PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Michelangelo (2012 TV series)
rdfs:comment
  • Michelangelo is the youngest, shortest, and least mature of his brothers. Enthusiastic, positive and adaptable, Michelangelo is extremely creative and goes with the flow. He loves to joke around and pull pranks, especially with his brothers. He loves pop culture and readily accepts opportunities to widen his social group. As a brother and friend, Michelangelo is always openly playful and affectionate. While not very bright or book-smart, he can surprise others with his intuition, his keen sense of heart, and his quick graceful reflexes even in the absence of conscious thought.
bg
  • #e8a541
  • #ff8c00
dcterms:subject
dbkwik:t-m-n-t/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:turtlepedia/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Voice
Eyes
  • Baby Blue
Weapon
Affiliation
Nickname
  • Michael
  • Mikey
Hair
  • None
Name
  • Michelangelo
Standard
  • 250
Abilities
  • Mastery of ninjutsu
  • Genius intellect
  • Strong emotional intuition
  • B-boy dancing
  • Naming skills
  • Pranking skills
Aliases
  • Dr. Einstein-enstein
  • Dr. Flippenstein
  • Dr. Prankenstein
  • Mike-anator
  • Savage Mikey
  • Turflytle
Height
  • 147.32
Species
  • Turtle
Vision suit
  • 250
Space suit
  • 250
Home
Savage Mikey
  • 250
Turflytle
  • 250
Occupation
Debut
ImageBG
  • #9e5700
Gender
  • Male
Birth
  • 1997-09-29
Bandana
  • Orange
abstract
  • Michelangelo is the youngest, shortest, and least mature of his brothers. Enthusiastic, positive and adaptable, Michelangelo is extremely creative and goes with the flow. He loves to joke around and pull pranks, especially with his brothers. He loves pop culture and readily accepts opportunities to widen his social group. As a brother and friend, Michelangelo is always openly playful and affectionate. While not very bright or book-smart, he can surprise others with his intuition, his keen sense of heart, and his quick graceful reflexes even in the absence of conscious thought. Michelangelo has the capacity to be scatter-brained, na├»ve and excitable, which sometimes causes trouble for the team. However, his brothers are protective of him on occasion, especially his second oldest brother, Raphael. Though they find his idiocy rather irritating, they often freak out when he shows intelligence. Michelangelo sets a trend early in Season 1 of giving designated names to various mutated enemies, getting very upset if someone else names them before he can, this is evident when he finds out that Donatello named The Newtralizer.
is Wielder of
is Affiliation of
is Student of
is Teacher of