PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Thailog
rdfs:comment
  • Thailog is a clone of Goliath created by Dr. Anton Sevarius, who has the morals and mental processes of Xanatos.
  • Thailog is a clone of Goliath from Gargoyles created by Dr. Anton Sevarius, who has the morals and mental processes of Xanatos. Like his genetic "father", he, too, is voiced by Keith David.
  • Thailog is a character from the Disney superhero animated series Gargoyles. He is a villain and the antithesis to the show's hero and protagonist, Goliath. The character was voiced by Keith David, who also voiced the former.
  • Thailog is the culmination of how far the Radical Left has managed to flush our great country down the crapper. He was accidentally created when American hero, David Xanatos's fairy assistant, Owen Burnett attempted to harvest Satanic stem cells from the gargoyle, Goliath. Stephen Colbert firmly believes that Thailog is one of the world's most dangerous terrorists. Right behind Osama bin Laden and Al Gore.
  • Thailog is a major villain in the animated series, Gargoyles and was one of many clones created to act as a sort of mirror-image of the Manhattan Clan, Thailog was their leader and a dark counterpart to Goliath (widely regarded as the main protagonist of the series). Even though Thailog is a sociopath, he is not insane or irrational as he even seems to be aware that he is evil - and is proud of it. Despite this, Thailog is often polite and can be charming to women, though this was to mask his true intentions, making him kind of a womanizer.
Alignment
  • Bad
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:annex/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:disney/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:disneyvillains/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:gargoyles/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:wikiality/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Creators
previous alliances
  • Leader of the The Clones, Nightstone Unlimited
Relatives
Voice
alliance color
  • background:#cccccc
Age
  • Same biological age as Goliath
Voiced by
Status
  • presumed dead
Name
  • Thailog
comic color
  • background:#c0c0c0
Personality
  • Cunning, duplicitous, sociopathic
Caption
  • Thailog
Shows
  • Gargoyles
Birthdate
  • 1995
Character Name
  • Thailog
Aliases
  • Alexander Thailog
Species
  • Gargoyle
#
  • yes
Enemies
Real Name
  • Thailog
Powers
  • Strength, flight
  • Same physical powers as Goliath, Xanatos's business sense and planning
Affiliations
Debut
  • Gargoyles 2x16 Double Jeopardy
Gender
  • Male
Publisher
Designer
2.
  • yes
3.
  • yes
abstract
  • Thailog is a clone of Goliath created by Dr. Anton Sevarius, who has the morals and mental processes of Xanatos.
  • Thailog is a clone of Goliath from Gargoyles created by Dr. Anton Sevarius, who has the morals and mental processes of Xanatos. Like his genetic "father", he, too, is voiced by Keith David.
  • Thailog is a major villain in the animated series, Gargoyles and was one of many clones created to act as a sort of mirror-image of the Manhattan Clan, Thailog was their leader and a dark counterpart to Goliath (widely regarded as the main protagonist of the series). Thailog greatly resembles Goliath save for having darker skin, white hair and red eyes - a result of mutation caused by his accelerated age, though physical similarities are about as far as things go for the two as Thailog is considered one of the more genuinely malevolent foes the gargoyles have faced and at times actually seems to take pride in his evil reputation. Thailog is one of the most thoroughly malevolent of the Manhattan Clan's adversaries. Thoroughly cunning, persuasive, and duplicitous, he will happily betray anybody for his own benefit, and is ever ready to enrich himself at others' expense. He also seems to have something of an Oedipus complex, both in his attempts to kill his "fathers", especially Goliath, and in his choice for mates (first Demona, who was Goliath's past mate, and then Delilah, a genetic amalgamation of Demona and Elisa). He is a skilled trickster, rivaling Xanatos in his wiliness. Even though Thailog is a sociopath, he is not insane or irrational as he even seems to be aware that he is evil - and is proud of it. Despite this, Thailog is often polite and can be charming to women, though this was to mask his true intentions, making him kind of a womanizer.
  • Thailog is the culmination of how far the Radical Left has managed to flush our great country down the crapper. He was accidentally created when American hero, David Xanatos's fairy assistant, Owen Burnett attempted to harvest Satanic stem cells from the gargoyle, Goliath. Fairies and stem cells, and believe it or not, it gets worse. Mr. Burnett turned the gargoyle's stem cells over to a cross dressing scientist named Dr. Anton Sevarius. Sevarius has long been known to dance around in panties and a corset, while messing around with the stem cells taken from aborted fetuses and singing show tunes. Anyway, blood was mixed in test tubes, and months later they grew their own gargoyle, combining Goliath's Satanism, Sevarius' depravity and Hillary Clinton's evil genius. Stephen Colbert firmly believes that Thailog is one of the world's most dangerous terrorists. Right behind Osama bin Laden and Al Gore.
  • Thailog is a character from the Disney superhero animated series Gargoyles. He is a villain and the antithesis to the show's hero and protagonist, Goliath. The character was voiced by Keith David, who also voiced the former.
is Relatives of
is keycharacters of
is Friends of