rescue his brother
Games
Eyes
  • Blue
Origin
  • Uncharted: Drake's Fortune
Skills
  • Incredibly skilled climber and free runner, very proficient with guns, tenacious and capable combatant, fighting skills, intelligent, driving skills, bilingual - Latin and Spanish, diver
Status
  • Alive
Hair
  • Brown
Caption
  • Nathan Drake, as he appears in Uncharted 4: A Thief's End.
motion
dbkwik:hero/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Alias
  • * Nathan Drake * Nate * Mister Drake * Kid * Cowboy * Casanova * Tarzan * Father Duffy * Little Brother
Hobby
  • Searching for treasure, bantering with Elena and Sully
Height
  • 311.0
Occupation
  • Thief
  • Treasure hunter
  • Owner of Jameson Marine Inc.
Fullname
  • Nathan Morgan
Gender
  • Male
Born
  • c. 1975/1976
Affiliates
  • Victor Sullivan
  • Jameson
  • Charlie Cutter
  • Chloe Frazer
  • Tenzin
  • Vargas ( †)
  • Salim
  • Marisa Chase
  • Eddy Raja ( †)
  • Harry Flynn ( †)
  • Jason Dante( †)
  • Rafe Adler ( †)
  • Rika Raja ( )
Size
  • 240
abstract
  • Nathan "Nate" Drake (born Nathan Morgan) is the main protagonist and playable character of the Uncharted series. A professional treasure hunter, Nate is described as a "deep-sea salvage expert and action-pro." Since childhood, Nate has held the belief that he is descended from the famous English explorer Sir Francis Drake. As of the events of Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, Drake is married to Elena Fisher, and after the events of Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, Drake has a daughter, known as Cassie Drake. Nate is portrayed by Nolan North.
  • Nathan "Nate" Drake is an American treasure hunter, fortune seeker and action pro, and the playable protagonist of the Uncharted series. He believes himself to be the descendant of famous English explorer Sir Francis Drake. He is portrayed by the famous video game actor, Nolan North, who also voices Vashryon and Desmond Miles.
is Affiliates of
is wikipage disambiguates of