PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Mary Woronov
rdfs:comment
  • Mary Woronov (born December 8, 1943) is an American actress, published author and figurative painter.
  • Mary Woronov (b. 8 December 1943) is an American actress. She was to portray G'Kar's ambassadorial aide but had a problem handling the heavy make-up on a regular basis.
  • Mary Woronov (born in Brooklyn, New York on December 8, 1943 or 1946) is an American actress, well known for her roles in Cult film; she has appeared in over 80 movies. She first made headlines as one of Andy Warhol's Factory superstars, and danced with The Velvet Underground in Warhol's Exploding Plastic Inevitable. She is a published author of such books as Blind Love and Swimming Underground: My Years in the Warhol Factory. She played "Calamity Jane" Kelly in Death Race 2000.
owl:sameAs
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:babylon5/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:looney-tunes/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:looneytunes/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Spouse
  • Theodore Gershuny
Name
  • Mary Woronov
dbkwik:death-race/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:babylon-5/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Years Active
  • 1966
Alternate names
  • Penny Arcade Mary Might, Mary Pfft, Mary Whitehead, Mary Gershunny, Mary Waronov, Mary Woronoff
Occupation(s)
  • Actress, Writer, Painter
ID
  • 1862
Born
  • --12-08
abstract
  • Mary Woronov (born December 8, 1943) is an American actress, published author and figurative painter.
  • Mary Woronov (b. 8 December 1943) is an American actress. She was to portray G'Kar's ambassadorial aide but had a problem handling the heavy make-up on a regular basis.
  • Mary Woronov (born in Brooklyn, New York on December 8, 1943 or 1946) is an American actress, well known for her roles in Cult film; she has appeared in over 80 movies. She first made headlines as one of Andy Warhol's Factory superstars, and danced with The Velvet Underground in Warhol's Exploding Plastic Inevitable. She is a published author of such books as Blind Love and Swimming Underground: My Years in the Warhol Factory. She played "Calamity Jane" Kelly in Death Race 2000.
is Actor of